Junior tournament results - June 2005

Results from other months and years are available at top.

Date Tournament name and location Division Results
Jun 11-13, 2005

Kaepa Indy Cup Championships
Indianapolis, IN

Tournament Director: Kim Fellers

18/17 Division B
Team name Team code
1. Kaepa Circle City 172 fj7ccity2ho
2. INDY Select 18 fj8isvbc1ho
3. Net Force 17 fj7ntfor1ho
4. Starlings VBC 18's fj8strin1ho
18/17 Division A
Team name Team code
1. Kaepa Circle City 182 fj8ccity2ho
2. Kaepa Circle City 17-1 fj7ccity1ho
3. Team Indiana Dingos fj7teami2ho
3. Fraser Volleyball fj7frvbc1lk
5. Club Adidas Select 17 fj7casvb1no
5. St Louis Metro VBC-CB fj8slmtr1gw
16/15 Division B
Team name Team code
1. Team Indiana Wildcats fj6teami2ho
2. Kaepa Circle City 163 fj6ccity3ho
3. Kaepa Big Dig Minniear fj6bgdig1ho
4. Team Indiana Storm fj6teami3ho
5. Kaepa Circle City 152 fj5ccity2ho
6. Team Indiana Heat fj5teami2ho
7. Team Indiana Belugas fj5teami3ho
8. Team Indiana Gators fj6teami4ho
9. INDYSelect fj5isvbcbho
10. Indy Jrs Eagles 15's fj5injrs7ho
16/15 Division A
Team name Team code
1. Kaepa Circle City 161 fj6ccity1ho
2. A5 16 Navy fj6afive1so
3. Team Indiana Commotion fj5teami1ho
3. Kaepa Circle City 162 fj6ccity2ho
5. Kaepa Circle City 151 fj5ccity1ho
5. Team Saint Louis 151 fj5tmstl1gw
14 Division B
Team name Team code
1. TeamIndiana WildThings fj4teami3ho
2. Kaepa Circle City 142 fj4ccity2ho
3. Roaming Gnomes fj4teami4ho
4. PIKE FIRE RED HOTS fj4pikes1ho
5. Indy Jrs Eagles 14's fj4injrs3ho
14 Division A
Team name Team code
1. Team Z 14 Orange fj4teamz1ov
2. Network 14 -1 Steve fj4ntwrk1ho
3. Team Indiana El Kabong fj4teami1ho
4. Kaepa Circle City 141 fj4ccity1ho
5. Team Z 14 Navy fj4teamz2ov
6. MI Netz Dead Frog fj4mindf1lk
7. GCVC 14-1 fj4gcvco1ov
13's Division
Team name Team code
1. Cincy Classics 13-1 fj3mccvc1ov
2. Team Indiana Outlaws fj3teami1ho
3. Kaepa NKJV 13 Purple fj3nkjvb1pr
4. Kaepa Circle City 131 fj3ccity1ho
5. Dunes 13 Teal fj3dunes2ho
6. Team Indiana Wolverine fj3teami2ho
7. BMG Jammers fj3btown1ho
Jun 4-5, 2005

Asics Munciana Classic
Muncie, IN

Tournament Director: Wes Lyon

* Gold Champion
** Silver Champion
*** Bronze Champion
**** Flight 1 Champion

18 Club
Team name Team code
1. Munciana Gators* FJ6ASMUN1HO
2. Indy JR Wahine FJ8INJRS1HO
3. Munciana Bobcats
FJ8ASMUN3HO
3. Eastside Shockers FJ8ESVBC1GL
5. NIEVA 18 Black FJ8NIEVA1HO
5. TI Dingos FJ7TEAMI2HO
5. Queen City Crush FJ7QUEEN1OV
5. Central IN VBC FJ7CIVIC1HO
9. IMPACT 16 Purple** FJ6IMPAC1SO
10. Indy JR Booyahs FJ6INJRS1HO
11. KIVA 16 White FJ6AKIVA2PR
11. NIEVA 17 Black FJ7NIEVA1HO
13. Eastside Storm FJ7ESVBC1GL
13. TI Vipers FJ7TEAMI3HO
13. Louisville Thunder FJ8LOUTH1PR
13. FW 17 Blue FJ7FTWAY1HO
17. 3 Rivers 17 Red*** FJ7TRVBC1HO
18. Eastside Velocity FJ7ESVBC2GL
19. Angola Aegis 18 FJ8AEGIS1HO
19. Top Spin FJ8TPSPN1GW
21. The Force 171**** FJ7FORCE1HO
22. FW 17 Red FJ7FTWAY3HO
23. Momentum 17 FJ7MOMEN1HO

 
Hoosier Region Volleyball Association Inc.  ~  52428 Winding Waters Lane  ~  Elkhart IN 46514
Phone: 574.262.9211  ~  Fax: 574.266.1892