Junior Results for January

Hoosier Region Junior January Tournament Results

Updated 6-11-10

                                                   
Results of junior tournaments sanctioned by the Hoosier Region

Dan Mullins, Hoosier Region tournament director

Tournament directors are responsible for submitting results to the Hoosier Region tournament director.  If a tournament's results are not listed here, contact that event's tournament director.

Tournament name: Decatur 15's Challenge

Levels of play: G-15 Location:  Ft. Wayne

Tournament director: Debbie Baker

Tournament date: 31-Jan-10

Division Order of finish Team name Team code
G-15 1 Decatur Force 14 White FJ4DFORC1HO

2 N3 15 White FJ5N3VBC2HO

3 Decatur Force 15 Black FJ5DFORC4HO

3 Decatur Force 15 Royal FJ5DFORC2HO

5 Northwest Ohio 15 Ross FJ5NWOVB1OV

6 Decatur Force 14 Royal FJ4DFORC2HO

7 Decatur Force 15 Orange FJ5DFORC3HO

7 N3 15 Black FJ5N3VBC3HO
Tournament name: Decatur 16's Challenge

Levels of play: G-16 Location:  Ft. Wayne

Tournament director: Debbie Baker

Tournament date: 31-Jan-10





Division Order of finish Team name Team code
G-16 1 Decatur Force 15 White FJ5DFORC1HO

2 River City 16 Rust FJ6EVRCV1HO

3 River City 16 Gogel FJ6EVRCV2HO

3 Outland 16 Red FJ6OUTLA3HO

5 Mack Attack 16 Onyx FJ6MACKA2HO

5 N3 16 White FJ6N3VBC2HO

13s Division Results Jr. Eagles Tournament               



1-30-2010
Tour. Dir. Steve Hawthorne
Zionsville, IN


Finish Club Team Team Code Record
1 Outland VBC Outland 13 Onyx fj3outlaaho 4-0
2 Southern Indiana VC Starz 13 fj3starz1ho 3-1
3 HSE TNT VBC HSE TNT Boss fj2tntjr2ho 2-2
4 Lady Raider Volleyball Raiders-Guenin fj3raide1ho 1-3
5 HSE TNT VBC HSE TNT Mavity fj3tntjr1ho 0-4
14s Division Results



Finish Club Team Team Code Record
1 Southern Indiana VC Starz 14 fj4starz1ho 4-0
2 HSE TNT VBC HSE TNT Keerns fj4tntjr1ho 3-1
3 Indiana Volleyball Academy IVA Cougars fj4iniva4ho 3-1
4 Jr Eagles VBC JEVBC Black fj3jevbc1ho 2-2
5 Lady Raider VBC Raiders Zajdel fj4raide1ho 1-3
6 4 Zone VBC 4 Zone 14-1s fj4fzone1lk 1-3
7 Jr Eagles VBC JEVBC White fj4jevbc2ho 0-4
16s Division Results



Finish Club Team Team Code Record
1 Guerin Catholic VBC Guerin Catholic 16s fj6gcvbc1ho 4-0
2 Circle City VBC Circle City Power Wheeler fj6ccity4ho 3-1
3 HSE TNT VBC HSE TNT Slyder fj5tntjr1ho 3-1
4 Circle City VBC Circle City Power Voll fj5ccity4ho 2-2
5 Outland VBC Outland 15 Onyx fj5outlaaho 2-2
6 Outland VBC Outland 15 Red fj5outla2ho 1-3
7 TKO Volleyball Club TKO Black fj5tkpvb1ho 1-3
8 TKO Volleyball Club TKO White fj5tkpvb2ho 0-4

1-31-2010
Midwest Power League #1 (12-15s)
Indpls., IN
12 Girls

Lance Keating Tournament Director








Finishes






Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost
1 Pantera 12-Butcher (HO) (1) fj2pante1ho Elkhart, IN 5 0 10 2
2 Carmel 12-1 (2) fj2carvc1ho
4 1 9 3
3 Carmel 12-2 (3) fj2carvc2ho
2 2 4 4
3 Circle City 12 Black (HO) (4) fj2ccity2ho Plainfield, IN 3 1 7 2
5 HVC Juniors 12-1 (HO) (5) fj2hovbc1ho Bloomington, IN 3 2 8 4
6 GIVP Dynamite Diggers (HO) (6) fj1girls4ho Seymour, IN 2 3 5 7
7 Circle City 12 White (HO) (7) fj2ccity3ho Plainfield, IN 2 2 4 6
7 Kaepa SEIVB 12 Meyer (HO) (8) fj2seivb2ho Batesville, IN 1 3 3 6
9 SWISH Redhots (HO) (9) fj2swish1ho Linton, IN 3 2 6 5
10 Pantera 12-Padgett (HO) (10) fj2pante2ho Elkhart, IN 2 3 4 6
11 HVC Juniors 12-2 (HO) (11) fj2hovbc2ho Bloomington, IN 0 4 0 8
11 HVC Juniors 12-3 (HO) (12) fj2hovbc3ho Bloomington, IN 0 4 1 8

Midwest Power League #1 (12-15s)

13 Girls
Finishes






Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost
1 IVA 13 Cheetahs (HO) (1) fj3iniva2ho Indianapolis, IN 4 0 8 1
2 Circle City 12 Purple (HO) (2) fj2ccity1ho Plainfield, IN 3 1 7 3
3 Pantera 13-Pardue (HO) (3) fj3pante1ho Elkhart, IN 4 1 9 2
4 Brownsburg 13 Purple (HO) (4) fj3ccity4ho Plainfield, IN 2 2 4 5
5 GIVP M&Ms (HO) (5) fj3girls1ho Seymour, IN 3 1 6 2
6 Pantera 13-Edwards (HO) (6) fj3pante2ho Elkhart, IN 2 2 5 4
7 Pantera 13-Mobley (HO) (7) fj3pante3ho Elkhart, IN 2 2 4 4
8 13-2 CLPVC BLUE (HO) (8) fj3clpvc2ho Carmel, IN 2 3 4 6
9 Flashes VBC (HO) (9) fj3hofvb1ho Indianapolis, IN 2 2 4 4
10 SWISH Dynamite (HO) (10) fj3swish1ho Linton, IN 2 3 4 7
11 GIVP Spiker Chicks (HO) (11) fj3girls4ho Seymour, IN 1 4 3 9
12 Tiger VBC 13 White (HO) (12) fj3tiger1ho Lawrenceburg, IN 1 4 3 9
13 HVC Juniors 13-1 (HO) (13) fj3hovbc1ho Bloomington, IN 0 3 1 6

Midwest Power League #1 (12-15s)

14 Girls
Finishes






Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost
Pools AB 1 Pantera 14-Horn (HO) (1) fj4pante1ho Elkhart, IN 4 0 8 0
2 Pantera 14-Baker (HO) (2) fj4pante2ho Elkhart, IN 3 1 6 3
3 Carmel 14-1 (9) fj4carvc1ho
4 1 9 2
4 Indy Xcel 14 RED (HO) (10) fj4ixcel1ho Franklin, IN 4 1 8 4
5 Paralizers (HO) (11) fj4gbvbc1ho Shelbyville, IN 3 1 7 2
6 Indy Xcel 14 Blue (HO) (12) fj4ixcel2ho Franklin, IN 3 1 6 3
7 Flashes VBC Blue (HO) (19) fj4hofvb2ho Indianapolis, IN 1 3 2 6
8 COA 14-Black (HO) (20) fj4cross4ho Terre Haute, IN 0 4 0 8
Pools CDE 1 Flashes VBC (HO) (3) fj4hofvb1ho Indianapolis, IN 3 1 6 2
2 HVC Juniors 14-2 (HO) (4) fj4hovbc3ho Bloomington, IN 2 2 4 5
3 14 Power Ferrell (HO) (5) fj4ccity4ho Plainfield, IN 2 2 4 4
3 Tiger VBC 14 Orange (HO) (6) fj4tiger1ho Lawrenceburg, IN 1 3 3 7
5 NKYVC 12-1 Tsunami (OV) (13) fj2nkyvc1ov Erlanger, KY 4 1 9 2
6 14 Power Boucher (HO) (14) fj4ccity5ho Plainfield, IN 1 4 2 8
7 Indy Xcel 14 White (HO) (15) fj4ixcel3ho Franklin, IN 2 2 4 5
8 Brownsburg 14 Purple (HO) (16) fj4ccity7ho Plainfield, IN 1 3 3 6
9 HVC Juniors 14-1 (HO) (17) fj4hovbc2ho Bloomington, IN 2 3 4 6
10 Pink Lightning (HO) (18) fj4gbvbc2ho Shelbyville, IN 2 3 4 6
11 SWISH Bullets (HO) (7) fj4swish1ho Linton, IN 1 3 3 6
11 COA 14 Blue (HO) (8) fj4cross3ho Terre Haute, IN 0 4 1 8

Midwest Power League #1 (12-15s)

15 Girls
Finishes






Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost
1 GIVP 15 Red (HO) (1) fj5girls1ho Seymour, IN 5 0 10 2
2 B-TOWN 15 SMASHERS (HO) (2) fj5btown1ho BROWNSTOWN, IN 3 1 6 2
3 Circle City 14 Black (HO) (3) fj4ccity2ho Plainfield, IN 3 1 6 4
4 IVA 13 Chinchillas (HO) (4) fj3iniva1ho Indianapolis, IN 2 2 6 5
5 Kaepa SEIVB 15 Thomas (HO) (5) fj5seivb4ho Batesville, IN 4 1 9 4
6 Circle City 14 White (HO) (6) fj4ccity3ho Plainfield, IN 2 2 4 5
7 Flashes (HO) (7) fj5hofvb1ho Indianapolis, IN 2 2 5 6
8 Kaepa SEIVB 15 Randy (HO) (8) fj5seivb1ho Batesville, IN 1 3 5 6
9 15 Power Pallikan (HO) (9) fj5ccity5ho Plainfield, IN 3 2 7 6
10 Brownsburg 15 Purple (HO) (10) fj5ccity6ho Plainfield, IN 2 3 7 7
11 GIVP 15 White (HO) (11) fj5girls2ho Seymour, IN 1 3 2 7
12 Kaepa SEIVB 15 Weber (HO) (12) fj5seivb2ho Batesville, IN 0 4 2 8
13 Tiger VBC 15 Black (HO) (13) fj5tiger1ho Lawrenceburg, IN 0 4 1 8

1/30/10
Hoosier Mini #1 (17-18s)
Indpls., IN
17 and 18 Girls

Tour. Dir. Lance Keating







Finishes





Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost
1 NUF Volleyball Black (HO) (1) fj8nufvb1ho Indianapolis, IN 3 1 7 4
2 Moto 17-2 Pyros (HO) (2) fj7motov2ho Fishers, IN 3 2 8 6
3 LCVC 17 Red (HO) (3) fj7lcvbc1ho Bedford, IN 2 1 6 3
3 Decatur Force 17Royal (HO) (4) fj7dforc1ho Decatur, IN 3 1 6 3
5 SWISH Nitro (HO) (5) fj7swish1ho Linton, IN 2 2 5 5
6 Outland 17 Scarlet (HO) (6) fj7115302ho Warsaw, IN 1 3 4 7
7 Outland 17 White (HO) (7) fj7115303ho Warsaw, IN 0 4 0 8

Central Zone Shootout #2 15-18s Indianapolis, IN
1-24-2010



Lance Keating Tournament Director



18s



Final Record/Stats



Rank Team Name Team Code Matches Won Matches Lost
1 Circle City 18 Purple (HO) (1) fj8ccity1ho 5 0
2 MAVA VB Rags 17-Elite (PR) (2) fj7mavas1pr 3 2
3 MAVA VB Rags 18-Elite (PR) (3) fj8mavas1pr 3 1
3 Mizuno Gold 18 (HO) (4) fj8ccity4ho 2 2
5 Circle City 17 Purple (HO) (5) fj7ccity1ho 2 2
6 Circle City 18 Black (HO) (6) fj8ccity2ho 1 3
7 UNION 18 Lynch (PR) (7) fj8union1pr 1 3
8 IVA 17 Chakras (HO) (8) fj7iniva2ho 0 4
1 Outland 18 Onyx (HO) (9) fj8outla1ho 5 0
2 COA 18 Red (HO) (10) fj8cross1ho 4 1
3 Evansville RC 181 (HO) (11) fj8evrvc1ho 2 2
3 Circle City 18 White (HO) (12) fj8ccity3ho 2 2
5 Circle City 17 Black (HO) (13) fj7ccity2ho 2 2
6 N3 18 White (HO) (14) fj8n3vbc2ho 1 3
7 Decatur Force 17Royal (HO) (15) fj7dforc1ho 1 3
8 18 Navy (OV) (16) fj8ceast1ov 0 4
1 Circle City 16 Black (HO) (17) fj6ccity2ho 4 1
2 Outland 17 Onyx (HO) (18) fj7outla1ho 3 2
3 NKJV 17-1 (PR) (19) fj7nkjvb1pr 3 1
3 Moto 18's Fusion (HO) (20) fj8motov1ho 2 2
5 Circle City 17 White (HO) (21) fj7ccity3ho 2 2
6 Blue Crush 17 (PR) (22) fj7blcsh1pr 2 2
7 MackAttack 16 Emerald (HO) (23) fj6macka1ho 1 3
8 Outland 18 Black (HO) (24) fj8outla2ho 0 4
17s



Final Record/Stats



Rank Team Name Team Code Matches Won Matches Lost
1 Circle City 16 Purple (HO) (1) fj6ccity1ho 5 0
2 CincyClassics 16 Red (OV) (2) fj6mccvc1ov 3 2
3 MAVA VB Rags 16-Elite (PR) (3) fj6mavas1pr 3 1
3 IVA 16 Bobcats (HO) (4) fj6iniva1ho 2 2
5 Moto 17-1 Nomads (HO) (5) fj7motov1ho 2 2
6 N3 17 Red (HO) (6) fj7n3vbc1ho 1 3
7 MAVA VB Rags 16-Blue (PR) (7) fj6mavas2pr 1 3
8 Point Pumas (HO) (8) fj7ppvbc1ho 0 4
1 MAVA VB Rags 17-Black (PR) (9) fj7mavas4pr 4 0
2 Kaepa SEIVB 17 Laker (HO) (10) fj7seivb1ho 2 2
3 MackAttack 17 Emerald (HO) (11) fj7macka1ho 3 1
3 Point Fuego (HO) (12) fj7ppvbc2ho 2 2
5 IVA 17 Mustangs (HO) (13) fj7iniva3ho 1 2
6 N3 17 White (HO) (14) fj7n3vbc2ho 1 3
7 Magnum Force 17 Black (HO) (15) fj7force1ho 0 3
1 Crusader Dynasty (HO) (16) fj7cjvbc1ho 5 0
2 Kaepa SEIVB 16 Dreyer (HO) (17) fj6seivb1ho 3 2
3 Outland 16 Black (HO) (18) fj6outla2ho 2 2
3 IVA 16 Inferno (HO) (19) fj6iniva4ho 3 1
5 16 PowerWheeler (HO) (20) fj6ccity4ho 2 2
6 Kaepa SEIVB 17 Waz (HO) (21) fj7seivb2ho 1 3
7 MVC 17s (22) fj7milan1ho 1 3
8 Evansville RC 162 (HO) (23) fj6evrvc2ho 0 4
16s



Final Record/Stats



Rank Team Name Team Code Matches Won Matches Lost
1 MAVA VB Rags 15-Elite (PR) (1) fj5mavas1pr 5 0
2 MAVA VB Rags 16Hammer (PR) (2) fj6mavas3pr 4 1
3 Circle City 15 Purple (HO) (3) fj5ccity1ho 2 2
3 Circle City 16 White (HO) (4) fj6ccity3ho 2 2
5 IVA 16 Crush (HO) (5) fj6iniva2ho 2 2
6 Decatur Force 15White (HO) (6) fj5dforc1ho 1 3
7 N3 15 Red (HO) (7) fj5n3vbc1ho 1 3
8 Point No Toros (HO) (8) fj6ppvbc1ho 0 4
1 Outland 16 Onyx (HO) (9) fj6outla1ho 4 0
2 Evansville RC 161 (HO) (10) fj6evrvc1ho 3 1
3 IVA 16 Instinct (HO) (11) fj6iniva3ho 1 3
4 MAVA VB Rags 15-Blue (PR) (12) fj5mavas2pr 3 1
5 IVA 15 Cobras (HO) (13) fj5iniva2ho 2 2
6 Circle City 15 Black (HO) (14) fj5ccity2ho 1 3
7 GIVP 16 RED (HO) (15) fj6girls1ho 3 1
8 Evansville RC 151 (HO) (16) fj5evrvc1ho 1 3
9 MAVA VB Rags 15-Red (PR) (17) fj5mavas3pr 0 4
1 Artie Jrs (HO) (18) fj5artie1ho 5 0
2 IVA 15 Vipers (HO) (19) fj5iniva3ho 3 1
3 CC Athletics (HO) (20) fj6ccity8ho 3 1
3 Circle City 15 White (HO) (21) fj5ccity3ho 2 1
5 SVC 15 (HO) (22) fj5259631ho 3 1
6 IVA 15 Gators (HO) (23) fj5iniva5ho 3 2
7 PM Falcons 15's (HO) (24) fj5perry1ho 1 2
7 GIVP 16 WHITE (HO) (25) fj6girls2ho 2 2
9 Evansville RC 152 (HO) (26) fj5evrvc2ho 3 2
10 Flashes (HO) (27) fj5hofvb1ho 2 3
11 Kaepa SEIVB 16 Gregg (HO) (28) fj6seivb2ho 0 3
11 KHAOS (HO) (29) fj6bears1ho 0 3
13 Decatur Force 15Royal (HO) (30) fj5dforc2ho 1 3
14 IVA 15 Panthers (HO) (31) fj5iniva4ho 0 4

1/23/10
Hoosier Mini #1 (12-16s)
Indpls., IN
12 Girls

Tour. Dir.-Lance Keating








Finishes






Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost
1 Circle City 12 Purple (HO) (1) fj2ccity1ho Plainfield, IN 3 0 9 0
2 IVA 12 Score-pions (HO) (2) fj2iniva1ho Indianapolis, IN 1 2 3 6
3 Circle City 12 Black (HO) (3) fj2ccity2ho Plainfield, IN 1 2 3 6
4 perry meridian 12's (HO) (4) fj2perry1ho Greenfield, IN 1 2 3 6

Hoosier Mini #1 (12-16s)

13 Girls
Finishes






Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost
1 STARZ 13 (HO) (1) fj3starz1ho Boonville, IN 4 1 9 3
2 13-2 CLPVC BLUE (HO) (2) fj3clpvc2ho Carmel, IN 3 2 6 7
3 LCVC 13s (HO) (3) fj3lcvbc1ho Bedford, IN 2 2 5 4
3 Serve-ivors (HO) (4) fj3mcvbc1ho Carmel, IN 3 1 7 3
5 Brownsburg 13 Purple (HO) (5) fj3ccity4ho Plainfield, IN 3 2 7 4
6 Kaepa SEIVB 13 Gregg (HO) (6) fj3seivb1ho Batesville, IN 2 3 5 7
7 Magnum Force 13 White (HO) (7) fj3force2ho Noblesville, IN 0 4 0 8
7 Crusader 13 (HO) (8) fj3cjvbc1ho Indianapolis, IN 1 3 4 7

Hoosier Mini #1 (12-16s)

14 Girls
Finishes






Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost
1 Cincy Classics 13 Red (OV) (1) fj3mccvc1ov West Chester, OH 5 0 10 1
2 COA 13 Red (HO) (2) fj3cross1ho Terre Haute, IN 4 1 8 2
3 LCVC 14 (HO) (3) fj4lcvbc1ho Bedford, IN 3 1 6 3
3 STARZ 14 (HO) (4) fj4starz1ho Boonville, IN 2 2 5 4
5 Kaepa SEIVB 14 Thomas (HO) (5) fj4seivb1ho Batesville, IN 4 1 8 2
6 CincyClassics 13Black (OV) (6) fj3mccvc2ov West Chester, OH 2 3 4 8
7 14 Power Ferrell (HO) (7) fj4ccity4ho Plainfield, IN 2 2 6 5
7 4zone14-1's (LK) (8) fj4fzone1lk niles, MI 0 4 0 8
9 Crusader 14s (HO) (9) fj4cjvbc1ho Indianapolis, IN 2 3 6 7
10 Brownsburg 14 Purple (HO) (10) fj4ccity7ho Plainfield, IN 2 3 4 6
11 14 Power Boucher (HO) (11) fj4ccity5ho Plainfield, IN 0 4 2 8
11 Magnum Force 14 White (HO) (12) fj4force2ho Noblesville, IN 1 3 2 7

Hoosier Mini #1 (12-16s)

16 Girls
Finishes






Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost
1 Moto 15's Fuego (HO) (1) fj5motov1ho Fishers, IN 5 0 10 1
2 LCVC 16 (HO) (2) fj6lcvbc1ho Bedford, IN 4 1 8 3
3 B-TOWN 15 SMASHERS (HO) (3) fj5btown1ho BROWNSTOWN, IN 2 2 5 4
3 LCVC 15-1 (HO) (4) fj5lcvbc1ho Bedford, IN 2 2 5 4
5 Hoosierland 16 Region (HO) (5) fj6hovbc3ho Bloomington, IN 4 1 8 5
5 Brownsburg 15 Purple (HO) (6) fj5ccity6ho Plainfield, IN 2 3 5 7
7 Kaepa SEIVB 16 Petro (HO) (7) fj6seivb3ho Batesville, IN 2 2 5 6
8 Magnum Force 16 Black (HO) (8) fj6force1ho Noblesville, IN 2 2 5 5
9 Circle City 14 White (HO) (9) fj4ccity3ho Plainfield, IN 3 2 7 5
9 15 Power Pallikan (HO) (10) fj5ccity5ho Plainfield, IN 1 4 4 8
11 LCVC 15-2 (HO) (11) fj5lcvbc2ho Bedford, IN 0 4 2 8
12 Kaepa SEIVB15 Trojans (HO) (12) fj5seivb3ho Batesville, IN 0 4 0 8

1/17/10
Central Zone Shootout #1 (12-14s)
Indpls., IN
12 Girls

Tour. Dir>-Lance Keating








Finishes






Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost
1 Circle City 12 Purple (HO) (1) fj2ccity1ho Plainfield, IN 3 0 7 2
2 Magnum Force 12 Havoc (HO) (2) fj2force1ho Noblesville, IN 2 1 5 4
3 Evansville RC 121 (HO) (3) fj2evrvc1ho Evansville, IN 1 2 4 5
4 Circle City 12 Black (HO) (4) fj2ccity2ho Plainfield, IN 0 3 2 7

Central Zone Shootout #1 (12-14s)

13 Girls
Finishes






Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost
1 IVA 13 Cheetahs (HO) (1) fj3iniva2ho Indianapolis, IN 5 0 10 0
2 Evansville RC 131 (HO) (2) fj3evrvc1ho Evansville, IN 4 1 8 3
3 SVC 13's (HO) (3) fj3259631ho Seymour, IN 2 2 4 5
3 Circle City 13 White (HO) (4) fj3ccity3ho Plainfield, IN 2 2 5 5
5 Evansville RC 132 (HO) (5) fj3evrvc2ho Evansville, IN 2 2 5 5
6 IVA 13 Cyclones (HO) (6) fj3iniva3ho Indianapolis, IN 1 3 2 7
7 Magnum Force 13 Black (HO) (7) fj3force1ho Noblesville, IN 1 3 3 6
8 Point Shock (HO) (8) fj3ppvbc1ho Lafayette, IN 0 4 2 8

Central Zone Shootout #1 (12-14s)

14 Bronze
Finishes






Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost
1 Evansville RC 142 (HO) (1) fj4evrvc2ho Evansville, IN 4 0 6 2
2 IVA 14 Servals (HO) (2) fj4iniva3ho Indianapolis, IN 2 2 4 4
3 IVA 14 Eagles (HO) (3) fj4iniva5ho Indianapolis, IN 2 2 4 5
4 Evansville RC 143 (HO) (4) fj4evrvc3ho Evansville, IN 1 3 2 7
5 Magnum Force 14 Black (HO) (5) fj4force1ho Noblesville, IN 1 3 6 4

Central Zone Shootout #1 (12-14s)

14 Silver
Finishes






Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost
1 MAVA VB Rags 12-Elite (PR) (1) fj2mavas1pr Louisville, KY 5 0 10 1
2 IVA 13 Chinchillas (HO) (2) fj3iniva1ho Indianapolis, IN 4 1 9 3
3 Circle City 14 White (HO) (3) fj4ccity3ho Plainfield, IN 2 2 4 5
3 Evansville RC 141 (HO) (4) fj4evrvc1ho Evansville, IN 2 2 5 4
5 HAVOC 14 Case (HO) (5) fj4havoc1ho Columbus, IN 2 2 5 5
6 Circle City 13 Black (HO) (6) fj3ccity2ho Plainfield, IN 1 3 2 6
7 PM Pegasus 14's (HO) (7) fj4perry1ho Greenfield, IN 1 3 2 7
8 Point Velociraptors (HO) (8) fj4ppvbc1ho Lafayette, IN 0 4 2 8

Central Zone Shootout #1 (12-14s)

14 Gold
Finishes






Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost
1 MAVA VB Rags 14-Elite (PR) (1) fj4mavas1pr Louisville, KY 5 0 10 1
2 Circle City 14 Purple (HO) (2) fj4ccity1ho Plainfield, IN 4 1 8 3
3 MAVA VB Rags 14-Blue (PR) (3) fj4mavas2pr Louisville, KY 3 2 7 4
4 Circle City 13 Purple (HO) (4) fj3ccity1ho Plainfield, IN 2 3 5 6
5 IVA 14 Pumas (HO) (5) fj4iniva1ho Indianapolis, IN 1 4 2 9
6 Circle City 14 Black (HO) (6) fj4ccity2ho Plainfield, IN 0 5 1 10

Central Zone Shootout #1 15-18s 1/10/2010




Tournament Dir. -Lance Keating
Indpls., IN


18 Gold



Final Record/Stats



Rank Team Name Team Code Matches Won Matches Lost
1 Circle City 18 Black (HO) (1) fj8ccity2ho 3 0
2 Circle City 16 Purple (HO) (2) fj6ccity1ho 2 1
3 Circle City 17 Purple (HO) (3) fj7ccity1ho 1 2
4 IVA 17 Chakras (HO) (4) fj7iniva2ho 0 3
17 & 18 Silver



Final Record/Stats



Rank Team Name Team Code Matches Won Matches Lost
1 HAVOC 18 Acton (HO) (1) fj8havoc1ho 4 1
2 Circle City 18 White (HO) (2) fj8ccity3ho 4 1
3 Circle City 17 Black (HO) (3) fj7ccity2ho 4 1
4 GIVP 18s (HO) (4) fj8girls1ho 2 3
5 Circle City 17 White (HO) (5) fj7ccity3ho 1 4
6 HAVOC 17Atkins/Grider (HO) (6) fj7havoc1ho 0 5
15 & 16 Silver



Final Record/Stats



Rank Team Name Team Code Matches Won Matches Lost
1 CC Athletics (HO) (1) fj6ccity8ho 4 0
2 Artie Jrs (HO) (2) fj5artie1ho 3 1
3 HAVOC 15 Morris (HO) (3) fj5havoc1ho 2 2
4 HAVOC 16 Raisor (HO) (4) fj6havoc1ho 1 3
5 Circle City 15 White (HO) (5) fj5ccity3ho 0 4
15 & 16 Gold



Final Record/Stats



Rank Team Name Team Code Matches Won Matches Lost
1 Circle City 16 Black (HO) (1) fj6ccity2ho 5 0
2 Circle City 14 Purple (HO) (2) fj4ccity1ho 3 2
3 Circle City 16 White (HO) (3) fj6ccity3ho 2 2
3 IVA 16 Crush (HO) (4) fj6iniva2ho 2 2
5 IVA 15 Venom (HO) (5) fj5iniva1ho 3 2
6 Circle City 15 Purple (HO) (6) fj5ccity1ho 2 3
7 IVA 15 Cobras (HO) (7) fj5iniva2ho 1 3
7 Circle City 15 Black (HO) (8) fj5ccity2ho 0 4

IVA Challenge #1 15/16's Results Indianapolis, IN
1-9-10



Tournament Director:  Steve Hawthorne



Finish Club Team Team Code Record
1 Limestone Capital Volleyball Club LCVC 15-1 FJ5LCVBC1HO 4-0
2 Indiana Volleyball Academy IVA Panthers FJ5INIVA4HO 2-2
3 Indiana Volleyball Academy IVA Phoenix FJ6INIVA5HO 2-2
4 Circle City Volleyball Club CC Power Voll FJ5CCITY4HO 1-3
5 Limestone Capital Volleyball Club LCVC 15-2 FJ5LCVBC2HO 1-3

Jr Eagles Mini 14's Results
Zionsville, IN                                   
    
1-9-10



Tournament Director:  Steve Hawthorne



Finish Club Team Team Code Record
1st Indiana Volleybal Academy IVA Jaguars fj4iniva2ho 4-0
2nd Limestone Capital Volleyball Club LCVC 14-1 fj4lcvbc1ho 3-1
3rd The Zoo Volleyball Club Monkeys fj4thzoo1ho 3-2
4th Indiana Volleybal Academy IVA Cougars fj4iniva4ho 2-2
5th Jr Eagles Volleyball Club Elite Black fj4jevbc1ho 2-2
6th Limestone Capital Volleyball Club LCVC 13-1 fj3lcvbc1ho 2-2
7th Jr Eagles Volleyball Club Elite White fj4jevbc2ho 1-3
8th The Zoo Volleyball Club Kangaroos fj3thzoo1ho 0-4

 
Hoosier Region Volleyball Association Inc.  ~  52428 Winding Waters Lane  ~  Elkhart IN 46514
Phone: 574.262.9211  ~  Fax: 574.266.1892