Junior tournament results - March 2005

Results from other months and years are available at top.

Date Tournament name and location Division Results
25-27 Mar 2005

Kaepa Hoosier Mideast National Qualifier, Week 2
Indianapolis Convention Center and Indiana Fairgrounds

Tournament Director:
Mike Holloway

18O, 18C, 15O, 14O, 14C, 13C, 12C, 11C, 10C RESULTS TBD
20 Mar 2005

Nitro Spring Fling
Nobelsville, Indiana

Tournament Director:
Susan Jenkins

14's Gold
Team name Team code
1. Carmel FJ4CARVC1HO
2. Ft. Wayne Black FJ3FTWAY2HO
3. Motown FJ4MOTWN1HO
3. Dunes FJ4DUNES5HO
8. Indy Southside 14-1 FJ4SOUTH1HO
8. Kaepa Big Dig 14-1 FJ4BGDIG1HO
8. Performance Point 13 FJ3PPUBC1HO
8. Ritter Raiders FJ4RRVBC1HO
14's Silver
Team name Team code
9. Performance Point 14 FJ4PPUBC2HO
10. Force FJ4FORCE2HO
11. Saints FJ4LHSVB1HO
11. Carmel Fireball FJ4CARVC2HO
16. BMG Jammers FJ4BMGJM1HO
16. Ft. Wayne Green FJ4FTWAY4HO
16. Big Dig Soliven FJ4BGDIG2HO
16. Nitro FJ4NITRO1HO
12's
Team name Team code
1. Circle City FJ2CCITY1HO
2. LN VBC 12-1 FJ2NORTH1HO
3. Carmel 12-2 FJ2CARVC2HO
3. COA White FJ2CROSS2HO
5. COA Blue J2CROSS2HO
6. Nitro FJ2NITRO1HO
7. Royal Pride FJ2RYLP1HO
12-13 Mar 2005

3 Rivers Championships
Ft. Wayne, Indiana

Tournament Director:
Phil Morey

16
Team name Team code
1. Network 16-1 FJ6NTWRK1HO
2. Big Digs 16 Aces FJ6BGDIG5HO
3. Selma Seals FJ5SELMA1HO
3. NIEVA 16 Black FJNIEVA1HO
5. 3 Rivers 16 Red FJ6TRVBC1HO
6. Mac Attack Black FJ6MACKA1HO
7. 3 Rivers 15 Select FJ5TRVBC1HO
7. 3 Rivers 16 Blue FJ6TRVBC2HO
9. NIEVA 14-1 FJ4NIEVA1HO
10. Penguins FJWARSA1HO
11. NIEVA 15 White FJ5NIEVA2HO
11. Fort Wayne 16 Red FJ6FTWAY3HO
13. Mac Attack Green FJ6MACKA2HO
14. The Force FJ6FORCE1HO
15. Indy Jrs. Thrillers FJ6INJRS4HO
15. Indy Jrs. 16-3 FJ6INJRS3HO
17. Team Indiana Cobras FJ5TEAMI5HO
17. NIEVA 16 White FJ6NIEVA2HO
19. 3 Rivers 15 White FJ5TRVBC2HO
19. Little Knights FJ5LIKNI1HO
14
Team name Team code
1. Shank You Fury FJ4SHANK1HO
2. NIEVA 14 White FJ4NIEVA2HO
3. 3 Rivers DeKalb FJ4TRVBC3HO
4. Ft. Wayne 14 Red FH4FTWAY3HO
5. Dunes 13 Teal FJ3DUNES1HO
6. NIEVA 13 Black FJ4NIEVA1HO
7. 3 Rivers Homestead FJ4TRVBC2HO
7. Indy Jrs 13-1 FJ3INJRS1HO
8. Panthers FJ4PANTR1HO
9. Saints Gold FJ4SAINT1HO
10. Midwest Jrs FJ4MWJVA2LK
10. 3 Rivers Carroll FJ4TRVBC1HO
12. Little Knights FJ4LIKNI1HO
12. Simba II FJ4TRVBC5HO
13 Mar 2005 Midwest Power League

Tournament director:
Kim Fellers

12's Pool 1
Team name Team code
1. Lawrence North 12's fj2north1ho
2. Pantera 12 Black fj2panta1ho
3. Carmel 12-1 fj2carcv1ho
4. Ft Wayne 11 Red fj1ftwayn1ho
5. Nitro 12-1 fj2nitro1ho
12's Pool 2
Team name Team code
1. Kaepa Circle City 121 fj2ccity1ho
1. Saints 12's fj2lhsvb1ho
3. Raider VBC 12 fj2raidr1ho
3. Pantera 12 Pink fj2panta2ho
5. Team Indiana Fuzzy Ducks fj2teami2ho
5. Indy Jrs 12 Inferno fj2injrs1ho
7. Noblesville Volleyball Club fj2nvcvb1ho
7. The Force 12-2 fj2force2ho
13's Pool 1
Team name Team code
1. Carmel 13-1 fj3carvc1ho
1. Asics Munciana Ocelots fj3asmun3ho
1. Yorktown VBC 13 Monkeys fj3yrkvc1ho
4. Team Indiana Wolverines fj3teami2ho
4. Pike Fire Chili Peppers fj3pikes1ho
4. Hot Tamales fj3lipan1ho
7. Carmel 13-2 fj3carvc2ho
7. Noblesville Volleyball Club fj3nvcvb1ho
7. BVC 13's fj3bvcvb1ho
10. Pike Fire Sparks fj3pikes12ho
10. SEIVB 13 fj3seivb1ho
10. Indy Jrs 13 Heat fj3injrs1ho
14's Pool 1
Team name Team code
1. Team Indiana Outlaws fj3teami1ho
2. Pantera 14 Black fj4panta1ho
3. Kaepa Circle City 14 Hewitt fj4ccity3ho
4. CNVC 14-1 fj4cnvbc1ho
5. Lawrence North 14's (8th) fj4north1ho
14's Pool 2
Team name Team code
1. Motown Attack fj4motwn1ho
2. Team Indiana Roaming Gnomes fj4teami4ho
3. SEIVB 14-1 fj4seivb1ho
4. Performance Point 14-2 fj4ppvbc2ho
5. Nitro 14-1 fj4nitro1ho
14's Pool 3
Team name Team code
1. The Force 14-1 fj4force1ho
2. Bishop Chatard 14 Blue fj4bisch1ho
3. Team Indiana Schmoo fj2teami1ho
4. Ritter Raiders 14's fj4rrvbc1ho
5. Raider VBC 14 fj4raidr1ho
14's Pool 4
Team name Team code
1. Southside 14 Black fj4south1ho
2. Ft Wayne 14 Yellow fj4ftway6ho
3. Pantera 14 Lime Green fj4panta3ho
4. Indy Jrs Eagles 14's fj4injrs4ho
5. Tiger VBC 14 fj4tiger1ho
14's Pool 5
Team name Team code
1. Mizuno Cincy Classics 14 Black fj4mccvc2ov
2. Performance Point 14-1 fj4ppvbc1ho
3. Team Indiana Wild Things fj4teami3ho
4. Kaepa Circle City 142 fj4ccity2ho
5. Indy Jrs J Crew fj4injrs2ho
14's Pool 6
Team name Team code
1. HSE TNT Jrs 14's fj4tntjr1ho
2. Red Hots fj4lipan1ho
3. BVC 14's fj4bvcvb1ho
4. Lawrence North 14's (7th) fj4north2ho
5. COA 14-White fj4cross2ho
6. Bishop Chatard 14 White fj4bisch2ho
7. GIVBC Vipers fj4givbc1ho
8. SEIVB 14-2 fj4seivb2ho
15's Pool 1
Team name Team code
1. CNVC 15-1 fj5cnvbc1ho
2. Indy Jrs Bburg Rebels fj5injrs5ho
3. HAVOC 15- White fj5havoc1ho
4. Indy Jrs Bburg Smash fj5injrs6ho
5. Nitro 15-2 fj5nirto2ho
6. Saints 14's fj4lhsvb1ho
7. SEIVB 15-2 fj5seivb2ho
8. Southside 15 Black fj5south2ho
15's Pool 2
Team name Team code
1. Indy Jrsd Eagles 15's fj5injrs7ho
2. Southside 15 White fj5south1ho
3. Tiger VBC 15 fj5tiger1ho
4. Nitro 15-3 fj5nitro3ho
5. Performance Point 15-3 fj5ppvbc3ho
15's Pool 3
Team name Team code
1. Irish Jrs fj5irish1ho
2. Ritter Raiders 15's fj5rrvbc1ho
3. Bishop Chatard 15 Black fj5bisch1ho
4. HSE TNT Jrs 15's fj5tntjr1ho
5. 3 Rivers Simba fj4trvbc4ho
6. Indy Jrs 15 Speedway fj5injrs4ho
7. Raider VBC 15 fj5raidr1ho
8. Starlings 15's fj5strin1ho
15's Pool 4
Team name Team code
1. Asics Munciana 15-3 fj5asmun3ho
2. Coa 14 Red fj4cross1ho
3. Frankfort Jrs 15 fj5ffjrs1ho
4. Performance Point 15-2 fj5ppvbc2ho
5. Noblesville Volleyball Club fj5nvcvb1ho
15's Pool 5
Team name Team code
1. Team Indiana Barracudas fj5teami4ho
2. Performance Point 15-1 fj5ppvbc1ho
3. Lawrence North 15's fj5north1ho
4. Warren Warriors fj5warrn1ho
5. Kaepa Big Dig 15 Marchello fj5bgdig2ho
12 Mar 2005 Hoosier Mini-Tour
Plainfield, IN

Tournament director:
Kim Fellers

18's
Team name Team code
1. Team Fierce 16 fj6tmfrc1gw
2. GIVP 16-1 fj6girls1ho
3. Kaepa NKJV 16 White fj6nkjvb4pr
3. Indy Jrs Team Xtreme fj6injrs5ho
5. Kaepa Circle City 16 Wheeler fj6ccity5ho
5. Pike Fire Flames fj5pikes1ho
7. Kaepa Big Dig 16 Lohss fj6bgdig2ho
8. Kaepa Circle City 16 White fj6ccity6ho
9. Kaepa Big Dig 16 Craze fj6bgdig4ho
9. Team Fierce 15's fj5tmfrc1gw
11. Performance Point 16-2 fj6ppvbc2ho
17's
Team name Team code
1. Team Fierce 17 fj7tmfrc1gw
2. Pike Fire Dynamite fj7pikes1ho
3. 3 Rivers 17 Red fj7trvbc1ho
3. Tipton Gators fj7tipvc1ho
5. Momentum 17 Elite fj7momen1ho
5. GIVP 17-2 fj7girls2ho
7. Kaepa Big Dig 17 Red Hots fj7bgdig2ho
8. GIVBC Stangs fj7givbc1ho
9. Pike Fire Bombers fj7pikes2ho
9. DOWVA fj7dowva1pr
11. Starlings 17's fj7strin1ho
16's
Team name Team code
1. Momentum 18 Elite fj8momen1ho
2. Kaepa Cig Dig 18 Ernst fj8bgdig1ho
3. Nitro 18's fj8nitro1ho
3. Starlings 18's fj8strin1ho
5-6 Mar 2005

Central Zone Championships
Plainfield, IN

Tournament director:
Kim Fellers

16's
Team name Team code
1. Sky High 16 Black fj6skyhi1gl
2. Asics KIVA 16 Red fj6akiva1pr
3. Kaepa Circle City 161 fj6ccity1ho
3. Team Z 16 Orange fj6teamz1ov
5. Cincy Classics 16-1 fj6mccvc1ov
5. Milwaukee Sting 16-1 fj6mlwst1bg
5. Munciana Gators fj6asmun1ho
5. NKYVC 16-1 Tsunami fj6nkyvc1ov
9. Dayton Jrs 16-Garcia fj6djvbc1ov
9. Dunes 16 Black fj6dunes1ho
9. Hoosierland 16 Red fj6hovbc1ho
9. MAVA 16-1 fj6mavas1pr
9. Milwaukee Sting 16-2 fj6mlwst2bg
9. Team St Louis 161-Blue fj6tmstl1gw
15. Team Atlantis 16 Elite fj6tavbc1ov
16. Indy Juniors Booyahs fj6injrs1ho
17. Show Me Elite 161 fj6shwmj1gw
17. Team Z 16 Navy fj6teamz2ov
19. A.C.E. National 16 O fj6acevb1ov
19. Kaepa NKJV 16 Purple fj6nkjvb1pr
19. Munciana Cubbies fj6asmun2ho
19. Team Indiana Jaguars fj6teami1ho
23. Asics KIVA 16 White fj6akiva2pr
23. Ft Wayne Kaepa 16 Blue fj6ftway1ho
23. Kaepa Circle City 162 fj6ccity2ho
23. Sky High 16 Red fj6skyhi2gl
23. Sky High 16 Tucana fj6skyhi5gl
23. Team St. Louis White fj6tmstl2gw
29. MAVA 16-2 fj6mavas2pr
30. TVC 15-GRINDLE fj5tolvc1ov
31. GIVP 16-1 fj6girls1ho
31. Indy Jrs Notorious DIG fj6injrs2ho
33. Kaepa Big Dig Minniear fj6bgdig1ho
33. Sky High 16 Sagitta fj6skyhi3gl
35. 3 Rivers 16 Red fj6trvbc1ho
35. Union 16 Purple fj6union1pr
37. COA 16 Red fj6cross1ho
37. MWJVA 16 Select fj6mwjva1lk
37. NIEVA 16 Black fj6nieva1ho
40. Asics TI 16 Wildcats fj6teami2ho
40. Kaepa Circle City 163 fj6ccity3ho
40. Network 16-1 Jeremy fj6ntwrk1ho
43. EVRC U16- Gross fj6evrcv1ho
44. Performance Point fj6ppvbc1ho
45. Hoosierland 16 White fj6hovbc3ho
45. Team Indiana Storm fj6teami3ho
47. CAPCITY 15 BAKER fj5ccvbc3ov
47. Circle City 16 Maude fj6ccity4ho
49. Ft Wayne Kaepa 16 Blac fj6ftway2ho
49. Union 16 White fj6union2pr
51. 3 Rivers 16 Blue fj6trvbc2ho
51. EVRC U16- VanHall fj6evrcv2ho
51. Shank You Sparks fj5shank1ho
54. Dunes 16 White fj6dunes3ho
54. HAVOC 16 Black fj6havoc1ho
54. Hoosierland 16 Black fj6hovbc2ho
57. GIVP 16-2 fj6girls2ho
14's
Team name Team code
1. Asics KIVA 14 Red fj4akiva1pr
2. Asics KIVA 14 White fj4akiva2pr
3. MAVA 14-1 fj4mavas1pr
3. Milwaukee Sting 14-1 fj4mlwst1bg
5. Celtic Force 14 Green fj4celtc1gl
5. Munciana Chipmunks fj4asmun1ho
5. Network 14 -1 Steve fj4ntwrk1ho
5. NKYVC 14-1 Tsunami fj4nkyvc1ov
9. Asics TI Smurf Dawgs fj4teami2ho
9. Ft Wayne Kaepa 14 BLue fj4ftway1ho
9. Kaepa Circle City 141 fj4ccity1ho
9. EL KABONG fj4teami1ho
13. Dayton Jrs 14-Bonner fj4djvbc1ov
13. Dunes 14 Black fj4dunes1ho
13. Milwaukee Sting 14-2 fj4mlwst2bg
13. NIEVA 14 Black fj4nieva1ho
17. NKOC-Crush fj4nkyoc1ov
18. Orange Crush fj4eastc1ho
19. Chicago Jrs 14Jade fj4chgjr1gl
20. Sky High 14 Black fj4skyhi1gl
21. Brandywine Bobcats fj4brndy1ch
21. Indy Juniors Penquins fj4injrs1ho
23. STL CYC 14 K&J; fj4slcyc2gw
23. West Bend Power 14 Pur fj4wbpvb1bg
25. MAVA 14-2 fj4mavas2pr
25. Sky High 14 Red fj4skyhi2gl
27. Asics KIVA 14 Black fj4akiva3pr
28. Kaepa NKJV 14 Purple fj4nkjvb1pr
29. Wisconsin Ice 14 Purpl fj4wsice1bg
30. COA 14 Red fj4cross1ho
30. EVRC U14- VanHall fj4evrcv1ho
32. Northwest Elite 14 Miz fj4nwelt1gl
32. Performance Point fj4ppvbc1ho
34. Hoosierland 14 Red fj4hovbc1ho
34. SIVC Starz U14 fj4starz1ho
36. Kaepa Big Dig Schnarr fj4bgdig1ho
13's
Team name Team code
1. MAVA 13-1 fj3mavas1pr
2. Asics KIVA 13 Red fj3akiva1pr
3. Asics KIVA 13 White fj3akiva2pr
3. Munciana Meerkats fj3asmun1ho
5. Milwaukee Sting 13-1 fj3mlwst1bg
5. Team Saint Louis 131 fj3tmstl1gw
7. ASICS TEAM INDIANA 131 fj3teami1ho
7. Dunes 13 Black fj3dunes1ho
9. Cajunland 13 fj3cajun1by
10. INdy Juniors 13-1 fj3injrs1ho
11. MAVA 13-2 fj3mavas2pr
11. Network 13 - Dan fj3ntwrk1ho
13. COA 13 Red fj3cross1ho
13. Dayton Jrs 13-Carus fj3djvbc1ov
15. ASICS TEAM INDIANA 132 fj3teami2ho
15. Kaepa Circle City 131 fj3ccity1ho
17. diggers fj3score1ho

 
Hoosier Region Volleyball Association Inc.  ~  52428 Winding Waters Lane  ~  Elkhart IN 46514
Phone: 574.262.9211  ~  Fax: 574.266.1892