Junior tournament results - March 2007

Page updated April 9, 2007.

Date Tournament name and location Division Results
March 3, 2007

Nitro Mini-Tour #2
Noblesville, IN

Tournament director: Susan Jenkins

F15
Team name Team code
1. IVA 15-1 FJ5INIVA1HO
2. BMG Jammers FJ5BTOWN1HO
3. GIVP FJGIRLSI1HO
4. Indy Jrs Blitz FJ5NITRO2HO
5. TI Stunnerz FJ5NITRO1HO
6. Indy Jrs Chitas FJ4CNVBC1HO
7. Brownsburg Purple FJ5CNBVC1HO
8. TI Quarros FJ5RAIDE2HO
9. Brownsburg White FJ5MCVBC1HO
10. Network FJ5MHVBC1HO
11. Nitro 15 Blue FJ5NITRO1HO
12. Saints FJ5LHSVB1HO
13. Nitro 15 Red RJ5NITRO2HO
14. Brownstown Blockers FJ5BTOWN2HO
15. Madison Co FJ5MCVBC1HO
F14
Team name Team code
1. Warsaw FJ4WARSA2HO
2. Diggers FJ4DIGRS1HO
3. Munciana Cheetas FJ4ASMUN3HO
4. NKJV-3 FJ4NKJVBC3PR
5. Brownsburg White FJ4CCITY8HO
6. NKJV-2 FJ4NKJVBC2HO
7. TI Piranhas FJ4TEAMI5HO
8. Nitro 14 Blue FJ4NITRO1HO
9. Nitro 14 Red FJ4NITRO2HO
10. Brownsburg Purple FJ4CCITY7HO
10. Anderson FJ4ANDVC2HO
12. Indy Jrs Bears FJ4INJRS7HO
13. Forest Hills FJ4FHILL1PR
14. Columbus North FJ4CNVBC2HO
15. Flashes FJ4FLASH1HO
F13
Team name Team code
1. Forest Hills FJ3FHILL1PR
2. Rac Attack FJ3RACAT1HO
3. Ti Hot T's FJ3TEAMI3HO
4. GIVP FJ3GIRLSI1HO
5. Carmel Peppers FJ3CARVC2HO
6. Nitro 13 Blue FJ3NITRO1HO
7. Performance Point FJ3PPVBC1HO
8. Saints FJ3LHSVB1HO
9. Nitro 13 Red FJ3NITRO2HO
10. Columbus North FJ3CNVBC1HO
F12
Team name Team code
1. Ft Wayne Blue FJ2FTWAY1HO
2. GIVP FJ2GIRLS1HO
3. Forest Hills Fever FJ2FHILL1PR
4. Carmel Lightning FJ2CARVC2HO
5. Munciana Nemos 2 FJ2ASMUN2HO
6. Munciana Nemos 3 FJ2ASMUN3HO
7. Indy Jrs Bears FJ2INJRS3HO
8. COA White FJ2CROSS2HO
March 3, 2007 Indy Jrs. Mini-Tour
Zionsville, IN

Tournament director: Emily Hawthorne

F18
Team name Team code
1. Wave 18-1 FJ8MWAVE1HO
2. Wave 17-1 FJ7MWAVE1HO
3. Wave 17-2 FJ7MWAVE2HO
4. N-3 18-2 FJ8N3VBC2HO
5. Starlings FJ8STARL1HO
6. Angola Aegis FJ7AEGIS1HO
F16
Team name Team code
1. Wave 16-1 FJ6MWAVE1HO
2. Girls Inc. FJ6GIRLS1HO
3. Circle City Smith FJ6CCITY6HO
4. Indy Xcel FJ6IXCEL1HO
5. Momentum VBC FJ6MOMEN1HO
6. Indy Juniors Las Reinas FJ6INJRS3HO
March 4, 2007

Warren Classic II
Indianapolis

Tournament director: Jerry Saffold

F15
Team name Team code
1. Irish Jr’s MJ7IRISH1HO
2. Bengal 15 FJ5BENVB1HO
3. Warren Black FJ4WARRE3HO
4. SEIVB FJ5SEIVB1HO
5. Columbus FJ5CNVBC1HO
6. RAC FJ5RACAT2HO
7. GIVB1 FJ2GIRLS1HO
8. IVA14-2 FJ4INIVA2HO
9. IVA15-3 FJ5INIVA3HO
10. GIVB-2 FJ3GIRLS1HO
11. Flashes FJ5FLASH1HO
12. Raiders FJ5RAIDE1HO
F14
Team name Team code
1. Union FJUNION2PR
2. Circle City Panther FJ4CCITY5HO
3. Bengal 14 FJ4BENVN1HO
4. XCEL FJ4IXCEL1HO
5. Columbus FJ4CNVBC1HO
6. Rac FJ4RACAT1HO
March 4, 2007

Jorgensen's YMCA Tourney
Fort Wayne, IN

Tournament director: Shawnette Metzger

F16 - Gold
Team name Team code
1. Grandlake Wiggles FJ6GRLV1OV
2. Decatur Force 16 Royal FJ6DFORC1HO
3. Mack Attack FJ5MACKA1HO
3. Grandlake Rebels FJ6GRLV3OV
F16 - Silver
Team name Team code
1. Mack Attack FJ6MACKA1HO
2. Lake City FJ6LCUBC1HO
3. Jorgensen FJ5JORGE1HO
March 4, 2007

Midwest Power League - 16, 17, 18
Plainfield, IN

Tournament director: Scott McQueen

F18
Team name Team code
1. SIVC 18 Starz [Not reported]
2. MHVC 18 Flash [Not reported]
3. GIVP 18's [Not reported]
3. Pike Fire 18 Dynamite [Not reported]
3. MHVC 18 Crush [Not reported]
6. Performance Point 18 Blue [Not reported]
7. COA 18 White [Not reported]
F17 - Pool A
Team name Team code
1. Havoc 17-1 [Not reported]
2. COA 16 White [Not reported]
3. Circle City 17 Liptak [Not reported]
4. SEIVB 17 Sutherlin [Not reported]
5. SEIVB 17 Schnepp [Not reported]
F17 - Pool B
Team name Team code
1. SEIVB 17 Shake-N-Bake [Not reported]
2. Dizzerz 17's [Not reported]
3. GIVP 17's. [Not reported]
4. Havoc 17-2 [Not reported]
5. Performance Point 17 Neon. [Not reported]
F16 - Pools A-B-C
Team name Team code
1. Circle City 14 Purple [Not reported]
2. SIVC 16 Starz [Not reported]
3..MHVC 16 Dynamite [Not reported]
4. Havoc 16-1 [Not reported]
5. Circle City 16 Hewitt [Not reported]
6. Circle City 16 Smith [Not reported]
7. COA 16 Blue Fire [Not reported]
8. Performance Point 16 Neon [Not reported]
9. SEIVB 16 Rogers [Not reported]
F16 - Pools D-E-F
Team name Team code
1. N3 16 Black [Not reported]
2. MHVC 16 Platinum [Not reported]
3. Havoc 16-2 [Not reported]
4. Circle City 14 Black [Not reported]
5. SEIVB 16 Ehler. [Not reported]
6. Giants 16 Black [Not reported]
7. MHVC 15 Lady Aces [Not reported]
8. Performance Point 16 White.. [Not reported]
9. AVC 16 Green [Not reported]
March 10, 2007 Hoosier Mini #3
Plainfield, IN

Tournament director: Scott McQueen

F16
Team name Team code
1. Circle City 16 White fj6ccity3ho
2. Team Indiana 16-3 fj6teami3ho
3. GIVP 16 Red fj6girls1ho
4. NKJV 16-2 fj6nkjvb2pr
5. Circle City 16 Morris fj6ccity7ho
5. N3 16 Black fj6n3vbc4ho
7. Pike Fire 16 Inferno fj6pikes1ho
7. Rac Attack 16's fj6racat1ho
7. SEIVB 16 Thomas fj6seivb1ho
10. NKJV 16-3 fj6nkjvb3pr
10. MHVC 16 Dynamite fj6mhvbc1ho
12. COA 16 Black Cougars fj6cross4ho
12. IVA 16-4 fj6iniva4ho
12. AVC 16 Green fj6howiedho
F15
Team name Team code
1. Warsaw Flamingo's 14-1 fj4warsa1ho
2. Indy Jrs 14 Hurricanes fj4injrs1ho
3. Columbus 14 Black fj4cnvbc1ho
3. Munci 15 Ravens fj5asmun3ho
5. IVA 15-2 fj5iniva1ho
5. MAVA 15 Great White fj5mavas4pr
5. BMG 15 Jammers fj5btown1ho
5. Rac Attack 15 Maroon fj5racat1ho
9. Lady Raiders 15 Williams fj5raide1ho
9. IVA 15-3 fj5iniva3ho
9. GIVP 15 Red fj5girls1ho
9. Warren 15 Black fj4warre3ho
13. N3 15 Homestead fj5n3vbc4ho
13. GIVP 15 White fj5girls2ho
13. Rac Attack 15 White fj5racat2ho
13. Munci 15 Pumas fj5asmun4ho
17. Flashes VBC 15's fj5flash1ho
17. N3 15 Norwell fj5n3vbc7ho
17. N3 15 Simba fj5n3vbc6ho
17. Rays Flares 15's fj5rayvb1ho
March 10, 2007

Team Indiana Challenge
Indianapolis

Tournament director: Brian Murray

F14
Team name Team code
1. Cincy Classics [Not reported]
2. Team Indiana Ohana fj3teami1ho
3. Columbus East 14-1 fj4eastv1ho
3. Team Indiana Quatros fj4teami4ho
5. Munciana Dart Frogs fj3asmun2ho
5. N3 13 Red fj4n3vbc1ho
5. N3 13 White fj4n3vbc2ho
5. Team Indiana Pirahnas fj4teami5ho
9. Lawrence North 14-1 fj4north1ho
9. Columbus White fj4cnvbc2ho
9. Carmel Chaos fj4carvc1ho
9. IVA 14-1 fj4iniva1ho
F13
Team name Team code
1. Ft. Wayne fj3ftway2ho
2. Team Indiana Thundercats fj2teami1ho
3. Columbus East fj3eastv1ho
3. TI Dynos fj3teami2ho
5. NKJV 13-2 fj3nkjvb2pr
5. COA 13 Red fj3cross1ho
5. Team Indiana Hot TI fj3teami3ho
5. Lawrence North 13-1 fj3north1ho
F12
Team name Team code
1. IVA 12-1 fj2ininva1ho
2. TI Wildcats fj2teami2ho
3. NKJV 12-1 fj2nkjvb1pr
3. Decatur Force Sharks fj2dforc2ho
5. Decatur Force Tigers fj2dforc1ho
5. Indy Xcel 12s fj2ixcel1ho
5. Lawrence North 12-1 fj2north1ho
5. Carmel 12 Queens fj2carvc1ho
March 10, 2007

Dunes Mini-Tour #5
Michigan City, IN

Tournament director: Rick Ashmore

 

F14
Team name Team code
1. Ultimate Black 14's FJ4Ultim2GL
2. Dunes 14 Teal FJ4Dunes2HO
3. Dunes 14 White FJ4Dunes3HO
3. Indy Juniors 14 Flames FJ4INJRS3HO
5.  Fort Wayne 13 Yellow FJ3FtWay5HO
6. Indiana Ultimate 13 Black FJ3Ultim4GL
7. Ultimate 13 Black FJ3ULTIM4GL
March 11, 2007

Nitro Classic
Noblesville, IN

Tournament director: Susan Jenkins

F18
Team name Team code
1. Ft. Wayne 16-1 FJ6FTWAY1HO
2. Mack Attack FT8MACKA1HO
3. MHVC - Flash FJ8MHVC1HO
4. CC White FJ8CCITY3HO
5. Nitro 18 Blue FJ8NITRO1HO
6. MHVC - Crush FJ8MHVBC2HO
F17
Team name Team code
1. Havoc FJ7HAVOC1HO
2. Me Lyons FJ7MELNS1OV
3. Seivb FJ7SEIVB2HO
4. Nitro 17 Blue FJ7NITRO1HO
5. Mack Attack FJ7MACKA1HO
F16
Team name Team code
1. Indy Jrs 15-1 FJ5INJRS1HO
2. Havoc FJ6HAVOC2HO
3. MHVC - Dynamite FJ6MHVBC1HO
4. IVA FM6INIVA3HO
5. Nitro 16 Blue FJ6NITRO1HO
6. Momentum FJ6MOMEN1HO
7. MHVC - Platinum FJ6MHVBC2HO
8. Warren Gold FJ6WARREN1HO
March 11, 2007

Dunes Mini-Tour #6
Michigan City, IN

Tournament director: Rick Ashmore

F18
Team name Team code
1. Shank You Fierce 16's fj6shank1ho
2. Fort Waynes 18 Blue fj8ftway1ho
3. Fort Wayne 15 blue fj5ftway1ho
3. Fort Waynes 17 Black fj7ftway2ho
5. Dunes 16 White fj6dunes3ho
5. Carpe Diem 17-1's fj7cdvbc1lk
5. Plymouth 18-1's fj8plymo1ho
5. Plymouth 18-2's fj8plymo2ho
F15
Team name Team code
1. MI Elite National Team fj4mevbc1lk
2. Starlings Chicago/Markham VBC fj5star1gl
3. Dunes Newton FJ5Dunes8HO
3. Dunes Elliott FJ5dunes4Ho
March 17, 2007

Indy Jrs. Mini-Tour
Zionsville, IN

Tournament director: Emily Hawthorne

F15
Team name Team code
1. Network VBC FJ5NTWRK1HO
2. Munciana Ravens FJ5ASMUN3HO
3. Lawrence North FJ5NORTH1HO
4. Noblesville Nitro Blue FJ5NITRO1HO
5. N-3 Blue FJ5N3VBC3HO
6. Team Indiana Stunnerz FJ5TEAMI5HO
7. Warren Black FJ5WARRE1HO
8. IVA 15-3 FJ5INIVA3HO
9. Fort Wayne Kaepa Green FJ5FTWAY4HO
10. Noblesville Nitro Red FJ5NITRO2HO
11. Indy Juniors Chitas FJ5INJRS3HO
12. Saints 15s FJ5LHSVB1HO
13. B-Town Blockers FJ5BTOWN2HO
14. Indy Juniors Blitz FJ5INJRS4HO
15. Bengals VBC FJ5BENVB1HO
16. IVA 15-4 FJ5INIVA4HO
17. Indy Xcel FJ5IXCEL1HO
18. Greenfield VBC FJ5GREEN2HO
19. Indy Spikers FJ5SPIKE1HO
20. MHVC FJ5MHVBC1HO
21. Tipton VBC FJ5TIPVC1HO
F14
Team name Team code
1. Carmel Apples FJ4CARVC1HO
2. Lawrence North FJ4NORTH1HO
3. Indy Juniors Guerraras FJ4INJRS2HO
4. Momentum FJ4MOMEN1HO
5. Noblesville Nitro Red FJ4NITRO2HO
6. Raider 8th FJ4RAIDR1HO
7. Team Indiana Piranhas FJ4TEAMI5HO
8. Indy Juniors Flames FJ4INJRS3HO
9. Noblesville Nitro Blue FJ4NITRO1HO
10. Fort Wayne Kaepa Yellow FJ4FTWAY5HO
11. WVVC Heat FJ4WVVBC1HO
12. Noblesville Nitro White FJ4NITRO3HO
13. Bengal VBC FJ4BENVB1HO
14. Indy Juniors Guerin FJ4INJRS5HO
15. Indy Juniors Eagles FJ4INJRS7HO
16. Carmel Chaos FJ4CARVC2HO
17. Saints 14s FJ4LHSVB2HO
18. Raider 7th FJ4RAIDR2HO
19. Indy Juniors Sting FJ4INJRS4HO
20. Indy Juniors Bears FJ4INJRS6HO
F13
Team name Team code
1. Indy Juniors Booyahs FJ3INJRS1HO
2. Lawrence North FJ3NORTH1HO
3. TI HOT TI FJTEAMI3HO
4. Noblesville Nitro Blue FJ3NITRO1HO
5. Saints 13s FJ3LHSVB1HO
6. NVC Black FJ3NVCVB1HO
7. Noblesville Nitro Red FJ3NITRO2HO
8. Indy Juniors Indy Acers FJ3INJRS2HO
F12
Team name Team code
1. IHVC Purple FJ2IHVBC1PR
2. Indy Juniors Inferno FJ2INJRS1HO
3. IHVC White FJ2IHVBC2PR
4. Lawrence North FJ2NORTH1HO
5. SEIVB FJ2SEIVB1HO
6. Carmel Spikers FJ2CARVC1HO
7. NVC Gold FJ2NVCVB1HO
8. Indy Juniors LC Bears FJ2INJRS3HO
9. Carmel Queens FJ2CARVC2HO
10. Indy Juniors Pirates FJ2INJRS2HO
11. COA White FJ2CROSS2HO
12. NVC White FJ2NVCVB2HO
March 17, 2007 Decatur Challenge
Decatur, IN

Tournament director: Debbie Baker

F12
Team name Team code
1. Decatur Force 12 Tigers FJ2DFORC2HO
2. Grandlake Hot Spikers FJ2GRLVC4OV
3. Decatur Force 12 Sharks FJ2DFORC1HO
3. Team Atlantis Sturm FJ2TAVBC1OV
5. Grandlake Heat FJ2GRLVC3OV
5. Rac Attack 12's FJ2RACAT1HO
5. Team Atlantis LCC FJ2TAVBC4OV
5. Grandlake Red Hots FJ2GRLVC1OV
9. Decatur Force Little Diggers FJ2DFORC3HO
10. Fort Wayne 11 Rockets FJ1FTWAY1HO
11. Team Atlantis Red Hots FJ2TAVBC3OV
11. Rac Attack Liberty 12's FJ2RACAT2HO
13. Fort Wayne 11 Torpedos FJ1FTWAY2HO
F10
Team name Team code
1. Decatur Force 10 Oranges FJ0DFORC1HO
2. Rac Attack 10 FJ0RACAT1HO
3. Decatur Force 10 Tangerines FJ0DFORC2HO
4. Rac Attack Liberty 11's FJ1RACAT1HO
March 17, 2007

N-3 16 Championships
Fort Wayne, IN

Tournament director: Dave McCracken

F16
Team name Team code
1. N3 Red 16 FJ6N3VBC1HO
2. Network FJ6NTWRK1HO
3. Shank You Ice FJ6SHANK2HO
3. Decatur Force Royal FJ6DFORC1HO
5. N3 White 16 FJ6N3VBC2HO
6. N3 Blue 16 FJ6N3VBC3HO
7. Nitro FJ6NITRO1HO
7. N3 Black 16 FJ6N3VBC4HO
8. MAC Attack FJ6MACKA1HO
8. Wave FJ6MWAVE1HO
8. Decatur Force Orange FJ6DFORC2HO
8. Momentum FJ6MONEN1HO
March 18, 2007 N-3 14 Championships
Fort Wayne, IN

Tournament director: Dave McCracken

F14
Team name Team code
1. Team Z Orange FJ3TEAMZ1OV
2. N3 Red 14 FJ4N3VBC1HO
3. Decatur Force Royal 14 FJ4DFORC1HO
3. N3 Red 13 FJ3N3VBC1HO
5. N3 White 14 FJ4N3VBC2HO
6. N3 Blue 14 FJ4N3VBC3HO
7. Warsaw Flamingos 14-2 FJ4WARSA1HO
8. Coplins FJ4NWOVB2OV
8. N3 Simba 14 FJ4N3VBC6HO
8. N3 Carroll 14 FJ4N3VBC5HO
8. N3 White 13 FJ3N3VBC2HO
8. Decatur Force Orange FJ4DFORC2HO
March 18, 2007 Decatur Challenge
Decatur, IN

Tournament director: Debbie Baker

F18
Team name Team code
1. Decatur Force 18 White FJ8DFORC1HO
2. N3 Red Douglas FJ8N3VBC1HO
3. N3 Red Price FJ6N3VBC1HO
3. Rac Attack 18's FJ8RACAT1HO
5. Momentum Pirahnas FJ8MOMEN1HO
5. Kaepa Buckeye 18 National FJ8BKEYE1OV
7. Midwest Jrs 18 Nationals FJ8MWJVA1LK
8. Fort Wayne 18 Black FJ8FTWAY2HO
9. Nitro 18 Blue FJ8NITRO1HO
9. Nitro 17 Blue FJ7NITRO1HO
March 18, 2007

St. Patty's Day Bash
Fort Wayne, IN

Tournament director: Shawnette Metzger

F17
Team name Team code
1. Jorgensen YMCA FJ7JORGE1HO
2. Decatur Force FJ70FORC1HO
3. Mack Attack FJ7MACKA1HO
3. Aegisw FJ7AEGIS1HO
5. Norwell FJ5N3VBC7HO
March 24, 2007

Dunes Mini-Tour #7
Michigan City, IN

Tournament director: Rick Ashmore

  [Awaiting results]
March 25, 2007

Indy Jrs. Mini-Tour
Zionsville, IN

Tournament director: Emily Hawthorne

F18
Team name Team code
1. MCVC 18-1 FJ8MCVBC1HO
2. MHVC Crush FJ8MHVBC2HO
3. HAVOC 17-2 FJ7HAVOC2HO
4. Bengals VBC FJ7BENVB1HO
5. HAVOC 17-1 FJ7HAVOC1HO
F16
Team name Team code
1. Indy Juniors En Fuego FJ6INJRS2HO
2. N-3 White FJ6N3VBC2HO
3. HAVOC 16-1 FJ6HAVOC1HO
4. NKJV FJ6NKJVB3PR
5. HAVOC 16-2 FJ6HAVOC2HO
March 31, 2007

Dunes Mini-Tour #8
Michigan City, IN

Tournament director: Rick Ashmore

  [Awaiting results]

 
Hoosier Region Volleyball Association Inc.  ~  52428 Winding Waters Lane  ~  Elkhart IN 46514
Phone: 574.262.9211  ~  Fax: 574.266.1892