Junior Results




Hoosier Region Junior Tournament Results

Updated 6-8-09

                                                   
Results of junior tournaments sanctioned by the Hoosier Region

Dan Mullins, Hoosier Region tournament director

Tournament directors are responsible for submitting results to the Hoosier Region tournament director.  If a tournament's results are not listed here, contact that event's tournament director.

2009 Asics Munciana Classic Results
12 and Under

Dir. Wes Lyon
5/30-31/2009
Muncie, IN

1 Asics KIVA 12 Red fj2akiva1pr GOLD CHAMPION
2 Asics Munciana 12 Peppers fj2asmun1ho

3 STL CYC 12 Green fj2slcyc1gw

3 STL CYC 12 Blue fj2slcyc2gw

5 NKYVC Tsunami fj1nkyvc1ov

5 Team Indiana Firebreakers fj2teami2ho

7 Topspin 121 fj2tpspn1gw SILVER CHAMPION
8 Asics Munciana 12 Huskies fj2asmun3ho

9 WAVE 12 Green fj2mwave1ho

9 Asics Munciana 12 Nemos fj2asmun2ho
11 Asics Munciana Penguins fj1asmun1ho

12 IVA Hittin Hornets fj2iniva2ho BRONZE CHAMPION
13 Topspin 122 fj2tpspn2gw

14 Dunes 12 White fj2dunes3ho

14 St. Louis Metro fj2slmtr2gw

15 WAVE 12 Orange fj2mwave2ho

15 Team Indiana 12 En Fuego fj2teami3ho

13 and Under
1 Team Indiana 13 C-Daises fj3teami3ho GOLD CHAMPION
2 IVA Chinchillas fj3iniva1ho

3 COA 12 Red fj2cross1ho

3 Louisville Thunder 13 fj3louth1pr

5 Club ELE 13 Green fj3cbele1pr

5 Liberty Gophers fj3lbvbc1ho

7 Golden Bears 131 fj3gbvbc1ho SILVER CHAMPION
8 Indy Jrs Jaggers fj3injrs1ho

9 WAVE Crush fj3mwave1ho

9 Asics Munciana Hurricane fj3asmun3ho
11 Topspin 13 fj3tpspn1gw

11 Crusader 13 fj3cjvbc1ho

13 MVA Ersel fj3mcgee1ov

14 IVA Scorepions fj2iniva1ho

15 Team Indiana 13 S. Monkeys fj3teami4ho

14 Club
1 Louisville Thunder 14 fj4louth1pr GOLD CHAMPION
2 Asics Munciana 14 Meerkats fj3asmun1ho

3 WAVE Shockwave 1 fj4mwave1ho

3 Asics KIVA 13 White fj3akiva2pr

5 DUNES 14 Teal fj4dunes2ho

5 Asics Munciana 14 Cubbies fj4asmun2ho

5 Team Indiana 14 Crush fj4teami4ho

5 Topspin 141 fj4tpspn1gw

9 N3 14 Red fj4n3vbc1ho SILVER CHAMPION
10 Asics Munciana Dart Frogs fj3asmun2ho
11 DUNES 14 Hoese fj4dunes5ho

11 Asics Munciana 14 Hot Tamales fj4asmun3ho

13 Team Indiana 14 Fuerte fj4teami3ho

13 GCVC 141 fj4gcvco1ov

15 IVA 14 Panthers fj4iniva3ho BRONZE CHAMPION
16 Topspin 142 fj4tpspn2gw

17 WAVE Shockwave 2 fj4mwave2ho

18 Team Indiana 14 Jokers fj4teami5ho FLIGHT 1 CHAMPION
19 MVA 14 Johnston fj4mcgee1ov

20 Topspin 143 fj4tpspn3gw

21 Asics Munciana Capuchins fj3asmun4ho FLIGHT 2 CHAMPION
22 DUNES 14 Jasinski fj4dunesaho

23 DUNES 14 Slys fj4dunes8ho

15 Club
1 Oiler Attack 15 Black fj5oaczz1ov GOLD CHAMPION
2 St. Louis CYC 13 Green fj3slcyc1gw

3 Indy Jrs Sahsos fj5injrs1ho

3 FaR Out 15 Lime fj5fovbc2lk

5 IVA Black Cobras fj5iniva2ho

5 WAVE Heat Wave fj5mwave1ho

5 Team Indiana 15 Knockout fj5teami4ho

5 Dec, Force 14 White fj4dforc1ho

9 GCVC 151 fj5gcvco1ov SILVER CHAMPION
10 Asics Munciana Ninja fj5asmun4ho
11 Valley 15 Travel fj5vvbce1lk

11 N3 15 Red fj5n3vbc1ho

13 Team Indiana 15 Nightmare fj5teami5ho

13 Asics Munciana Blue Tang fj4asmun4ho

13 Circle City 15 White fj5ccity3ho

13 MVA 15 Baines fj5mcgee1ov

17 Asics Munciana Mustangs fj5asmun3ho BRONZE CHAMPION
18 Asics Munciana 15 Madis fj5asmun6ho

19 WAVE Typhoons fj5mwave3ho

19 N3 15 Black fj5n3vbc3ho

21 N3 15 Blue fj5n3vbc4ho

21 Crusaders 15s fj5cjvbc1ho

16 Club
1 Asics Munciana 16 Landsharks fj6asmun2ho GOLD CHAMPION
2 Team Indiana 15 Riot fj5teami2ho

3 Valley 16 Travel fj6vvbce1lk

3 WAVE Hurricanes fj6mwave1ho

5 IVA 14 Pumas fj4iniva1ho

5 Circle City 16 Black fj6ccity2ho

7 IVA 15 Gators fj5iniva1ho SILVER CHAMPION
8 Indy Jrs Crush fj6injrs2ho

9 Team Indiana 16 Shockwave fj6teami3ho

9 Circle City 14 Purple fj4ccity1ho
11 Dunes 16 White fj6dunes3ho

11 Team Indiana 14 Ohana fj4teami2ho

11 Topspin 16P fj6tpspn2gw

11 GCVC 161 fj6gcvco1ov

15 Topspin 16C fj6tpspn1gw BRONZE CHAMPION
16 Dunes 16 Miller fj6dunes6ho

17 Asics Munciana 16 Dragon fj6asmun3ho

17 Indy Jrs Hurricanes fj6injrs3ho

16 Open
1 Asics KIVA 14 Red fj4akiva1pr GOLD CHAMPION
2 Asics KIVA 15 White fj5akiva2pr

3 FaR Out 15 Green fj5fovbc1lk

3 Point Griffins fj6ppvbc1ho

5 Asics Munciana15 Cougars fj5asmun2ho

6 Asics Munciana Chipmunks fj4asmun1ho

7 N3 16 Red fj6n3vbc1ho SILVER CHAMPION
7 Blue Crush fj6blcsh1pr

9 Cincy Classics White fj6mccvc3ov
10 N3 16 White fj6n3vbc2ho

17 Club
1 Asics Munciana 15 Bobcats fj5asmun1ho GOLD CHAMPION
2 Asics KIVA 15 Red fj5akiva1pr

3 Circle City 15 Purple fj5ccity1ho

3 Team Indiana 16 Kamikaze fj6teami2ho

5 N3 17 Red fj7n3vbc1ho

5 Indy Jrs Booyahs fj6injrs1ho

7 GCVC 171 fj7gcvco1ov SILVER CHAMPION
8 Circle City 17 White fj7ccity3ho

9 Indy Jrs Fuego fj7injrs1ho

9 N3 17 White fj7n3vbc2ho
11 Aegis 17 fj7aegis1ho

11 Team Indiana 17 Legit fj7teami2ho

13 Asics Munciana Killa Gorilla fj7asmun3ho

14 DUNES 17 Gray fj7dunes4ho

15 MVA 17 Norton fj7mcgee1ov

18 Club
1 Valley 18 Travel fj8vvbce1lk GOLD CHAMPION
2 Asics Munciana 18 Bulldogs fj8asmun3ho

3 COA 18 Red fj8cross1ho

3 Lousiville Thunder 18 fj8louth1pr

5 Starlings fj8strin1ho SILVER CHAMPION

18 Open
1 Asics Munciana 18 Samurai fj8asmun1ho GOLD CHAMPION
2 Asics Munciana 16 Tiger fj6asmun1ho

3 Asics Munciana 18 Moondogs fj8asmun2ho

4 Asics Munciana 17 Cheetahs fj7asmun1ho

5 Asics Munciana 17 Gators fj7asmun2ho


IVA Holiday Challenge




Saturday May 23, 2009



Tournament Dir.: Steve Hawthorne



13s Division


Finish Club Team Team Code
1 Mizuno Circle City Circle City 13 Black fj3ccity2ho
2 Indiana Volleyball Academy IVA13HittinHedgehogs fj3iniva3ho
3 Indiana Volleyball Academy IVA13EliteDegus fj3iniva2ho
3 N3 Volleyball N3 13 Red fj3n3vbc1ho
14s Division


Finish Club Team Team Code
1 Indiana Volleyball Academy IVA14EliteCougars fj4iniva2ho
2 Crossroads of America COA 13 Red fj3cross1ho
3 Indiana Volleyball Academy IVA14Panthers fj4iniva3ho
3 Starlings VBC-Indianapolis Starlings 14's fj4strin1ho
15/16s Division


Finish Club Team Team Code
1 Indiana Volleyball Academy IVA15EliteBlackCobras fj5iniva2ho
2 Indiana Volleyball Academy IVA16Hawks fj6iniva4ho
3 Indiana Volleyball Academy IVA15Geckos fj5iniva4ho
3 Indiana Volleyball Academy IVA16FlyingPenguins fj6iniva5ho

Tournament name: Dunes May Classic

Levels of play: G-12 thru 18's

Tournament director: Rick Ashmore

Tournament date: 05/16 & 17/2009



Age Group: 18 Open

Order of finish Team name Team code

1 Celtic Force 17 Green fj7celtic1gl

2 Dunes 17 Black fj7dunes1ho

3 Celtic Force 17 Black fj7celtic2gl

4 Kaepa Krush 18 Elite fj8krvbc1lk

5 Valley 18 Travel fj8vvbce1lk

6 Circus 18's fj8circs1gl

7 Midwest 18 Select fj8mdwe1lk


Age Group: 18 Club

1 Celtic Force 16 Green fj6celtic1gl

2 Panthers 18-1's fj8panvc1ho

3 Valley 16 Travel fj6vvbce1lk

3 Dunes 17 Gray fj7dunes4ho

5 Kaepa Krush 16 Elite fj6krvbc1lk

6 kaepa Krush 18 Select fj8krvbc2lk

7 Southwest 17's fj7swvbm1lk


Age Group: 16 Open

1 Fort Wayne Croodiles fj6ftway3ho

2 Dunes 16 Teal fj6dunes2ho

3 Dunes 16 White fj6dunes3ho

4 Fort Wayne Comets fj6ftway4ho

5 Panther's 16-2's fj6panvc2ho

6 Dunes 16 Miller fj6dunes6ho

7 Dunes 16 Brinkman fj6dunes7ho


Age Group: 15 Gold

1 Dunes 14 Black fj4dunes1ho

2 Shank You Explosion dfj5shank1ho

3 Dunes 15 Teal fj5dunes2ho

4 Kaepa Krush 15 Elite fj5krvbc1lk


Age Group: 15 Silver

1 Valley 15 Travel fj5vvvbce1lk

2 Shank You Fury fj5shank2ho

3 Fort Wayne 15 Seals fj5ftway3ho

4 Fort Wayne 15 Scorpions fj5ftway4ho


Age Group: 14 Gold

1 Dunes 13 Black fj3dunes1ho

2 Premier 14-1's fj4premri1ov

3 Dunes 14 White fj4dunes3ho

4 Dunes 14 Hoese fj4dunes5ho

5 Dunes 12 Black fj2dunes1ho

6 Dunes 14 Gray fj4dunes4ho

7 Kaepa Krush 14 Elite fj4krvbc1lk

8 Kaepa Krush 14 Green fj4krvbc3lk


Age Group: 14 Silver

1 Midwest Juniors 14 Maize fj4prem3ov

2 Dunes 14 Jasinski fj4dunesaho

3 Kaepa Krush 14 Blue fj4krvbc2lk

4 Dunes 14 Slys fj4dunes8ho


Age Group: 13's

1 Dunes 13 Teal fj3dunes2ho

2 Kaepa Krush 13 Elite fj3krvbc1lk

3 Fort Wayne 13 Tigers fj3ftway3ho

4 Fort Wayne Lions fj3ftway2ho

5 Munciana 13 Hurrican fj3asmun3ho

6 Celtic Force 13 Lime fj3celtc3gl


Age Group: 12 Gold

1 Fort Wayne 12 Lighning fj2ftway2ho

2 Dunes 12 Teal fj2dunes2ho

3 Dunes 12 White fj2dunes3ho

4 Fort Wayne 11 Cardinals fj1ftway1ho


Age Group: 12 Silver

1 Fort Wayne 12 Thunder fj2ftway3ho

2 Dunes 12 Colvin fj2dunes4ho

3 Southwest 12 Red fj2swvbm2lk

4 Southwest 12 Black fj2swvbm1lk

12 and Under Division
5/9-10/2009
Team Indiana Classic
Dir. Brian Murray
Finish Team Name USAV Code
1 Team Indiana Thundercats fj2teami1ho
2 COA 12 Red fj2cross1ho
3 Club ELE Green fj2cbele1pr
3 Munciana Peppers fj2asmun1ho
5 Team Indiana Firebreakers fj2teami2ho
6 Carmel Pups 12-2 fj2clpvc3ho
7 Team Indiana En Fuego fj2teami3ho
8 Indy Jrs. Fuego fj2injrs1ho
9 Carmel Pups 11-1 fj1clpvc4ho
10 Carmel Pups 10-1 fj0clpvc1ho
11 Carmel Pups 11-2 fj1clpvc5ho
14 and Under Division
Finish Team Name USAV Code
1 Dunes Teal fj4dunes2ho
2 Performance Point fj4ppvbc1ho
3 Munciana Cubbies fj4asmun2ho
3 Team Indiana Kaos fj3teami2ho
5 Team Indiana Jokers fj4teami5ho
5 Clue ELE Green fj3cbele1pr
7 Clue ELE Black fj3cbele2pr
7 Team Indiana Fuerte fj4teami3ho
9 Dunes Hoese fj4dunes5ho
10 Team Indiana Spider Monkeys fj3teami4ho
11 Starlings 14s fj4strin1ho
11 N3 14 White fj4n3vbc2ho
13 IVA Meerkats fj3iniva4ho
13 IVA Leopards fj4iniva5ho
15 Team Indiana Crushing Daisies fj3teami3ho
15 Indy Jrs. Jaggers fj3injrs1ho
16 and Under Division
Finish Team Name USAV Code
1 Power Sauk County Royal fj6wipwr1bg
2 Team Indiana 16 Kamikaze fj6temi2ho
3 Team Indiana 15 Riot fj5teami2ho
3 Performance Point Sirens fj5ppvbc1ho
5 Team Indiana 14 Cereal Killerz fj4teami1ho
5 IVA Gators fj5iniva1ho
5 Indy Jrs. Crush fj6injrs2ho
5 Circle City 16 White fj6ccity3ho
9 Indy Jrs. Sahsos fj5injrs1ho
9 N3 16 White fj6n3vbc2ho
9 MAVA Hammerheads fj5mavas5pr
9 WAVE 16-1 fj6mwave2ho
13 Team Indiana Knockouts fj5teami4ho
13 Indy Jrs. Booyahs fj6injrs1ho
13 Team Indiana Shockwave fj6teami3ho
13 MAVA Great White fj6mavas4pr
17 Team Indiana Starbursts fj6teami4ho
18 Team Indiana NinjaStorm fj5teami3ho
19 Cougars fj5cjvbc2ho
19 Team Indiana Terminators fj3teami1ho
21 N3 16 Black fj6n3vbc3ho
21 Union 15 Neal fj5union3pr
21 Team Indiana Ohana fj4teami2ho
21 Indy Jrs. Hurricaines fj6injrs3ho
25 Indy Jrs. Ninjas fj5injrs2ho
25 Team Indiana Crush fj4teami4ho
25 Fishers Black Cubs fj5fcvbc1ho
25 Power Sauk County Navy fj6wipwr2bg
29 N3 Blue fj6n3vbc4ho
29 TI Nightmare fj5teami5ho
29 IVA Dragons fj5iniva5ho
18 and Under Division
Finish Team Name USAV Code
1 Munciana Samurai fj8asmun1ho
2 MAVA 18 Elite fj8mavas1pr
3 Team Indiana Toxic fj7teami1ho
3 Team Indiana Dynasty fj8teami1ho
5 Team Indiana Pandemonium fj6teami1ho
5 Team Indiana Blackout fj5teami1ho
7 Power Sauk County 18 Royal fj8wipwr1bg
7 Team Inidana 18 Rain fj8teami2ho
9 Munciana Moondogs fj8asmun2ho
10 Performance Point 18-1 fj8ppvbc1ho
11 IVA Stingray fj8iniva2ho
12 Indy Jrs. Phusion fj8injrs1ho
13 Network 17-1 fj7ntwrk1ho
14 IVA Stallions fj7iniva2ho
15 COA 16 White fj6cross2ho
16 N3 16 Red fj6n3vbc1ho
17 COA 17 White fj7cross2ho

Tournament name: Dunes 12 April Classic

Levels of play: G-12

Tournament director: Rick Ashmore

Tournament date: 04/18 & 19/ 2009 Tournament Director: Rick Ashmore
Tournament name: Dunes 12 April Classic Age Group: 12's

Order of finish Team name Team code

1 Dunes 12 Black fj2dunes1ho

2 Altitude 12 Black fj2altit1gl

3 Dunes 12 Teal fj2dunes2ho

3 Dunes 12 White fj2dunes3ho

5 Altitude 12 Red fj2altit2gl

6 W2VC 11's fj1w2vbc1ho

7 Dunes 12 Colvin fj2dunes4ho

7 Ft Wayne 11 Cardinals fj1ftway1ho

9 Southwest 12 Red fj2swvbm2lk

10 Hoosierland 12 Red fj2hovbc1ho

11 Hoosierland 11 Red fj1hovbc1ho

12 Southwest 12 Black fj2swvbm1lk




Tournament name: Dunes Tournament # 9

Levels of play: G18, 16

Tournament director: Rick Ashmore

Tournament date: 04/19/09 Tournament Director: Rick Ashmore
Tournament name: Dunes Tournament # 9 Age Group: 18

Order of finish Team name Team code

1 Diamond Elite 17 Jade fj7delit1gl

2 Kaepa Krush 18 Elite fj8krvbc1lk

3 N-3 16 White fj6n3vbc2ho

3 PPV 17 fj7ppplus1ho

5 Fort Wayne 17 Fire fj7ftway3ho

6 IVA 17 Appaloosas fj7iniva3ho

7 Rave fj8ravev1ho

7 N-3 16 Black fj6n3vbc3ho






Age Group: 16

1 Ft Wayne 14 Weasels fj4ftway1ho

2 Mack Attack 15 Emerald fj5macka1ho

3 Dunes 14 Black fj4dunes1ho

3 N-3 15 White fj5n3vbc2ho

5 N-3 16 Blue fj6n3vbc4ho

6 Southwest 14 Black fj4swvbm1lk

7 Southwest 15 fj5swvbm1lk

7 N3 15 Blue fj5n3vbc4ho

4/25 and 4/26 Nitro Championships Director:
Susan Jenkins

13


1 Liberty
fj3lbvbc1ho
2 Indy Xcel
fj3ixcel2ho
3 IVA
fj3iniva4ho
3 Nitro
fj3nitro1ho
5 N3
fj3ncvbc1ho
6 Magnum force
fj3force1ho




15


1 Decatur Force
fj4dforc1ho
2 Perf Point
fj5ppvbc2ho
3 N3
fj5n3vbc3ho
3 Cincy Classic
fj4mccvc5ho
5 IVA
fj5iniva5ho
6 Nitro
fj5nitro1ho




16/17


1 IVA
fj6iniva5ho
2 Irish
fj5ijgvb1ho
3 Perf Pt 16-2
fj6ppvbc2ho
4 Perf Pt 17-2
fj7ppvbc2ho
5 Perf Pt 16-3
fj6ppfvc3ho
6 Nitro
fj6nitro1ho
7 N3
fj6n3vbc4ho
8 Perf Pt 17-3
fj7ppvbc3ho

Midwest Power League Tournament
4/11/2009


















12 & Under









Finishes




Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 Pantera 12-Mobley (HO) fj2pante1ho Elkhart, IN 6 0 12 0 1.9934
2 Circle City 12 Black (HO) fj2ccity2ho Plainfield, IN 5 1 10 2 1.7927
3 Flashes VBC 12 (HO) fj2hofvb1ho Indianapolis, IN 2 2 6 4 1.1576
3 Circle City 12 White (HO) fj2ccity3ho Plainfield, IN 2 2 5 5 0.9589
5 Indy Xcel 12's (HO) fj2ixcel1ho Franklin, IN 2 1 5 3 1.1438
5 Pantera 12-Edwards (HO) fj2pante2ho Elkhart, IN 2 1 4 4 1.0294
5 SWISH 12-1 (HO) fj2swish1ho Linton, IN 2 2 4 5 0.8000
5 FJ2HAWKS1HO (HO) fj2ho1381ho Muncie, IN 2 2 4 4 0.8917
9 COA 12 White (HO) fj2cross2ho Terre Haute, IN 3 2 6 6 1.0925
10 12-1 (HO) fj2gbvbc1ho Shelbyville, IN 2 3 5 6 0.9207
11 Raider VBC 12s (HO) fj2raidr1ho West Lafayette, IN 1 4 4 8 0.8561
11 Hoosierland 11 Red (HO) fj1hovbc1ho Bloomington, IN 1 4 2 8 0.5750
13 Columbus North 12's (HO) fj2cnvbc1ho Columbus, IN 0 3 2 6 0.8135
13 Hoosierland 12 Red (HO) fj2hovbc1ho Bloomington, IN 0 3 0 8 0.5100


















13 & Under









Finishes




Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 Hoosierland 13 Red (HO) fj3hovbc1ho Bloomington, IN 6 0 12 0 1.5455
2 Circle City 12 Purple (HO) fj2ccity1ho Plainfield, IN 4 1 9 4 1.4084
3 gophers (HO) fj3lbvbc1ho liberty, IN 4 1 10 3 1.3384
3 Pantera 13-Parker (HO) fj3pante1ho Elkhart, IN 4 2 8 5 1.0549
5 13-1 (HO) fj3gbvbc1ho Shelbyville, IN 3 1 8 3 1.1481
5 Crusader 13s (HO) fj3cjvbc1ho Indianapolis, IN 2 2 5 5 0.9780
7 Circle City 13 Black (HO) fj3ccity2ho Plainfield, IN 2 2 4 4 1.1185
7 RAC Attack 13's (HO) fj3racat1ho Richmond, IN 2 2 4 4 1.0851
7 Pantera 13-Stacey (HO) fj3pante2ho Elkhart, IN 1 2 3 5 0.9348
10 Irish Juniors 13 (HO) fj3ijgvb1ho Fortville, IN 1 2 3 5 0.8792
10 Circle City 13 White (HO) fj3ccity3ho Plainfield, IN 1 2 3 5 0.7950
10 IVA13Meerkats (HO) fj3iniva4ho Indianapolis, IN 0 2 2 6 0.8061
13 Bshop Chatard Gray (HO) fj3bisch1ho Indianapolis, IN 0 3 1 7 0.5269
13 Point Pixies (HO) fj3ppvbc1ho Lafayette, IN 0 4 0 8 0.6488
13 Brownsburg 13 Purple (HO) fj3ccity4ho Plainfield, IN 0 4 0 8 0.5476


















14 & Under









Finishes




Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 IVA14Panthers (HO) fj4iniva3ho Indianapolis, IN 4 0 11 5 1.2176
2 SWISH 14-1 (HO) fj4swish1ho Linton, IN 5 1 12 5 1.1522
3 FJ4HAWKS1HO (HO) fj4ho1381ho Muncie, IN 4 1 9 3 1.3187
3 Munciana 14 HotTamale (HO) fj4asmun3ho Muncie, IN 4 1 9 4 1.3769
5 Pantera 14-Horn (HO) fj4pante2ho Elkhart, IN 3 2 7 4 1.1630
5 W2VC 14s (HO) fj4w2vbc1ho Woodburn, IN 4 1 9 2 1.3780
5 Bishop Chatard White (HO) fj4bisch2ho Indianapolis, IN 2 2 5 5 0.8955
5 IVA14Jaguars (HO) fj4iniva4ho Indianapolis, IN 2 2 6 5 1.3228
9 Irish Juniors 14 (HO) fj4ijgvb1ho Fortville, IN 3 0 9 3 1.2323
10 Eagles (HO) fj4bcvbc1ho Nashville, IN 2 3 5 6 0.8719
11 Indy Xcel 14's (HO) fj4ixcel1ho Franklin, IN 1 3 3 7 0.8995
11 Fort Wayne 14 Monkeys (HO) fj4ftway3ho Fort Wayne, IN 1 2 4 6 0.9490
13 RAC Attack 14's (HO) fj4racat1ho Richmond, IN 2 1 7 6 0.9960
14 Point Pythons (HO) fj4ppvbc2ho Lafayette, IN 2 4 5 8 0.9959
15 HAVOC 14 Tedder (HO) fj4havoc1ho Columbus, IN 0 3 2 8 0.7739
15 Brownsburg 14 White (HO) fj4ccity7ho Plainfield, IN 0 4 0 8 0.7363
17 Thunder (HO) fj4jcvbc1ho Greenwood, IN 0 3 1 7 0.4233
17 Raider VBC 7-8 (HO) fj4raidr1ho West Lafayette, IN 0 3 1 7 0.6024
17 Pantera 14-Pardue (HO) fj4pante3ho Elkhart, IN 0 3 1 7 0.5301


















15 & Under









Finishes




Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 TeamIN 15 Knockout (HO) fj5teami4ho Indianapolis, IN 6 0 12 2 1.4977
2 Munciana 15 Smith (HO) fj5asmun4ho Muncie, IN 5 2 11 5 1.0881
3 Circle City 14 Black (HO) fj4ccity2ho Plainfield, IN 4 1 8 2 1.3222
3 15 Power Liptak (HO) fj5ccity4ho Plainfield, IN 4 1 9 4 1.1167
5 RAC Attack 15's (HO) fj5racat1ho Richmond, IN 3 1 7 2 1.3533
5 HAVOC 15 Acton (HO) fj5havoc1ho Columbus, IN 2 2 4 4 0.9760
5 Warren Black (HO) fj5warre4ho Indianapolis, IN 3 1 6 2 1.2819
5 HAVOC 15 Case (HO) fj5havoc2ho Columbus, IN 3 2 7 6 0.8996
9 Crusader 15s (HO) fj5cjvbc1ho Indianapolis, IN 2 2 5 4 1.1250
9 Brownsburg 15 Purple (HO) fj5ccity6ho Plainfield, IN 2 2 4 5 1.0682
11 Cougars (HO) fj5cjvbc2ho Indianapolis, IN 3 2 7 5 1.0661
12 Munciana 15 Robbins (HO) fj5asmun7ho Muncie, IN 2 3 6 7 1.1509
13 Munciana 15 Madis (HO) fj5asmun6ho Muncie, IN 1 3 2 6 0.8306
13 Indy Xcel 15's Blue (HO) fj5ixcel1ho Franklin, IN 2 3 5 6 1.0000
15 Kaepa SEIVB 15 Rogers (HO) fj5seivb2ho Batesville, IN 1 3 2 6 0.7079
16 Pantera 14-Butcher (HO) fj4pante1ho Elkhart, IN 2 3 5 6 0.9324
17 Point Smurfs (HO) fj5ppvbc3ho Lafayette, IN 2 4 4 10 0.7476
18 JCVC Swarm (HO) fj5jcvbc1ho Greenwood, IN 0 4 0 8 0.5800
18 Indy Xcel 15's White (HO) fj5ixcel2ho Franklin, IN 0 4 1 8 0.7990
20 Brownsburg 15 White (HO) fj5ccity7ho Plainfield, IN 0 4 1 8 0.6774


















16 & Under









Finishes




Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 N3 16 White (HO) fj6n3vbc2ho Fort Wayne, IN 5 0 10 1 1.6375
2 Circle City 15 White (HO) fj5ccity3ho Plainfield, IN 4 1 9 3 1.1881
3 HAVOC 16 Ferguson (HO) fj6havoc2ho Columbus, IN 2 2 4 5 0.8989
3 Irish Juniors 15 (HO) fj5ijgvb1ho Fortville, IN 2 2 5 5 0.9213
5 SWISH 16s (HO) fj6swish1ho Linton, IN 3 2 6 5 1.1027
6 Kaepa SEIVB IrishFish (HO) fj6seivb2ho Batesville, IN 1 4 4 8 0.8593
7 Starlings 16's (HO) fj6strin1ho Indianapolis, IN 0 4 0 8 0.6800
7 16 PowerWheeler (HO) fj6ccity4ho Plainfield, IN 1 3 3 6 0.8571


















18 & Under









Finishes




Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 Point Thundercats (HO) fj8ppvbc1ho Lafayette, IN 4 0 8 0 1.5504
2 Circle City 15 Purple (HO) fj5ccity1ho Plainfield, IN 3 1 6 2 1.2450
3 Hoosierland 17 Red (HO) fj7hovbc1ho Bloomington, IN 3 2 6 6 0.9792
4 TeamIN 16 Kamikaze (HO) fj6teami2ho Indianapolis, IN 2 3 5 7 0.9617
5 Circle City 18 Molten (HO) fj8ccity4ho Plainfield, IN 1 3 1 6 0.7834
6 Kaepa SEIVB 18-1 (HO) fj8seivb1ho Batesville, IN 0 4 1 6 0.6273
7 COA 16 White (HO) fj6cross2ho Terre Haute, IN 5 0 10 0 1.4451
8 RAC Attack 17's (HO) fj7racat1ho Richmond, IN 4 1 8 2 1.3444
9 Hoosierland 15 Red (HO) fj5hovbc1ho Bloomington, IN 4 1 8 2 1.3152
9 RAC Attack 16's (HO) fj6racat1ho Richmond, IN 3 2 6 4 1.0526
11 Circle City 16 White (HO) fj6ccity3ho Plainfield, IN 2 2 4 4 1.0299
11 TeamIN 16 Starbursts (HO) fj6teami4ho Indianapolis, IN 2 2 4 4 1.0449
13 Aegis 17 (HO) fj7aegis1ho Angola, IN 2 2 4 5 0.8744
14 Point Elf Lords (HO) fj7ppvbc3ho Lafayette, IN 1 3 2 6 0.7760
15 RAVE (HO) fj8ravev1ho Frankfort, IN 2 2 4 4 0.9278
15 Point Nike GOV (HO) fj7ppvbc2ho Lafayette, IN 1 3 2 6 0.8095
17 Kaepa SEIVB 17 Rogers (HO) fj7seivb1ho Batesville, IN 0 4 0 8 0.7250
17 Starlings 18's (HO) fj8strin1ho Indianapolis, IN 0 4 1 8 0.7689

Midwest Power League #4 (all ages)
4/5/2009






















12 & Under











Finishes






Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 Pantera 12-Mobley (HO) fj2pante1ho Elkhart, IN 5 0 10 0 2.2936
2 Pantera 12-Edwards (HO) fj2pante2ho Elkhart, IN 3 1 7 3 1.2541
3 SWISH 12-1 (HO) fj2swish1ho Linton, IN 1 3 3 6 0.7867
3 FJ2HAWKS1HO (HO) fj2ho1381ho Muncie, IN 1 2 3 5 0.7966
5 Raider VBC 12s (HO) fj2raidr1ho West Lafayette, IN 2 2 4 4 0.9622
6 IVA12 Hittin Hornets (HO) fj2iniva2ho Indianapolis, IN 1 3 3 8 0.8548
7 Circle City 12 White (HO) fj2ccity3ho Plainfield, IN 1 3 3 7 0.7045






















13 & Under











Finishes






Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 13-1 (HO) fj3gbvbc1ho Shelbyville, IN 5 0 10 1 1.6375
2 Point Pixies (HO) fj3ppvbc1ho Lafayette, IN 3 1 9 3 1.1563
3 Pantera 13-Parker (HO) fj3pante1ho Elkhart, IN 2 2 5 5 1.0684
3 Pantera 13-Stacey (HO) fj3pante2ho Elkhart, IN 1 2 3 5 0.7514
5 Kaepa SEIVB13 Bullets (HO) fj3seivb2ho Batesville, IN 2 2 5 4 1.0355
6 Kaepa SEIVB 13 Thomas (HO) fj3seivb1ho Batesville, IN 1 3 2 8 0.7992
7 Tiger VBC 13 White (HO) fj3tiger1ho Lawrenceburg, IN 0 4 0 8 0.6931






















14 & Under











Finishes






Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 Kaepa SEIVB 14-2 (HO) fj4seivb2ho Batesville, IN 4 0 8 2 1.1977
2 FJ4HAWKS1HO (HO) fj4ho1381ho Muncie, IN 2 2 5 4 1.1299
3 COA 13 Red (HO) fj3cross1ho Terre Haute, IN 3 1 7 2 2.0194
4 Pantera 14-Horn (HO) fj4pante2ho Elkhart, IN 2 2 4 6 0.8654
5 COA 14 White (HO) fj4cross2ho Terre Haute, IN 2 2 5 4 0.9794
6 MAV FORCE (OV) fj4nwovb1ov West Lafayette, IN 1 3 2 6 0.7330
7 Tiger VBC 14 Orange (HO) fj4tiger1ho Lawrenceburg, IN 2 2 5 4 0.9854
8 Raiders- Strati (HO) fj3raide1ho Greenfield, IN 0 4 0 8 0.6256
9 SWISH 14-1 (HO) fj4swish1ho Linton, IN 5 1 10 5 1.0627
10 Point Pythons (HO) fj4ppvbc2ho Lafayette, IN 5 1 10 3 1.2614
11 Kaepa SEIVB 14 Paul (HO) fj4seivb1ho Batesville, IN 3 2 6 4 1.1487
11 14 Power Lucas (HO) fj4ccity4ho Plainfield, IN 4 1 7 2 1.4054
13 Raider VBC 7-8 (HO) fj4raidr1ho West Lafayette, IN 1 3 3 6 0.8519
14 Pantera 14-Pardue (HO) fj4pante3ho Elkhart, IN 1 3 0 8 0.6650
15 COA 14 Blue (HO) fj4cross3ho Terre Haute, IN 0 4 0 8 0.6200
15 IVA14Leopards (HO) fj4iniva5ho Indianapolis, IN 0 4 0 0






















15 & Under











Finishes






Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 Hoosierland 15 Black (HO) fj5hovbc2ho Bloomington, IN 3 1 7 5 1.1616
2 HAVOC 15 Acton (HO) fj5havoc1ho Columbus, IN 3 2 8 5 1.0297
3 Kaepa SEIVB 15-1 (HO) fj5seivb1ho Batesville, IN 2 1 6 3 1.0899
3 Munciana 15 Mustangs (HO) fj5asmun3ho Muncie, IN 3 1 7 4 1.0991
5 Pantera 14-Butcher (HO) fj4pante1ho Elkhart, IN 2 2 5 5 1.1270
6 Kaepa SEIVB15 Trojans (HO) fj5seivb3ho Batesville, IN 1 4 3 9 0.8202
7 Tiger VBC 15 Black (HO) fj5tiger1ho Lawrenceburg, IN 0 3 2 7 0.7204






















16 & Under











Finishes






Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 MackAttack 16 Onyx (HO) fj6macka2ho Albion, IN 4 0 8 1 1.1341
2 Performance Point 162 (HO) fj6ppvbc2ho Lafayette, IN 3 1 7 2 1.1882
3 SWISH 16s (HO) fj6swish1ho Linton, IN 2 2 4 4 1.2808
4 Kaepa SEIVB IrishFish (HO) fj6seivb2ho Batesville, IN 1 3 2 7 0.7840
5 HAVOC 16 Ferguson (HO) fj6havoc2ho Columbus, IN 0 4 1 8 0.7606






















18 & Under











Finishes






Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 HAVOC 18 Case (HO) fj8havoc1ho Columbus, IN 4 0 8 1 1.2754
2 COA 17 White (HO) fj7cross1ho Terre Haute, IN 3 1 7 2 1.2440
3 HAVOC 17 Day (HO) fj7havoc1ho Columbus, IN 3 1 6 2 1.2368
4 HAVOC 16 Morris (HO) fj6havoc1ho Columbus, IN 1 3 3 6 0.8911
5 Kaepa SEIVB 18-1 (HO) fj8seivb1ho Batesville, IN 2 2 4 5 1.0284
6 Kaepa SEIVB 17 Rogers (HO) fj7seivb1ho Batesville, IN 1 3 3 7 0.9028
7 Munciana KillaGorilla (HO) fj7asmun3ho Muncie, IN 2 2 4 5 0.8844
8 Aegis 17 (HO) fj7aegis1ho Angola, IN 0 4 1 8 0.7075

IVA Contest #9 Tournament Results Date: April 4, 2009
Director:  Steve Hawthorne





15's Division


Finish Club Name Team Name Team Code
1 Wave Volleyball Club Wave Heatwave fj5mwave1ho
2 Indiana Volleyball Academy IVA Panthers fj4iniva3ho
3 RAC Attack RAC Attack 15's fj5racat1ho
3 Golden Bears VBC 14-1 fj4gbvbc1ho
5 N3 Volleyball N3 14 White fj4n3vbc2ho
5 Hoosierland Volleyball Club Hoosierland 14 Red fj4hovbc1ho
5 Cincy Peppers Volleyball club 14 Jalapeno Peppers
5 Cincy Peppers Volleyball club 14 Chili Peppers








17's Division


Finish Club Name Team Name Team Code
1 Indiana Volleyball Academy IVA17EliteStallions fj7iniva2ho
2 Wave Volleyball Club WAVE Hurricanes fj6mwave1ho
3 RAC Attack RAC Attack 17's fj7racat1ho
3 RAC Attack RAC Attack 16's fj6racat1ho
5 Wave Volleyball Club WAVE Cyclones fj6mwave2ho
5 RaY VBC RaY 16 Raptors fj6rayvb1ho
5 Louisville Thunder Volleyball Club LouisvilleThunder16K fj6louth1pr
5 Wave Volleyball Club Wave Typhoons fj6mwave3ho


Midwest Power League #3

3/22/2009










12 & Under









Finishes




Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 12-1 Carmel Lady Pups (HO) fj2118481ho Carmel, IN 4 0 8 0 1.5581
2 COA 12 White (HO) fj2cross2ho Terre Haute, IN 2 2 5 5 1.0294
3 Circle City 12 White (HO) fj2ccity3ho Plainfield, IN 3 1 6 2 1.1677
4 ORANGE CRUSHERS 12 (HO) fj2quake1ho Plainfield, IN 2 2 5 5 0.9810
5 12-2 Carmel Lady Pups (HO) fj2118482ho Carmel, IN 3 1 6 3 1.1123
6 COA 12 Blue (HO) fj2cross3ho Terre Haute, IN 1 3 2 7 0.7950
7 HSE TNT 12 Mavity 6th (HO) fj2tntjr1ho Fishers, IN 1 3 3 6 0.8827
8 COA 12 Black (HO) fj2cross4ho Terre Haute, IN 0 4 1 8 0.7225



















13 & Under









Finishes




Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 TeamIN 13 C-Daises (HO) fj3teami3ho Indianapolis, IN 4 0 8 0 1.8018
2 IVA13HittinHedgehogs (HO) fj3iniva3ho Indianapolis, IN 2 2 5 4 1.2208
3 PM Mustangs 13's (HO) fj3perry1ho Greenfield, IN 2 2 4 5 0.8500
4 RAC Attack 13's (HO) fj3racat1ho Richmond, IN 1 3 3 7 0.7713
5 Irish Juniors 13 (HO) fj3ijgvb1ho Fortville, IN 1 3 3 7 0.8065
6 IVA13Meerkats (HO) fj3iniva4ho Indianapolis, IN 4 0 8 0 1.6949
7 Carmel 13 Dynamite (HO) fj3carvc1ho Carmel, IN 2 2 5 5 1.0489
8 HSE TNT 13 Slyder 6th (HO) fj3tntjr1ho Fishers, IN 2 2 4 4 0.9879
9 JEVBC 13 Black (HO) fj3jevbc1ho Whitestown, IN 1 3 3 6 0.8737
10 Bshop Chatard Gray (HO) fj3bisch1ho Indianapolis, IN 1 3 2 7 0.6878
11 Indy Xcel 13's Blue (HO) fj3ixcel1ho Franklin, IN 4 0 8 0 1.6949
12 Crusader 13s (HO) fj3cjvbc1ho Indianapolis, IN 3 1 6 2 1.3456
13 DEVIL RAYS 13 (HO) fj3quake1ho Plainfield, IN 2 2 4 6 0.8683
14 Flashes VBC White (HO) fj3hofvb1ho Indianapolis, IN 1 3 3 6 0.7136
15 JEVBC 13 Green (HO) fj3jevbc2ho Whitestown, IN 0 4 1 8 0.7877



















14 & Under









Finishes




Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 NKYVC 12-1 Tsunami (OV) fj2nkyvc1ov Erlanger, KY 4 0 8 0 1.6000
2 TeamIN 12 Thundercats (HO) fj2teami1ho Indianapolis, IN 3 1 6 3 1.3141
3 IVA14Panthers (HO) fj4iniva3ho Indianapolis, IN 3 1 7 2 1.1477
4 HSE TNT 14 Tease 7th (HO) fj4tntjr1ho Fishers, IN 1 3 3 6 0.8431
5 Carmel 14 TNT (HO) fj4carvc1ho Carmel, IN 2 2 5 5 0.9261
6 Bishop Chatard Blue (HO) fj4bisch1ho Indianapolis, IN 1 3 2 6 0.9231
7 Irish Juniors 14 (HO) fj4ijgvb1ho Fortville, IN 2 2 4 5 1.0506
8 Thunder (HO) fj4jcvbc1ho Greenwood, IN 0 4 0 8 0.5100
9 Junior Stars (HO) fj4jrsvb1ho Thorntwon, IN 3 1 7 2 1.2105
10 PM Pegasus 14's (HO) fj4perry1ho Greenfield, IN 3 1 6 4 0.9853
11 JEVBC 14 Black (HO) fj4jevbc1ho Whitestown, IN 3 1 6 3 1.2638
12 Kaepa SEIVB 14-2 (HO) fj4seivb2ho Batesville, IN 2 2 5 4 1.1893
13 Flashes VBC (HO) fj4hofvb1ho Indianapolis, IN 3 1 6 4 0.9712
14 Bishop Chatard White (HO) fj4bisch2ho Indianapolis, IN 1 3 3 7 0.8768
15 IVA14Leopards (HO) fj4iniva5ho Indianapolis, IN 1 3 4 7 0.9116
16 HSE TNT 14 Morolf 7/8 (HO) fj4tntjr2ho Fishers, IN 0 4 2 8 0.7455



















15 & Under









Finishes




Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 PM Falcons 15's (HO) fj5perry1ho Greenfield, IN 4 0 9 1 1.3021
2 CC Athletics 15s (HO) fj5ccity5ho Plainfield, IN 4 1 8 4 1.1645
3 IVA15Geckos (HO) fj5iniva4ho Indianapolis, IN 2 2 4 4 1.0723
3 Bishop Chatard Black (HO) fj5bisch1ho Indianapolis, IN 1 2 5 4 0.9728
5 HAVOC 15 Acton (HO) fj5havoc1ho Columbus, IN 2 2 4 7 0.8440
6 Kaepa SEIVB 15-1 (HO) fj5seivb1ho Batesville, IN 1 3 2 6 0.8817
7 Crusader 15s (HO) fj5cjvbc1ho Indianapolis, IN 0 4 2 8 0.8125
8 HAVOC 15 Case (HO) fj5havoc2ho Columbus, IN 4 0 8 1 1.3791
9 Indy Xcel 15's White (HO) fj5ixcel2ho Franklin, IN 3 1 7 4 1.1422
10 NITRO 15 BLUE (HO) fj5103241ho Noblesville, IN 3 1 6 3 1.0904
11 IVA15Dragons (HO) fj5iniva5ho Indianapolis, IN 2 2 6 5 0.9733
12 Indy Xcel 15's Blue (HO) fj5ixcel1ho Franklin, IN 2 2 4 5 0.8737
13 Flashes (HO) fj5hofvb1ho Indianapolis, IN 1 3 5 6 0.9861
14 HOT SPOTS 15 (HO) fj5quake1ho Plainfield, IN 1 3 2 6 0.9096
15 Cougars (HO) fj5blurv1ho Muncie, IN 0 4 0 8 0.7350



















16-17 & Under









Finishes




Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 Circle City 16 Black (HO) fj6ccity2ho Plainfield, IN 3 1 7 3 1.2771
2 TeamIN 16 Starbursts (HO) fj6teami4ho Indianapolis, IN 2 2 6 4 1.0865
3 COA 16 White (HO) fj6cross2ho Terre Haute, IN 3 1 6 3 0.9797
4 IVA17Appaloosas (HO) fj7iniva3ho Indianapolis, IN 2 2 5 6 0.8836
5 TeamIN 16 Shockwave (HO) fj6teami3ho Indianapolis, IN 3 1 6 3 1.2189
6 N3 17 White (HO) fj7n3vbc2ho Fort Wayne, IN 1 3 3 6 0.8706
7 TeamIN 14 Ohana (HO) fj4teami2ho Indianapolis, IN 2 2 5 6 1.0459
8 IVA Team Fergies (HO) fj6iniva7ho Indianapolis, IN 0 4 1 8 0.7647
9 IVA16Hawks (HO) fj6iniva4ho Indianapolis, IN 4 0 8 1 1.3537
10 Irish Juniors 15 (HO) fj5ijgvb1ho Fortville, IN 3 1 7 3 1.3459
11 COA 16 Black (HO) fj6cross4ho Terre Haute, IN 3 2 7 6 1.0875
12 Kaepa SEIVB IrishFish (HO) fj6seivb2ho Batesville, IN 1 4 3 9 0.7365
13 COA 16 Blue (HO) fj6cross3ho Terre Haute, IN 2 2 5 5 1.0297
14 16 PowerWheeler (HO) fj6ccity4ho Plainfield, IN 0 4 2 8 0.7265




























18 & Under









Finishes




Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 Circle City 18 Molten (HO) fj8ccity4ho Plainfield, IN 3 1 6 3 1.0052
2 TeamIN 16 Kamikaze (HO) fj6teami2ho Indianapolis, IN 3 1 6 3 1.1437
3 Circle City 17 Black (HO) fj7ccity2ho Plainfield, IN 2 2 6 5 1.0732
4 Evansville RC 181 (HO) fj8evrvc1ho Evansville, IN 2 2 5 4 1.2422
5 COA 17 White (HO) fj7cross1ho Terre Haute, IN 0 4 0 8 0.6000

Midwest Power League #2 3/15/09 12-15s










12s




Rank Team Name Team Code Matches Won Matches Lost
1 Circle City 12 Black (HO) fj2ccity2ho 4 0
2 Pantera 12-Edwards (HO) fj2pante2ho 3 1
3 Pantera 12-Mobley (HO) fj2pante1ho 3 1
4 Cincy Classics 11 Red (OV) fj1mccvc1ov 2 2
5 U12 Havoc (HO) fj2force1ho 2 2
6 Carmel 12 Tsunami (HO) fj2carvc1ho 1 3
7 HSE TNT 12 Mavity 6th (HO) fj2tntjr1ho 1 3
8 12-1 (HO) fj2gbvbc1ho 0 4
9 Flashes VBC 12 (HO) fj2hofvb1ho 4 0
10 Circle City 12 White (HO) fj2ccity3ho 3 1
11 Fishers Red Cubs (HO) fj2fcvbc1ho 2 2
12 Kaepa SEIVB 12-3 (HO) fj2seivb3ho 3 1
13 Raider VBC 12s (HO) fj2raidr1ho 2 2
14 12-2 (HO) fj2gbvbc2ho 1 3
15 FJ2HAWKS1HO (HO) fj2ho1381ho 2 2
16 Kaepa SEIVB 12-2 (HO) fj2seivb2ho 1 3
17 Carmel 12 Hammerheads (HO) fj2carvc2ho 0 4






13s




Rank Team Name Team Code Matches Won Matches Lost
1 13-1 (HO) fj3gbvbc1ho 4 0
2 Munciana 13 Hurricane (HO) fj3asmun3ho 3 1
3 Circle City 12 Purple (HO) fj2ccity1ho 3 1
4 JEVBC 13 Black (HO) fj3jevbc1ho 2 2
5 Irish Juniors 13 (HO) fj3ijgvb1ho 2 2
6 Point Pixies (HO) fj3ppvbc1ho 1 3
7 Bshop Chatard Gray (HO) fj3bisch1ho 1 3
8 Fishers White Cubs (HO) fj3fcvbc1ho 0 4
9 Pantera 13-Parker (HO) fj3pante1ho 4 0
10 Raiders- Strati (HO) fj3raide1ho 3 1
11 13-2 (HO) fj3gbvbc2ho 3 1
12 Circle City 13 White (HO) fj3ccity3ho 2 2
13 TeamIN 13 S.Monkeys (HO) fj3teami4ho 2 2
14 HSE TNT 13 Slyder 6th (HO) fj3tntjr1ho 1 3
15 Kaepa SEIVB13 Bullets (HO) fj3seivb2ho 1 3
16 Tiger VBC 13 White (HO) fj3tiger1ho 0 4
17 U13 Mayhem (HO) fj3force1ho 4 0
18 Indy Xcel 13's White (HO) fj3ixcel2ho 3 1
19 DEVIL RAYS 13 (HO) fj3quake1ho 3 1
20 Flashes VBC Blue (HO) fj3hofvb2ho 2 2
21 Flashes VBC White (HO) fj3hofvb1ho 2 2
22 JEVBC 13 Green (HO) fj3jevbc2ho 1 3
23 NITRO 13 BLUE (HO) fj3103241ho 1 3
24 Brownsburg 13 Purple (HO) fj3ccity4ho 0 4






14-15s




Rank Team Name Team Code Matches Won Matches Lost
1 CincyClassics 14Black (OV) fj4mccvc2ov 4 0
2 RAC Attack 15's (HO) fj5racat1ho 3 1
3 Bishop Chatard Black (HO) fj5bisch1ho 3 1
4 Point Phoenix (HO) fj4ppvbc1ho 2 2
5 COA 14 White (HO) fj4cross2ho 2 2
6 Tiger VBC 15 Black (HO) fj5tiger1ho 1 3
7 FJ4HAWKS1HO (HO) fj4ho1381ho 1 3
8 RAC Attack 14's (HO) fj4racat1ho 0 4
9 COA 13 Red (HO) fj3cross1ho 4 0
10 14-1 (HO) fj4gbvbc1ho 3 1
11 Flashes (HO) fj5hofvb1ho 3 1
12 Brownsburg 15 White (HO) fj5ccity7ho 1 3
13 HAVOC 15 Case (HO) fj5havoc2ho 2 2
14 Carmel Volleykats (HO) fj4carvk1ho 1 3
15 Kaepa SEIVB 14 Paul (HO) fj4seivb1ho 1 3
16 Kaepa SEIVB 15 Waz (HO) fj5seivb4ho 1 3
17 Fishers Silver Cubs (HO) fj4fcvbc1ho 4 0
17 Point Pythons (HO) fj4ppvbc2ho 4 0
17 Pantera 14-Horn (HO) fj4pante2ho 2 2
20 Kaepa SEIVB 14-2 (HO) fj4seivb2ho 2 2
20 Irish Juniors 14 (HO) fj4ijgvb1ho 4 0
20 IVA14Leopards (HO) fj4iniva5ho 2 2
23 Flashes VBC (HO) fj4hofvb1ho 2 2
23 HSE TNT 14 Morolf 7/8 (HO) fj4tntjr2ho 1 3
23 Mack Attack 14 PH (HO) fj4macka2ho 0 4
26 14 Power Lucas (HO) fj4ccity4ho 2 2
26 Raider VBC 7-8 (HO) fj4raidr1ho 0 4
26 Brownsburg 14 White (HO) fj4ccity7ho 1 3
29 Indy Xcel 14's (HO) fj4ixcel1ho 4 0
30 Junior Stars (HO) fj4jrsvb1ho 4 1
31 Carmel 14 Jags (HO) fj4carvc2ho 2 2
32 HSE TNT 14 Tease 7th (HO) fj4tntjr1ho 3 1
33 Tiger VBC 14 Orange (HO) fj4tiger1ho 2 3
34 Giants 14 Purple (HO) fj4giant1ho 1 3
35 SWISH 14-1 (HO) fj4swish1ho 3 2
36 MACK ATTACK 14 EN (HO) fj4macka3ho 2 3
37 COA 14 Blue (HO) fj4cross3ho 1 3
38 HAVOC 14 Tedder (HO) fj4havoc1ho 0 4






15 Girls






Finishes




Matches
Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost
1 Hoosierland 15 Red (HO) fj5hovbc1ho Bloomington, IN 4 0
2 Brownsburg 15 Purple (HO) fj5ccity6ho Plainfield, IN 3 1
3 Irish Juniors 15 (HO) fj5ijgvb1ho Fortville, IN 3 1
4 CC Athletics 15s (HO) fj5ccity5ho Plainfield, IN 2 2
5 Fishers Black Cubs (HO) fj5fcvbc1ho Fishers, IN 2 2
6 HSE TNT 15 Boss 8th (HO) fj5tntjr1ho Fishers, IN 1 3
7 Guerin Catholic (HO) fj5gcvbc1ho Carmel, IN 1 3
8 Kaepa SEIVB 15 Rogers (HO) fj5seivb2ho Batesville, IN 0 4


Hoosier Mini #2 15-18s 3/14/09

16s
Rank Team Name Team Code
1 15 Navy (OV) fj5ceast1ov
2 Warren Black (HO) fj5warre4ho
3 Circle City 15 White (HO) fj5ccity3ho
4 Crusader 15s (HO) fj5cjvbc1ho
5 Kaepa SEIVB15 Trojans (HO) fj5seivb3ho
6 RaY 15 Pink Panthers (HO) fj5rayvb1ho
7 Starlings 16's (HO) fj6strin1ho
8 Raiders - Holder (HO) fj5raide1ho
9 JCVC Swarm (HO) fj5jcvbc1ho
10 Cougars (HO) fj5blurv1ho




18s
Rank Team Name Team Code
1 Circle City 15 Purple (HO) fj5ccity1ho
2 LCVC 18 White (HO) fj8lcvbc1ho
3 Circle City 15 Black (HO) fj5ccity2ho
4 Circle City 17 White (HO) fj7ccity3ho
5 RAVE (HO) fj8ravev1ho
6 Circle City 16 White (HO) fj6ccity3ho
7 Kingdom Crusaders (HO) fj7kseva1ho
8 LCVC 18 Red (HO) fj8lcvbc2ho
9 Starlings 18's (HO) fj8strin1ho


Hooser Regionals (bid and non bid)


12 Bid

Finishes






Matches Sets

Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 Circle City 12 Purple (HO) fj2ccity1ho Plainfield, IN 1 0 2 0 1.2857 Accepted National Bid
2 COA 12 Red (HO) fj2cross1ho Terre Haute, IN 0 1 0 2 0.7778 Accepted Bid

Hooser Regionals (bid and non bid)


13 Bid

Finishes






Matches Sets

Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 COA 13 Red (HO) fj3cross1ho Terre Haute, IN 1 0 2 0 1.9231 Accepted National Bid
2 Hoosierland 13 Red (HO) fj3hovbc1ho Bloomington, IN 0 1 0 2 0.5200 Accepted American Bid

Hooser Regionals (bid and non bid)


14 Bid

Finishes






Matches Sets

Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 Circle City 14 Purple (HO) fj4ccity1ho Plainfield, IN 3 0 6 0 1.4423 Accepted National Bid
2 Circle City 14 Black (HO) fj4ccity2ho Plainfield, IN 2 1 4 3 1.0682 Accepted American Bid
3 COA 14 Red (HO) fj4cross1ho Terre Haute, IN 1 2 3 4 0.9660 Accepted American Bid
4 Hoosierland 14 Red (HO) fj4hovbc1ho Bloomington, IN 0 3 0 6 0.6667

Hooser Regionals (bid and non bid)


15 Bid

Finishes






Matches Sets

Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 Circle City 15 Purple (HO) fj5ccity1ho Plainfield, IN 4 0 8 0 1.8519 Accepted National Bid
2 Circle City 15 Black (HO) fj5ccity2ho Plainfield, IN 3 1 6 3 1.1795 Accepted American Bid
3 Hoosierland 15 Red (HO) fj5hovbc1ho Bloomington, IN 2 2 5 4 1.0000 Accepted American Bid
4 Circle City 15 White (HO) fj5ccity3ho Plainfield, IN 1 3 2 6 0.7809
5 Hoosierland 15 Black (HO) fj5hovbc2ho Bloomington, IN 0 4 0 8 0.5950

Hooser Regionals (bid and non bid)


16 Bid

Finishes






Matches Sets

Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 Circle City 16 Purple (HO) fj6ccity1ho Plainfield, IN 4 0 8 0 1.6260 Accepted National Bid
2 COA 16 Red (HO) fj6cross1ho Terre Haute, IN 3 1 6 3 1.0503 Accepted American Bid
3 Hoosierland 16 Venom (HO) fj6hovbc1ho Bloomington, IN 2 2 5 4 0.9688 Accepted American Bid
4 Circle City 16 Black (HO) fj6ccity2ho Plainfield, IN 1 3 2 6 0.8060
5 Shank You Cyclones (HO) fj6shank1ho Elkhart, IN 0 4 0 8 0.7990

Hooser Regionals (bid and non bid)


17 Bid

Finishes






Matches Sets

Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 Circle City 17 Purple (HO) fj7ccity1ho Plainfield, IN 3 0 6 1 1.3280 Accepted National Bid
2 Shank You Freeze (HO) fj7shank1ho Elkhart, IN 2 1 4 2 1.3056 Accepted American Bid
3 Circle City 17 Black (HO) fj7ccity2ho Plainfield, IN 1 2 3 4 0.9057 Accepted American Bid
4 Hoosierland 17 Red (HO) fj7hovbc1ho Bloomington, IN 0 3 0 6 0.6093

Hooser Regionals (bid and non bid)


18 Bid

Finishes






Matches Sets

Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 Hoosierland 18Spartan (HO) fj8hovbc1ho Bloomington, IN 4 0 10 0 1.6026 Accepted National Bid
2 Circle City 18 Elite (HO) fj8ccity3ho Plainfield, IN 2 2 5 5 1.0850 Accepted National Bid
3 Circle City 18 Mizuno (HO) fj8ccity2ho Plainfield, IN 4 1 8 2 1.2717 Accepted American Bid
4 Decatur Force 18White (HO) fj8dforc1ho Decatur, IN 2 3 4 6 0.8604
5 COA 18 Red (HO) fj8cross1ho Terre Haute, IN 2 2 4 6 0.7892
6 Circle City 18 Molten (HO) fj8ccity4ho Plainfield, IN 1 3 2 6 0.8497
7 Evansville RC 181 (HO) fj8evrvc1ho Evansville, IN 0 4 0 8 0.7313

Hooser Regionals (bid and non bid)


12 Non-bid

Finishes






Matches Sets

Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 IVA12EliteScorepions (HO) fj2iniva1ho Indianapolis, IN 4 0 8 0 1.8349
2 Circle City 12 Black (HO) fj2ccity2ho Plainfield, IN 3 1 6 2 1.6018
3 bearcatsvbc liberty (HO) fj2lbvbc1ho liberty, IN 3 2 6 4 1.2023
4 SWISH 12-1 (HO) fj2swish1ho Linton, IN 1 4 2 8 0.6336
5 U12 Havoc (HO) fj2force1ho Noblesville, IN 1 3 2 6 0.8600
6 Golden Bears 12-1 (HO) fj2gbvbc1ho Shelbyville, IN 1 3 2 6 0.5417

Hooser Regionals (bid and non bid)


13 Non-bid

Finishes






Matches Sets

Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 IVA13EliteChinchillas (HO) fj3iniva1ho Indianapolis, IN 4 0 8 0 1.6807
2 Golden Bears 13-1 (HO) fj3gbvbc1ho Shelbyville, IN 3 1 6 4 1.1492
3 Circle City 13 Black (HO) fj3ccity2ho Plainfield, IN 2 2 5 5 1.0479
4 Golden Bears 13-2 (HO) fj3gbvbc2ho Shelbyville, IN 3 1 6 3 0.9897
5 IVA13EliteDegus (HO) fj3iniva2ho Indianapolis, IN 2 2 6 5 1.0711
6 Circle City 13 White (HO) fj3ccity3ho Plainfield, IN 1 3 4 6 0.8857
7 Irish Juniors 13 (HO) fj3ijgvb1ho Fortville, IN 1 3 3 6 0.8245
8 U13 Mayhem (HO) fj3force1ho Noblesville, IN 1 3 3 7 0.7681
9 IVA13HittinHedgehogs (HO) fj3iniva3ho Indianapolis, IN 1 3 2 7 0.8776

Hooser Regionals (bid and non bid)


14 Non-Bid

Finishes






Matches Sets

Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 IVA14EliteCougars (HO) fj4iniva2ho Indianapolis, IN 5 0 10 1 1.5294
2 IVA14Jaguars (HO) fj4iniva4ho Indianapolis, IN 3 2 7 5 1.1402
3 Golden Bears 14-1 (HO) fj4gbvbc1ho Shelbyville, IN 2 2 6 5 1.0046
3 Circle City 14 White (HO) fj4ccity3ho Plainfield, IN 2 2 5 6 1.0545
5 14 Power Lucas (HO) fj4ccity4ho Plainfield, IN 3 2 6 5 1.0493
6 U14 Chaos (HO) fj4force1ho Noblesville, IN 1 4 2 9 0.6417
7 IVA14Leopards (HO) fj4iniva5ho Indianapolis, IN 1 3 4 7 0.8986
7 panthers (HO) fj4lbvbc1ho liberty, IN 1 3 5 7 0.8797

Hooser Regionals (bid and non bid)


15 Non-bid

Finishes






Matches Sets

Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 MackAttack 15 Emerald (HO) fj5macka1ho Albion, IN 4 0 8 1 1.2545
2 IVA15EliteBlackCobras (HO) fj5iniva2ho Indianapolis, IN 3 1 7 2 1.2857
3 RAC Attack 15's (HO) fj5racat1ho Richmond, IN 2 2 4 5 1.0266
4 15 Power Liptak (HO) fj5ccity4ho Plainfield, IN 1 3 3 6 0.9688
5 U15 Storm (HO) fj5force1ho Noblesville, IN 0 4 0 8 0.5650

Hooser Regionals (bid and non bid)


16 Non-bid

Finishes






Matches Sets

Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 Circle City 16 White (HO) fj6ccity3ho Plainfield, IN 4 0 8 2 1.1204
2 IVA16Hawks (HO) fj6iniva4ho Indianapolis, IN 2 2 5 4 1.1034
3 IVA16Falcons (HO) fj6iniva3ho Indianapolis, IN 2 2 5 4 1.1183
4 RAC Attack 16's (HO) fj6racat1ho Richmond, IN 3 1 6 3 1.1345
5 Irish Juniors 15 (HO) fj5ijgvb1ho Fortville, IN 2 2 6 5 0.9224
6 MackAttack 16 Onyx (HO) fj6macka2ho Albion, IN 1 3 3 7 0.8281
7 MackAttack 16 Emerald (HO) fj6macka1ho Albion, IN 3 1 6 3 1.2654
8 IVA16FlyingPenguins (HO) fj6iniva5ho Indianapolis, IN 1 3 3 6 0.9784
9 16 PowerWheeler (HO) fj6ccity4ho Plainfield, IN 0 4 0 8 0.6600

Hooser Regionals (bid and non bid)


18 Non-bid

Finishes






Matches Sets

Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 RAC Attack 18's (HO) fj8racat1ho Richmond, IN 5 0 10 0 1.5924
2 IVA17Appaloosas (HO) fj7iniva3ho Indianapolis, IN 2 3 5 6 0.9080
3 MackAttack 18 Onyx (HO) fj8macka2ho Albion, IN 1 3 3 7 0.8767
3 Circle City 17 White (HO) fj7ccity3ho Plainfield, IN 1 3 2 7 0.7952


Tournament name: Holiday Inn Classic

Levels of play: G-12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, & 18

Tournament director: Dan Mullins

Tournament date: April 25 & 26, 2009





Division Order of finish Team name Team code
Gold 12's 1 Asics TI 12 Thundercats FJ2TEAMI1HO

2 Triad 12 FJ2TRIAD1PR

3 KIVA 11 John FJ1AKIVA1PR

3 MAVA 12 Great White FJ2MAVAS4PR

5 KIVA 12 Tim FJ2AKIVA4PR

5 KIVA 12 Jenny FJ2AKIVA3PR

5 WAVE 12 Green FJ2MWAVE1HO

5 Dunes 12 Black FJ2DUNES1HO




Silver 12's 1 IVA Scorepions FJ2INIVA1HO

2 KIVA 11 Stacey FJ1AKIVA2PR

3 Club ELE 12 Black FJ2CBELE2PR

3 Carmel Lady Pups Gold 12-1 FJ2CLPVC2HO

5 Cowan Club Volleyhawks FJ2HAWKS1HO

5 Triad 11 FJ1TRIAD1PR

5 MAVA 10 Elite FJ0MAVAS1PR

5 MAVA 11 Blue FJ2MAVAS5PR




Bronze 12'S 1 GIVP 12's FJ2GIRLS5HO

2 Club ELE 11 Green FJ1CBELE1PR

3 WAVE 12 Orange FJ2MWAVE2HO

3 Carmel Lady Pups Blue 12-2 FJ2CLPVC3HO

5 Carmel Lady Pups Gold 11-1 FJ1CLPVC4HO

5 Carmel Lady Pups Gold 10-1 FJ0CLPVC1HO

5 Carmel 12 Hammerheads FJ2CARVC2HO

5 KIVA 11 Lindsey FJ1AKIVA3PR




Copper 12's 1 HSE TNT 12 Mavity FJ2TNTJR1HO

2 Asics TI 12 EnFuego FJ2TEAMI3HO

3 MAVA 10 Hammerhead FJ0MAVAS2PR

3 Carmel Lady Pups Blue11-2 FJ1CLPVC1HO

5 Carmel 12 Tsunami FJ2CARVC1HO

5 Fishers Red Cubs FJ2FCVBC1HO

5 MAVA 11 Hammerhead FJ1MAVAS2PR

5 KIVA 11 Cindy FJ1AKIVA4PR




Gold 13's 1 COA 13 Red FJ3CROSS1HO

2 MAVA 12 Elite FJ2MAVAS1PR

3 MAVA 12 Hammerhead FJ2MAVAS3PR

3 Club ELE 13 Green FJ3CBELE1PR

5 KIVA 13 Laura FJ3AKIVA2PR

5 MAVA 13 Hammerhead FJ3MAVAS4PR




Silver 13's 1 KIVA 13 Lucie FJ3AKIVA5PR

2 IVA 13 Elite Degus FJ3INIVA2HO

3 Cincy Peppers 13 Bananas FJ3CNPEP1PR

3 Louisville Thunder-Sherry FJ3LOUTH1PR

5 Carmel 13 Pantherz FJ3CARVC2HO

5 MAVA 13 Red FJ3MAVAS3PR

5 KIVA 13 Katrina FJ3AKIVA4PR

5 Club ELE 13 White FJ3CBELE3PR




Bronze 13's 1 WAVE Crush FJ3MWAVE1HO

2 Circle City 13 Black FJ3CCITY2HO

3 KIVA 13 Abby FJ3AKIVA6PR

3 Carmel 13 Dynamite FJ3CARVC1HO




Copper 13's 1 Club ELE 13 Black FJ3CBELE2PR

2 Cincy Peppers 13 Chilis FJ3CNPEP2PR

3 HSE TNT 6th Grade Slyder 13 FJ3TNTJR1HO

3 Circle City 13 White FJ3CCITY3HO

5 Fishers White Cubs FJ3FCVBC1HO

5 MAVA 13 Great White FJ3MAVAS5PR

5 WAVE Sunami FJ3MWAVE2HO




Gold 14's 1 MAVA 13 Elite FJ3MAVAS1PR

2 MAVA 13 Blue FJ3MAVAS2PR

3 KIVA 13 White FJ3AKIVA2PR

3 Club ELE 14 Green FJ4CBELE1PR

5 AVA 14's Hardison FJ4AUDBN1PR

5 IVA 14 Jaguars FJ4INIVA4HO

5 MAVA 14 Great White FJ4MAVAS5PR

5 MAVA 14 Hammerhead FJ4MAVAS4PR




Silver 14's 1 Circle City 14 Black FJ4CCITY2HO

2 Cincy Peppers 14 Bananas FJ4CNPEP1PR

3 MAVA 14 Tigers FJ4MAVAS6PR

3 IVA 14 Panthers FJ4INIVA3HO

5 COA 14 White FJ4CROSS2HO

5 WAVE Shockwave 1 FJ4MWAVE1HO

5 Cowan Club Volleyhawks FJ4HAWKS1HO

5 KIVA 14 Glen FJ4AKIVA4PR




Bronze 14's 1 KIVA 14 Thom FJ4AKIVA3PR

2 HSE TNT 7th Grade 14 Tease FJ4TNTJR1HO

3 Carmel 14 TNT FJ4CARVC1HO

3 Asics TI Jokers FJ4TEAMI5HO

5 14 Power Lucas FJ4CCITY4HO

5 Fishers Silver Cubs FJ4FCVBC1HO




Copper 14's 1 Circle City 14 White FJ4CCITY3HO

2 RCU 14 FJ4UNION2PR

3 Carmel 14 Jaguars FJ4CARVC2HO

3 WAVE 14-2 FJ4MWAVE2HO

5 AVA 14-2 Howard FJ4AUDBN2PR

5 IVA 14 Leopards FJ4INIVA5HO

5 Eagles FJ4BCVBC1HO

5 HSE TNT 7/8 Grade 14's Morrolf FJ4TNTJR2HO




Gold 15's 1 MAVA 14 Blue FJ4MAVAS2PR

2 KIVA 14 White FJ4AKIVA2PR

3 Circle City 15 Black FJ5CCITY2HO

3 WAVE Heatwave FJ5MWAVE1HO




Silver 15's 1 MAVA 15 Hammerhead FJ5MAVAS5PR

2 MAVA 15 Great White FJ5MAVAS6PR

3 GIVP 15 Red FJ5GIRLS3HO

3 MAVA 15 Tiger FJ5MAVAS7PR

5 Club ELE 15 Black FJ5CBELE2PR

5 IVA Geckos FJ5INIVA4HO

5 TEVA 15 White FJ5TEVAL3PR

5 Circle City 15 White FJ5CCITY3HO




Bronze 15's 1 Union 15 Neal FJ5UNION3PR

2 HAVOC Starz FJ5HAVOC2HO

3 IVA Vipers FJ5INIVA3HO

3 Fishers Club Black FJ5FCVBC1HO




Copper 15's 1 WAVE Typhoons FJ5MWAVE1HO

2 RCU 15-1 FJ5UNION4PR

3 TEVA 15 Gold FJ5TEVAL4PR

3 Indy Jrs. Ninjas FJ5INJRS2HO

5 AVA 15-2 Crawford FJ5AUDBN2PR

5 Asics Munciana Mustangs FJ5ASMUN3HO

5 HSE TNT 8th Grade 15's Boss FJ5TNTJR1HO

5 HAVOC Acton 15 FJ5HAVOC1HO




Gold 16's 1 Rockwood Thunder 16 SW FJ6RWDTH2GW

2 MAVA 14 Elite FJ4MAVAS1PR

3 KIVA 15 White FJ5AKIVA2PR

3 KIVA 16 Black FJ6AKIVA3PR

5 RCU 16-1 FJ6UNION3PR

5 COA 16 White FJ6CROSS2HO

5 MAVA 16 Great White FJ6MAVAS4PR

5 WAVE Hurricanes FJ6MWAVE1HO




Silver 16's 1 TEVA 16 White FJ6TEVAL3PR

2 Club ELE 16 Green FJ6CBELE1PR

3 Louisville Thunder-K FJ6LOUTH1PR

3 WAVE Cyclones FJ6MWAVE2HO

5 RCU 16-2 FJ6UNION4PR

5 Louisville Thunder-Shannon FJ6LOUTH2PR

5 Indy Jrs. Hurricanes FJ6INJRS3HO

5 AVA 16-1 FJ6AUDBN1PR




Gold 17's 1 KIVA 15 Red FJ5AKIVA1PR

2 Club ELE 17-1 FJ7CBELE1PR

3 AVA 17 FJ7AUDBN1PR

3 I9 MOTO FJ7I9SPT1HO

5 COA 16 Red FJ6CROSS1HO

5 Circle City 17 Black FJ7CCITY2HO

5 Cincy Peppers 17 Chilis FJ7CNPEP2PR

5 IVA 16 Elite Raptors FJ6INIVA2HO




Silver 17's 1 Louisville Thunder-Amanda
FJ7LOUTH1PR

2 Indy Jrs.Fuego
FJ7INJRS1HO

3 MAVA 17 Red FJ7MAVAS3PR

3 MAVA 16 Hammerhead FJ6MAVAS3PR

5 HAVOC Morris FJ7HAVOC1HO

5 Union 17-2 FJ7UNION2PR

5 Asics Munciana Killa Gorillas FJ7ASMUN3HO

5 IVA 17 Appaloosas FJ7INIVA3HO




Gold 18's 1 KIVA 18 White FJ8AKIVA2PR

2 MAVA 16 Blue FJ6MAVAS2PR

3 WAVE Yetis FJ8MWAVE1HO

3 Asics Munciana FJ8ASMUN3HO




Silver 18's 1 Union 16-1 FJ6UNION1PR

2 Asics TI 15 Black Out FJ5TEAM1HO

3 COA 18 Red FJ8CROSS1HO

3 HAVOC Day 18 FJ8HAVOC1HO

5 Louisville Thunder Rui FJ8LOUTH1PR




Team Indiana Challenge #5
12 and Under Division
Date: 4/25/09
Tournament Director:  Brian Murray
Indpls., IN

Finish Team Name USAV Code
1 Circle City 12 Black fj2ccity2ho
2 Indy Xcel 12s fj2ixcel1ho
3 IVA 12 Hittin Hornets fj2iniva2ho
4 COA 12 White fj2cross2ho
4 Ft. Wayne 12 Thunder fj2ftway3ho
14 and Under Division
Finish Team Name USAV Code
1 Team Indiana Terminators fj3teami1ho
2 Munciana Hot Tamales fj4asmun3ho
3 Team Indiana Fuerte fj4teami3ho
3 Team Indiana Crush fj4teami4ho
5 IVA 13 Chinchillas fj3iniva1ho
6 IVA Cougars fj4iniva2ho
7 COA 14 Blue fj4cross3ho
7 Indy Xcel 13 Blue fj3ixcel1ho
16 and Under Division
Finish Team Name USAV Code
1 Team Indiana Starbursts fj6teami4ho
2 Team Indiana Cereal Killerz fj4teami1ho
3 IVA Hawks fj6iniva4ho
3 IVA Eagles fj6iniva6ho
5 IVA Falcons fj6iniva3ho
5 Team Indiana Ohana fj4teami2ho
7 RAC Attack fj6racat1ho
8 JCVC Swarm fj5jcvbc1ho
9 COA 16 Blue fj6cross3ho
10 Indy Xcel 15 White fj5ixcel2ho
11 COA 16 Black fj6cross4ho
12 Indy Xcel 15 Blue fj5ixcel1ho

Raven Classic Tournament Finish

Tournament Director:  Chris Sherck
Tournament Date:  April 18 & 19, 2009
Site: Anderson, IN
Saturday; April 18

13's Division

1st Decatur Force 13 Royal FJ3DFORC1HO
2nd Munciana 13's Hurricanes FJ3ASMUN3HO
3rd Magnum Force 13's Mayhem FJ3FORCE1HO
3rd Fort Wayne VBC 13's Lions FJ3FTWAY2HO
5th Noblesville Nitro 13 Blue FJ3NITRO1HO
5th Liberty VBC Gophers FJ3LIVBC1HO
5th Wave 13's Crush FJ3MWAVE1HO
5th Fort Wayne VBC 13's Tigers FJ3FTWAY3HO
Saturday; April 18

15's Division

1st Wave 15's Heatwave FJ5MWAVE1HO
2nd Wave 14's Shockwave FJ4MWAVE1HO
3rd Noblesville Nitro 13 Blue FJ5NITRO1HO
3rd Fort Wayne VBC 15's Scorpions FJ5FTWAY4HO
5th Cincy East 15's Silver FJ5CEAST3OV
5th Magnum Force 15's Storm FJ5FORCE1HO
5th Magnum Force 14's Chaos FJ4FORCE1HO
5th Fort Wayne VBC Seals FJ5FTWAY3HO
Sunday; April 19

16's Division

1st Mack Attack 16 Emerald FJ6MACKA1HO
2nd Wave 16's Hurricanes FJ6MWAVE1HO
3rd Decatur Force 16's White FJ6DFORC1HO
3rd Decatur Force 16's Royal FJ6DFORC2HO
5th Mack Attack 16 Onyx FJ6MACKA2HO
5th Starlings 16's FJ6STRIN1HO
5th Noblesville Nitro FJ6NITRO1HO
5th Decatur Force 16's Orange FJ6DFORC3HO
Sunday; April 19

17-18's Division

1st Mack Attack 17 Emerald FJ7MACKA1HO
2nd RAC Attack 18's FJ8RACAT1HO
3rd Decatur Force FJ8DFORC1HO
3rd Jorgensen's VBC FJ7JORGE2HO
5th Western Buckeyes FJ7WBUCK1OV
5th Mack Attack 18 Onyx FJ8MACKA2HO
5th Starlings 18 FJ8STRIN1HO
5th Noblesville Nitro FJ8NITRO1HO

Tournament name: Indy Junior Classic
Levels of play: 12s-18s
Tournament director: Nick Wolf
Tournament date: 04/18/09 - 04/19/09
12 Club TEAM NAME TEAM CODE
1 Fort Wayne Tornadoes fj2ftway1ho
2 Wisc Jrs fj2wijrs1bg
3 COA fj2cross1ho
4 T.I. Firebreakers fj2teami1ho
5 Fort Wayne Lightning fj2ftway2ho
6 Indy Jrs Fuego fj2injrs1ho
7 T.I. En Fuego fj2teami3ho
13 Club TEAM NAME TEAM CODE
1 Altitude fj3altit1gl
2 TEVA fj3teval1pr
3 NVA Black fj3nevba2gp
3 T.I. Kaos fj3teami2ho
5 T.I. Daisey fj3teami3ho
7 Momentum fj3tmmom2gw
8 Indy Juniors Jaggers fj3injrs1ho
9 Dunes 13 Blue fj3dunes2ho
9 T.I. Monkeys fj3teami4ho
11 MVA Blue fj3mivba2lk
11 W2VC fj3w2vbc1ho
13 Open TEAM NAME TEAM CODE
1 St. Louis 13 Green fj3slcyc1gw
2 Team IN Terminators fj3teami1ho
3 Lions 13-1 fj2allia1gl
4 Dunes 13 Black fj3dunes1ho
5 Wisc Jrs fj3wijrs1bg
6 MVA Black fj3mivba1lk
7 NVA Red fj3nevba1gp
9 Munciana Merrkats fj3asmun1ho
10 Ft Wayne 13 Wildcat fj3ftway1ho
11 Team Z Navy fj3teamz2ov
12 IVA Elite Degus fj3iniva2ho



14 Club TEAM NAME TEAM CODE
1 Dunes Teal fj4dunes2ho
2 N3 Red fj4n3vbc1ho
3 Munciana Cubbies fj4asmun2ho
4 Sky High Red fj4skyhi2gl
5 M- Elite 3rd Degree 14-3 fj4mevbc3lk
6 Point Phoenix fj4ppvbc1ho
7 NVA Black fj4nevba1gp
8 Team IN Fuerte fj4teami3ho
9 Sky High Blue fj4skyhi4gl
10 WVVC Heat fj4wvvbc1ho
11 TEVA Black fj4teval2pr
12 Louisville Thunder fj4louth1pr
13 MVABlue fjmivba2lk
14 Wisc Jrs Blue fj4wijrs2bg
15 IVA E. Cougars fj4iniva2ho
16 PM Pegasus fj4perry1ho
17 Altitude Black fj4altit1gl
18 W2VC 14s fj4w2vbc1ho
19 Kenton Kangaroos fj4knton
20 Hoosierland Red fj4hovbc1ho
21 Perf Plus Rush fj4pplus1ho
22 Sky High Teal fj4skyhi6gl
23 COA fj4cross2ho
24 St. Louis Elite (forfeit) fj4slelt1gw
14 Open TEAM NAME TEAM CODE
1 Sports Express Hine fj4spexp2ov
2 Dayton Jrs Blue fj4djvbc1ov
3 Wisc Jrs fj4wijrs1bg
4 NVA Red fj4nevba1gp
5 Circle City Purple fj4ccity1ho
6 Team IN Ohana fj4teami2ho
7 MVA Black fj4mivba1lk
8 Acity Chicks 14 Pink fj4acity1ov
15 Club TEAM NAME TEAM CODE
1 Fort Wayne Sharks fj5ftway1ho
2 Point Sirens fj5ppvbc1ho
3 AVA 15 fj5audbn1pr
3 Outland Falcons fj5115304ho
5 Munciana Cougars fj5asmun2ho
5 Union 15-2 fj5union2pr
7 MVA Blue fj5mivba2lk
7 Union 15-3 fj5union3pr
9 Volleymasters 15N Ninjas fj5vmast1ov
9 TEVA 15 Blue fj5teval1pr
11 T.I. Knockouts fj5teami4ho
11 Kenton Kangaroos fj5knton1pr
13 Dunes Teal fj5dunes2ho
14 Far Out fj5fovbc2lk
15 Indy Jrs Sahsos fj5injrs1ho
15 Fort Wayne Stingrays fj5ftway2ho
17 MI-Elite 3rd Degree 15-3 fj5mevbc3lk
17 Shank You Fury fj5shank2ho
19 Sky High Teal fj5skyhi6gl
19 IVA Vipers fj5iniva3ho
21 Hoosierland Black fj5hovbc2ho
21 TEVA 15 Black fj5teval2pr
23 PM Falcons fj5perry1ho
23 Acity Chicks 14 Black fj5acity2ov
25 IVA E. Black Cobras fj5iniva2ho
26 GIVP 15 Red fj5girls1ho
27 Point Titans fj5ppvbc2ho
27 T.I. Nightmare fj5teami5ho
29 C.C. Power Liptak fj5ccity4ho
29 NVA Black fj5nevba2gp
31 Advance Elite fj5advnc1ov
31 Outland Black fj5115301ho
33 Fishers Cubs fj5fcvbc1ho
33 Carpe Diem fj5carpe1lk
35 Indy Jrs Ninjas fj5injrs2ho
35 IVA Dragons fjiniva5ho
15 Open TEAM NAME TEAM CODE
1 Munciana Bobcats fj5asmun1ho
2 Dayton Jrs Blue fj5djvbc1ov
3 Dunes Black fj5dunes1ho
4 MVA 15 Black fj5mivba1lk
5 Premier 15-1 fj5premr1ov
6 NVA 15 Red fj5nevba1gp
7 Union 15-1 fj5union1pr
8 IVA Elite Gators fj5iniva1ho
9 T.I. Ninjastorm fj5teami3ho
10 M-Jrs Maize fj5premr2ov
11 Air City Chicks 15 Pink fj5acity1ov
12 Net Force 15's fj5netfc1gw
16 Club TEAM NAME TEAM CODE
1 Kirkwood Synergy fj6krkwd1gw
2 Lions 16 Red fj6allia3gl
3 Outland 16 Black fj6115301ho
3 Max Intensity fj6mxvbc1lk
5 Indy Jrs Crush fj6injrs2ho
5 Wisc Jrs Blue fj6wijrs2bg
7 IVA E. Raptors fj6iniva2ho
7 Sky High White fj6skyhi4gl
9 TEVA 16 Black fj6teval2pr
10 Advanced 16 Elite fj6advnc1ov
11 TI Shockwave fj6teami3ho
11 Circle City Black fj6ccity2ho
13 M-Jrs Maize fj6premr2ov
13 Lions 16 White fj6allia4gl
15 Carpe Diem 16 fj6carpe1lk
15 Sky High Teal fjdkyhi6gl
17 N3 Red fj6n3vbc1ho
18 Panther 16 Black fj6panvc1ho
19 Dunes Teal fj6dunes2ho
20 Dunes White fj6dunes3ho
21 Mil. Sting 16 White fj6mlwst3bg
22 MVA Blue fj6mivba2lk
23 Ft Wayne Coyotes fj6ftway2ho
24 Muncie Dragons fj6asmun3o
25 Perf Point 16-2 fj6ppvbc2ho
26 IVA Eagles fj6iniva6ho
27 Air City Chicks 15 White fj6acity6ov
28 Louisville Thunder 16s fj6louth2pr
29 I.J. Hurricanes fj6injrs3ho
30 IVA Flying Penguins fj6iniva5ho
31 Power House 16 Red fj6pwrhs2gl
32 (Forfeit)
16 Open TEAM NAME TEAM CODE
1 Team Z 16 Orange fjteamz1ov
2 Sky High 16 Black fj6skyhi1gl
3 KIVA Red fj6akiva1pr
4 IVA ptoxic pterodactyls fj6iniva1ho
5 T.I. Pandemonium fj6teami1ho
6 Milwaukee Sting Gold fj6mlwst1bg
7 Dunes 16 Black fj6dunes1ho
7 Munciana 16 Tigers fj6asmun1ho
9 Munciana 16 Landsharks fj6asmun2ho
10 Team Z 16 Navy fj6teamz2ov
11 Milwaukee Sting Black fj6mlwst2bg
12 Teva Blue fj6teval1pr
13 Premier 16-1 fj6premr1ov
14 HVVC Blue fj6vvbc1lk
15 Far Out 16 Yellow fj6fovbc1lk
16 Wisc Jrs 16-1 fj6wijrs1bg
17 Hoosierland Venom fj6hovbc1ho
18 MVA Black fj6mivba1lk
19 Ft Wayne Cobras fj6ftway1ho
20 Perf Pt Griffins fj6ppvbc1ho
21 AirCity Chicks 16 Pink fj6acity1ov
22 Dayton Jrs Blue fj6djvbc1ov
23 Indy Jrs Booyahs fj6injrs1ho
24 WIVB Acad Black fj6wvaca1bg
17 Club TEAM NAME TEAM CODE
1 Union 16-1 fj6union1pr
2 TEVA 17 Blue fj7teval1pr
3 Avalanche Black fj7fsion4gl
4 Lions 17s fj7allia3gl
5 Fusion 17 Blue fj7fsion3gl
6 N3 Red fj7n3vbc1ho
7 Municiana Gators fj7asmun2ho
8 Dunes 17 White fj7dunes3ho
9 Sky High Blue fj7skyhi4gl
10 Network Cheri fj7ntwrk1ho
11 NVA Red fj7nevbc1gp
12 17 Samurai fj7vmast1ov
13 Sky High Purple fj7skyhi5gl
14 Outland Black fj7115301ho
15 Top Spin fj7tpspn1gw
16 TEVA 17 Black fj7teval2pr
17 COA White fj7cross1ho
18 Advanced 17 Elite fj7advnc1ov
19 Kenton Kangaroos fj7knton1pr
20 Team IN Legit fj7teami2ho
21 MVA Blue fj7mivba2lk
22 Dunes 17 Gray fj7dunes4ho
23 Circle City White fj7ccity3ho
24 Point Sabre Tooth fj7ppvbc1ho
17 Open TEAM NAME TEAM CODE
1 Municiana Cheethas fj7asmun1ho
2 Team Indiana Toxic fj7teami1ho
3 MVA Black fj7djvbc1ov
4 IVA E. Mustages fj7iniva1ho
5 KIVA fj7akiva2pr
6 Team Z Navy fj7teamz2ov
7 Eastside 17-1 fj3estcv1gl
8 Dunes 17 Teal fj7dunes2ho
9 Dayton Jrs 17 Blue fj7djvbc1ov
10 Illini Eilte Black fj7spvbg2gl
11 Milw Sting 17 White fj7mlwst3bg
12 WIVB Acad Black fj7wvaca1bg
18 Club TEAM NAME TEAM CODE
1 Fusion Blue fj8fsion3gl
2 BlackSwamp fj8svbc1ov
3 Avalanche fj8fsion5gl
4 Wisc. Jrs 18 Blue fj8wijrs2bg
5 Union fj8union1pr
6 Premier Sengi fj8premr3ov
7 I.J. Phusion fj8injrs1ho
8 MVA Blue fj8mivba2lk
9 Top Spin fj8tpspn1gw
10 Dayton Jrs 17 Gold fj7djvbc2ov
11 Dunes Teal fj8dunes2ho
12 Fusion Orange fj8fsion4gl
13 Outland 18 Black fj8115301ho
14 Club Midwest 18 fj8clbmw1gw
15 Team IN Rain fjteami2ho
15 Far Out Maroon fj8fovbc2lk
17 COA Red fj8cross1ho
17 Wisc Jrs 17 Blue fj7wijrs2bg
19 Louisville Thunder 17 fj7louth1pr
19 Louisville Thunder 18 fj8louth1pr
18 Open TEAM NAME TEAM CODE
1 Munciana 18 Samurai fj8asmun1ho
2 Team Z Orange fj8teamz1ov
3 Kiva 18 Red fj8akiva1pr
4 T.I. Dynasty fj8teami1ho
5 N3 Red fj8n3vbc1ho
6 Kiva 17 Red fj7akiva1pr
7 Fusion 18 White fj8fsion2gl
8 Michigan Brand fj8mibnd1lk
9 IVA 18 E. Barracudas fj8iniva1ho
10 Milwaukee Sting 18 Black fj8mlwst2bg
11 Dayton Jrs Blue fj8djvbc1ov
12 Milwaukee Sting 17 Black fj7mlwst2bg
13 Dunes 18 Black fj8dunes1ho
14 Munciana 18 Moondogs fj8asmun2ho
15 Illini Elite Black fj8spvbg5gl
16 WIVB Acad Black fj8wvaca1bg
17 MVA 18 Black fj8mivba1lk
18 IVA Stingrays fj8iniva2ho

Tournament name: Decatur 14's Challenge #2

Levels of play: G-14

Tournament director: Debbie Baker

Tournament date: 19-Apr-09





Division Order of finish Team name Team code
G-14 1 Decatur Force 14 White FJ4DFORC1HO

2 Decatur Force 14 Royal FJ4DFORC2HO

3 Decatur Force 14 Orange FJ4DFORC3HO

3 Munciana 14 Saylor FJ4ASMUN4HO

5 Shank You - Stose 14 FJ4SHANK3HO

6 The Zoo Monkeys FJ3THZOO1HO

7 N3 14 White FJ4N3VBC2HO

8 Fort Wayne 14 Squirrels FJ4FTWAY4HO

9 Fort Wayne 14 Gekkos FJ4FTWAY5HO

10 Mav Force 14's FJ4NWOVB2OV

10 Mack Attack 14 PH FJ4MACKA2HO
Tournament name: Decatur 15's Challenge #2

Levels of play: G-15

Tournament director: Debbie Baker

Tournament date: 19-Apr-09





Division Order of finish Team name Team code
G-15 1 Decatur Force 15 White FJ5DFORC1HO

2 Munciana 15 Smith FJ5ASMUN4HO

3 Decatur Force 15 Royal FJ5DFORC2HO

3 Munciana 15 Madis FJ5ASMUN6HO

5 Munciana 15 Robbins FJ5ASMUN7HO

6 Performance Plus 15's FJ5PPLUS1HO

Tournament name: Dunes 12 April Classic

Levels of play: G-12

Tournament director: Rick Ashmore

Tournament date: 04/18 & 19/ 2009 Tournament Director: Rick Ashmore
Tournament name: Dunes 12 April Classic Age Group: 12's

Order of finish Team name Team code

1 Dunes 12 Black fj2dunes1ho

2 Altitude 12 Black fj2altit1gl

3 Dunes 12 Teal fj2dunes2ho

3 Dunes 12 White fj2dunes3ho

5 Altitude 12 Red fj2altit2gl

6 W2VC 11's fj1w2vbc1ho

7 Dunes 12 Colvin fj2dunes4ho

7 Ft Wayne 11 Cardinals fj1ftway1ho

9 Southwest 12 Red fj2swvbm2lk

10 Hoosierland 12 Red fj2hovbc1ho

11 Hoosierland 11 Red fj1hovbc1ho

12 Southwest 12 Black fj2swvbm1lk




Tournament name: Dunes Tournament # 9

Levels of play: G18, 16

Tournament director: Rick Ashmore

Tournament date: 04/19/09 Tournament Director: Rick Ashmore
Tournament name: Dunes Tournament # 9 Age Group: 18

Order of finish Team name Team code

1 Diamond Elite 17 Jade fj7delit1gl

2 Kaepa Krush 18 Elite fj8krvbc1lk

3 N-3 16 White fj6n3vbc2ho

3 PPV 17 fj7ppplus1ho

5 Fort Wayne 17 Fire fj7ftway3ho

6 IVA 17 Appaloosas fj7iniva3ho

7 Rave fj8ravev1ho

7 N-3 16 Black fj6n3vbc3ho






Age Group: 16

1 Ft Wayne 14 Weasels fj4ftway1ho

2 Mack Attack 15 Emerald fj5macka1ho

3 Dunes 14 Black fj4dunes1ho

3 N-3 15 White fj5n3vbc2ho

5 N-3 16 Blue fj6n3vbc4ho

6 Southwest 14 Black fj4swvbm1lk

7 Southwest 15 fj5swvbm1lk

7 N3 15 Blue fj5n3vbc4ho

Tournament name: Dunes Tournament #7 & 8

Levels of play: G-14 & 18's

Tournament director: Rick Ashmore

Tournament date: 04/05/09 Tournament Director: Rick Ashmore
Tournament name: Dunes Tournament #7 & 8 Age Group: 14's

Order of finish Team name Team code

1 Dunes 14 Hoese FJ4DUNES5HO

2 Dunes 14 Gray FJ4DUNES4HO

3 Logansport 13's FJ3LOGAN1HO

4 Dunes 14 Slys FJ8DUNES8HO

5 Dunes 12 White FJ2DUNES3HO


Age Group: 18's

1 Dunes 15 Black FJ5DUNES1HO

2 Dunes 16 White FJ6DUNES3HO

3 Dunes 18 Gray FJ8DUNES3HO

4 Dunes 14 Teal FJ4DUNES2HO

5 Dunes 15 Teal FJ5DUNES2HO

6 Dunes 14 Black FJ4DUNES1HO

7 Dunes 16 Miller FJ6DUNES6HO

8 Dunes 17 Maier FJ7DUNES5HO


Tournament:  IVA Contest #8
Indpls., IN

12's Division Tournament Director:  Steve Hawthorne
Date:  March 28, 2009

Finish Club Name Team Name Team Code
1 Asics Team Indiana TeamIN 12 En Fuego fj2teami3ho
2 Indiana Volleyball Academy IVA12 Hittin Hornets fj2iniva2ho
3 Carmel Lady Pups Volleyball 11-1 Carmel Lady Pups fj1118481ho
4 Carmel Lady Pups Volleyball 11-2 Carmel Lady Pups fj1118482ho
5 Carmel Lady Pups Volleyball 10-1 Carmel Lady Pups fj0118481ho
13's Division


Finish Club Name Team Name Team Code
1 MidAmerica Volleyball Association MAVA 13-Red fj3mavas3pr
2 DUNES Dunes 13 Teal fj3dunes2ho
3 Asics Team Indiana TeamIN 13 Kaos fj3teami2ho
4 Carmel Volleyball Club Carmel 13 Dynamite fj3carvc1ho
5 Carmel Volleyball Club Carmel 13 Pantherz fj3carvc2ho
15's Division


Finish Club Name Team Name Team Code
1 Network Network Jeremy 15's fj5ntwrk1ho
2 Shank You Shank You Fury fj5shank2ho
3 Lady Raider Volleyball Raiders - Holder fj5raide1ho
3 Indiana Volleyball Academy IVA15Vipers fj5iniva3ho
5 Indiana Volleyball Academy IVA Heritage fj4iniva6ho
5 Asics Team Indiana TeamIN 14 Crush fj4teami4ho
5 Brown County Volleyball Club Eagles fj4bcvbc1ho


Tournament Director: Nick Wolf
Indy Junior Mini 3/29 Age Group: 12
Order of finish Team name Team code
1 U12 Havoc fj2force1ho
2 Fishers Red Cubs fj2fcvbc1ho
3 Hoosierland 12s fj2hovbc1ho
4 SWISH fj2swish1ho
5 Hoosierland 11 fj1hovbc1ho

Age Group: 13
Order of finish Team name Team code
1 T.I. Kaos fj3teami2ho
2 Monkeys fj3thzoo1ho
3 Munciana Dart Frogs fj3asmun2ho
4 Munciana Hurricanes fj3asmun3ho
5 Mayham U13 fj3force1ho
6 Fishers Cubs fj3cvbc1ho

Age Group: 14
Order of finish Team name Team code
1 COA fj3cross1ho
2 Carmel TNT fj4carvc1ho
3 T.I. Jokers fj4teami5ho
4 Fishers Silver Cubs fj4fcvbc1ho
5 SWISH fj4swish1ho
6 U14 CHAOS fj4force1ho
6 Carmel Jags fj4carvc2ho

Age Group: 15
Order of finish Team name Team code
1 COA Red fj4cross1ho
2 N3 Red fj5n3vbc1ho
3 NKJV fj5nkjvb2pr
4 GIVP fj5girls1ho
5 Fishers Black Cubs fj5fcvbc1ho
6 Storm fj5force1ho

                                     Midwest Power League #3 (all ages)


Indpls., IN 3/22/2009



Trny. Dir:
L. Keating






12 Girls
Finishes





Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 12-1 Carmel Lady Pups (HO) fj2118481ho Carmel, IN 4 0 8 0 1.5581
2 COA 12 White (HO) fj2cross2ho Terre Haute, IN 2 2 5 5 1.0294
3 Circle City 12 White (HO) fj2ccity3ho Plainfield, IN 3 1 6 2 1.1677
4 ORANGE CRUSHERS 12 (HO) fj2quake1ho Plainfield, IN 2 2 5 5 0.9810
5 12-2 Carmel Lady Pups (HO) fj2118482ho Carmel, IN 3 1 6 3 1.1123
6 COA 12 Blue (HO) fj2cross3ho Terre Haute, IN 1 3 2 7 0.7950
7 HSE TNT 12 Mavity 6th (HO) fj2tntjr1ho Fishers, IN 1 3 3 6 0.8827
8 COA 12 Black (HO) fj2cross4ho Terre Haute, IN 0 4 1 8 0.7225

13 Girls
Finishes





Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 TeamIN 13 C-Daises (HO) fj3teami3ho Indianapolis, IN 4 0 8 0 1.8018
2 IVA13HittinHedgehogs (HO) fj3iniva3ho Indianapolis, IN 2 2 5 4 1.2208
3 PM Mustangs 13's (HO) fj3perry1ho Greenfield, IN 2 2 4 5 0.8500
4 RAC Attack 13's (HO) fj3racat1ho Richmond, IN 1 3 3 7 0.7713
5 Irish Juniors 13 (HO) fj3ijgvb1ho Fortville, IN 1 3 3 7 0.8065
6 IVA13Meerkats (HO) fj3iniva4ho Indianapolis, IN 4 0 8 0 1.6949
7 Carmel 13 Dynamite (HO) fj3carvc1ho Carmel, IN 2 2 5 5 1.0489
8 HSE TNT 13 Slyder 6th (HO) fj3tntjr1ho Fishers, IN 2 2 4 4 0.9879
9 JEVBC 13 Black (HO) fj3jevbc1ho Whitestown, IN 1 3 3 6 0.8737
10 Bshop Chatard Gray (HO) fj3bisch1ho Indianapolis, IN 1 3 2 7 0.6878
11 Indy Xcel 13's Blue (HO) fj3ixcel1ho Franklin, IN 4 0 8 0 1.6949
12 Crusader 13s (HO) fj3cjvbc1ho Indianapolis, IN 3 1 6 2 1.3456
13 DEVIL RAYS 13 (HO) fj3quake1ho Plainfield, IN 2 2 4 6 0.8683
14 Flashes VBC White (HO) fj3hofvb1ho Indianapolis, IN 1 3 3 6 0.7136
15 JEVBC 13 Green (HO) fj3jevbc2ho Whitestown, IN 0 4 1 8 0.7877

14 Girls
Finishes





Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 NKYVC 12-1 Tsunami (OV) fj2nkyvc1ov Erlanger, KY 4 0 8 0 1.6000
2 TeamIN 12 Thundercats (HO) fj2teami1ho Indianapolis, IN 3 1 6 3 1.3141
3 IVA14Panthers (HO) fj4iniva3ho Indianapolis, IN 3 1 7 2 1.1477
4 HSE TNT 14 Tease 7th (HO) fj4tntjr1ho Fishers, IN 1 3 3 6 0.8431
5 Carmel 14 TNT (HO) fj4carvc1ho Carmel, IN 2 2 5 5 0.9261
6 Bishop Chatard Blue (HO) fj4bisch1ho Indianapolis, IN 1 3 2 6 0.9231
7 Irish Juniors 14 (HO) fj4ijgvb1ho Fortville, IN 2 2 4 5 1.0506
8 Thunder (HO) fj4jcvbc1ho Greenwood, IN 0 4 0 8 0.5100
9 Junior Stars (HO) fj4jrsvb1ho Thorntwon, IN 3 1 7 2 1.2105
10 PM Pegasus 14's (HO) fj4perry1ho Greenfield, IN 3 1 6 4 0.9853
11 JEVBC 14 Black (HO) fj4jevbc1ho Whitestown, IN 3 1 6 3 1.2638
12 Kaepa SEIVB 14-2 (HO) fj4seivb2ho Batesville, IN 2 2 5 4 1.1893
13 Flashes VBC (HO) fj4hofvb1ho Indianapolis, IN 3 1 6 4 0.9712
14 Bishop Chatard White (HO) fj4bisch2ho Indianapolis, IN 1 3 3 7 0.8768
15 IVA14Leopards (HO) fj4iniva5ho Indianapolis, IN 1 3 4 7 0.9116
16 HSE TNT 14 Morolf 7/8 (HO) fj4tntjr2ho Fishers, IN 0 4 2 8 0.7455

15 Girls
Finishes





Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 PM Falcons 15's (HO) fj5perry1ho Greenfield, IN 4 0 9 1 1.3021
2 CC Athletics 15s (HO) fj5ccity5ho Plainfield, IN 4 1 8 4 1.1645
3 IVA15Geckos (HO) fj5iniva4ho Indianapolis, IN 2 2 4 4 1.0723
3 Bishop Chatard Black (HO) fj5bisch1ho Indianapolis, IN 1 2 5 4 0.9728
5 HAVOC 15 Acton (HO) fj5havoc1ho Columbus, IN 2 2 4 7 0.8440
6 Kaepa SEIVB 15-1 (HO) fj5seivb1ho Batesville, IN 1 3 2 6 0.8817
7 Crusader 15s (HO) fj5cjvbc1ho Indianapolis, IN 0 4 2 8 0.8125
8 HAVOC 15 Case (HO) fj5havoc2ho Columbus, IN 4 0 8 1 1.3791
9 Indy Xcel 15's White (HO) fj5ixcel2ho Franklin, IN 3 1 7 4 1.1422
10 NITRO 15 BLUE (HO) fj5103241ho Noblesville, IN 3 1 6 3 1.0904
11 IVA15Dragons (HO) fj5iniva5ho Indianapolis, IN 2 2 6 5 0.9733
12 Indy Xcel 15's Blue (HO) fj5ixcel1ho Franklin, IN 2 2 4 5 0.8737
13 Flashes (HO) fj5hofvb1ho Indianapolis, IN 1 3 5 6 0.9861
14 HOT SPOTS 15 (HO) fj5quake1ho Plainfield, IN 1 3 2 6 0.9096
15 Cougars (HO) fj5blurv1ho Muncie, IN 0 4 0 8 0.7350

16-17 girls
Finishes





Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 Circle City 16 Black (HO) fj6ccity2ho Plainfield, IN 3 1 7 3 1.2771
2 TeamIN 16 Starbursts (HO) fj6teami4ho Indianapolis, IN 2 2 6 4 1.0865
3 COA 16 White (HO) fj6cross2ho Terre Haute, IN 3 1 6 3 0.9797
4 IVA17Appaloosas (HO) fj7iniva3ho Indianapolis, IN 2 2 5 6 0.8836
5 TeamIN 16 Shockwave (HO) fj6teami3ho Indianapolis, IN 3 1 6 3 1.2189
6 N3 17 White (HO) fj7n3vbc2ho Fort Wayne, IN 1 3 3 6 0.8706
7 TeamIN 14 Ohana (HO) fj4teami2ho Indianapolis, IN 2 2 5 6 1.0459
8 IVA Team Fergies (HO) fj6iniva7ho Indianapolis, IN 0 4 1 8 0.7647
9 IVA16Hawks (HO) fj6iniva4ho Indianapolis, IN 4 0 8 1 1.3537
10 Irish Juniors 15 (HO) fj5ijgvb1ho Fortville, IN 3 1 7 3 1.3459
11 COA 16 Black (HO) fj6cross4ho Terre Haute, IN 3 2 7 6 1.0875
12 Kaepa SEIVB IrishFish (HO) fj6seivb2ho Batesville, IN 1 4 3 9 0.7365
13 COA 16 Blue (HO) fj6cross3ho Terre Haute, IN 2 2 5 5 1.0297
14 16 PowerWheeler (HO) fj6ccity4ho Plainfield, IN 0 4 2 8 0.7265

18 Girls
Finishes





Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 Circle City 18 Molten (HO) fj8ccity4ho Plainfield, IN 3 1 6 3 1.0052
2 TeamIN 16 Kamikaze (HO) fj6teami2ho Indianapolis, IN 3 1 6 3 1.1437
3 Circle City 17 Black (HO) fj7ccity2ho Plainfield, IN 2 2 6 5 1.0732
4 Evansville RC 181 (HO) fj8evrvc1ho Evansville, IN 2 2 5 4 1.2422
5 COA 17 White (HO) fj7cross1ho Terre Haute, IN 0 4 0 8 0.6000

                                                  Midwest Power League #2 (12-15s)


Indpls., IN 3/15/2009



Trny. Director:
Lance Keating





12 Girls
Finishes




Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 Circle City 12 Black (HO) fj2ccity2ho Plainfield, IN 4 0 8 0 1.8704
2 Pantera 12-Edwards (HO) fj2pante2ho Elkhart, IN 3 1 6 3 1.0936
3 Pantera 12-Mobley (HO) fj2pante1ho Elkhart, IN 3 1 6 2 1.5372
4 Cincy Classics 11 Red (OV) fj1mccvc1ov Southgate, KY 2 2 5 5 0.9681
5 U12 Havoc (HO) fj2force1ho Noblesville, IN 2 2 4 6 0.7662
6 Carmel 12 Tsunami (HO) fj2carvc1ho Carmel, IN 1 3 3 7 0.7591
7 HSE TNT 12 Mavity 6th (HO) fj2tntjr1ho Fishers, IN 1 3 4 6 0.9800
8 12-1 (HO) fj2gbvbc1ho Shelbyville, IN 0 4 1 8 0.6890
9 Flashes VBC 12 (HO) fj2hofvb1ho Indianapolis, IN 4 0 8 0 1.7034
10 Circle City 12 White (HO) fj2ccity3ho Plainfield, IN 3 1 6 3 1.1156
11 Fishers Red Cubs (HO) fj2fcvbc1ho Fishers, IN 2 2 4 6 0.8638
12 Kaepa SEIVB 12-3 (HO) fj2seivb3ho Batesville, IN 3 1 6 4 0.8937
13 Raider VBC 12s (HO) fj2raidr1ho West Lafayette, IN 2 2 5 5 1.0733
14 12-2 (HO) fj2gbvbc2ho Shelbyville, IN 1 3 3 6 0.8557
15 FJ2HAWKS1HO (HO) fj2ho1381ho Muncie, IN 2 2 5 4 1.1356
16 Kaepa SEIVB 12-2 (HO) fj2seivb2ho Batesville, IN 1 3 4 7 0.9031
17 Carmel 12 Hammerheads (HO) fj2carvc2ho Carmel, IN 0 4 2 8 0.8219

13 Girls
Finishes




Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 13-1 (HO) fj3gbvbc1ho Shelbyville, IN 4 0 8 1 1.2883
2 Munciana 13 Hurricane (HO) fj3asmun3ho Muncie, IN 3 1 6 3 1.4710
3 Circle City 12 Purple (HO) fj2ccity1ho Plainfield, IN 3 1 6 2 1.4485
4 JEVBC 13 Black (HO) fj3jevbc1ho Whitestown, IN 2 2 4 4 0.8927
5 Irish Juniors 13 (HO) fj3ijgvb1ho Fortville, IN 2 2 5 4 1.1494
6 Point Pixies (HO) fj3ppvbc1ho Lafayette, IN 1 3 2 7 0.7320
7 Bshop Chatard Gray (HO) fj3bisch1ho Indianapolis, IN 1 3 4 7 0.8591
8 Fishers White Cubs (HO) fj3fcvbc1ho Fishers, IN 0 4 1 8 0.5545
9 Pantera 13-Parker (HO) fj3pante1ho Elkhart, IN 4 0 8 1 1.2893
10 Raiders- Strati (HO) fj3raide1ho Greenfield, IN 3 1 6 2 1.2179
11 13-2 (HO) fj3gbvbc2ho Shelbyville, IN 3 1 7 3 1.1615
12 Circle City 13 White (HO) fj3ccity3ho Plainfield, IN 2 2 4 5 1.0632
13 TeamIN 13 S.Monkeys (HO) fj3teami4ho Indianapolis, IN 2 2 5 5 1.1105
14 HSE TNT 13 Slyder 6th (HO) fj3tntjr1ho Fishers, IN 1 3 4 7 0.8289
15 Kaepa SEIVB13 Bullets (HO) fj3seivb2ho Batesville, IN 1 3 3 6 0.9286
16 Tiger VBC 13 White (HO) fj3tiger1ho Lawrenceburg, IN 0 4 0 8 0.5450
17 U13 Mayhem (HO) fj3force1ho Noblesville, IN 4 0 8 1 1.5672
18 Indy Xcel 13's White (HO) fj3ixcel2ho Franklin, IN 3 1 7 2 1.2778
19 DEVIL RAYS 13 (HO) fj3quake1ho Plainfield, IN 3 1 6 3 1.0549
20 Flashes VBC Blue (HO) fj3hofvb2ho Indianapolis, IN 2 2 5 4 1.0944
21 Flashes VBC White (HO) fj3hofvb1ho Indianapolis, IN 2 2 4 5 0.9516
22 JEVBC 13 Green (HO) fj3jevbc2ho Whitestown, IN 1 3 3 6 0.8030
23 NITRO 13 BLUE (HO) fj3103241ho Noblesville, IN 1 3 2 6 0.7914
24 Brownsburg 13 Purple (HO) fj3ccity4ho Plainfield, IN 0 4 0 8 0.7015

14-15 Girls
Finishes




Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 CincyClassics 14Black (OV) fj4mccvc2ov Southgate, KY 4 0 8 1 1.6850
2 RAC Attack 15's (HO) fj5racat1ho Richmond, IN 3 1 7 3 1.2216
3 Bishop Chatard Black (HO) fj5bisch1ho Indianapolis, IN 3 1 6 2 1.1961
4 Point Phoenix (HO) fj4ppvbc1ho Lafayette, IN 2 2 4 4 0.9884
5 COA 14 White (HO) fj4cross2ho Terre Haute, IN 2 2 4 4 0.8820
6 Tiger VBC 15 Black (HO) fj5tiger1ho Lawrenceburg, IN 1 3 3 7 0.8458
7 FJ4HAWKS1HO (HO) fj4ho1381ho Muncie, IN 1 3 3 6 0.9439
8 RAC Attack 14's (HO) fj4racat1ho Richmond, IN 0 4 0 8 0.5550
9 COA 13 Red (HO) fj3cross1ho Terre Haute, IN 4 0 8 1 1.4013
10 14-1 (HO) fj4gbvbc1ho Shelbyville, IN 3 1 6 3 1.0909
11 Flashes (HO) fj5hofvb1ho Indianapolis, IN 3 1 6 3 1.0270
12 Brownsburg 15 White (HO) fj5ccity7ho Plainfield, IN 1 3 4 6 0.9567
13 HAVOC 15 Case (HO) fj5havoc2ho Columbus, IN 2 2 6 4 1.1045
14 Carmel Volleykats (HO) fj4carvk1ho Carmel, IN 1 3 2 6 0.7617
15 Kaepa SEIVB 14 Paul (HO) fj4seivb1ho Batesville, IN 1 3 2 6 0.8497
16 Kaepa SEIVB 15 Waz (HO) fj5seivb4ho Batesville, IN 1 3 2 7 0.9100
17 Fishers Silver Cubs (HO) fj4fcvbc1ho Fishers, IN 4 0 8 1 1.2515
17 Point Pythons (HO) fj4ppvbc2ho Lafayette, IN 4 0 8 1 1.4895
17 Pantera 14-Horn (HO) fj4pante2ho Elkhart, IN 2 2 6 4 1.2619
20 Kaepa SEIVB 14-2 (HO) fj4seivb2ho Batesville, IN 2 2 5 4 1.0460
20 Irish Juniors 14 (HO) fj4ijgvb1ho Fortville, IN 4 0 8 1 1.4759
20 IVA14Leopards (HO) fj4iniva5ho Indianapolis, IN 2 2 4 5 0.9163
23 Flashes VBC (HO) fj4hofvb1ho Indianapolis, IN 2 2 4 4 0.9543
23 HSE TNT 14 Morolf 7/8 (HO) fj4tntjr2ho Fishers, IN 1 3 3 7 0.9442
23 Mack Attack 14 PH (HO) fj4macka2ho Albion, IN 0 4 0 8 0.4950
26 14 Power Lucas (HO) fj4ccity4ho Plainfield, IN 2 2 4 4 1.0861
26 Raider VBC 7-8 (HO) fj4raidr1ho West Lafayette, IN 0 4 0 8 0.6400
26 Brownsburg 14 White (HO) fj4ccity7ho Plainfield, IN 1 3 3 6 0.8241
29 Indy Xcel 14's (HO) fj4ixcel1ho Franklin, IN 4 0 8 1 1.3444
30 Junior Stars (HO) fj4jrsvb1ho Thorntwon, IN 4 1 8 4 1.2464
31 Carmel 14 Jags (HO) fj4carvc2ho Carmel, IN 2 2 5 5 0.9849
32 HSE TNT 14 Tease 7th (HO) fj4tntjr1ho Fishers, IN 3 1 7 2 1.5649
33 Tiger VBC 14 Orange (HO) fj4tiger1ho Lawrenceburg, IN 2 3 6 7 0.9231
34 Giants 14 Purple (HO) fj4giant1ho Indianapolis, IN 1 3 2 6 0.8500
35 SWISH 14-1 (HO) fj4swish1ho Linton, IN 3 2 6 5 0.9960
36 MACK ATTACK 14 EN (HO) fj4macka3ho Albion, IN 2 3 5 6 0.9588
37 COA 14 Blue (HO) fj4cross3ho Terre Haute, IN 1 3 1 6 0.7091
38 HAVOC 14 Tedder (HO) fj4havoc1ho Columbus, IN 0 4 0 6 0.5467

15 Girls
Finishes




Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 Hoosierland 15 Red (HO) fj5hovbc1ho Bloomington, IN 4 0 8 0 1.8519
2 Brownsburg 15 Purple (HO) fj5ccity6ho Plainfield, IN 3 1 6 2 1.2215
3 Irish Juniors 15 (HO) fj5ijgvb1ho Fortville, IN 3 1 6 3 1.1928
4 CC Athletics 15s (HO) fj5ccity5ho Plainfield, IN 2 2 5 4 0.8806
5 Fishers Black Cubs (HO) fj5fcvbc1ho Fishers, IN 2 2 4 5 0.9847
6 HSE TNT 15 Boss 8th (HO) fj5tntjr1ho Fishers, IN 1 3 2 6 0.7554
7 Guerin Catholic (HO) fj5gcvbc1ho Carmel, IN 1 3 3 6 0.9430
8 Kaepa SEIVB 15 Rogers (HO) fj5seivb2ho Batesville, IN 0 4 0 8 0.6300

                                               Midwest Power League #2 (15-18s)


Indpls., IN 3/1/2009


Trny. Director:
Lance Keating






15 Girls
Finishes




Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 Cougars (HO) fj5cjvbc2ho Indianapolis, IN 4 0 8 2 1.2099
2 HSE TNT 15 Boss 8th (HO) fj5tntjr1ho Fishers, IN 3 1 6 5 1.0441
3 CC Athletics 15s (HO) fj5ccity5ho Plainfield, IN 3 1 7 3 1.1702
4 PM Falcons 15's (HO) fj5perry1ho Greenfield, IN 2 2 5 5 1.0448
5 RAC Attack 15's (HO) fj5racat1ho Richmond, IN 2 2 5 5 1.0703
6 Crusader 15s (HO) fj5cjvbc1ho Indianapolis, IN 1 3 4 7 0.7931
7 Kaepa SEIVB 15-1 (HO) fj5seivb1ho Batesville, IN 1 3 4 7 0.9217
8 HAVOC 15 Acton (HO) fj5havoc1ho Columbus, IN 0 4 3 8 0.8400
9 HAVOC 15 Case (HO) fj5havoc2ho Columbus, IN 4 0 8 0 1.6260
10 Indy Xcel 15's Blue (HO) fj5ixcel1ho Franklin, IN 2 2 4 4 0.9053
11 Kaepa SEIVB 15 Rogers (HO) fj5seivb2ho Batesville, IN 3 1 7 3 1.1398
12 Indy Xcel 15's White (HO) fj5ixcel2ho Franklin, IN 2 2 4 5 0.9330
13 Point Smurfs (HO) fj5ppvbc3ho Lafayette, IN 3 1 6 3 1.1337
14 GIVP 15 White (HO) fj5girls2ho Seymour, IN 1 3 2 7 0.8592
15 Kaepa SEIVB 15 Waz (HO) fj5seivb4ho Batesville, IN 1 3 4 6 0.9009
16 HOT SPOTS 15 (HO) fj5quake1ho Plainfield, IN 0 4 1 8 0.7847

16 Girls
Finishes




Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 Circle City 14 Purple (HO) fj4ccity1ho Plainfield, IN 4 0 8 2 1.3006
2 COA 14 Red (HO) fj4cross1ho Terre Haute, IN 2 2 4 4 1.0355
3 RAC Attack 16's (HO) fj6racat1ho Richmond, IN 3 1 6 2 1.1515
4 IVA16Falcons (HO) fj6iniva3ho Indianapolis, IN 2 2 5 4 1.0543
5 IVA16FlyingPenguins (HO) fj6iniva5ho Indianapolis, IN 2 2 4 5 0.8103
6 Performance Point 162 (HO) fj6ppvbc2ho Lafayette, IN 1 3 2 7 0.8861
7 HAVOC 16 Morris (HO) fj6havoc1ho Columbus, IN 2 2 5 4 1.1734
8 COA 16 Blue (HO) fj6cross3ho Terre Haute, IN 0 4 2 8 0.7212
9 TeamIN 15 Knockout (HO) fj5teami4ho Indianapolis, IN 4 0 8 0 1.4599
10 Munciana 15 Mustangs (HO) fj5asmun3ho Muncie, IN 2 2 4 4 1.0798
11 Kaepa SEIVB IrishFish (HO) fj6seivb2ho Batesville, IN 3 1 7 4 1.0693
12 Point Titans (HO) fj5ppvbc2ho Lafayette, IN 2 2 5 5 1.0395
13 Performance Point 163 (HO) fj6ppvbc3ho Lafayette, IN 3 1 6 4 1.0350
14 16 PowerWheeler (HO) fj6ccity4ho Plainfield, IN 1 3 3 6 0.9219
15 MHVC BLACKOUT (HO) fj6974441ho morristown, IN 1 3 3 6 0.7968
16 HAVOC 16 Ferguson (HO) fj6havoc2ho Columbus, IN 0 4 1 8 0.7512

17 Girls
Finishes




Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 Circle City 15 Purple (HO) fj5ccity1ho Plainfield, IN 5 0 10 1 1.3978
2 Circle City 16 White (HO) fj6ccity3ho Plainfield, IN 4 2 9 8 1.0418
3 Crush 16 (GL) fj6danvl1gl Danville, IL 2 2 6 4 1.0490
3 Kaepa SEIVB 16 Thomas (HO) fj6seivb1ho Batesville, IN 3 2 7 5 1.0293
5 N3 15 Red (HO) fj5n3vbc1ho Fort Wayne, IN 2 2 5 5 0.8756
5 TeamIN 16 Shockwave (HO) fj6teami3ho Indianapolis, IN 2 2 6 5 1.2032
7 Aegis 17 (HO) fj7aegis1ho Angola, IN 2 2 5 5 1.0205
7 Circle City 15 Black (HO) fj5ccity2ho Plainfield, IN 3 1 6 3 1.3333
7 Munciana KillaGorilla (HO) fj7asmun3ho Muncie, IN 3 1 6 4 0.9755
10 Kingdom Crusaders (HO) fj7kseva1ho Evansville, IN 0 4 2 8 0.8227
10 Kaepa SEIVB 17 Rogers (HO) fj7seivb1ho Batesville, IN 0 4 2 8 0.7143
10 Point Elf Lords (HO) fj7ppvbc3ho Lafayette, IN 0 4 0 8 0.6600

18 Girls
Finishes




Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code City/State Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 RAC Attack 18's (HO) fj8racat1ho Richmond, IN 5 0 10 1 1.4659
2 MHVC DYNAMITE (HO) fj8974441ho morristown, IN 4 1 8 4 1.0837
3 COA 18 Red (HO) fj8cross1ho Terre Haute, IN 4 1 9 5 1.1152
3 Munciana 18 Bulldogs (HO) fj8asmun3ho Muncie, IN 3 2 7 4 1.3616
5 PPV17 (HO) fj7pplus1ho Fort Wayne, IN 1 3 4 6 0.8990
5 MackAttack 18 Onyx (HO) fj8macka2ho Albion, IN 2 2 5 5 1.1073
7 Kaepa SEIVB 18-1 (HO) fj8seivb1ho Batesville, IN 2 2 4 5 0.7990
7 HAVOC 18 Case (HO) fj8havoc1ho Columbus, IN 1 3 3 6 0.7929
7 Decatur Force 18Royal (HO) fj8dforc2ho Decatur, IN 0 4 1 8 0.7664
10 Point Sabre-Tooths (HO) fj7ppvbc1ho Lafayette, IN 2 2 5 4 0.9734
10 RAVE (HO) fj8ravev1ho Frankfort, IN 1 3 2 7 0.7711
10 Crush 18 (GL) fj8danvl1gl Danville, IL 1 3 4 7 0.9274

Date:  03/21/09 Tournament Director: Nick Wolf
Indy Junior Mini 3/21 Age Group: 12
Order of finish Team name Team code
1 Indy Juniors Fuego fj1injrs1ho
2 Indy Xcel fj2ixcel1ho
3 Team Indiana Fire Breakers fj2teami2ho
4 Carmel Hammerheads fj2carvc2ho
5 Carmel Tsunami fj2carvc1ho
6 Blue River fj2blurv1ho

Age Group: 13
Order of finish Team name Team code
1 Cincy Classic Silver fj3mccvc4ov
2 IVA Elite Degus fj4iniva4ho
3 Team Indiana Monkey fj2teami4ho
4 Carmel Pantherz fj3carvc2ho
5 Brownsburg Purple fj3ccity4ho
6 Flashes fj3hofvb2ho

Age Group: 14
Order of finish Team name Team code
1 N3 Red fj4n3vbc1ho
2 IVA Cougars fj4iniva2ho
3 IVA Jaguars fj4iniva4ho
3 Munciana Hot Tamale fj4asmun3ho
5 Indy Juniors Jaggers fj3injrs1ho
5 Performance Plus 14 fj4pplus1ho
7 Circle City Power Lucus fj4ccity4ho
8 VolleyKats fj4carvk1ho
9 Ft Wayne Squirrals fj4ftway4ho
9 Indy Juniors Bears fj4injrs3ho
11 Gaints fj4giant1ho
11 Brownsburg White fj4ccity7ho

Age Group: 15
Order of finish Team name Team code
1 Team Indiana Nightmare fj5teami5ho
2 Brownsburg Purple fj5ccity6ho
3 N3 White fj5n3vbc2ho
3 Munciana Mustangs fj5asmun3ho
5 Indy Juniors Ninjas fj5injrs2ho
5 Arties Jrs fj5artie1ho
7 Performance Plus fj5pplus1ho
8 GIVP fj5girls3ho
9 Tiger Attack fj5tavbc1ho
9 JCVC fj5jcvbc1ho
11 Saints fj5lhsvb1ho
11 Brownsburg White fj5ccity7ho

Age Group: 17/16
Order of finish Team name Team code
1 Max Intensity fj6mxvbc1lk
2 Cincy Classic fj6mccvc3ov
3 Indy Junior Fuego fj7injrs1ho
3 Club ELE fj5cbele1pr
5 Teva 16-3s fj6teval3pr
6 Ft. Wayne Fire fj7ftway3ho
7 N3 White fj7n3vbc2ho
7 Indy Juniors Hurricanes fj6injrs3ho

Tournament name: Dunes March Madness #2

Levels of play: G- 17 & 18

Tournament director: Rick Ashmore

Tournament date: 03/21 & 22/2009 Age Group: 
18

Order of finish Team name Team code

1 Dunes 18 Black FJ8DUNES1HO

2 Dunes 17 Black FJ7DUNES1HO

3 Dunes 17 Teal FJ7DUNES2HO

3 Otland 18 Black FJ8115301HO

5 Fort Wayne 16 Corpas FJ6DUNES1HO

6 MIDWEST VBC 18 Blue FJ8MJVBA2LK






Age Group: 17

1 Dunes 16 Black FJ6DUNES1HO

2 Outland 17 Black FJ57115301HO

3 Ft Wayne 15 Sharks FJ5FTWAY1HO

3 Looga 17-1's FJ7LOSPC1LK

5 Outland 16 Black FJ6115301HO

6 Dunes 16 White FJ6DUNES3HO

7 MWJVA 16 Select FJ6MJVBA1LK

7 N-3 16 White FJ6N3VBC2HO

8 Altitude 17-1's FJ7ALTITU1GL

Tournament name: Decatur 12's Challenge #2

Levels of play: G-12

Tournament director: Debbie Baker

Tournament date: 15-Mar-09





Division Order of finish Team name Team code
G-12 1 Decatur Force 12 Royal FJ2DFORC1HO

2 Decatur Force 12 Orange FJ2DFORC2HO

3 Fort Wayne 12 Thunder FJ2FTWAY3HO

3 Jorgenson's Orange Fury 12 FJ2JORGE1HO

5 Northwest Ohio Saylor 12 FJ2NWOVB1OV

6 Carmel Lady Pups 11 Gold FJ1CLPVC4HO

7 Northwest Ohio Trisel 12 FJ2NWOVB2OV

Tournament name: Decatur 10-11's Challenge #2

Levels of play: G-10-11

Tournament director: Debbie Baker

Tournament date: 15-Mar-09





Division Order of finish Team name Team code
G-10-11 1 Fort Wayne 11 Cardinals FJ1FTWAY1HO

2 Decatur Force 11 Royal FJ1DFORC1HO

3 Carmel Lady Pups 11 Blue FJ1CLPVC5HO

3 W2 11's FJ1W2VBC1HO

5 Carmel Lady Pups 10 Gold FJ0CLPVC1HO

6 Decatur Force 10 Royal FJ0DFORC1HO

3/7/2009 Nitro Classic Tournament Director: Susan Jenkins
G-15, 16, & 17/18


15



1 Girls Inc Red
fj5girls3ho
2 Rac Attack
fj5racat1ho
3 SVC
fj5semor1ho
3 Guerin
fj5gcvbc1ho
5 Perf Point
fj5ppvbc3ho
6 Raiders
fj5raide1ho
7 Nitro
fj5nitro1ho
7 IVA Dragons
fj5iniva5ho
9 Ft Wayne Scorpions
fj5ftway4ho
10 N3
fj5n3vbc4ho
11 LHS Saints
fj5lhsvb1ho
11 Girls Inc White
fj5girl4ho





16



1 Ft Wayne Crocs
fj6ftway3ho
2 Girls Inc
fj6girls1ho
3 Union
fj6union4pr
3 Nitro
fj6nitro1ho
5 Ft Wayne Comets
fk6ftway4ho
6 Decatur Force
fj6dforc3ho
7 Perf Point
fj6ppvbc3ho
17/18



1 Rac Attack
fj7racat1ho
2 COA
fj7cross1ho
3 Munciana
fj7asmun3ho
4 Nitro
fj8nitro1ho
5 Swish
fj6switch1ho

15



1 Girls Inc Red
fj5girls3ho
2 Rac Attack
fj5racat1ho
3 SVC
fj5semor1ho
3 Guerin
fj5gcvbc1ho
5 Perf Point
fj5ppvbc3ho
6 Raiders
fj5raide1ho
7 Nitro
fj5nitro1ho
7 IVA Dragons
fj5iniva5ho
9 Ft Wayne Scorpions
fj5ftway4ho
10 N3
fj5n3vbc4ho
11 LHS Saints
fj5lhsvb1ho
11 Girls Inc White
fj5girl4ho





16



1 Ft Wayne Crocs
fj6ftway3ho
2 Girls Inc
fj6girls1ho
3 Union
fj6union4pr
3 Nitro
fj6nitro1ho
5 Ft Wayne Comets
fk6ftway4ho
6 Decatur Force
fj6dforc3ho
7 Perf Point
fj6ppvbc3ho





17/18



1 Rac Attack
fj7racat1ho
2 COA
fj7cross1ho
3 Munciana
fj7asmun3ho
4 Nitro
fj8nitro1ho
5 Swish
fj6switch1ho


 Tournament:  Team Indiana Challenge       Date:  3/7/2009
 Tournament Director:  Brian Murray
12's Division


Finish Team Name USAV Code
1 SVC 12-1 fj2semor1ho
2 Decatur Force Royal fj2dforc1ho
3 Golden Bear 12 Black fj2gbvbc1ho
3 Decatur Force Orange fj2dforc2ho
5 Team Indiana 12 En Fuego fj2teami3ho
13's Division


Finish Team Name USAV Code
1 Team Indiana 13 Crushing Daisies fj3teami3ho
2 Perry Meridian 13s fj3perry1ho
3 Lady Raiders fj3raide1ho
4 Golden Bears 13 Gold fj3gbvbc2ho
5 Golden Bears 13 Black fj3gbvbc1ho
6 Decatur Force 13-2 fj3dforc2ho
6 Team Indiana 13 Spider Monkeys fj3teami4ho
8 Circle City 13 White fj3ccity3ho
14's Division


Finish Team Name USAV Code
1 Team Indiana 13 Terminators fj3teami1ho
2 Circle City 13 Purple fj3ccity1ho
3 SVC 14 fj4semor1ho
3 Btown Slammers fj4btown2ho
5 Team Indiana 14 Crush fj4teami4ho
5 Circle City 14 Black fj4teami2ho
7 MAV Force 14s fj4nwovb2ov
7 Perry Meridian 14s fj4perry1ho

Tournament name: Dunes Mini Tournament # 5  
Levels of play: 12, 15

Tournament director:  Rick Ashmore

Tournament date:  02/28/09 Tournament Director: Rick Ashmore
Tournament name: Dunes Mini Tournament   # 5 Age Group: 15's

Order of finish Team name Team code

1 Midwest Juniors 14 Elite FJ4MWJVA1LK

2 Dunes Merrillville FJ5DUNESAHO

3 Outland 13 Black FJ3115301HO

3 Dunes Rushmeyer FJ5DUNES6HO

5 Kaepa Krush 14 Blue FJ4KRVBC2LK

5 Dunes Kaufman FJ3DUNES4HO

7 Kaepa Krush 13 Elite FJ3KRVBC1LK

8 Dunes Morgan FJ5DUNES3HO

9 Outland 13 Red FJ3115302HO

9 NJ 3 Red FJ3N3VBC1HO

  Age Group: 12's

1 Dunes 12 Black FJ2DUNES1HO

2 Dunes 12 White FJ2DUNES3HO

3 Valpo Bontrager FJ2VALPO1HO

Dunes Mini Tournament # 6
Tournament date:  3/1/2009



Age Group:  18's


1 Dunes 18 Black FJ8DUNES1HO

2 Dunes 17 Black FJ7DUNES1HO

3 MVA Ashmore FJ7MIVBA1LK

4 MVA 18 Will FJ8MIVBA1LK

5 Dunes 17 Teal FJ7DUNES2HO

5 Midwest Juniors 18-1's FJ8MJVBA1LK

5 Dunes 18 Teal FJ8DUNES2HO

5 Dunes 17 White FJ7DUNES3HO

9 Kaepa Krush 18 Elite FJ8KRVBC1LK

10 Dunes 17 Gray FJ7DUNES4HO

11 Nitro 18 Blue FJ8NITRO1HO

11 Midwest Juniors 18-3's FJ8MJVBA3LK

13 Midwest Juniors 18-2's FJ8MJVBA2LK


Age Group:  16's


1 Dunes 15 Teal FJ5DUNES2HO

2 Dunes 16 Teal FJ6DUNES2HO

3 Dunes 16 White FJ6DUNES3HO

3 Ouland Falcons FJ5115304HO

5 Dunes 13 Black FJ3DUNES1HO

6 Outland 15 Black FJ5115301HO

7 Dunes 14 Black FJ4DUNES1HO

7 Dunes 15 Miller FJ5DUNES4HO

16 Girls Indy Juniors Mini Tournament
02/28/09 Tournament Director: Nick Wolf


Age Group: 16

Order of finish Team name Team code
1 LCVC 16s fj6lcvbc1ho
2 Team Indiana Starbursts fj6teami4ho
3 Rac Attack fj6racat1ho
3 GIVP fj6girls1ho
5 Indy Juniors Hurricanes fj6injrs2ho
5 Swish fj6swish1ho
7 Circle City 16 White fj6ccity3ho
8 N3 Blue fj6n3vbc4ho
9 IVA Eagles fj6iniva6ho
9 MHVC Blackout fj6974441ho

Age Group: 17 & 18

Order of finish Team name Team code
1 Indy Juniors 18 fj8injrs1ho
2 Decatur Force fj8dforc1ho
3 i9 Sport Moto fj7118941ho
3 Indy Jrs 17-1 fj7injrs1ho
5 Rac Attack fj7racat1ho
6 MHVC 18-1 fj8974441ho
7 Dayton Jrs fj7djvbc3ov
8 IVA App. fj7inina3ho
9 MHVC 18-2 fj8974442ho
10 Rave fj8ravev1ho

                                                              Central Zone Championships (13s, 14s, 16s)


Indianapolis, Indiana 2/21 - 2/22/09


Trny. Director:
Lance Keating





13 Club
Finishes



Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 MAVA 13-Blue fj3mavas2pr 6 0 12 0 1.5926
2 Sky High 13 Red fj3skyhi2gl 5 2 10 5 1.0588
3 Team Z 13 Navy fj3teamz2ov 4 2 9 5 1.1070
4 Munciana 13 Dart Frog fj3asmun2ho 3 4 7 11 0.9158
5 TeamIN 13 Kaos fj3teami2ho 3 3 8 6 1.0488
6 Fort Wayne 13 Wildcat fj3ftway1ho 3 3 7 7 1.0551
7 TeamIN 13 C-Daises fj3teami3ho 3 3 6 8 0.9488
8 Indy Juniors Jaggers fj3injrs1ho 1 5 2 10 0.8733
9 Circle City 13 Black fj3ccity2ho 2 4 6 8 0.9474
10 IVA13HittinHedgehogs fj3iniva3ho 1 5 3 10 0.7068

13 Open
Finishes



Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 Asics KIVA 13 Red fj3akiva1pr 8 0 16 0 1.5402
2 Team Z 13 Orange fj3teamz1ov 5 3 11 8 1.0429
3 Cincy Classics 13 Red fj3mccvc1ov 5 2 10 6 1.1443
3 Asics KIVA 13 White fj3akiva2pr 5 2 11 4 1.3308
5 STL CYC 13 Green fj3slcyc1gw 3 3 7 6 1.2291
5 TeamIN 13 Terminators fj3teami1ho 4 2 9 6 1.1028
7 NKYVC 13-1 Tsunami fj3nkyvc1ov 4 2 8 5 1.1143
8 Circle City 13 Purple fj3ccity1ho 3 3 6 7 0.9615
9 STL CYC 13 Blue fj3slcyc2gw 2 4 5 9 0.8701
10 Sky High 13 Black fj3skyhi1gl 3 3 9 6 1.0941
11 Munciana 13 Meerkats fj3asmun1ho 2 4 4 10 0.8435
12 Dayton Jrs.-13 Blue fj3djvbc1ov 1 5 4 10 0.7679
13 NKYVC 13-2 Tide fj3nkyvc2ov 2 4 4 8 0.8333
14 TSL 131 fj3tmstl1gw 1 5 3 10 0.7393
15 Atlantis Dynomites fj3tavbc1ov 0 6 0 12 0.5681

14 Club
Finishes



Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 Asics KIVA 14 White fj4akiva2pr 7 0 14 0 1.6313
2 TeamIN 14 Ohana fj4teami2ho 4 3 8 7 1.0885
3 Dunes 14 Teal fj4dunes2ho 3 3 7 8 1.0206
4 Sky High 14 Red fj4skyhi2gl 5 1 10 4 1.1491
5 Fort Wayne 14 Weasels fj4ftway1ho 3 3 6 6 1.0905
5 m.42 Asics fj4msprt2ov 5 1 11 4 1.2287
7 Cincy VBC 14 Green Invalid Club Code 4 2 9 4 1.1349
7 CincyClassics 14Black fj4mccvc2ov 3 3 7 7 1.1984
9 Team Z 14 Navy fj4teamz2ov 4 2 10 5 1.0785
10 Sky High 14 White fj4skyhi3gl 2 4 5 9 0.8549
11 Circle City 14 Black fj4ccity2ho 2 4 5 10 0.8328
12 TEVA 14 Black fj4teval2pr 1 5 3 10 0.8473
13 TeamIN 14 Fuerte fj4teami3ho 4 3 10 6 1.0500
14 midwestjuniors 14 sel fj4mwjva1lk 3 3 7 6 1.0763
15 Fort Wayne 14 Ants fj4ftway2ho 2 3 5 7 1.0042
16 Hoosierland 14 Red fj4hovbc1ho 1 4 2 8 0.6904
17 Point Pythons fj4ppvbc2ho 0 5 0 10 0.4720
18 Point Phoenix fj4ppvbc1ho 1 5 2 10 0.6959

14 Open
Finishes



Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 Asics KIVA 14 Red fj4akiva1pr 7 0 14 0 2.3179
2 Team Z 14 Orange fj4teamz1ov 7 1 14 3 1.2281
3 Sky High 14 Black fj4skyhi1gl 5 1 10 2 1.2826
3 MAVA 14-Elite fj4mavas1pr 5 1 10 5 1.0065
5 m.41 Elite fj4msprt1ov 4 2 8 7 1.1127
5 Atlantis Superfly fj4tavbc1ov 3 3 7 7 0.9201
7 Chicago Jrs 14-1 fj4chgjr1gl 2 4 5 9 0.8257
7 Cincy Classics 14 Red fj4mccvc1ov 2 4 6 9 0.9094
9 Munciana 14 Chipmunks fj4asmun1ho 4 2 9 5 1.0925
10 IVA14ElitePumas fj4iniva1ho 3 4 7 9 0.8997
11 TSL 141 fj4tmstl1gw 2 4 5 10 0.9252
12 Dayton Jrs.-14 Blue fj4djvbc1ov 1 5 4 11 0.8210
13 Circle City 14 Purple fj4ccity1ho 4 2 9 4 1.1928
14 CincyClassics 14White fj4mccvc3ov 3 4 7 10 0.8874
15 Team Momentum 14 Navy fj4tmmom1gw 3 4 8 8 1.0303
16 SportsExpress 14 Hine fj4spexp2ov 3 4 7 8 0.9875
17 TEVA 14 Blue fj4teval1pr 3 4 7 9 0.9766
18 NKYVC 14-2 Tide fj4nkyvc2ov 1 7 4 14 0.7857
19 HJV 14 National fj4houjr1ls 0 6 1 12 0.7057

16 Club
Finishes



Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 Rockwood Thunder 162 fj6rwdth2gw 7 0 14 2 1.4669
2 Asics KIVA 16 White fj6akiva2pr 6 1 12 2 1.3680
3 TEVA 16 Blue fj6teval1pr 4 2 10 7 1.0674
3 Munciana 16 Landshark fj6asmun2ho 5 1 10 4 1.1805
5 Sky High 16 Red fj6skyhi2gl 5 2 12 4 1.3298
5 TeamIN 16 Kamikaze fj6teami2ho 5 2 12 5 1.1614
7 MWJVA 16 Select fj6mwjva1lk 3 4 6 8 0.9226
7 Team Z 16 Gold fj6teamz3ov 2 4 6 10 0.9443
9 PLVC 16 TST fj6plvbc3gw 3 3 7 6 1.0889
10 Indy Juniors Crush fj6injrs2ho 2 4 4 10 0.7445
11 IVA Team Fergies fj6iniva7ho 3 4 8 10 0.8655
12 Fort Wayne 16 Coyotes fj6ftway2ho 1 5 2 10 0.7347
13 Sky High 16 White fj6skyhi4gl 5 1 11 6 1.1010
14 TeamIN 16 Starbursts fj6teami4ho 3 4 8 10 1.0533
15 Circle City 16 Black fj6ccity2ho 3 3 7 6 1.0599
16 TeamIN 16 Shockwave fj6teami3ho 2 4 5 8 0.9573
17 Celtic Force 16 Shmrk fj6celtc2gl 3 4 8 8 0.9395
18 Asics KIVA 16 Black fj6akiva3pr 1 5 3 10 0.8243
19 N3 16 Black fj6n3vbc3ho 2 5 4 12 0.7389
20 IVA16Hawks fj6iniva4ho 0 7 3 14 0.7608

16 Open
Finishes



Matches Sets
Finish Team Name Team Code Won Lost Won Lost Pnt Ratio
1 Team Z 16 Orange fj6teamz1ov 7 0 14 1 1.4302
2 Asics KIVA 16 Red fj6akiva1pr 6 1 13 3 1.5579
3 MAVA 16-Elite fj6mavas1pr 6 1 12 3 1.3195
3 Circle City 16 Purple fj6ccity1ho 6 2 12 5 1.1807
5 NKYVC 16-1 Tsunami fj6nkyvc1ov 5 2 10 5 1.1111
5 CincyClassics 16 Red fj6mccvc1ov 4 3 8 7 1.0237
7 TeamIN 16 Pandemonium fj6teami1ho 4 3 10 6 1.1074
7 MAVA 16-Blue fj6mavas2pr 4 3 8 8 0.9246
9 Munciana 16 Tiger fj6asmun1ho 3 3 7 7 1.1144
10 Dunes 16 Black fj6dunes1ho 3 4 7 8 0.8817
11 IVAPtoxicPterodactyls fj6iniva1ho 3 4 7 10 0.9744
12 Team Z 16 Navy fj6teamz2ov 3 4 7 8 0.8836
13 Chicago Jrs 16-1 fj6chgjr1gl 2 5 5 11 0.8543
14 COA 16 Red fj6cross1ho 2 5 5 10 0.8242
15 Kirkwood Synergy fj6krkwd1gw 5 2 11 5 1.1812
16 Point Griffns fj6ppvbc1ho 4 3 8 9 0.9101
17 NKYVC 16-2 Tide fj6nkyvc2ov 1 5 5 10 0.8701
18 Hoosierland 16 Venom fj6hovbc1ho 2 4 4 9 0.9184
19 CincyClassics 16Black fj6mccvc2ov 3 4 8 10 0.9440
20 m.61 Elite fj6msprt1ov 1 5 6 11 0.9527
21 Indy Juniors Booyahs fj6injrs1ho 2 5 5 10 0.8542
22 Dayton Jrs-16 Blue fj6djvbc1ov 2 4 4 10 0.8644
23 Fort Wayne 16 Cobras fj6ftway1ho 0 6 2 12 0.7057


ASICS MUNCIANA CHALLENGE 2.22.09 RESULTS

18 AND UNDER: (6 participants)

Tournament Director: Mike Lingenfelter

1. Asics Munciana Cheetahs fj7asmun1ho CHAMPION

2. Asics Munciana Bulldogs fj8asmun3ho

3. RAC Attack 18’s fj8racat1ho

4. N3 17 Red fj7n3vbc1ho

5. Team In. 17 Legit fj7teami2ho

6. MHVC Chaos fj8974442ho

17 AND UNDER: (8 participants)

1. Panther 16 Black fj6panvc1ho GOLD CHAMPION

2. N3 16 Red fj6n3vbc1ho

3. N3 16 White fj6n3vbc2ho

3. Jorgensen VBC fj73orge2ho

5. Mizuno Performance Plus fj7pplus1ho SILVER CHAMPION

6. Asics Munciana KillaGorilla fj7asmun3ho

7. Asics Munciana 16 Dragons fj6asmun3ho

7. MHVC Blackout fj6974441ho

15 AND UNDER: (20 participants)

1. Team In. 15 Knockout fj5teami4ho GOLD CHAMPION

2. Team In. 15 Nightmare fj5teami5ho

3. Asics Munciana Selma 1 fj5asmun4ho

3. 15 Power Liptak fj5ccity4ho

5. KHVC 15 fj5khvc1pr

6. N3 15 White fj5n3vbc2ho SILVER CHAMPION

7. N3 15 Red fj5n3vbc1ho

8. RAC ATTACK 15’s fj5racat1ho

8. Point Titans fj5ppvbc2ho

10. DYVE 15 fj5dyvbe1ho

11. GIVB 15 Red fj5girls1ho BRONZE CHAMPION

12. Flashes fj5hofvb1ho

13. Asics Munciana 15 Mustangs fj5asmun3ho

13. Asics Munciana 14 Cubbies fj4asmun2ho

15. N3 15 Black fj5n3vbc3ho

16. PM Falcons 15’s fj5perry1ho FLIGHT 1 CHAMPION

17. N3 15 Blue fj5n3vbc4ho

18. Asics Munciana Selma 2 fj4asmun4ho

18. Asics Munciana 155 fj5asmun6ho

20. Cougars fj5blurv1ho

Tournament director: Rick Ashmore

Tournament date: 2/15/09

Tournament name: Dunes Mini # 2 Age Group: 18

Order of finish Team name Team code

1
Kaepa Krush 18 Elite
FJ8KRVBC1LK

2
Panthers 16 Black
FJ6PANVC1HO

3
Dunes 17 White
FJ7DUNES3HO

3
Panthers 18 Black
FJ8PANVC1HO

5
Dunes 18 Gray
FJ8DUNES3HO

6
Dunes 17 Gray
FJ7DUNES4HO

7
Outland 16 Red
FJ6115302HO

7
Kaepa Krush17 Elite
FJ7KRVBC1LK
     Age Group:
 16

1
Outland 15 Black
FJ5115301HO

2
Outland Falcons
FJ5115304HO

3
Kaepa Krush 16 Elite
FJ6KRVBC1LK

3
Dunes 14 Black
FJ4DUNES1HO

5
Dunes 16 White
FJ6DUNES3HO

6
Kaepa Krush 15 Elite
FJ5KRVBC1LK

7
Outland 15 White
FJ1153003HO

7
Outland 15-2
FJ5FJ5OUTLA2HO

9
Outland 15 Red



Age Group:
15

1
Dunes Morgan
FJ4DUNES3HO

2
MAV Force
FJ4NWOVB2OV

3
Mack Attack 14 PH
FJ4MACKA2HO
   4  DYVE 14's
 FJ4DYVBE1HO


Indy Juniors Mini
02/21/09 Tournament Director: Nick Wolf

Age Group: 16
Order of finish Team name Team code
1 Cincy East fj5ceast1ov
2 Seymour fj5259631ho
3 Performace Plus fj5pplus1ho
3 Munciana Hot Tamale fj4asun3ho
5 JCVC fj5jcvbc1ho
5 Lady Raiders fj5raide1ho
5 Arite Jrs fj5artie1ho

Tournament name: Indy Junior Mini 2/7

Levels of play: 12 - 16 Girls

Tournament date: 02/07/09 Tournament Director: Nick Wolf
Tournament name: Indy Junior Mini 2/7 Age Group: 12

Order of finish Team name Team code

1 Team Indiana fj2teami2ho

2 Mava fj1mavas2pr

3 Indy Juniors Fuego fj2injrs1ho

4 Carmel Pups 12-blue fj2clpvc3ho

5 Carmel Pups 11 Blue fj1clpvc5ho

6 Carmel Pups 11-Gold fj1clpvc4ho

7 Golden Bears 12s fj2gbvbc2ho

8 Ft Wayne Thunder fj2ftway3ho

9 Carmel 12 Tsunami fj2carvc1ho

10 Carmel 12 Hammerheads fj2carvc2ho


Age Group:  13


Order of finish Team name Team code

1 Club ELE fj3cbele1pr

2 Indy Juniors Jaggers fj3injrs1ho

3 Ft Wayne Tigers fj3ftway3ho

3 Monkeys 13s fj3thzoo1ho

5 CC 13 White fj3ccity3ho

6 Golden Bears 13 fj3gbvbc2ho

7 Raiders fj3raide1ho

8 Tigers 13 fj3fj3cv1ho

9 Starz 13 fj3fj3st1ho


Age Group:  14


Order of finish Team name Team code

1 Munciana 14s fj4asmun3ho

2 VolleyKats fj4carvk1ho

3 Ft Wayne 14s Squirrels fj4ftway4ho

4 TI Jokers fj4teami5ho

5 Hoosierland 14 Red fjhovbc1ho

6 Ft Wayne Gekkos fj4ftway5ho

7 Indy Jrs LC 14s fj4injrs3ho


Age Group:  15


Order of finish Team name Team code

1 TI Knockout fj5teami4ho

2 Acity Chicks - Pink fj5acity1ov

3 TI Nightmare fj5teami5ho

4 Starz 15 fj5fj5st1ho

5 IVA Vipers fj5iniva3ho

6 Indy Juniors Ninjas fj5injrs2ho

6 LCVC 15-1 fj5lcvbc1ho

8 Blue Crush fj5blcsh1pr

9 Fishers 15s fj5fcvbc1ho

10 Tigers 15s fj5tavbc1ho

11 JCVC 15s fj5jcvbc1ho


Age Group:  16


Order of finish Team name Team code

1 IVA Falcons fj6iniva3ho

2 TI Starburts fj6teami4ho

3 IVA Eagles fj6iniva6ho

3 IVA Fergies fj6iniva7ho

5 LCVC fj6lcvbc1ho

6 IVA Flying P. fj6iniva5ho

7 Decatur Force 16s fj6dforc3ho

7 CC 16 Power Wheeler fj6ccity4ho

Date:  3/1/09
IVA CONTEST #7
Indpls., IN

15's Gold
Tournament Director:  Steve Hawthorne
G-15's

1 Warren Volleyball Warren Black fj5warren4ho
2 Indiana Volleyball Academy IVA Vipers fj5iniva3ho
3 Cincy East VBC Cincy East 15 Silver fj5ceast3ov
3 East Columbus VBC East Torches fj5ceast1ho
5 Dekalb Youth Volleyball Experience DYVE 15's fjdyvbe1ho
5 Indiana Volleyball Academy IVA 15 Geckos fj5iniva4ho
15's Silver



1 Seymour Volleyball Club SVC 15 fj5259631ho
2 Carmel VBC Carmel 14 TNT fj4carvc1ho
3 Indiana Volleyball Academy IVA 14 Panthers fj4iniva3ho
3 Indiana Volleyball Academy IVA 15 Dragons fj5iniva5ho
3 Junior Eagles VBC JEVBC 14 Black fj4jevbc1ho

Team Indiana Challenge #3
12 and Under Division
Date: 3/1/09
Tournament Director:  Brian Murray
Indpls., IN
Finish Team Name USAV Code
1 NKYVC 11-1 fj1nkyvc1ov
2 Carmel Pups 12-1 fj2clpvc1ho
3 Carmel Pups 12-2 fj2clpvc2ho
3 SVC 12-1 fj2semor1ho
5 COA 12 White fj2cross2ho
6 HSE TNT 12-1 fj2tntjr1ho
7 COA 12 Black fj2cross4ho
7 COA 12 Blue fj2cross3ho
13 and Under Division
Finish Team Name USAV Code
1 Munciana DartFrogs fj3asmun2ho
2 Team Indiana Kaos fj3teami2ho
3 Circle City 13 Black fj3ccity2ho
3 Team Indiana Crushing Daisies fj3teami3ho
5 Perry Meridian 13s fj3perry1ho
5 Indy Xcel fj3ixcel1ho
7 Lady Raiders fj3raide1ho
8 HSE TNT fj2tntjr1ho]
9 W2VC fj3w2vbc1ho
14 and Under Division
Finish Team Name USAV Code
1 Decatur Force White fj4dforc1ho
2 N3 14 Red fj4n3vbc1ho
3 Circle City 14 White fj4ccity3ho
3 N3 14 White fj4n3vbc2ho
5 W2VC 14-1 fj4w2vbc1ho
5 Indy Xcel 14s fj4ixcel1ho
7 HSE 14-2 fj4tntjr2ho
7 HSE 14-1 fj4tntjr1ho
9 Perry Meridian 14s fj4perry1ho
9 DYVE 14-1 fj4dyvbe1ho


Friday Night Spikes #4
Date:  2/27/09
Indpls., IN

Tournament Director:  Steve Hawthorne
G-14's

14's Division Pool A


1 Indiana Volleyball Academy IVA 14 Panthers fj4iniva3ho
2 Golden Bears VBC Golden Bears 13 Black fj3gbvbc1ho
3 Carmel Volleykats Carmel Volleykats fj4carvk1ho
14's Division Pool B


1 Shiner VBC Shiner club 14 fj4shine1ho
2 Indiana Volleyball Academy IVA Scorepions fj2iniva1ho
3 Johnson County VBC JCVC fj4jcvbc1ho

Tournament date: 02/28/09 Tournament Director: Dan Mullins
Tournament name: Queen of Hearts Age Group: 14's

Order of finish Team name Team code

1 Columbus East Orange Crush FJ4CEAST1HO

2 Evansville River City 14-1 FJ4EVRCV1HO

3 Asics Team Indiana 14 Crush FJ4TEAMI4HO

3 Brownstown Volleyballers FJ4BTOWN1HO

5 Seymour 14's SVC FJ4SEMOR1HO

5 Louisville Thunder 14-Wood FJ4LOUYH1PR

5 Hoosierland Hurricanes FJ3HOVBC1HO

5 AVA 14's-Hardison FJ4AUDBN1PR

9 Evansville River City 13-1 FJ3EVRCV1HO

9 Evansville River City 13-2 FJ3EVRCV2HO

9 Columbus East Flames FJ3CEAST1HO

9 Evansville River City 14-2 FJ4EVRCV2HO

9 HAVOC FJ4HAVOC1HO

9 AVA 13's-Howard FJ4AUDBN2PR

9 Brownstown Slammers FJ4BTOWN2HO

9 Asics Team Indiana Jokers FJ4TEAMI5HO

IVA Contest #6
Tournament Director:  Steve Hawthorne
Indpls., IN
Date:  2/21/09
12's Results
Club Team Team Code
1 Indiana Volleyball Academy IVA 12 Scorepions fj2iniva1ho
2 Carmel Dads Club CLP 12 Blue fj2clpvc2ho
3 Carmel Volleyball Club Carmel 12 Tsunami fj2carvc1ho
4 Hoosierland VBC Hoosierland 12 Red fj2hovbc1ho
5 Hooseirland VBC Hoosierland 11 Red fj1hovbc1ho
13's Results
Gold Division 1


Finish Club Team Team Code
1 Dunes VBC Dunes 13 Teal fj3dunes2ho
2 Hoosierland Volleyball Club Hoosierland 13 Red fj3hovbc1ho
3 Indiana Volleyball Academy IVA 13 Degus fj3iniva2ho
4 Limestone Capital Volleyball Club LCVC 13s fj3lcvbc1ho
5 Junior Eagles VBC JEVBC 13 Black fj3jevbc1ho
13's Results
Gold Division 2


Finish Club Team Team Code
1 Asics Munciana Munciana 13 Hurricane fj3asmun3ho
2 Lady Raider Volleyball Raiders- Strati fj3raide1ho
3 Junior Eagles VBC JEVBC 13 Green fj3jevbc2ho
4 W2VC W2VC 13s fj3w2vbc1ho
5 Flashes VBC Flashes VBC White fj3hofvb1ho
13's Results
Silver Division


Finish Club Team Team Code
1 Decatur Force VBC Decatur Force 13 Royal fj3fdforc1ho
2 Indiana Volleyball Academy IVA 13 Chinchillas fj3iniva1ho
3 Indy Xcel VBC Indy Xcel 13's White fj3ixcel2ho
3 CLUB VOLLEYBALL 13S TIGER TIGERS fj3fj3cv1ho
5 Carmel Dads Club CLP Gold fj2clpvc1ho
5 Carmel Volleyball Club Carmel 13 Pantherz fj3carvc2ho
5 Flashes VBC Flashes VBC Blue fj3hofvb2ho
14's Results
Gold Division 1


Finish Club Team Team Code
1 N3 VBC N3 14 Red fj4n3vbc1ho
2 Decatur Force VBC Decatur Force 14 Orange fj4dforc3ho
3 Carmel Volleyball Club Carmel 14 TNT fj4carvc1ho
4 Junior Eagles VBC JEVBC 14 Black fj4jevbc1ho
5 Limestone Capital Volleyball Club LCVC 14 fj4lcvbc1ho
14's Results
Gold Division 2


Finish Club Team Team Code
1 Indiana Volleyball Academy IVA 14 Cougars fj4iniva2ho
2 RAC Attack RAC Attack 14's fj4racat1ho
3 Junior Stars VBC Junior Stars fj4jrsvb1ho
4 Indy Juniors VBC, Inc Indy Juniors Bears fj4injrs3ho
5 Giants VBC Giants 14 Purple fj4giant1ho
14's Results
Silver Division


Finish Club Team Team Code
1 Seymour Volleyball Club SVC 14 fj4259631ho
2 Indiana Volleyball Academy IVA 14 Panthers fj4iniva3ho
3 Indiana Volleyball Academy IVA14Jaguars fj4iniva4ho
3 Golden Bears VBC Golden Bears 14-1 fj4gbvbc1ho
5 Columbus North VBC Columbus North 14's fj4cnvbc1ho
5 Carmel Volleyball Club Carmel 14 Jags fj4carvc2ho
5 Asics Team Indiana TeamIN 14 Jokers fj4teami5ho

Tournament name: Decatur 16's Challenge #2


Levels of play: G-16


Tournament director: Debbie Baker


Tournament date: Feb. 22, 2009







Division Order of finish Team name Team code Club name
G-16 1 Mack Attack 16 Emerald FJ6MACKA1HO MACK ATTACK VBC

2 Decatur Force 16 White FJ6DFORC1HO DECATUR FORCE VBC

3 Grandlake Miller 16s FJ6GRLVC6OV GRANDLAKE VBC

3 Net Force Pink Panthers 16s FJ6NTFOR1HO NET FORCE VBC

5 Decatur Force 16 Royal FJ6DFORC2HO DECATUR FORCE VBC

5 Nitro 16 Blue FJ6NITRO1HO NOBLESVILLE NITRO

7 Decatur Force 16 Orange FJ6DFORC3HO DECATUR FORCE VBC

8 Net Force 16-2 FJ6NTFOR2HO NET FORCE VBC

9 Mack Attack 16 Onyx FJ6MACKA2HO MACK ATTACK VBC

Tournament name: Decatur 10-11's Challenge #1


Levels of play: G-10-11


Tournament director: Debbie Baker


Tournament date: Feb. 21, 2009







Division Order of finish Team name Team code Club name
G-10-11 1 Fort Wayne 11 Cardinals FJ1FTWAY1HO FORT WAYNE VBC

2 Carmel Lady Pups 11 Gold FJ1CLPVC4HO CARMEL LADY PUPS VBC

3 Decatur Force 11 Royal FJ1DFORC1HO DECATUR FORCE VBC

3 Carmel Lady Pups 10 Gold FJ0CLPVC1HO CARMEL LADY PUPS VBC

5 Carmel Lady Pups 11 Blue FJ1CLPVC5HO CARMEL LADY PUPS VBC

6 W2 11's FJ1W2VBC1HO W2 VBC

7 Decatur Force 10 Royal FJ0DFORC1HO DECATUR FORCE VBC

Midwest Power League #1 
Tournament Director: Lance Keating
Date: 2/15/09
16s Plainfield, IN

Rank Team Name Team Code
1 Performance Point 162 fj6ppvbc2ho
2 Circle City 15 White fj5ccity3ho
3 Indy Jrs Hurricanes fj6injrs3ho
3 SWISH 16s fj6swish1ho
5 COA 16 Blue fj6cross3ho
5 HAVOC 16 Ferguson fj6havoc2ho
7 Kaepa SEIVB IrishFish fj6seivb2ho
7 COA 16 Black fj6cross4ho
7 MHVC BLACKOUT fj6974441ho
10 N3 16 Blue fj6n3vbc4ho
10 16 PowerWheeler fj6ccity4ho
10 Performance Point 163 fj6ppvbc3ho



17s

Rank Team Name Team Code
1 Kaepa SEIVB 16 Thomas fj6seivb1ho
2 HAVOC 17 Day fj7havoc1ho
3 Circle City 16 White fj6ccity3ho
4 HAVOC 16 Morris fj6havoc1ho
5 Kaepa SEIVB 17 Rogers fj7seivb1ho
5 Point Nike GOV fj7ppvbc2ho
7 COA 17 White fj7cross1ho
7 Point Elf Lords fj7ppvbc3ho



18s

Rank Team Name Team Code
1 Circle City 17 Black fj7ccity2ho
2 COA 16 White fj6cross2ho
3 Circle City 18 Molten fj8ccity4ho
4 Kaepa SEIVB 18-1 fj8seivb1ho
5 Point Sabre-Tooths fj7ppvbc1ho
6 HAVOC 18 Case fj8havoc1ho
7 MHVC DYNAMITE fj8974441ho
8 MackAttack 18 Onyx fj8macka2ho

 Hoosier Mini #2 
Tournament Director:  Lance Keating
Date: 2/14/09
12s Plainfield, IN

Rank Team Name Team Code
1 TeamIN 12Firebreakers fj2teami2ho
2 Pantera 12-Mobley fj2pante1ho
3 Pantera 12-Edwards fj2pante2ho
3 U12 Havoc fj2force1ho
5 HSE TNT 12 Mavity 6th fj2tntjr1ho
6 TeamIN 12 En Fuego fj2teami3ho
7 Kaepa SEIVB 12-3 fj2seivb3ho
7 Kaepa SEIVB 12-2 fj2seivb2ho



13s

Rank Team Name Team Code
1 Pantera 13-Parker fj3pante1ho
2 IVA13Meerkats fj3iniva4ho
3 TeamIN 13 C-Daises fj3teami3ho
3 Irish Juniors 13 fj3ijgvb1ho
5 Blue Crush 13 fj3blcsh1pr
5 TIGERS fj3fj3cv1ho
7 Kaepa SEIVB13 Bullets fj3seivb2ho
7 LCVC 13s fj3lcvbc1ho
7 TeamIN 13 S.Monkeys fj3teami4ho
10 Pantera 13-Stacey fj3pante2ho
10 HSE TNT 13 Slyder 6th fj3tntjr1ho
10 Circle City 13 White fj3ccity3ho
13 U13 Mayhem fj3force1ho



14s

Rank Team Name Team Code
1 SVC 14 fj4259631ho
2 Kaepa SEIVB 14 Paul fj4seivb1ho
3 BTOWN SLAMMERS fj4btown2ho
3 Pantera 14-Butcher fj4pante1ho
5 14 Power Lucas fj4ccity4ho
5 HSE TNT 14 Tease 7th fj4tntjr1ho
7 Irish Juniors 14 fj4ijgvb1ho
7 Pantera 14-Horn fj4pante2ho
9 IVA14Jaguars fj4iniva4ho
10 Eagles fj4bcvbc1ho
11 U14 Chaos fj4force1ho
12 LCVC 14 fj4lcvbc1ho
13 Flashes VBC fj4hofvb1ho
14 Pantera 14-Pardue fj4pante3ho



15s

Rank Team Name Team Code
1 B-TOWN VOLLEYBALLERS fj4btown1ho
2 TeamIN 15 Nightmare fj5teami5ho
3 Irish Juniors 15 fj5ijgvb1ho
3 CincyClassics 14Black fj4mccvc2ov
5 Warren Black fj5warre4ho
6 Cougars fj5cjvbc2ho
7 Guerin Catholic fj5gcvbc1ho
8 Flashes fj5hofvb1ho
9 Blue Crush 15 fj5blcsh1pr
10 Indy Juniors Ninjas fj5injrs2ho
11 CC Athletics 15s fj5ccity5ho
11 U15 Storm fj5force1ho
13 Kaepa SEIVB15 Trojans fj5seivb3ho
14 IVA15Dragons fj5iniva5ho
15 Saints 15 fj5lhsvb1ho
15 Kaepa SEIVB 15 Waz fj5seivb4ho

IVA Contest #5 17/18's Division
Tournament Director:  Steve Hawthorne
Date:  February 14, 2009

Finish Club Team Team Code
1 Ft. Wayne VBC Ft. Wayne 17 Flames fj7ftway1ho
2 Indiana Volleyball Academy IVA 18 Barracudas fj8iniva1ho
3 Ft. Wayne VBC Ft. Wayne 17 Flash fj7ftway2ho
3 Limestone Capital VBC LCVC 18 White fj8lcvbc1ho
5 Limestone Capital VBC LCVC 18 Red fj8lcvbc2ho
5 Indiana Volleyball Academy IVA 17 Appaloosas fj7iniva3ho
5 Indiana Volleyball Academy IVA Team Fergies fj6iniva7ho

 Tournament Name:  President's Day
 Date-2/14-15/09            Divisions: G-12, 13, 14, & 15/16
 Tournament Director: Brian Murray
12 and Under Division
Finish Team Name USAV Code
1 Circle City 12 Purple fj2ccity1ho
2 Team Indiana Thundercats fj2teami1ho
3 KIVA 12 Red fj2akiva1pr
4 COA 12 Red fj2cross1ho
5 Union 12-1 fj2union1pr
6 Wisconsin Jrs. 12-1 fj2wijrs1bg
7 EVRC 12-1 fj2evrvc1ho
8 Circle City 12 Black fj2ccity2ho
13 and Under Division
Finish Team Name USAV Code
1 Rockwood Thunder 13-2 fj3rwdth2gw
2 Rockwood Thunder 13-3 fj3rwdth3gw
3 Wisconsin Jrs. 13 Blue fj3wijrs2bg
4 Team Indiana Kaos fj3teami2ho
5 EVRC 13-1 fj3evrcv1ho
6 EVRC 13-2 fj3evrcv2ho
7 Starz fj3fj3st1ho
8 DEVA 13 Jade fj3delit1gl
9 Brownsburg 13 Purple fj3ccity4ho
14 and Under Division
Finish Team Name USAV Code
1 Team Indiana Cereal Killerz fj4teami1ho
2 COA 14 Red fj4cross1ho
3 Team Indiana Crush fj4teami4ho
4 EVRC 14-1 fj4evrcv1ho
5 Dunes 13-1 fj3dunes1ho
6 Wisconsin Jrs. 14 Blue fj4wijrs2bg
7 Wisconsin Jrs. 13-1 fj3wijrs1bg
8 Team Indiana Fuerte fj4teami3ho
9 COA 13 Red fj3cross1ho
10 Team Indiana Terminators fj3teami1ho
11 Wisconsin Jrs. 14 White fj4wijrs3bg
12 EVRC 14-2 fj4evrcv2ho
13 DEVA 14 Emerald fj4delit2gl
14 DEVA 14 Jade fj4delit1gl
15 WVVC Heat fj4wvvbc1ho
16 Brownsburg 14 White fj4ccity7ho
15/16 Division
Finish Team Name USAV Code
1 Munciana 16 Landsharks fj6asmun2ho
2 EVRC 16-1 fj6evrcv1ho
3 Team Indiana 16 Kamikaze fj6teami2ho
4 N3 16 Red fj6n3vbc1ho
5 NKJV 15 Aces fj5nkjvb1pr
6 Team Indiana 15 NinjaStorm fj5teami3ho
7 N3 16 White fj6n3vbc2ho
8 Team Indiana Knock Out fj5teami4ho
9 Team Indiana Riot fj5teami2ho
10 Indy Jrs. Sahsos fj5infrs1ho
11 Wisconsin Jrs. 14-1 fj4wijrs1bg
12 Wisconsin Jrs. 16 White fj6wijrs3bg
13 Shank You 15 Fury fj5shank2ho
14 EVRC 15-1 fj5evrcv1ho
15 Brownsburg 15 Purple fj5ccity6ho
16 Wisconsin Jrs. 15 White fj5wijrs3bg
17 STARZ fj5fj5st1ho
18 Munciana 16 Dragons fj6asmun3ho
19 Decatur Force 15 Royal fj5dforc2ho
20 EVRC 15-2 fj5evrcv2ho
21 N3 15 White fj5n3vbc2ho
22 Wisconsin Jrs. 15 Gold fj5wijrs4bg
23 Wisconsin Jrs. 16 Gold fj6wijrs4bg
24 Brownsburg 15 White fj5ccity7ho
25 Wisconsin Jrs. 15 Navy fj5wijrs5bg

Tournament name: Decatur 17-18's Challenge #1


Levels of play: G-17-18


Tournament director: Debbie Baker


Tournament date: Feb. 15, 2009







Division Order of finish Team name Team code Club name
G-17-18 1 Outland 18 Black FJ8OUTLA1HO OUTLAND VBC

2 Decatur Force 18 White FJ8DFORC1HO DECATUR FORCE VBC

3 Blackswamp 17 Regional FJ7BSVBC2OV BLACKSWAMP VBC

3 Mack Attack 17 Emerald FJ7MACKA1HO MACK ATTACK VBC

5 Outland 17 Black FJ7OUTLA1HO OUTLAND VBC

5 Fort Wayne 17 Fire FJ7FTWAY3HO FORT WAYNE VBC

7 PPV 17's FJ7PPLUS1HO MIZUNO PERFORMANCE PLUS VB

8 Trailblazers 17 Regional FJ7TRAIL1OV TRAILBLAZERS VBC

9 Outland 16 Black FJ6OUTLA1HO OUTLAND VBC

9 Outland 18 Red FJ8OUTLA2HO OUTLAND VBC

11 Decatur Force 18 Royal FJ8DFORC2HO DECATUR FORCE VBC

11 Northwest Ohio Krites 17 FJ7NWOVB1OV NORTHWEST OHIO VB

Tournament name: Decatur 14's Challenge #1


Levels of play: G-14


Tournament director: Debbie Baker


Tournament date: Feb. 8, 2009







Division Order of finish Team name Team code Club name
G-14 1 Decatur Force 14 White FJ4DFORC1HO DECATUR FORCE VBC

2 Fort Wayne 14 Weasels FJ4FTWAY1HO FORT WAYNE VBC

3 Decatur Force 14 Royal FJ4DFORC2HO DECATUR FORCE VBC

3 Fort Wayne 14 Ants FJ4FTWAY2HO FORT WAYNE VBC

5 Grandlake Miller 14 Regional FJ4GRLVC5OV GRANDLAKE VBC

5 N3 14 Red FJ4N3VBC1HO N3 VBC

5 Decatur Force 14 Orange FJ4DFORC3HO DECATUR FORCE VBC

5 Trailblazers 14 Regional FJ4TRAIL1OV TRAILBLAZERS VBC

9 Midwest Jrs 14 Select FJ4MWJVA1LK MIDWEST JUNIORS VBA

10 Fort Wayne 14 Monkeys FJ4FTWAY3HO FORT WAYNE VBC

11 PPV 14S FJ4PPLUS1HO MIZUNO PERFORMANCE PLUS VB

11 N3 14 White FJ4N3VBC2HO N3 VBC

13 Northwest Ohio Dunn 14 FJ4NWOVB1OV Northwest Ohio VB

13 DYVE 14 FJ4DYVBE1HO Dekalb Youth Volleyball Experience

Tournament name: Decatur 13's Challenge #1


Levels of play: G-13


Tournament director: Debbie Baker


Tournament date: Feb. 7, 2009







Division Order of finish Team name Team code Club name
G-13 1 Decatur Force 13 Royal FJ3DFORC1HO DECATUR FORCE VBC

2 Fort Wayne 13 Wildcats FJ3FTWAY1HO FORT WAYNE VBC

3 Outland 13-Black FJ3OUTLA1HO Outland VBC

3 Fort Wayne 13 Lions FJ3FTWAY2HO FORT WAYNE VBC

5 Decatur Force 13 Orange FJ3DFORC2HO DECATUR FORCE VBC

5 N3 13 Red FJ3N3VBC1HO N3 VBC

7 Munciana 13 Hurricane FJ3ASMUN3HO Asics Munciana

8 Northwest Ohio Steele 13 FJ3NWOVB1OV Northwest Ohio VB

9 Outland 13-Red FJ3OUTLA2HO Outland VBC

Tournament name: Decatur 12's Challenge #1


Levels of play: G-12


Tournament director: Debbie Baker


Tournament date: Feb. 7, 2009







Division Order of finish Team name Team code Club name
G-12 1 Decatur Force 12 Royal FJ2DFORC1HO DECATUR FORCE VBC

2 Fort Wayne 12 Torpedoes FJ2FTWAY1HO FORT WAYNE VBC

3 Decatur Force 12 Orange FJ2DFORC2HO DECATUR FORCE VBC

4 Fort Wayne 12 Lightening FJ2FTWAY2HO FORT WAYNE VBC

5 Northwest Ohio Saylor 12 FJ2NWOVB1OV Northwest Ohio VBC

6 Northwest Ohio Trisel 12 FJ2NWOVB2OV Northwest Ohio VBC