Junior Results for April

Hoosier Region Junior April Tournament Results

Updated 6-11-10

                                                   
Results of junior tournaments sanctioned by the Hoosier Region

Dan Mullins, Hoosier Region tournament director

Tournament directors are responsible for submitting results to the Hoosier Region tournament director.  If a tournament's results are not listed here, contact that event's tournament director.

Tournament name: Holiday Inn Classic

Levels of play: G-12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, & 18

Tournament director: Dan Mullins

Tournament date: April 24 & 25, 2010





Division Order of finish Team name Team code
Gold 12's 1 Triad Elite FJ2TRIAD1PR

2 MAVA 12-Hammerhead FJ2MAVAS5PR

3 MAVA 10-Elite FJ0MAVAS1PR

3 NKYVC Tsunami FJ1NKYVC1OV




Silver 12's 1 MAVA 12-Great White FJ2MAVAS6PR

2 Union 12-Loftus FJ2UNION4PR

3 MAVA 10-Blue FJ0MAVAS2PR

3 WAVE 12 Orange FJ2MWAVE1HO

5 MAVA 12-Tiger FJ2MAVAS7PR

5 Indiana Irish Gold FJ2IIVBC2HO




Bronze 12'S 1 Carmel 12-Ninjaz FJ2CARVC1HO

2 HSE TNT 12-1 FJ2TNTJR1HO

3 11 CLPVC Gold FJ1CLPVC4HO

3 Circle City 12 Black FJ2CCITY2HO




Copper 12's 1 12 CLPVC Gold FJ2CLPVC2HO

2 MAVA 10 Hammerhead FJ0MAVAS3PR

3 Union 12-Crawford FJ2UNION5PR

3 Cowan Volleyhawks FJ2HAWKS1HO

5 Carmel 12 Bombers FJ2CARVC2HO

5 Carmel 12 Hounds FJ2CARVC3HO




Gold 13's 1 Decatur Force 13 White FJ3DFORC1HO

2 MAVA 13 Hammerhead FJ3MAVAS3PR

3 WAVE 13 Sonic Wave FJ3MWAVE1HO

3 COA Red FJ3CROSS1HO




Silver 13's 1 13-1 CLPVC Gold FJ3CLPVC1HO

2 Indiana Irish 13 Green FJ3IIVBC1HO

3 GIVP 13-1 M & M's FJ3GIRLS1HO

3 Circle City 13 White FJ3CCITY3HO

5 Indiana Irish 12 Blue FJ2IIVBC1HO

5 Union 13 Falcone FJ3UNION4PR




Bronze 13's 1 Union 13-Benner FJ3UNION3PR

2 Union-Shelburne FJ3UNION5PR

3 MAVA Great White FJ3MAVAS4PR

3 HSE TNT Boss 13's FJ3TNTJR2HO




Copper 13's 1 Bravo 13 FJ3BRAVO1PR

2 CLPVC Blue FJ3CLPVC2HO

3 Union 13-Kirchgessner FJ3UNION6PR

3 HSE TNT-Mavity FJ3TNTJR1HO




Gold 14's 1 Circle City 14 Black FJ4CCITY2HO

2 MAVA 13-Blue FJ3MAVAS2PR

3 MAVA 14 Red FJ4MAVAS3PR

3 Circle City 14 White FJ4CCITY3HO




Silver 14's 1 MAVA 14 Great White FJ4MAVAS5PR

2 HAVOC Starz 14 FJ4HAVOC1HO

3 IVA 14 Cougars FJ4INIVA4HO

3 HSE TNT-Keerns 14's FJ4TNTJR1HO

5 Union 14-Flood FJ4UNION3PR

5 MAVA 14 Hammerhead FJ4MAVAS4PR

5 East Flames FJ4CEAST2HO

5 Union 14-Thomerson FJ4UNION2PR




Bronze 14's 1 Indiana Irish 14 Green FJ4IIVBC1HO

2 MAVA 14 Tiger FJ4MAVAS6PR

3 Union 14-Donner FJ4UNION5PR

3 WAVE 14 Breakers FJ4MWAVE1HO




Copper 14's 1 TEVA 14 Black FJ4TEVAL2PR

2 Cowan Club Volleyhawks FJ4HAWKS1HO

3 Carmel 14 Terminators FJ4CARVC1HO

3 TEVA 14 White FJ4TEVAL3PR

5 Carmel 14 Burnout FJ4CARVC3HO

5 Lou. Thunder 14-Blaire FJ4LOUTH2PR

5 Network VBC 14 FJ3NETWK1PR

5 Circle City 14-Ferrell FJ4CCITY4HO




Gold 15's 1 KHVC Collision FJ5KYHVC1PR

2 East Orange Crush FJ5CEAST1HO

3 MAVA 13 Elite FJ3MAVAS1PR

3 Union 15-Brian FJ5UNION3PR




Silver 15's 1 SVC 15 FJ5259631HO

2 Premier VBC FJ5PREMR3OV

3 Moto 15-1 Fuego FJ5MOTOV1HO

3 GIVP 15 Red FJ5GIRLS3HO

5 Union 13-Garvey FJ3UNION1PR

5 WAVE 15 Orange FJ5MWAVE1HO

5 MAVA 15 Red FJ5MAVAS3PR

5 TEVA 15 White FJ5TEVAL3PR




Bronze 15's 1 MAVA 15 Hammerhead FJ5MAVAS4PR

2 Union 15-Smallwood FJ5UNION7PR

3 TEVA 15 Black FJ5TEVAL2PR

3 Circle City 15 White FJ5CCITY3HO




Copper 15's 1 Circle City 15-Pallikan FJ5CCITY5HO

2 MAVA 15 Great White FJ5MAVAS5PR

3 AVA FJ4AUDBN3PR

3 Circle City-Voll FJ5CCITY4HO

5 KHVC-Read FJ5KYHVC2PR

5 HSE TNT-Slyder's FJ5TNTJR1HO

5 Union 15-Peer FJ5UNION6PR




Gold 16's 1 MAVA 14 Elite FJ4MAVAS1PR

2 WAVE 16 Orange FJ6MWAVE1HO

3 Circle City 16 White FJ6CCITY3HO

3 COA 16 Red FJ6CROSS1HO




Silver 16's 1 MAVA 16 Great White FJ6MAVAS4PR

2 Union 16-Cosgrove FJ6UNION4PR

3 MAVA 14 Blue FJ4MAVAS2PR

3 MAVA 16 Tiger FJ6MAVAS5PR

5 WAVE 16 Blue FJ6MWAVE2HO

5 COA 16 White FJ6CROSS2HO




Bronze 16's 1 Premier VBC FJ6PREMR4OV

2 Union 16-Whitlow FJ6UNION5PR

3 Union 16-Lilly FJ6UNION7PR

3 AVA 16-2 FJ6AUDBN2PR

5 TEVA 16 White FJ6TEVAL3PR

5 HAVOC 15 FJ5HAVOC1HO

5 IVA 16 Phoenix FJ6INIVA5HO

5 TEVA 16 Black FJ6TEVAL2PR




Copper 16's 1 HAVOC 15 FJ5HAVOC1HO

2 TEVA 16 Black FJ6TEVAL2PR

3 TEVA 16 White FJ6TEVAL3PR

3 IVA 16 Phoenix FJ6INIVA5HO




Gold 17's 1 17 Moto Nomads FJ7MOTOV1HO

2 MAVA 16 Hammerhead FJ6MAVAS3PR

3 MAVA 17 Red FJ7MAVAS3PR

3 Circle City 17 White FJ7CCITY3HO

5 WAVE 17 Orange FJ7MWAVE1HO

5 AVA 17 FJ7AUDBN1PR




Silver 17's 1 MAVA 15 Elite FJ5MAVAS1PR

2 17 Moto Pyros FJ7MOTOV2HO

3 BRVC 17's FJ7BLURU1PR

3 MAVA 17 Black FJ7MAVAS4PR

5 Union-Payne FJ7UNION3PR

5 Louisville Thunder FJ7LOUTH1PR

5 Union 17-Spaulding FJ7UNION4PR

5 Point Fuego FJ7PPVBC2HO




Gold 18's 1 MVA 18 OG's FJ8MCGEE1OV

2 WAVE 18 FJ8MWAVE1HO

3 Dayton Jrs. 18 Blue FJ8DJVBC1OV

3 MAVA 16 Blue FJ6MAVAS2PR




Silver 18's 1 COA 18 Red FJ8CROSS1HO

2 Louisville Thunder FJ8LOUTH1PR

3 HAVOC 18 FJ8HAVOC1HO

3 Premier VBC FJ8PREMR3OV

5 COA 18 White FJ8CROSS2HO

5 Wabash VBC Storm FJ8WAVBC1HO


Raven Classic 13's Tourney (4-24) Dir.-Chris Scherck     
Anderson, IN
1st overall (Gold Tourney Champs) MCVB Serve-ivors FJ3MCVBC1HO
2nd Decatur Force 13 Royal FJ3DFORC2HO
3rd Irish Jr. VBC 12's FJ2IJGVB1HO
3rd Magnum Force 13's White FJ3FORCE2HO
5th overall (Silver Tourney Champs) Magnum Force 13's Black FJ3FORCE1HO
6th Blue River VBC FJ4BLURV1HO (no 14 year olds were on the Roster)
7th N3 13 Red FJ3N3VBC1HO
7th Zoo 13's Roos FJ3THZOO1HO






Raven Classic 15's Tourney (4-24)

1st overall (Gold Tourney Champs) Decatur Force 15's White FJ5DFORC1HO
2nd Irish Jr VBC 15's FJ5IJGVB1HO
3rd Zoo 14's Monkeys FJ4THZOO1HO
3rd Magnum Force 14's Black FJ4FORCE1HO
5th overall (Silver Tourney Champs) Jorgensen's 14's FJ4JORGE1HO
6th RAC Attack 15's FJ5RACAT1HO
7th Mack Attack 14's East Noble FJ4MACKA3HO
7th Blue River VBC 15's FJ5BLURV2HO






Raven Classic 16's Tourney (4-25)

1st overall (Gold Tourney Champs) Cincy East 16's Silver FJ6CEAST1OV
2nd RAC Attack 16's Black FJ6RACAT1HO
3rd Magnum Force 16's Black FJ6FORCE1HO
3rd Mack Attack 16's Emerald FJ6MACKA1HO
5th overall (Silver Tourney Champs) N3 16's White FJ6N3VBC2HO
6th Starlings 16's FJ6STRIN1HO
7th Mack Attack 16's Onyx FJ6MACKA2HO
7th RAC Attack 16's Red FJ6RACAT2HO






Raven Classic 17-18's Tourney (4-25)

1st overall (Gold Tourney Champs) RAC Attack 18's FJ8RACAT1HO
2nd 18's Point Voleibol Divas FJ8PPVBC1HO
3rd Mack Attack 17's Emerald FJ7MACKA1HO
3rd Guerin Catholic 16's FJ6GCVBC1HO
5th overall (Silver Tourney Champs) Team Strong 17's FJ7TEAMS1PR
6th Starlings 18's FJ8STRIN1HO
7th Blue River VBC 17's Gators FJ7BLURV1HO
7th Magnum Force 17's Black FJ7FORCE1HO


Tournament name: Decatur 15's Challenge


Levels of play: G-15


Tournament director: Debbie Baker


Tournament date: 18-Apr-10







Division Order of finish Team name Team code Club name
G-15 1 Decatur Force 15 White FJ5DFORC1HO DECATUR FORCE VBC

2 N3 15 Red FJ5N3VBC1HO N3 VBC

3 Grandlake Rompilla 15 FJ5GRLVC5OV GRANDLAKE VBC

3 N3 15 White FJ5N3VBC2HO N3 VBC

5 Grandlake Bates 15 FJ5GRLVC2OV GRANDLAKE VBC

6 Outland 15 Red FJ5OUTLA2HO OUTLAND VBC

7 Outland 13 Onyx FJ3OUTLA1HO OUTLAND VBC





Tournament name: Decatur 14's Challenge


Levels of play: G-14


Tournament director: Debbie Baker


Tournament date: 18-Apr-10







Division Order of finish Team name Team code Club name
G-14 1 Decatur Force 14 White FJ4DFORC1HO DECATUR FORCE VBC

2 Decatur Force 14 Royal FJ4DFORC2HO DECATUR FORCE VBC

3 N3 14 Red FJ4N3VBC1HO N3 VBC

3 Jorgensen 14 Wave FJ4JORGE1HO JORGENSEN YMCA

5 Magnum Force 14 Black FJ4FORCE1HO MAGNUM FORCE VBC

6 Top Gun 14 Copper FJ4TOPGN4HO TOPGUN VBC

7 Magnum Force 14 White FJ4FORCE2HO MAGNUM FORCE VBC

7 N3 14 Bluffton FJ4N3VBC2HO N3 VBC


4-11-10
Midwest Power End of the Year Tourney (all ages)

12 Girls

Director-Lance Keating
Plainfield, IN








Finishes






Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 Irish Juniors 12 (HO) (1) fj2ijgvb1ho Fortville, IN 4 1 9 2 1.4607
2 Circle City 12 Black (HO) (2) fj2ccity2ho Plainfield, IN 4 1 8 4 1.2239
3 Indiana Irish 12Gold (HO) (3) fj2iivbc2ho Indianapolis, IN 2 2 6 5 0.9704
3 perry meridian 12's (HO) (4) fj2perry1ho Greenfield, IN 3 1 6 4 1.0749
5 HVC Juniors 12-1 (HO) (5) fj2hovbc1ho Bloomington, IN 2 2 5 5 1.0100
6 Shockers (HO) (6) fj2gbvbc1ho Shelbyville, IN 1 3 2 6 0.7551
7 COA 12 Red (HO) (7) fj2cross1ho Terre Haute, IN 1 3 4 6 0.8326
8 Indy Xcel 12 (HO) (8) fj2ixcel1ho Franklin, IN 0 4 0 8 0.7413
1 Circle City 12 White (HO) (9) fj2ccity3ho Plainfield, IN 5 0 10 2 1.3750
2 FJ2HAWKS1HO (HO) (10) fj2ho1381ho Muncie, IN 4 1 9 3 1.2692
3 COA 12 White (HO) (11) fj2cross2ho Terre Haute, IN 2 2 4 6 0.8932
3 Columbus North 12's (HO) (12) fj2cnvbc1ho Columbus, IN 2 2 5 4 1.3741
5 Screamers (HO) (13) fj2gbvbc2ho Shelbyville, IN 2 2 6 5 1.0276
6 HVC Juniors 12-3 (HO) (14) fj2hovbc3ho Bloomington, IN 1 3 2 6 0.6856
7 Raider VBC 12s (HO) (15) fj2raidr1ho West Lafayette, IN 1 3 2 6 0.7701
8 HVC Juniors 12-2 (HO) (16) fj2hovbc2ho Bloomington, IN 0 4 2 8 0.7188























Midwest Power End of the Year Tourney (all ages)

13 Girls











Finishes






Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 Elevation 13 Byrnes (OV) (1) fj3elvse2ov Mason, OH 5 0 10 2 1.4780
2 Circle City 12 Purple (HO) (2) fj2ccity1ho Plainfield, IN 4 1 9 2 1.2821
3 Circle City 13 White (HO) (3) fj3ccity3ho Plainfield, IN 3 1 6 2 1.3478
3 Serve-ivors (HO) (4) fj3mcvbc1ho Carmel, IN 3 1 6 3 0.9895
5 Irish Juniors 13 (HO) (5) fj3ijgvb1ho Fortville, IN 4 1 8 4 1.0866
6 Indiana Irish 13Green (HO) (6) fj3iivbc1ho Indianapolis, IN 3 2 8 4 1.2048
7 Brownsburg 13 Purple (HO) (7) fj3ccity4ho Plainfield, IN 2 2 4 4 1.0814
7 Crusader 14 (HO) (8) fj3cjvbc1ho Indianapolis, IN 2 2 5 4 1.1000
9 Raider VBC 6-7th (HO) (9) fj3raidr1ho West Lafayette, IN 3 2 6 5 1.1330
10 Indy Xcel 13 Blue (HO) (10) fj3ixcel1ho Franklin, IN 2 3 4 6 0.9296
11 Indy Xcel White (HO) (11) fj3ixcel2ho Franklin, IN 1 3 2 6 0.8617
11 Bshop Chatard Gray (HO) (12) fj3bisch1ho Indianapolis, IN 1 3 3 6 1.0222
13 Point Shock (HO) (13) fj3ppvbc1ho Lafayette, IN 2 3 5 6 0.8745
14 Pink Fusion (HO) (14) fj3gbvbc1ho Shelbyville, IN 1 4 2 8 0.6137
15 HVC Juniors 13-1 (HO) (15) fj3hovbc1ho Bloomington, IN 0 4 0 8 0.5821
15 Artie Jrs 13s (HO) (16) fj3artie1ho Martinsville, IN 0 4 0 8 0.6450























Midwest Power End of the Year Tourney (all ages)

14 Girls











Finishes






Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 Elevation 14 Schuler (OV) (1) fj4elvse1ov Mason, OH 6 0 12 1 1.7784
2 Circle City 14 White (HO) (2) fj4ccity3ho Plainfield, IN 5 1 12 2 1.3766
3 Raiders Zajdel (HO) (3) fj4raide1ho Greenfield, IN 4 1 8 3 1.4231
3 FJ4HAWKS1HO (HO) (4) fj4ho1381ho Muncie, IN 3 1 6 2 1.1293
5 Irish Juniors 14 (HO) (5) fj4ijgvb1ho Fortville, IN 3 1 6 4 1.1620
5 Indiana Irish 14Green (HO) (6) fj4iivbc1ho Indianapolis, IN 2 1 5 3 1.0176
5 Bishop Chatard Blue (HO) (7) fj4bisch1ho Indianapolis, IN 2 2 4 4 0.9435
8 Paralizers (HO) (8) fj4gbvbc1ho Shelbyville, IN 4 1 9 3 1.1447
8 Point Velociraptors (HO) (9) fj4ppvbc1ho Lafayette, IN 3 1 8 3 1.2304
10 14 Power Ferrell (HO) (10) fj4ccity4ho Plainfield, IN 2 2 4 4 0.9702
10 Pink Lightning (HO) (11) fj4gbvbc2ho Shelbyville, IN 3 2 6 6 1.0944
12 Columbus North 14's (HO) (12) fj4cnvbc1ho Columbus, IN 2 2 5 5 1.1231
12 Red 14-1 (HO) (13) fj4lbvbc1ho liberty, IN 2 2 5 4 1.0743
12 Bishop Chatard White (HO) (14) fj4bisch2ho Indianapolis, IN 2 2 6 4 1.1237
15 Indy Xcel 14 RED (HO) (15) fj4ixcel1ho Franklin, IN 3 2 7 6 1.3088
15 14 Power Boucher (HO) (16) fj4ccity5ho Plainfield, IN 4 1 8 4 1.0779
15 HAVOC 14 Case (HO) (17) fj4havoc1ho Columbus, IN 2 3 6 6 0.9595
18 HVC Juniors 14-2 (HO) (19) fj4hovbc3ho Bloomington, IN 1 4 3 8 0.8231
18 PM Pegasus 14's (HO) (20) fj4perry1ho Greenfield, IN 2 3 6 7 1.1500
18 Indy Xcel 14 Blue (HO) (18) fj4ixcel2ho Franklin, IN 2 3 4 7 0.9356
21 HVC Juniors 14-1 (HO) (22) fj4hovbc2ho Bloomington, IN 1 3 2 6 0.9162
21 Kaepa SEIVB 14 Buell (HO) (25) fj4seivb3ho Batesville, IN 0 4 0 8 0.5350
21 COA 14-Black (HO) (21) fj4cross4ho Terre Haute, IN 0 4 0 8 0.4450
21 COA 14 Blue (HO) (26) fj4cross3ho Terre Haute, IN 0 4 2 8 0.7301
21 Brownsburg 14 Purple (HO) (23) fj4ccity7ho Plainfield, IN 0 3 0 8 0.6100
21 Crusader 14s (HO) (24) fj4cjvbc1ho Indianapolis, IN 1 3 2 6 0.7772
27 Starlings 14's (HO) (27) fj4strin1ho Indianapolis, IN 0 3 0 6 0.0000























Midwest Power End of the Year Tourney (all ages)

15 Girls











Finishes






Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 Brownsburg 15 Purple (HO) (1) fj5ccity6ho Plainfield, IN 4 1 9 3 1.1447
2 Bishop Chatard Black (HO) (2) fj5bisch1ho Indianapolis, IN 3 2 7 5 1.1278
3 Irish Juniors 15 (HO) (3) fj5ijgvb1ho Fortville, IN 3 1 6 3 1.1875
3 Columbus North 15 B (HO) (4) fj5cnvbc1ho Columbus, IN 3 1 7 4 1.1269
5 Raider VBC 8th (HO) (5) fj5raidr1ho West Lafayette, IN 2 2 6 5 1.0140
6 Columbus North 15 W (HO) (6) fj5cnvbc2ho Columbus, IN 1 3 3 6 0.8929
7 Sharks (HO) (7) fj5blurv2ho Muncie, IN 1 3 2 7 0.7389
8 Decatur Force 15 Mav (HO) (8) fj5dforc4ho Decatur, IN 0 4 1 8 0.7537


































Midwest Power End of the Year Tourney (all ages)

16 Girls











Finishes






Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 Kaepa SEIVB 16 Dreyer (HO) (1) fj6seivb1ho Batesville, IN 3 1 7 3 1.1960
2 HAVOC 15 Morris (HO) (2) fj5havoc1ho Columbus, IN 4 1 8 4 1.0199
3 RAC Attack 16's Black (HO) (3) fj6racat1ho Richmond, IN 1 2 4 5 1.0000
3 16 PowerWheeler (HO) (4) fj6ccity4ho Plainfield, IN 2 2 5 4 1.1706
5 Circle City 14 Black (HO) (5) fj4ccity2ho Plainfield, IN 3 1 7 3 1.0918
6 Point No Toros (HO) (6) fj6ppvbc1ho Lafayette, IN 1 3 2 7 0.8279
7 RAC Attack 16's Red (HO) (7) fj6racat2ho Richmond, IN 0 4 1 8 0.7465
1 GIVP 16 WHITE (HO) (8) fj6girls2ho Seymour, IN 5 0 10 2 1.3238
2 COA 16 White (HO) (13) fj6cross2ho Terre Haute, IN 2 1 7 6 1.0996
3 Point Bite (HO) (14) fj6ppvbc2ho Lafayette, IN 2 2 5 5 0.9583
4 Starlings 16's (HO) (19) fj6strin1ho Indianapolis, IN 1 3 3 6 0.6995
5 Circle City 15 White (HO) (9) fj5ccity3ho Plainfield, IN 3 1 8 5 1.1167
6 KHAOS (HO) (12) fj6bears1ho Shelbyville, IN 4 1 9 3 1.1460
7 15 Power Pallikan (HO) (15) fj5ccity5ho Plainfield, IN 1 3 3 6 0.9891
8 Kaepa SEIVB 15 Thomas (HO) (18) fj5seivb4ho Batesville, IN 0 4 3 8 0.8115
9 PM Falcons 15's (HO) (10) fj5perry1ho Greenfield, IN 3 1 7 4 1.1139
10 Kaepa SEIVB 15 Randy (HO) (11) fj5seivb1ho Batesville, IN 2 1 7 4 1.0427
11 HAVOC 16 Raisor (HO) (16) fj6havoc1ho Columbus, IN 2 3 4 6 0.9691
12 SWISH El Fuego (HO) (17) fj6swish1ho Linton, IN 2 3 5 8 1.0432
13 MackAttack 16 Onyx (HO) (20) fj6macka2ho Albion, IN 0 4 0 8 0.6100


































Midwest Power End of the Year Tourney (all ages)

17 Girls











Finishes






Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 Moto 17-2 Pyros (HO) (1) fj7motov2ho Fishers, IN 5 0 10 1 1.4171
2 CC Athletics (HO) (2) fj6ccity8ho Plainfield, IN 3 2 6 5 0.9325
3 Crusader Dynasty (HO) (3) fj7cjvbc1ho Indianapolis, IN 2 2 5 4 1.0667
3 Artie Jrs (HO) (4) fj5artie1ho Martinsville, IN 3 1 6 3 1.1381
5 SWISH Nitro (HO) (5) fj7swish1ho Linton, IN 2 2 5 5 1.0255
6 Point Fuego (HO) (6) fj7ppvbc2ho Lafayette, IN 1 3 4 6 1.0205
7 HAVOC 17Atkins/Grider (HO) (7) fj7havoc1ho Columbus, IN 1 3 2 6 0.7760
8 Kaepa SEIVB 17 Waz (HO) (8) fj7seivb2ho Batesville, IN 0 4 0 8 0.6750


































Midwest Power End of the Year Tourney (all ages)

18 Girls











Finishes






Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 CincyClassics 17Black (OV) (1) fj7mccvc2ov West Chester, OH 6 0 12 0 2.0000
2 RAC Attack 18's Black (HO) (2) fj8racat1ho Richmond, IN 4 1 8 5 1.1369
3 COA 18 Red (HO) (3) fj8cross1ho Terre Haute, IN 2 2 5 5 0.9802
3 HAVOC 18 Acton (HO) (4) fj8havoc1ho Columbus, IN 3 2 6 4 0.9505
5 Circle City 16 Black (HO) (5) fj6ccity2ho Plainfield, IN 2 2 6 4 1.1077
6 Circle City 17 White (HO) (6) fj7ccity3ho Plainfield, IN 2 3 4 7 0.9593
7 Vermilion Co. 18's (GL) (7) fj8vrmln1gl Hoopeston, IL 2 3 5 6 0.8685
8 Kaepa SEIVB 18 Ehler (HO) (8) fj8seivb1ho Batesville, IN 0 4 1 8 0.6791
9 Kaepa SEIVB 18 Rogers (HO) (9) fj8seivb2ho Batesville, IN 0 4 0 8 0.62

MPL #6 13s-17s Tournament Director-Lance Keating
4-3-10


13-14s Plainfield, IN



inal Record/Stats



Rank Team Name Team Code Matches Won Matches Lost
1 Circle City 13 Black (HO) (1) fj3ccity2ho 4 0
2 WAVE 13- Sonic Wave (HO) (2) fj3mwave1ho 3 1
3 N3 14 Bluffton (HO) (3) fj4n3vbc2ho 2 2
4 Starlings 14's (HO) (4) fj4strin1ho 1 3
5 Pink Fusion (HO) (5) fj3gbvbc1ho 0 4





15-16s



Final Record/Stats



Rank Team Name Team Code Matches Won Matches Lost
1 Circle City 15 Black (HO) (1) fj5ccity2ho 5 0
2 HAVOC 15 Morris (HO) (2) fj5havoc1ho 4 1
3 WAVE-15 Blue Chippewa (HO) (3) fj5mwave2ho 2 2
3 Hoosierland 16 Region (HO) (4) fj6hovbc3ho 2 2
5 Kaepa SEIVB 15 Thomas (HO) (5) fj5seivb4ho 2 2
6 Tiger VBC 15 Black (HO) (6) fj5tiger1ho 1 3
7 Kaepa SEIVB 15 Weber (HO) (7) fj5seivb2ho 1 3
8 Kaepa SEIVB15 Trojans (HO) (8) fj5seivb3ho 0 4

 
Hoosier Region Volleyball Association Inc.  ~  52428 Winding Waters Lane  ~  Elkhart IN 46514
Phone: 574.262.9211  ~  Fax: 574.266.1892