Junior tournament results - May 2005

Results from other months and years are available at top.

Date Tournament name and location Division Results
21-22 May 2005

Circle City Invitational
Indianapolis, IN

Tournament Director:
Kim Fellers

14 Division A
Team name Team code
1. Team Z 14 Orange fj4teamz1ov
2. Network 14 -1 Steve fj4ntwrk1ho
3. Team Indiana El Kabong fj4teami1ho
4. Kaepa Circle City 141 fj4ccity1ho
5. Team Z 14 Navy fj4teamz2ov
6. MI Netz Dead Frog fj4mindf1lk
7. GCVC 14-1 fj4gcvco1ov
14 Division B
Team name Team code
1. TeamIndiana WildThings fj4teami3ho
2. Kaepa Circle City 142 fj4ccity2ho
3. Roaming Gnomes fj4teami4ho
4. PIKE FIRE RED HOTS fj4pikes1ho
5. Indy Jrs Eagles 14's fj4injrs3ho
16/15 Division A
Team name Team code
1. Kaepa Circle City 161 fj6ccity1ho
2. A5 16 Navy fj6afive1so
3. Team Indiana Commotion fj5teami1ho
3. Kaepa Circle City 162 fj6ccity2ho
5. Kaepa Circle City 151 fj5ccity1ho
5. Team Saint Louis 151 fj5tmstl1gw
16/15 Division B
Team name Team code
1. Team Indiana Wildcats fj6teami2ho
2. Kaepa Circle City 163 fj6ccity3ho
3. Kaepa Big Dig Minniear fj6bgdig1ho
4. Team Indiana Storm fj6teami3ho
5. Kaepa Circle City 152 fj5ccity2ho
6. Team Indiana Heat fj5teami2ho
7. Team Indiana Belugas fj5teami3ho
8. Team Indiana Gators fj6teami4ho
9. INDYSelect fj5isvbcbho
10. Indy Jrs Eagles 15's fj5injrs7ho
18/17 Division A
Team name Team code
1. Kaepa Circle City 182 fj8ccity2ho
2. Kaepa Circle City 17-1 fj7ccity1ho
3. Team Indiana Dingos fj7teami2ho
3. Fraser Volleyball fj7frvbc1lk
5. Club Adidas Select 17 fj7casvb1no
5. St Louis Metro VBC-CB fj8slmtr1gw
18/17 Division B
Team name Team code
1. Kaepa Circle City 172 fj7ccity2ho
2. INDY Select 18 fj8isvbc1ho
3. Net Force 17 fj7ntfor1ho
4. Starlings VBC 18's fj8strin1ho
13's Division
Team name Team code
1. Cincy Classics 13-1 fj3mccvc1ov
2. Team Indiana Outlaws fj3teami1ho
3. Kaepa NKJV 13 Purple fj3nkjvb1pr
4. Kaepa Circle City 131 fj3ccity1ho
5. Dunes 13 Teal fj3dunes2ho
6. Team Indiana Wolverine fj3teami2ho
7. BMG Jammers fj3btown1ho
21 May 2005

Indy Jrs Youth Classic
G-10,12

Tournament Director:
Mike Kalogeros

G-10,12
Team name
1. Circle City 12-1
2. Indy Juniors 12-1
3. Ft Wayne 11-1
3. Panther Gold
14 May 2005

Casey Cooley Memorial
G-12,13,14,15
Columbus, IN

Tournament Director:
Lisa Cooley

G-12,13,14,15
Team name
1. MAVA
2. Pantera Black
3. Pantera Pink
3. Panther Gold
Team name
1. Team Indiana Schmoo
2. Pantera Pink
3. Munciana Ocelots
3. BMG Jammers
Team name
1. NKJV 14 Black
2. Pantera 14-Black
3. Ft Wayne Kaepa 14-Red
3. Three Rivers 14-Homestead
Team name
1. Circle City Boucher
2. Brownstown K’Boom
3. Nitro 15-2
3. YVC Penguins
15 May 2005

Casey Cooley Memorial
G-16,17,18
Columbus, IN

Tournament Director:
Lisa Cooley

G-16,18
Team name
1. WAVE 15-1
2. Kaepa Big Dig 16-Aces
3. Kaepa NKJV 16-Black
3. Starlings 15’s
Team name
1. MICA 16’s
2. Kaepa Big Dig Red Hots
3. Performance Point
3. Force 17-1
6-8 May 2005

Hoosier Region Championships
G-12,13,14,15,16,17,18
Indiana Fairgrounds

Tournament Director: Kim Fellers

12's
Team name Team code
1. Dunes 12 Black fj2dunes1ho
2. Team Indiana 12 SHMOO fj2teami1ho
3. COA 12 Red fj2cross1ho
4. Ft Wayne Kaepa 12 Blue fj2ftway1ho
13's
Team name Team code
1. Munciana Meerkats fj3asmun1ho
2. Team Indiana Outlaws fj3teami1ho
3. Dunes 13 Black fj3dunes1ho
4. Ft Wayne Kaepa 13 Blue fj3ftway1ho
5. EVRC U13- Hay fj3evrcv1ho
6. COA 13 Red fj3cross1ho
7. Munciana Ocelots fj3asmun3ho
7. Kaepa Circle City 131 fj3ccity1ho
9. Dunes 13 Teal fj3dunes2ho
10. Munciana Panthers fj3asmun2ho
11. Ft. Wayne Kaepa 13 Bla fj3ftway2ho
14's
Team name Team code
1. Team Indiana El Kabong fj4teami1ho
2. Kaepa Circle City 141 fj4ccity1ho
3. TeamIndianaSmurfDawgs fj4teami2ho
3. NIEVA 14 Black fj4nieva1ho
5. Shank You Fury fj4shank1ho
6. Dunes 14 Black fj4dunes1ho
7. Ft Wayne Kaepa 14 BLue fj4ftway1ho
7. Indy Juniors Penquins fj4injrs1ho
9. Munciana Monkeys fj4asmun2ho
10. Performance Point fj4ppvbc1ho
11. COA 14 Red fj4cross1ho
12. Ft Wayne Kaepa 14 Blac fj4ftway2ho
12. Hoosierland 14 Red fj4hovbc1ho
15's
Team name Team code
1. Dunes 15 Black fj5dunes1ho
2. Kaepa Circle City 151 fj5ccity1ho
3. Team Indiana Commotion fj5teami1ho
3. NIEVA 15 Black fj5nieva1ho
5. Kaepa Circle City 152 fj5ccity2ho
6. Ft Wayne Kaepa 15 Blue fj5ftway1ho
7. Team Indiana Heat fj5teami2ho
7. Shank You Sparks fj5shank1ho
9. Indy Juniors Sahsos fj5injrs1ho
10. Dunes 15 White fj5dunes3ho
11. Hoosierland 15 Red fj5hovbc1ho
11. Performance Point fj5ppvbc1ho
13. Munciana Starfish fj5asmun2ho
13. EVRC U15- Traylor fj5evrcv1ho
15. Dunes 15 Teal fj5dunes2ho
15. Ft Wayne Kaepa 15 Blac fj5ftway2ho
17. Kaepa Circle City 153 fj5ccity3ho
16's
Team name Team code
1. Munciana Gators fj6asmun1ho
2. Team Indiana Jaguars fj6teami1ho
3. Ft Wayne Kaepa 16 Blue fj6ftway1ho
3. Kaepa Circle City 162 fj6ccity2ho
5. Dunes 16 Black fj6dunes1ho
6. Indy Juniors Booyahs fj6injrs1ho
7. Munciana Cubbies fj6asmun2ho
7. Hoosierland 16 Red fj6hovbc1ho
9. Dunes 16 Teal fj6dunes2ho
9. Network 16-1 Jeremy fj6ntwrk1ho
11. EVRC U16- Gross fj6evrcv1ho
11. NIEVA 16 Black fj6nieva1ho
13. COA 16 Red fj6cross1ho
14. Performance Point fj6ppvbc1ho
15. Kaepa Circle City 163 fj6ccity3ho
15. 3 Rivers 16 Red fj6trvbc1ho
17. Ft Wayne Kaepa 16 Blac fj6ftway2ho
17. Kaepa Big Dig Minniear fj6bgdig1ho
19. Munciana Purple Cobras fj6asmun3ho
19. Dunes 16 White fj6dunes3ho
21. Hoosierland 16 Black fj6hovbc2ho
22. Hoosierland 16 White fj6hovbc3ho
17's
Team name Team code
1. Munciana Bulldogs fj7asmun1ho
2. Team Indiana Bulldogs fj7teami1ho
3. Team Indiana Dingos fj7teami2ho
3. Kaepa Circle City 17-1 fj7ccity1ho
5. Shank You Heat fj7shank1ho
6. Dunes 17 Teal fj7dunes2ho
7. Munciana Springers fj7asmun2ho
7. EVRC U17- Wetzel fj7evrcv1ho
9. NIEVA 17 Black fj7nieva1ho
10. Ft Wayne Kaepa 17 BLue fj7ftway1ho
11. Indy Jrs Queen Kong fj7injrs1ho
11. Shank You Fire fj7shank2ho
18's
Team name Team code
1. Kaepa Circle City 182 fj8ccity2ho
2. Team Indiana Turtles fj8teami1ho
3. Hoosierland 18 Red fj8hovbc1ho
3. Shank You Crush fj8shank1ho
5. COA 18 Red fj8cross1ho
6. Dunes 18 Black fj8dunes1ho
7. Munciana Bobcats fj8asmun3ho
7. Ft Wayne Kaepa 18 Blac fj8ftway2ho
9. NIEVA 18 Black fj8nieva1ho
10. Indy Juniors Wahine fj8injrs1ho
11. Dunes 18 Teal fj8dunes2ho
12. Angola Aegis 18 Red fj8aegis1ho
12. Performance Point fj8ppvbc1ho

30 Apr - 01 May 2005

Holiday Inn Classic
G-12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, & 18

Tournament Director:
Dan Mullins

Gold 12's
Team name Team code
1. TNT Kathy FJ2KITNT1PR
2. MAVA 12-3 FJ2MAVAS3PR
3. TNT Bobby FJ2KITNT2PR
3. TNT Lewis FJ2KITNT4PR
5. MAVA 12 Hellman FJ2MAVAS6PR
5. MAVA 12 Dotson FJ2MAVAS5PR
5. TNT Mike FJ2KITNT3PR
5. MAVA 12 Ellingsworth FJ2MAVAS4PR
Silver 12's
Team name Team code
1. TNTJohn K. FJ1KITNT1PR
2. MAVA 12 Stottman FJ2MAVAS7PR
3. Carmel 12-1 FJ2CARVC1HO
3. Union 12 Lime FJ2UNION3PR
5. WAVE 12-1 FJ2MWAVE1HO
5. Royal Pride 12 Cats FJ2RYLPD1HO
5. Union 12 White FJ2UNION2PR
5. Carmel 12-2 FJ2CARVC2HO
Gold 13's
Team name Team code
1. Brownstown Blockers FJ3BTOWN1HO
2. Evansville U13 Hay FJ3EVRCV1HO
3. Asics KIVA 12 Red FJ2AKIVA1PR
3. OHVA 13 Red FJ3OHVA01OV
5. MAVA 12-2 FJ2MAVAS2PR
5. MAVA 12-1 FJ2MAVAS1PR
5. Union 12 Purple FJ2UNION1PR
5. MAVA 13 Potempa FJ3MAVAS4PR
Silver 13's
Team name Team code
1. WAVE Crush 13-1 FJ3MWAVE1HO
2. Asics KIVA 12 White FJ2AKIVA2PR
3. Union 13 Lime FJ3UNION3PR
3. OHVA 13 White FJ3OHVA03OV
5. OHVA 13 Blue FJ3OHVA02OV
5. MAVA 13 Rickert FJ3MAVAS5PR
5. Union 13 White FJ3UNION2PR
5. Club Volleyhawks 13's FJ3HAWKS1HO
Gold 14's
Team name Team code
1. Shank You Fury FJ4SHANK1HO
2. Premier 14-1 FJ4PREMR1OV
3. Evansville U14 VanHall FJ4EVRCV1HO
3. MAVA 14-3 FJ4MAVAS3PR
5. MAVA 13-2 FJ3MAVAS2PR
5. Carmel 14-1 FJ4CARVC1HO
5. MAVA 13-3 FJ3MAVAS3PR
5. KIVA 13 White FJ3AKIVA2PR
Silver 14's
Team name Team code
1. TNT John C FJ4KITNT1PR
2. MAVA 14 Zipper FJ4MAVAS4PR
3. Premier 14-2 FJ4PREMR2OV
3. Indy Juniors 13-1 FJ3INJRS2HO
5. WAVE VBC FJ4MWAVE1HO
5. Union 14 White FJ4UNION2PR
5. Evansville U14 DoubPro FJ4EVRCV2HO
5. Lexington Select 14 Black FJ4LRXSL1PR
Bronze 14's
Team name Team code
1. OHVA 14 White FJ4OHVA03OV
2. Union 13 Purple FJ3UNION1PR
3. Lou. Thunder 14 Flash FJ4LOUTH1PR
3. KIVA 14 Black FJ4AKIVA3PR
5. Carmel 13-1 FJ3CARVC1HO
5. Carmel 14-2 FJ4CARVC2HO
5. Kaepa NKJV 14 White FJ4NKJVB3PR
5. OHVA 14 Yellow FJ4OHVA04OV
Copper 14's
Team name Team code
1. TNT Chad FJ4KITNT1PR
2. Kaepa NKJV 14 Silver FJ4NKJVB4PR
3. Bulldog Black FJ4FALLS1PR
3. Union 14 Lime FJ4UNION3PR
5. Columbus North 14-1 FJ4CNVBC1HO
5. Carmel 13-2 FJ3CARVC2HO
5. Lexington Select 14 Silver FJ4LRXSL2PR
5. Network 14 Robbins FJ4NETWK1PR
Gold 15's
Team name Team code
1. WAVE 15-1 FJ5MWAVE1HO
2. Evansville U15 Traylor FJ5EVRCV1HO
3. Union 15 White FJ5UNION2PR
3. OHVA 15 Red FJ5OHVA01OV
5. Indy Juniors 15-2 FJ5INJRS2HO
5. Columbus North 15-1 FJ5CNVBC1HO
5. NKJV 15 White FJ5NKJVB3PR
5. Premier 15-2 FJ5PREMR2OV
Silver 15's
Team name Team code
1. AVA 15's FJ5AUDBN1PR
2. Kaepa NKJV 15 Silver FJ5NKJVB4PR
3. MAVA 15 Hellman FJ5MAVAS5PR
3. Falls Cities Bulldog Red FJ5FALLS1PR
5. Royal Pride 15 Flaming Flamingos FJ5RYLPD1HO
5. Indy Juniors Panthers FJ5INJRS3HO
5. Club Volleyhawks 15's FJ5HAWKS1HO
5. Union 14 Purple FJ4UNION1PR
Gold 16's
Team name Team code
1. Asics KIVA 14 Red FJ4AKIVA1PR
2. Network 16-1 FJ6NTWRK1HO
3. Asics KIVA 15 White FJ5AKIVA2PR
3. Southside VBC 16's FJ6SSIDE1PR
5. OHVA 16 Red FJ6OHVA01OV
5. BAVA 16-1 FJ6BAVBA1PR
5. Indy Juniors Notorius D.I.G. FJ6INJRS2HO
5. Evansville U16 Gross FJ6EVRCV1HO
Silver 16's
Team name Team code
1. Asics KIVA 13 Red FJ3AKIVA1PR
2. MAVA 14-2 FJ4MAVAS2PR
3. Toledo VBC 15 Coan FJ5TOLVC3OV
3. Evansville U16 VanHall FJ6EVRCV2HO
5. MAVA 13-1 FJ3MAVAS1PR
5. Kaepa NKJV 16 Black FJ6NKJVB3PR
5. Heatwave FJ6MWAVE1HO
5. Shank You Sparks FJ5SHANK1HO
Bronze 16's
Team name Team code
1. Toledo VBC 16 Stratz FJ6TOLVC3OV
2. MAVA 15-3 FJ5MAVAS3PR
3. Lexington Select 15's FJ6LRXSL1PR
3. Premier 16-2 FJ6PREMR2OV
5. MAVA 15 Arrasmith FJ5MAVAS4PR
5. Union 16 White FJ6UNION2PR
5. OHVA 16 Blue FJ6OHVA02OV
5. Union 15 Purple FJ5UNION1PR
Copper 16's
Team name Team code
1. Royal Pride 16's Ruff Riders FJ6RYLPD1HO
2. Circle City 16 Maude FJ6CCITY4HO
3. Indy Juniors Extreme FJ6INJRS5HO
3. Union 16 Lime FJ6UNION3PR
5. MAVA 16 Blanford FJ6MAVAS3PR
5. Kaepa NKJV 16 White FJ6NKJVB4PR
5. Indy Juniors 16 Thrillers FJRINJRS4HO
5. Club Ace 16's Blue FJ6CLUBA2PR
Gold 17's
Team name Team code
1. MAVA 16-2 FJ6MAVAS2PR
2. MAVA 14-1 FJ4MAVAS1PR
3. Net Force FJ7NTFOR1HO
3. Columbus United VBC FJ7CUVBC1OV
5. MAVA 15-2 FJ5MAVAS2PR
5. Shank You Fire FJ7SHANK2HO
5. Lexington Select 17 Black FJ7LEXSL1PR
5. Asics KIVA 16 White FJ6AKIVA2PR
Silver 17's
Team name Team code
1. Evansville U17 Wheeler FJ7EVRCV2HO
2. Kaepa Big Dog 17 Ward FJ7BGDIG1HO
3. Union 17 White FJ7UNION2PR
3. Union 16 Purple FJ6UNION1PR
5. AVA 17 White FJ7AUDBN1PR
5. BAVA 17-1 FJ7BAVBA1PR
5. Toledo 16 DeWitz FJ6TOLVC2OV
5. BAVA 17-2 FJ7BAVBA2PR
Gold 18's
Team name Team code
1. MAVA 15-1 FJ5MAVAS1PR
2. Asics KIVA 15 Red FJ5AKIVA1PR
3. Union 18 Purple FJ8UNION1PR
3. Union 17 Purple FJ7UNION1PR
5. Indy Juniors Chikala FJ8INJRS2HO
5. Evansville U18 Alvey FJ8EVRCV1HO
5. Toledo VBC 17 Cromer FJ7TOLVC2OV
5. Asics KIVA 17 Black FJ7AKIVA3PR
Silver 18's
Team name Team code
1. OHVA 18 Red FJ8OHVA01OV
2. Club Ace 18's Black FJ8CLUBA1PR
3. MICA 18 Black FJ8MICAV1LK
3. SIVC Starz FJ8STARZ1HO
5. Union 18 White FJ8UNION2PR
5. Louisville Thunder 18 Storm FJ8LOUTH2PR
5. Kaepa Big Dig Ernst FJ8BGDIG1HO
5. Royal Pride 18 Blue Devils FJ8RYLPD1HO

 
Hoosier Region Volleyball Association Inc.  ~  52428 Winding Waters Lane  ~  Elkhart IN 46514
Phone: 574.262.9211  ~  Fax: 574.266.1892