Junior tournament results - March 2006

Results from other months and years are available at left.

Date Tournament name and location Division Results
Mar 26, 2006

Warren Cent. Showdown Invitational
Indpls., IN

Tournament director: Jim Snellenberger

15's
Team name Team code
1. Kaepa FJ5NKJVB3PR
2. Nitro FJ5Nitro1HO
3. Warren Gold FJ5Warrn1HO
4. Flashes FJFlash1HO
5. Pike FJ5Pike2HO
6. Giants FJ5giant1HO
16's
Team name Team code
1. Nitro 16 Blue FJ6NITRO1HO
2. Indy Select 16's FJISVBC1HO
3. Circle City White FJ6CCITY3HO
4. Circle 16 Maude FJ6CCITY5HO
5. Havoc Gray FJ6HAVOC2HO
6. B' TownBlockers FJ5BTOWN1HO
7. NKJV 16-3 FJ6NKJVB3PR
8. Queen City Crush FJ5QUEEN2OV
9. Queen City Crush (Smyth) FJ5QUEEN1OV
10. Nitro 15 Red FJ5NITRO2HO
11. NKJV 16-4 FJ6NKJVB4PR
12. Big Dig Aces FJ6BGDIG2HO
17's
Team name Team code
1. Queen CIty Crush FJQUEEN1OH
2. CIRCLE CITY 17 WHITE FJ7CCITY3HO
3. KAEPA NKJV FJ7NKJVB2PR
4. PINK LADIES FJ8MONB1HO
5. NITRO FJ8NITRO1HO
6. PERFORMANCE POINT FJ8PPVBC1HO
7. Starlings 17 FJ7STRIN1HO
8. Starlings 18 FJ8STRIN1HO
Mar 25, 2006

Indy Jrs. Mini-Tour
Zionsville, IN

Tournament Director: Greg Spector

15 Pool 2
Team name Team code
1. Team In 15-5 fj5teami5ho
2. Saints 15 fj5lhsvb1ho
3. Indy Jrs 15-4 fj5injrs4ho
4. Indy Xcel 15 fj5ixcel1ho
Pool 15-1
Team name Team code
1. NKJV 15-2 fj5nkjvb2pr
2. Indy Jrs 15-3 fj5injrs3ho
3. CIVC 15 Socks fj5bgdig3ho
4. Heritage 15 fj5injrs6ho
5. LC Bears 15 fj5injrs5ho
Pool 14-3
Team name Team code
1. Team In 14-3 fj4teami3ho
2. Indy Jrs 14-4 fj4injrs4ho
3. CIVC 13 St Simon fj4bgdig3ho
4. Heritage 14 fj4injrs6ho
5. Sparks 14 fj4andsp1ho
Pool 14-2
Team name Team code
1. HSE TNT 14 fj4tntjr1ho
2. Dunes 14-7 fj4dunes7ho
3. Ft Wayne 14 Grn fj4ftway4ho
4. Carmel 14-1 fj4carvc1ho
Pool 14-1
Team name Team code
1. Team In 14-4 fj4teami4ho
2. Warren 14 fj4warrn3ho
3. Ft Wayne 14 Rd fj4ftway3ho
4. Guerin 14 fj4injrs7ho
5. NorCen 14 fj4injrs8ho
Pool 13-3
Team name Team code
1. Ft Wayne 13-2 fj3ftway2ho
2. NVC 13 fj3nvcvb1ho
3. HSE TNT 13 fj3tntjr1ho
4. Nitro 13-2 fj3nitro2ho
5. Heritage 13 fj3injrs2ho
X-Overs
Team name Team code
1. LN 13-1  
2. Diggers 13  
3. Team In 13-3  
4. Carmel 13-2  
5. Carmel 13-1  
6. Team In 13-4  
7. Nitro 13-2  
8. NorCen 13
 
Pool 13-2
Team name Team code
1. Diggers 13 fj3digrs1ho
2. Team In 13-3 fj3teami3ho
3. Carmel 13-1 fj3carvc1ho
4. Nitro 13-2 fj3nitro1ho
Pool 13-1
Team name Team code
1. LN 13-1 fj3north1ho
2. Carmel 13-2 fj3carvc2ho
3. Team In 13-4 fj3teami4ho
4. NorCen 13 fj3injrs3ho
X-Overs
Team name Team code
1. NKJV  
2. LN 12  
3. Carmel 12-1  
4. NVC 12  
5. Carmel 12-2  
6. HSE TNT 12  
7. NVC 12-2  
8. Carmel 12-3  
Pool 12-2
Team name Team code
1. LN 12 fj2north1ho
2. NVC 12 fj2nvcvb1ho
3. Carmel 12-2 fj2carvc2ho
4. Carmel 12-3 fj2carvc3ho
Pool 12-1
Team name Team code
1. NKJV fj2nkjvb3pr
2. Carmel 12-1 fj2carvc1ho
3. HSE TNT 12 fj2tntjr1ho
4. NVC 12-2 fj2nvcvb2ho
Mar 18, 2006

Dunes Mini-Tour
Michigan City, IN

Tournament Director: Rick Ashmore

 
Team name Team code
1. Dunes 14 Teal fj4dunes2ho
2. Dunes 13 Teal fj3dunes2ho
3. Dunes 13 Miller fj3dunes4ho
Mar 18-19, 2006 St. Patty's Day Blast
Jorgensen YMCA, Fort Wayne, IN

G-13,16

Tournament Director: Shawnette Metzger

G-16 Gold
Team name Team code
1. DECATUR FORCE FJ6DFORC1-OV
2. ASICS MUNCIANA BOBCATS FJ6ASMUN2HO
3. JORGENSEN YMCA TEAM1 FJ6JORGE1HO
3. N3MOREY FJ6N3VBC2HO
G-16 Silver
Team name Team code
1. SHANK YOU FURY FJ4SHANK1HO
2. N3 COHEN FJ6N3VBC3HO
3. JORGENSEN YMCA TEAM2 FJ6JORGE2HO
3. WARSAW FLAMINGOS 16'S FJ6WARSA1HO
G-13
Team name Team code
1. PANTHER VBC FJ3PANTR1HO
2. WARSAW FLAMINGOS FJ3WARSA1HO
3. JORGENSEN V-BALL CL. FJ3JORGE1HO
4. N3 TIGERS 13'S FJ3N3VBC1HO
5. N3 12'S FJ3N3VBC1HO
Mar 18, 2006 Indy Juniors Mini-Tour
Zionsville, IN

G-16,17,18

Tournament Director: Greg Spector

18 Pool 2
Team name Team code
CIVC 18 Rough Riders fj8bgdig1ho
Momemtum 18-Blue fj8momen1ho
Patoka VBC 181 fj8pvcsv1ho
Starlings 181 fj8strin1ho
Tipton 182 fj8tipvc2ho
18 Pool 1
Team name Team code
Indy Select
fj8isvbc1ho
Bengals 181 fj8ben1ho
Tipton 181 fj8tipvc1ho
Nitro 18-Blue fj8nitro1ho
Patoka VBC 182 fj8pvcsv2ho
17 Pool 1
Team name Team code
Big Dig 17Inferno fj7bgdig1ho
Nitro 17- Blue fj7nitro1ho
Mid Hoosier 17 Gold Diggers fjmhvbc1ho
FW VBC 17's fj7ftway3ho
Big Dig 172
fj7bgdig2ho
16 Pool 2
Team name Team code
Indy Select 16's fj6isvbc1ho
Patoka VBC 162 fj6pvcsv2ho
Mid Hoosier WIBS fj6mhvbc2ho
Bengals 162 fj6benvb2ho
Starlings 161 fj6strin1ho
16 Pool 1
Team name Team code
Mid Hoosier Black Cats fj6mhvbc1ho
IJ 141
fj4injrs1ho
Bengals 161 fj6benvb1ho
Nitro 16-2 fj6nitro2ho
Patoka VBC161
fj6pvcsv1ho
Mar 11, 2006

3 Rivers 16's C'ships
Ft. Wayne, IN

Tournament director: Phil Morey

16s
Team name Team code
N3 16-2 Morey FJ6N3VBC2HO
Decatur Force FJ5DFORC1OV
N3 15-2 Shipman FJ5N3VBC2HO
Shank You Fury FJ4SHANK1HO
Asics Munciana Bulldogs FJ6ASMUN3HO
N3 15-3 A FJ5N3VBC3HO
N3 16-3 Ochoa FJ6N3VBC3HO
Wabash Valley Heat FJ5WVVBC1HO
Midwest Juniors 16 Maroon FJ6MJVBA3LK
Midwest Juniors 16 Blue FJ6MJVBA2LK
Simba I FJ5TRVBC1HO
KAEPA NKJV 16-4 FJ6NKJVB4PR
Indy Jrs 15-3 FJ5INJRS3HO
FJ6NITRO2HO 14
FJ6NITRO2HO
Nitro 16 RedN3 15-4 SoHoly FJ5N3VBC4HO
Warsaw Flamingos FJ6WARSA1HO
14s
Team name Team code
1. Asics Munciana Peppers FJ2ASMUN1HO
2. N3 14-1 Moss FJ4N3VBC1HO
3. Asics Munciana Hurricane FJ4ASMUN3HO
4. Network Mark 14U FJ4NTWRK1HO
5. Aegis 14 Orange FJ4AEGIS1HO
6. Little Bruins FJ4BRUVC1HO
7. N3 14-2 Roth Jackson FJ4N3VBC2HO
8. N3 13-1 Heddens FJ3N3VBC1HO
9. Aegis 14 Green FJ4AEGIS4HO
10. Warren VBC FJ4WARRN1HO
11. Nitro Blue FJ4NITRO1HO
12. Simba II FJ4TRVBC1HO
13. Aegis 13 Purple FJ3AEGIS1HO
Mar 4, 2006

Dunes Mini-Tour
Michigan City, IN

G-15,16,17

Tournament Director: Rick Ashmore

15,16,17
Team name Team code
1. Momentum  
2. Dunes 16 White  
3. Nitro & Dunes 16 Saye  
Mar 4, 2006 Nitro Mini-Tour #2
Noblesville, IN

G-12,13,14,15

Tournament Director: Susan Jenkins

15's
Team name Team code
1. COA FJ4CROSS1HO
2. Lawrence North FJ5NORTH1HO
3. Golden Bears FJ5CCITY5HO
3. TI Hulks FJ5TEAMI4HO
5. SEIVB FJ5SEIVB1HO
6. Raiders FJ5RAIDE1HO
7. GIVP FJ5GIRLS1HO
8. Indy Jr. Bears FJ5INJRS5HO
9. Nitro Red FJ5NITRO2HO
10. Nitro Blue FJ5NITRO1HO
11. Simba 1 FJ5TRVBC1HO
14's
Team name Team code
1. CC Black FJ4CCITY2HO
2. TI Bobcata FJ4TEAMI4HO
3. BMG Jammers FJ4BTOWN1HO
4. TI Bananas FJ4TEAMI5HO
5. COA White FJ4CROSS2HO
6. N3 FJ4N3VBC2HO
7. Indy Jr 14-3 FJ4INJRS3HO
8. Ft Wayne Red FJ4FTWAY3HO
9. Flashes FJ4FLASH1HO
10. Raiders FJ4RAIDE1HO
11. Indy Jr 14-2
FJ4INJRS2HO
12. GIVP FJ4GIRLS1HO
13. Carmel 14-1 FJ4CARVC1HO
14. Indy Jr 14-4 FJ4INJRS4HO
15. Ft Wayne Green FJ4FTWAY3HO
16. Indy Jr 14 Panthers FJ4INJRS4HO
17. TI Monkeys FJ4TEAMI6HO
18. Columbus North FJ4CNVBC1HO
19. MCV FJ4MCVB14HO
20. Indy Jr Bears FJ4INJRS5HO
13's
Team name Team code
1. Big Dig 13-1 FJ3BGDIG1HO
2. Munciana Cougars FJ3ASMUN3HO
3. Indy Jr Terminators FJ3INJRS1HO
4. Lawrence North FJ3NORTH1HO
5. Carmel 13-1 FJ3CARVC1HO
6. Nitro Red FJ3NITRO2HO
7. Saints FJ3LHSVB1HO
8. Nitro Blue FJ3NITRO2HO
9. Indy Jr Panthers FJ3INJRS1HO
10. Columbus North FJ3CVBC1HO
11. Pike Chile Peppers FJ3PIKES1H
12's
Team name Team code
1. IHVC FJ1IHVBCPR
2. N3 FJ2N3VBC1HO
3. Indy Jr Inferno FJ2INJRS1HO
4. Lawrence North FJ2NORTH1HO
5. Carmel FJ2CARVC1HO
6. Ft Wayne 11-1 FJ1FTWAY1HO
7. Columbus North FJ2CNVBC1HO

 
Hoosier Region Volleyball Association Inc.  ~  52428 Winding Waters Lane  ~  Elkhart IN 46514
Phone: 574.262.9211  ~  Fax: 574.266.1892