Junior Results for February

Hoosier Region Junior February Tournament Results

Updated 6-11-10

                                                   
Results of junior tournaments sanctioned by the Hoosier Region

Dan Mullins, Hoosier Region tournament director

Tournament directors are responsible for submitting results to the Hoosier Region tournament director.  If a tournament's results are not listed here, contact that event's tournament director.


Midwest Power League #3 (15-18s)

15 Girls
2-28-2010
Tour. Dir.-Lance Keating
Plainfield, IN








Finishes



Matches





Finish Team Name Team Code Won Lost





1 Moto 15's Fuego (HO) (1) fj5motov1ho 5 0





2 HAVOC 15 Morris (HO) (2) fj5havoc1ho 4 1





3 RAC Attack 15's (HO) (3) fj5racat1ho 2 2





3 15 Power Pallikan (HO) (4) fj5ccity5ho 2 2





5 Kaepa SEIVB 15 Randy (HO) (5) fj5seivb1ho 4 1





6 HSE TNT 15 Slyder 8th (HO) (6) fj5tntjr1ho 2 3





7 GIVP 15 White (HO) (7) fj5girls2ho 1 3





7 15 Power Voll (HO) (8) fj5ccity4ho 3 1





9 SWISH Mustangs (HO) (9) fj5swish1ho 2 3





10 Flashes (HO) (10) fj5hofvb1ho 1 4





11 Brownsburg 15 Purple (HO) (11) fj5ccity6ho 0 4





11 Kaepa SEIVB 15 Thomas (HO) (12) fj5seivb4ho 1 3




























Midwest Power League #3 (15-18s)

16 Girls











Finishes



Matches





Finish Team Name Team Code Won Lost





1 Artie Jrs (HO) (1) fj5artie1ho 4 1





2 Outland 16 Black (HO) (2) fj6115302ho 3 2





3 Decatur Force 15White (HO) (3) fj5dforc1ho 3 1





3 CC Athletics (HO) (4) fj6ccity8ho 3 1





5 16 PowerWheeler (HO) (5) fj6ccity4ho 2 2





6 16 White (OV) (6) fj6ceast2ov 1 3





7 N3 16 White (HO) (7) fj6n3vbc2ho 1 3





8 B-TOWN 15 SMASHERS (HO) (8) fj5btown1ho 0 4







































Midwest Power League #3 (15-18s)

18 Girls











Finishes



Matches




Finish Team Name Team Code Won Lost





18 Gold 1 Outland 18 Onyx (HO) (1) fj8115301ho 5 0





2 RAC Attack 18's Black (HO) (2) fj8racat1ho 3 2





3 Kaepa SEIVB 17 Laker (HO) (3) fj7seivb1ho 3 1





3 Moto 18's Fusion (HO) (4) fj8motov1ho 1 3





5 Circle City 17 White (HO) (5) fj7ccity3ho 2 2





6 Outland 18 Black (HO) (6) fj8115302ho 1 3





7 HAVOC 18 Acton (HO) (7) fj8havoc1ho 2 2





8 Kaepa SEIVB 18 Ehler (HO) (8) fj8seivb1ho 0 4





16-18 1 Outland 17 Onyx (HO) (9) fj7115301ho 5 0





2 GIVP 16 RED (HO) (10) fj6girls1ho 4 1





3 Crusader Dynasty (HO) (11) fj7cjvbc1ho 2 2





3 HAVOC 17Atkins/Grider (HO) (12) fj7havoc1ho 2 2





5 Decatur Force17Orange (HO) (13) fj7dforc2ho 2 2





6 Outland 16 Onyx (HO) (14) fj6115301ho 1 3





7 Kaepa SEIVB 18 Rogers (HO) (15) fj8seivb2ho 1 3





8 KHVC - 16 - Sanchez (PR) (16) fj6kyhvc1pr 0 4





16-17s 1 Milan Volleyball club (HO) (17) fj7milvb1ho 5 0





2 RAC Attack 16's Red (HO) (18) fj6racat2ho 4 1





3 Magnum Force 16 Black (HO) (19) fj6force1ho 2 2





3 RAC Attack 16's Black (HO) (20) fj6racat1ho 2 2





5 Kaepa SEIVB 16 Gregg (HO) (21) fj6seivb2ho 2 2





6 Kaepa SEIVB 16 Petro (HO) (22) fj6seivb3ho 1 3





7 SWISH El Fuego (HO) (23) fj6swish1ho 1 3





8 HAVOC 16 Raisor (HO) (24) fj6havoc1ho 0 4






Tournament name: Queen of Hearts



Levels of play: G-14



Tournament director: Dan Mullins



Tournament date: 02/27/10 Tournament Director: Dan Mullins Location: New Albany, IN
Tournament name: Queen of Hearts Age Group: 14's


Order of finish Team name Team code


1 Columbus East Orange Crush FJ4CEAST1HO


2 Louisville Thunder 14's FJ4LOUTH1PR


3 Limestone Capital VBC FJ4LCVBC1HO


3 E'ville RC – Allford FJ4EVRCV1HO


5 E'ville RC – Legge FJ4EVRCV2HO


5 Columbus East Flames FJ4CEAST2HO


5 Starz VBC U-14 FJ4STARZ1HO


5 Starz VBC U-13 FJ3STARZ1HO


9 E'ville RC – Rouch FJ3EVRCV2HO


9 E'ville RC – Van Hall FJ3EVRCV1HO


9 Seymour VBC FJ4SEMOR1HO


9 Union 14 Grant FJ4UNION7PR


9 G.I.V.P. 13'S M & M'S FJ3GIRLS1HO


9 Union 14 Donner FJ4UNION5PR


9 HAVOC FJ4HAVOC1HO


9 E'ville RC – Northrup FJ4EVRCV3HO


Tournament name: Decatur 16's Challenge

Levels of play: G-16 Location:  Ft. Wayne, IN

Tournament director: Debbie Baker

Tournament date: 21-Feb-10

Division Order of finish Team name Team code
G-16 1 N3 15 Red FJ5N3VBC1HO

2 Mack Attack 16 Emerald FJ6MACKA1HO

3 Decatur Force 15 Royal FJ5DFORC2HO

3 Northwest Ohio 16 Coplin FJ6NWOVB1OV

5 Northwest Ohio 15 Ross FJ5NWOVB1OV

6 Magnum Force 16 Black FJ6FORCE1HO

Tournament name: Decatur 10-12's Challenge

Levels of play: G-10s-12s Location:  Ft. Wayne, IN

Tournament director: Debbie Baker

Tournament date: 20-Feb-10

Division Order of finish Team name Team code
G-10s-12s 1 W2 11's FJ1W2VBC1HO

2 Toledo 10 Pink Tigers FJ0TSJVC1OV

3 Carmel Lady Pups 10 Gold FJ0CLPVC1HO

4 Jorgensons 12 Pumas FJ2JORGE2HO

5 Decatur Force 11 Royal FJ1DFORC1HO

6 Decatur Force 10 Royal FJ0DFORC1HO


Midwest Power League #2

16/17s Girls
2-14-10     
Director:  Lance Keating
Indpls., IN
Finish Team Name Team Code
1 Artie Jrs (HO) (1) fj5artie1ho
2 HAVOC 17Atkins/Grider (HO) (2) fj7havoc1ho
3 16 PowerWheeler (HO) (3) fj6ccity4ho
3 HAVOC 15 Morris (HO) (4) fj5havoc1ho
5 Kaepa SEIVB 16 Gregg (HO) (5) fj6seivb2ho
6 GIVP 16 WHITE (HO) (6) fj6girls2ho
7 Kaepa SEIVB 17 Waz (HO) (7) fj7seivb2ho
7 NUF Volleyball (HO) (8) fj6nufvb1ho
9 Guerin Catholic (HO) (9) fj6gcvbc1ho
10 Point Bite (HO) (10) fj6ppvbc2ho
11 KHAOS (HO) (11) fj6bears1ho
11 COA 16 Blue (HO) (12) fj6cross3ho
13 MackAttack 16 Onyx (HO) (13) fj6macka2ho
14 Kaepa SEIVB 16 Petro (HO) (14) fj6seivb3ho
15 HAVOC 16 Raisor (HO) (15) fj6havoc1ho
15 Hoosierland 16 Region (HO) (16) fj6hovbc3ho
   

Midwest Power League #2

17/18s Girls
Finish Team Name Team Code
1 Kaepa SEIVB 17 Laker (HO) (1) fj7seivb1ho
2 NUF Volleyball Black (HO) (2) fj8nufvb1ho
3 HAVOC 18 Acton (HO) (3) fj8havoc1ho
3 Kaepa SEIVB 18 Ehler (HO) (4)
5 Outland 18 Scarlet (HO) (5) fj8115303ho
6 Divas (HO) (6) fj8mhvbc1ho
7 Kaepa SEIVB 18 Rogers (HO) (7) fj8seivb2ho

Tournament name: Decatur 17&18's Challenge

Levels of play: G-17&18s Location:  Ft. Wayne, IN

Tournament director: Debbie Baker

Tournament date: 14-Feb-10

Division Order of finish Team name Team code
G-17&18s 1 Outland 18 Onyx FJ8OUTLA1HO

2 Rac Attack 18 FJ8RACAT1HO

3 Outland 16 Black FJ6OUTLA2HO

3 Jorgensons 17s FJ7JORGE1HO

5 Decatur Force 17 Orange FJ7DFORC2HO

5 Outland 18 Black FJ8OUTLA2HO

5 Outland 16 Onyx FJ6OUTLA2HO

5 Mack Attack 17 Emerald FJ7MACKA1HO

9 Decatur Force 17 Royal FJ7DFORC1HO

10 Magnum Force 17 Black FJ7FORCE1HO

11 N3 17 White FJ7N3VBC2HO

11 Outland 17 Onyx FJ7OUTLA1HO



Hoosier Mini #2


12 Girls
2-13-10
Director:  Lance Keating
Indpls., IN

Finish Team Name Team Code
1 Indiana Irish 12Blue (HO) (1) fj2iivbc1ho
2 NKJV 12-1 (PR) (2) fj2nkjvb1pr
3 Indy Xcel 12 (HO) (3) fj2ixcel1ho
4 SWISH Redhots (HO) (4) fj2swish1ho
5 Kaepa SEIVB 12 Gindl (HO) (5) fj2seivb3ho
6 HVC Juniors 12-1 (HO) (6) fj2hovbc1ho
7 Pantera 12-Padgett (HO) (7) fj2pante2ho
8 FJ2HAWKS1HO (HO) (8) fj2ho1381ho
9 HVC Juniors 12-3 (HO) (9) fj2hovbc3ho
     

Hoosier Mini #2


13 Girls
Finish Team Name Team Code
Division A 1 NKJV 13-1 (PR) (1) fj3nkjvb1pr
2 Brownsburg 13 Purple (HO) (2) fj3ccity4ho
3 Pantera 13-Pardue (HO) (3) fj3pante1ho
4 Indiana Irish 13Green (HO) (4) fj3iivbc1ho
5 Pantera 13-Edwards (HO) (5) fj3pante2ho
6 LCVC 13s (HO) (6) fj3lcvbc1ho
7 Irish Juniors 13 (HO) (7) fj3ijgvb1ho
8 Bshop Chatard Gray (HO) (8) fj3bisch1ho
9 Indy Xcel 13 Blue (HO) (9) fj3ixcel1ho
Division B 1 Guerin Catholic (HO) (10) fj3gcvbc1ho
2 Raider VBC 6-7th (HO) (11) fj3raidr1ho
3 Indy Xcel White (HO) (12) fj3ixcel2ho
4 Crusader 13 (HO) (13) fj3cjvbc1ho
5 13-2 CLPVC BLUE (HO) (14) fj3clpvc2ho
6 Irish Juniors 12 (HO) (15) fj2ijgvb1ho
7 Pink Fusion (HO) (16) fj3gbvbc1ho
8 HVC Juniors 13-1 (HO) (17) fj3hovbc1ho
9 Pantera 13-Mobley (HO) (18) fj3pante3ho
9 Tiger VBC 13 White (HO) (19) fj3tiger1ho





Hoosier Mini #2


14 Girls
Finish Team Name Team Code
Division A 1 Indiana Irish 14Green (HO) (1) fj4iivbc1ho
2 LCVC 14 (HO) (2) fj4lcvbc1ho
3 Pantera 14-Baker (HO) (3) fj4pante2ho
4 Kaepa SEIVB 14 Thomas (HO) (4) fj4seivb1ho
5 Bishop Chatard White (HO) (5) fj4bisch2ho
6 FJ4HAWKS1HO (HO) (6) fj4ho1381ho
7 Irish Juniors 14 (HO) (7) fj4ijgvb1ho
8 Bishop Chatard Blue (HO) (8) fj4bisch1ho
9 HVC Juniors 14-1 (HO) (9) fj4hovbc2ho
Division B 1 Raiders Zajdel (HO) (10) fj4raide1ho
2 14 Power Ferrell (HO) (11) fj4ccity4ho
3 Tiger VBC 14 Orange (HO) (12) fj4tiger1ho
4 Carmel 141 (13) fj4carvc1ho
5 Brownsburg 14 Purple (HO) (14) fj4ccity7ho
6 HVC Juniors 14-2 (HO) (15) fj4hovbc3ho
7 Crusader 14s (HO) (16) fj4cjvbc1ho
8 Kaepa SEIVB 14 Buell (HO) (17) fj4seivb3ho
9 Kaepa SEIVB 14 Disbro (HO) (18) fj4seivb2ho





Hoosier Mini #2


15 Girls
Finish Team Name Team Code
1 B-TOWN 15 SMASHERS (HO) (1) fj5btown1ho
2 LCVC 15-1 (HO) (2) fj5lcvbc1ho
3 15 Power Pallikan (HO) (3) fj5ccity5ho
3 Kaepa SEIVB 15 Randy (HO) (4) fj5seivb1ho
5 Pantera 14-Horn (HO) (5) fj4pante1ho
6 15 Silver (OV) (6) fj5ceast3ov
7 LCVC 15-2 (HO) (7) fj5lcvbc2ho
7 Bishop Chatard Black (HO) (8) fj5bisch1ho
9 Outland 15 Red (HO) (9) fj5115302ho
10 Brownsburg 15 Purple (HO) (10) fj5ccity6ho
11 Raider VBC 8th (HO) (11) fj5raidr1ho
11 Irish Juniors 15 (HO) (12) fj5ijgvb1ho
13 SWISH Mustangs (HO) (13) fj5swish1ho
14 MHVBC (HO) (14) fj5mhvbc1ho
15 Tiger VBC 15 Black (HO) (15) fj5tiger1ho
15 Kaepa SEIVB15 Trojans (HO) (16) fj5seivb3ho

Tournament name: Decatur 14's Challenge

Levels of play: G-14 Location:  Ft. Wayne, IN

Tournament director: Debbie Baker

Tournament date: 7-Feb-10





Division Order of finish Team name Team code
G-14 1 Decatur Force 14 White FJ4DFORC1HO

2 Decatur Force 14 Royal FJ4DFORC2HO

3 Decatur Force 13 White FJ3DFORC1HO

3 Rac Attack 14s FJ4RACAT1HO

5 Jorgenson 14 Wave FJ4JORGE1HO

5 N3 14 Red FJ4N3VBC1HO

7 Mack Attack 14 EN FJ4MACKA3HO

8 The Zoo 14 Monkeys FJ4THZOO1HO

9 Northwest Ohio 14 Trisel FJ4NWOVB1OV

9 Outland 14 Red FJ4OUTLA1HO


Tournament name: Decatur 12's Challenge

Levels of play: G-12 Location:  Ft. Wayne, IN

Tournament director: Debbie Baker

Tournament date: 6-Feb-10

Division Order of finish Team name Team code
G-12 1 Decatur Force 12 Royal FJ2DFORC1HO

2 Decatur Force 12 Orange FJ2DFORC2HO

3 Outland 12-1 FJ2OUTLA1HO

3 Outland 12-2 FJ2OUTLA2HO

5 Decatur Force 11 Royal FJ1DFORC1HO

6 Jorgenson's 12 Pink Pumas FJ2JORGE2HO
Tournament name: Decatur 13's Challenge

Levels of play: G-13 Location:  Ft. Wayne, IN

Tournament director: Debbie Baker

Tournament date: 6-Feb-10





Division Order of finish Team name Team code
G-13 1 Decatur Force 13 White FJ3DFORC1HO

2 Outland 13-1 FJ3OUTLA1HO

3 Northwest Ohio 13 Coplin FJ3NWOVB1OV

3 Mack Attack 13 EN FJ3MACKA1HO

5 Decatur Force 13 Royal FJ3DFORC2HO

6 The Zoo 13 Kangaroos FJ3THZOO1HO

7 N3 13 Red FJ3N3VBC1HO

 
Hoosier Region Volleyball Association Inc.  ~  52428 Winding Waters Lane  ~  Elkhart IN 46514
Phone: 574.262.9211  ~  Fax: 574.266.1892