Junior tournament results - May 2007

Page updated May 9, 2007.

Date Tournament name and location Division Results
May 5-6, 2007

Hoosier Championships
Indianapolis

Tournament director: Scott McQueen

F18 - Bid
Team name Team code
1. Team Indiana 18 Gators fj8teami1ho
2. Dunes 18 Black fj8dunes1ho
3. Hoosierland 18 Red fj8hovbc1ho
4. Decatur Force 18 White fj8dforc1ho
5. Circle City 18 Black fj8ccity2ho
5. COA 18 Red fj8cross1ho
5. Indy Jrs 18 - The Crush fj8injrs1ho
5. Shank You Flash fj8shank1ho
9. Team Indiana 18 Pythons fj8teami2ho
10. IVA 18-1 fj8iniva1ho
11. Dunes 18 Teal fj8dunes2ho
11. Hoosierland 18 Black fj8hovbc2ho
13. N3 18 White fj8n3vbc2ho
F18 - Non-bid
Team name Team code
1. Pike Fire Dynamite fj8pikes1ho
2. N3 17 White fj7n3vbc2ho
3. Diggerz fj7digrz1ho
4. Circle City 17 Liptak fj7ccity4ho
F17 - Bid
Team name Team code
1. Circle City 17 Purple fj7ccity1ho
2. Dunes 17 Black fj7dunes1ho
3. Team Indiana 17 Rage fj7teami1ho
4. Asics Munciana Barracu fj7asmun2ho
5. Asics Munciana Ninja T fj7asmun1ho
5. Ft Wayne Kaepa 17 Blue fj7ftway1ho
5. Network17 Jeremy fj7ntwrk1ho
5. Team Indiana 17 Thunder fj7teami2ho
9. Performance Point Blue fj7ppvbc1ho
10. Indy Jrs 17-Kimei fj7injrs1ho
11. Circle City 17 White fj7ccity3ho
12. EVRC U17-JVanHall fj7evrcv1ho
13. IVA 17-1 fj7invba1ho
14. Circle City 17 Black fj7ccity2ho
15. Dunes 17 Teal fj7dunes2ho
15. Ft Wayne Kaepa 17 Blac fj7ftway2ho
17. Hoosierland 17 Red fj7hovbc1ho
17. N3 17 Red fj7n3vbc1ho
19. Dunes 17 West fj7dunes4ho
19. IVA 17-2 fj7iniva2ho
F16 - Bid
Team name Team code
1. Team Indiana 16 Titans fj6teami1ho
2. Indy Jrs 16 - Sahsos fj6injrs1ho
3. Shank You Fierce fj6shank1ho
4. Ft Wayne Kaepa 16 Blue fj6ftway1ho
5. Circle City 16 Black fj6ccity2ho
5. Circle City 16 Purple fj6ccity1ho
5. N3 16 Red fj6n3vbc1ho
5. Team Indiana 16 Ninjas fj6teami2ho
9. Dunes 16 Black fj6dunes1ho
10. COA 16 Red fj6cross1ho
11. IVA 16-1 fj6iniva1ho
11. Network 16-1's Cheri fj6ntwrk1ho
13. Ft Wayne Kaepa 16 Blac fj6ftway2ho
14. COA 16 White fj6cross2ho
15. Asics Munciana Gators fj6asmun2ho
15. IVA 16-2 fj6iniva2ho
17. Team Indiana 16 Storm fj6teami3ho
18. Dunes 16 White fj6dunes3ho
19. Dunes 16 Teal fj6dunes2ho
19. N3 16 Blue fj6n3vbc3ho
21. Circle City 16 White fj6ccity3ho
22. EVRC U16 - Gregory fj6evrcv2ho
23. IVA 16-3 fj6iniva3ho
F16 - Non-bid
Team name Team code
1. Indy Jrs 16 - En Fuego fj6injrs2ho
2. Circle City 16 Boucher fj6ccity5ho
3. Circle City 16 Hewitt fj6ccity4ho
3. Team Indiana 16 Shockers fj6teami4ho
5. Circle City 16 Smith fj6ccity6ho
6. Indy Jrs 16 - Las Reinas fj6injrs3ho
7. IVA 16-4 fj6iniva4ho
8. Pike Fire Inferno fj6pikes1ho
F15 - Bid
Team name Team code
1. Dunes 15 Black fj5dunes1ho
2. Team Indiana 15 Toucans fj5teami1ho
3. Asics Munciana Cougars fj5asmun2ho
4. Shank You Fury fj5shank1ho
5. Circle City 15 Black fj5ccity2ho
6. Dunes 15 Teal fj5dunes2ho
7. Circle City 15 White fj5ccity3ho
7. Team Indiana 15 Caliente fj5teami2ho
9. IVA 15-1 fj5iniva1ho
10. Hoosierland 15 red fj5hovbc1ho
11. Dunes 15 White fj5dunes3ho
11. Team Indiana 15 Panic fj5teami4ho
13. Indy Jrs 15 - Shinkou fj5injrs1ho
14. Decatur Force 15 Royal fj5dforc1ho
15. EVRC U15 - Reising fj5evrcv1ho
16. N3 15 Red fj5n3vbc1ho
17. Dunes 15 Elliott fj5dunes4ho
18. Hoosierland 15 Black fj5hovbc2ho
18. Performance Point Blue fj5ppvbc1ho
F15 - Non-bid
Team name Team code
1. Indy Jrs 15 - MIMA fj5injrs2ho
2. Edinburgh VBC fj5btown3ho
3. IVA 15-2 fj5iniva2ho
3. Team Indiana 15 Stunnerz fj5teami5ho
5. Indy Jrs 15 - Chitas fj5injrs3ho
6. Team Indiana 14 Quatros fj4teami4ho
7. Indy Jrs 15 - Blitz fj5injrs4ho
8. Ray Flares fj5rayvb1ho
F14 - Bid
Team name Team code
1. Asics Munc Chipmunks fj4asmun1ho
2. Dunes 14 Black fj4dunes1ho
3. COA 14 Red fj4cross1ho
4. Circle City 14 Purple fj4ccity1ho
5. Asics Munciana Wahoos fj4asmun2ho
6. Team Indiana 14 Tormentas fj4teami2ho
7. Ft Wayne Kaepa 14 Blue fj4ftway1ho
7. N3 14 Red fj4n3vbc1ho
9. Performance Point Blue fj4ppvbc1ho
10. Circle City 14 White fj4ccity3ho
11. Circle City 14 Black fj4ccity2ho
12. Dunes 14 Teal fj4dunes2ho
13. Indy Jrs 14 - Hurricanes fj4injrs1ho
14. Decatur Force 14 Royal fj4dforc1ho
15. Hoosierland 14 Red fj4hovbc1ho
15. Team Indiana 14 Fury fj4teami3ho
17. Asics Munciana Cheetah fj4asmun3ho
17. Dunes 14 White fj4dunes3ho
F14 - Non-bid
Team name Team code
1. RAC Attack 14 fj4racat1ho
2. Circle City 14 Settle fj4ccity4ho
3. Hoosierland 14 Black fj4hovbc2ho
4. Indy Jrs 14 - Guerreras fj4injrs2ho
5. N3 14 White fj4n3vbc2ho
6. Team Indiana Wild Cats fj2teami2ho
7. Plymouth 14-1 fj4plyvb1ho
F13 - Bid
Team name Team code
1. Asics Munciana Meerkat fj3asmun1ho
2. Dunes 13 Black fj3dunes1ho
3. Team Indiana 13 Ohana fj3teami1ho
4. Circle City 13 Purple fj3ccity1ho
5. Ft Wayne Kaepa 13 Blue fj3ftway1ho
6. Indy Jrs 13 - Booyahs fj3injrsiho
7. Team Indiana 13 Dynos fj3teami2ho
8. COA 13 Red Hale Storm fj3cross1ho
9. Asics Munc Dart Frogs fj3asmun2ho
9. Team Indiana HOT TI fj3teami3ho
11. Circle City 13 Black fj3ccity2ho
F13 - Non-bid
Team name Team code
1. Circle City 13 White fj3ccity3ho
2. Flashes VBC 13 fj3flash1ho
3. Indy Jrs 13-Indy Acers fj3injrs2ho
3. IVA 13-1 fj3iniva1ho
F12 - Bid
Team name Team code
1. Team Indiana Thundercats fj2teami1ho
2. IVA 12-1 fj2iniva1ho
3. Asics Munciana Peppers fj2asmun1ho
4. Ft Wayne Kaepa 12 Blue fj2ftway1ho
5. Circle City 12 Purple fj2ccity1ho
6. COA 12 Red Pirhana fj2cross4ho
7. Dunes 12 Black fj2dunes1ho
8. Circle City 12 Black fj2ccity2ho
9. Dunes 11 Black fj2dunes2ho

 
Hoosier Region Volleyball Association Inc.  ~  52428 Winding Waters Lane  ~  Elkhart IN 46514
Phone: 574.262.9211  ~  Fax: 574.266.1892