2007 2006 2005

June May April
March February January

Junior tournament results - January 2007

Date Tournament name and location Division Results
Jan. 13, 2007

Team Indiana Challenge
Indianapolis

Tournament director: Brian Murray

F14
Team name Team code
1. Warsaw Flamingos fj4warsa1ho
2. TI Tormentas fj4teami2ho
3. Circle City White fj4ccity3ho
3. Circle City Black fj4ccity2ho
5. TI OHANA fj3teami1ho
5. TI Quatros fj4teami4ho
5. TI Fury fj4teami3ho
5. Bengals14 fj4benvb1ho
9. LN 14-1 fj4north1ho
9. GIVP 13-1 fj13givp1ho
9. LN 13-1 fj3north1ho
F12
Team name Team code
1. IVA 12-1 fj2iniva1ho
2. GIVP 12-1 fj12givp1ho
3. TI Thundercats fj2teami1ho
3. Lawrence North 12-1 fj2north1ho
Jan. 14, 2007

Central Zone Shootout #1
Plainfield, IN

Tournament director: Lance Keating

F18 - Pool 1
Team name Team code
1. Circle City 18 Purple fj8ccity1ho
2. Asics Munciana 18 Moondog fj8asmun2ho
3. Cincy Classics 18 Red fj8mccvc1ov
4. Union 18-1 fj8union1pr
5. Asics KIVA White fj8akiva2pr
F18 - Pool 2
Team name Team code
1. Circle City 18 Black fj8ccity2ho
2. Team Indiana 18 Pythons fj8teami2ho
3. SIVC 18 Starz rj8starz1ho
4. IVA 18-1 rj8iniva1ho
5. Performance Point 18 Blue rj8ppvbc1ho
F18 - Pool 3
Team name Team code
1. BAVA 18-1 fj8bavba1pr
2. Hoosierland 18 Black rj8hovbc2ho
3. Circle City 18 White fj8ccity3ho
4. Girls Inc 18's fj8girls1ho
5. Pike Fire Dynamite fj8pikes1ho
F17 - Group A
Team name Team code
1. Asics KIVA 17 White fj7akiva2pr
2. Asics KIVA 16 Red fj6akiva1pr
3. MAVA 17 Elite fj7mavas1pr
4. Impact VBC 17 Silver fj7impac1so
5. Circle City 17 Purple fj7ccity1ho
6. Union 17-1 fj7union1pr
7. Team Indiana 17 Rage fj7teami1ho
8. EVRC U17-JVanHall fj7evrcv1ho
F17 - Group B
Team name Team code
1. Cincy Classics 17 Black fj7mccvc2ov
2. Asics KIVA 17 Black fj7akiva3pr
3. Circle City 17 Black fj7ccity2ho
4. Performance Point 17 Blue fj7ppvbc1ho
5. IVA 171 fj7invba1ho
6. Circle City 17 White fj7ccity3ho
7. Team Indiana 17 Thunder fj7teami2ho
8. BAVA 17-1 fj7bavba1pr
F17 - Group C
Team name Team code
1. IVA 17-2 fj7iniva2ho
2. FHVA Fever 17's fj7fhill1pr
3. Havoc 17-1 fj7havoc1ho
4. Havoc 17-2 fj7havoc2ho
5. Circle City 17 Liptak fj7ccity4ho
6. Girls Inc 17's fj7girls1ho
7. EVRC U17 Dowell fj7evrcv2ho
8. Bengals 17's fj7benvb1ho
F16 - Group A
Team name Team code
1. Asics KIVA 15 Red fj5akiva1pr
2. Circle City 16 Purple fj6ccity1ho
3. Club Cincinnati 15's fj5clcin1ov
4. Impact VBC 16 Purple fj6impac1so
5. N3 16 Red fj6n3vbc1ho
6. SLVC 16 Matt fj6slvbc1pr
7. MAVA 16 Blue fj6mavas2pr
8. EVRC U16 Mastin fj6evrcv1ho
F16 - Group B
Team name Team code
1. Circle City 16 Black fj6ccity2ho
2. IVA 161 fj6iniva1ho
3. Performance Point 16 Blue fj6ppvbc1ho
4. Havoc 16-1 fj6havoc1ho
5. MAVA 16-Hammerhead fj6mavas3pr
6. BAVA 16-1 fj6bavba1pr
7. Team Indiana 16 Storm fj6teami3ho
8. SIVC Starz fj6starz1ho
F16 - Group C
Team name Team code
1. N3 16 Blue fj6n3vbc3ho
1. IVA 16-2 fj6iniva2ho
1. N3 16 White fj6n3vbc2ho
4. GIVP 16 Red fj6girls1ho
4. IVA 16-3 fj6iniva3ho
4. EVRC U16 Gregory [none reported]
7. EVRC U16 KVanHall fj6evrcv3ho
7. GIVP 16 White fj6ccity2ho
7. BAVA 16-2 fj6bavba2pr
10. Circle City 16 Smith fj6ccity6ho
10. Circle City 16 Boucher fj6ccity5ho
10. Performance Point 16 Neon fj6ppvbc2ho
F15 - Group A
Team name Team code
1. Asics KIVA 14 Red fj4akiva1pr
2. Circle City 15 Purple fj5ccity1ho
3. Impact VBC 15 Teal fj5impac1so
4. Smack Elite Stl 151 fj5smelt1gw
5. EVRC U15-Reising fj5evrcv1ho
F15 - Group B
Team name Team code
1. Asics KIVA 15 White fj5akiva2pr
2. Team Indiana 15 Caliente fj5teami2ho
3. Circle City 15 Black fj5ccity2ho
4. N3 15 Red fj5n3vbc1ho
F15 - Group C
Team name Team code
1. IVA 15-1 fj5iniva1ho
2. Asics KIVA 14 White fj4akiva2pr
3. Hoosierland 15 Red fj5hovbc1ho
4. SEIVB 15 Paul fj5seivb1ho
5. Performance Point 15 Blue fj5ppvbc1ho
F15 - Group D
Team name Team code
1. Girls Inc. 15 Red fj5girls1ho
2. EVRC U15 Keever fj5evrcv2ho
3. Bengals 15's fj5benvb1ho
4. BAVA 15-2 fj5bavba2pr
5. Girls Inc. 15 White fj5girls2ho
6. IVA 15-3 fj5iniva3ho
7. Hoosierland 15 Black fj5hovbc2ho
8. Lady Raiders 15 Williams fj6starz1ho
Jan. 20, 2007

Team Indiana Challenge
Indianapolis

Tournament director: Brian Murray

F16
Team name Team code
1. TI Ninjas fj6teami2ho
2. TI Evil Pop Tarts fj4teami1ho
3. Cincy Peppers 16-1 fj6cnpep1pr
3. CC 16 White fj6ccity3ho
5. Warren Gold fj6warre3ho
5. Cincy Peppers 16-2 fj6cnpep2pr
5. TI 16 Shockers fj6teami4ho
5. IVA 16-4 fj6iniva4ho
9. Pike Fire Inferno fj6pikes1ho
9. CC 16 Morris fj6ccity7ho
9. HAVOC 16-2 fj6havoc2ho
F15
Team name Team code
1. CC 15 White fj5ccity3ho
2. IVA 15-2 fj5iniva2ho
3. Irish Jrs. fh5irish1ho
3. TI Tormentas fj4teami2ho
5. TI Panic fj5teami4ho
5. BMG Jammers fj5btownmho
5. N3 White fj5n3vc2ho
5. Warren fj4warre3ho
9. TI 15-5 fj5teami5ho
9. Pike Fire Blaze fj5pikes2ho
9. LN 15-1 fj5north1ho
9. Pike Fire Flames fj5pikes1ho
Jan. 21, 2007

Central Zone Shootout #1
Plainfield, IN

Tournament director: Lance Keating

F14 - Pools A-B
Team name Team code
1. Team Indiana 14 Evil Pop Tarts fj4teami1ho
2. MAVA 14 Elite fj4mavas1pr
3. Munciana 14 Chipmunks fj4asmun1ho
4. Circle City 14 Purple fj4ccity1ho
5. Munciana 14 Wahoos fj4asmun2ho
6. Circle City 14 Black fj4ccity2ho
7. Team Indiana 14 Tormentos fj4teami2ho
8. N3 14 Red fj4n3vbc1ho
F14 - Pools C-D
Team name Team code
1. Performance Point 14 Blue fj4ppvbc1ho
2. EVRC U14 Raben fj4evrcv1ho
3. KIVA 14 Black fj4akiva3pr
4. Circle City 14 White fj4ccity3ho
5. Hoosierland 14 Red fj4hovbc1ho
6. N3 14 White fj4n3vbc2ho
7. Havoc 14-1 fj4havoc1ho
8. IVA 14's fj4iniva1ho
F14 - Pool E
Team name Team code
1. Team Indiana 14 Fury fj4teami3ho
2. Carmel Apples 14's fj4carvc1ho
3. EVRC U14 Rolley fj4evrcv2ho
4. Bengals 14's fj4benvb1ho
5. Performance Point 14 Neon fj4ppvbc2ho
6. Hoosierland 14 Black fj4hovbc2ho
7. Circle City 14 Settle fj4ccity4ho
F13 - Pools A-B
Team name Team code
1. Asics KIVA 13 Red fj3akiva1pr
2. Asics KIVA 13 White fj3akiva2pr
3. Team Z 13 Orange fj3teamz1ov
4. NKYVC 13 Tsunami fj3nkyvc1ov
5. Circle City 13 Purple fj3ccity1ho
6. Team Indiana 13 Ohana fj3teami1ho
7. Cincy Classics 13 Red fj3mccvc1ov
8. N3 13 Red fj3n3vbc2ho
F13 - Pools C,D,E
Team name Team code
1. EVRC U13 DVannHall fj3evrcv1ho
2. EVRC U13 Rust fj3evrcv2ho
3. Team Indiana 13 Dynos fj3teami2ho
4. Circle City 13 Black fj3ccity2ho
5. Btown 13 Volleyballers fj3btown1ho
6. IVA 13's fj3iniva1ho
7. Girls Inc 13's fj3girls1ho
8. N3 13 White fj3n3vbc2ho
9. Carmel Peppers 13's fj3carvc2ho
F12
Team name Team code
1. MAVA 12 Elite fjmavas1pr
2. Asics KIVA 12 Red fj2akiva1pr
3. IVA 12's fj2iniva1ho
4. Team Indiana 12 Thundercats fj2teami1ho
5. EVRC U12 Cobb fj2evrcv1ho
6. Girls Inc. 12's fj2girls1ho
Jan. 27, 2007 Hoosier Mini-Tour #1 F16
Team name Team code
1. Circle City 16 Hewitt fj6ccity4ho
2. Girls Inc 16 White fj6girls2ho
3. SEIVB 16 Thomas fj6seivb1ho
3. Circle City 16 Smith fjccity6ho
5. COA 16 Blue Fire fj6cross3ho
6. COA 16 Black Cougars fj6cross4ho
7. Warren 16 Gold fj6warre3ho
8. Pike Inferno 16's fj6pikes1ho
F15
Team name Team code
1. Irish Jrs 15 Saints fj5irish1ho
2. Lawrence North 15's fj5north1ho
3. Brownsburg 15 White fj5ccity6ho
3. Warren 15 Black fj4warre3ho
5. SEIVB 15 Paul fj5seivb1ho
5. Indy Jrs 15 Blitz fj5injrs4ho
7. Flashes 15's fj5flash1ho
7. Pike Fire 15 Flames fj5pikes1ho
9. N3 15 Blue fj5n3vbc3ho
9. Brownsburg 15 Purple fj5ccity5ho
11. B-Town Blockers 15's fj5btown2ho
11. Indy Jrs 15 Chitas fj5injrs3ho
13. Madison County 15's fj5mcvbc1ho
13. Circle City 15 Panthters fj5ccity5ho
F14
Team name Team code
1. Indy Jrs 14 Hurricanes fj4injrs1ho
2. Circle City 14 White fj4ccity3ho
3. Pantera 14 White fj4panta1ho
3. COA 14 White fj4cross2ho
5. Pike Fire 14 Red Hots fj4pikes1ho
5. Indy Jrs 14 Guerreras fj4injrs2ho
7. Lawrence North 14's fj4north1ho
8. Indy Jrs 14 Flames fj4injrs3ho
9. Brownsburg 14 White fj4ccity8ho
9. Pantera 14 Royal fj4panta2ho
11. Brownsburg 14 Purple fj4ccity7ho
12. N3 14 Blue fj4n3vbc3ho
13. SEIVB 14 Suding fj4seivb3ho
13. TI 14 Piranhas fj4teami5ho
15. SEIVB 14 Was fj4seivb1ho
15. SEIVB 14 Richter fj4seivb2ho
17. Carmel 14 Chaos fj4carvc2ho
F13
Team name Team code
1. Circle City 13 Purple fj3ccity1ho
2. Decatur Force 13 Royal fj3dforc1ho
3. Indy Jrs 13 Booyahs fj3injrs1ho
3. Rac Attack13 Maroon fj3racat1ho
5. M.E. Lyons YMCA 13's fj3melns2ov
6. B-Town Volleyballers 13's fj3btown1ho
6. Southern Heat 13e fj3sheatagw
6. Pantera 13 White fj3panta1ho
9. Decatur 13 Orange fj3dforc2ho
10. Circle City 13 White fj3ccity3ho
11. Circle City 13 Black fj3ccity2ho
11. HSE TNT Jrs 7. Grade fj3tntjr1ho
11. Team Indiana 13 Hot TI fj3teami3ho
14. Carmel 13 Aces fj3carvc1ho
15. Pantera 13 Black fj3panta3ho
16. CCVBC 13 Golden Bears fj3ccity6ho
16. Lawrence North 13's fj3north1ho
16. Pantera 13 Royal fj3panta2ho
19. Indy Jrs 13 Acers fj3injrs2ho
20. Decatur Force 13 Black fj3dforc3ho
21. NVC 13 Black fj3nvcvb1ho
21. HSE TNT Jrs 6. Grade fj3tntjr2ho
F12
Team name Team code
1. Cincy Classics 12 Black fj2mccvc2ov
2. Ft Wayne 12 Blue fj2ftway1ho
3. Circle City 12 Purple fj2ccity1ho
4. Carmel 12 Lightning fj2carvc2ho
4. IVA 12-2 fj2iniva2ho
4. Pantera 12 Royal fj2panta2ho
7. Circle City 12 White fj2ccity3ho
7. Pantera 12 White fj2panta1ho
7. Lawrence North 12's fj2north1ho
10. NVC 12 Gold fj2nvcvb1ho
10. Circle City 12 Black fj2ccity2ho
10. Rac Attack 12's fj2racat1ho
13. Columbus North 12 White fj2cnvbc1ho
13. NVC 12 White fj2nvcvb2ho
Jan. 27, 2007

Dunes Mini-Tour #1
Michigan City, IN

Tournament director: Rick Ashmore

F14

 

Team name Team code
1. Shank You Lesley [none reported]
2. Energy 14's [none reported]
3. Dunes 14 Pinkney [none reported]
F12
Team name Team code
1. Dunes 12 Black [none reported]
2. Dunes 1 Black [none reported]
3. Dunes 12 Mathis [none reported]
Jan. 28, 2007

Dunes Mini-Tour #2
Michigan City, IN

Tournament director: Rick Ashmore

F18
Team name Team code
1. Midwest Juniors 18's [none reported]
2. Dunes 18 Teal [none reported]
3. Dunes 18 Dixon [none reported]
F16
Team name Team code
1. Ft Wayne Green [none reported]
2. Fort Wayne Red [none reported]
3. Dunes 16 Real [none reported]
F15
Team name Team code
1. Shank You Fury [none reported]
2. Dunes 15 Teal [none reported]
3. Dunes 14 Black [none reported]
Jan. 28, 2007

Central Zone Shootout #2
Plainfield, IN

Tournament director: Lance Keating

F18 - Pools A-B
Team name Team code
1. KIVA 18 Red fj8akiva1pr
2. Team Z 18 Orange fj8teamz1ov
3. Circle City 18 Purple fj8ccity1ho
4. TI 18 Gators fj8teami1ho
5. Team Atlantis 18 Black fjtavbc1ov
6. Hoosierland 18 Red fj8hovbc1ho
7. KIVA 17 Red fj7akiva1pr
8. Circle City 18 Black fj8ccity2ho
F18 - Pools C-D
Team name Team code
1. Team Z 18 Navy fj8teamz2ov
2. N3 18 Red fj8n3vbc1ho
3. Decatur Force 18 White fj8dforc1ho
4. Union 18-1 fj8union1pr
5. Munci 18 Moondogs fj8asmun2ho
6. TI 18 Pythons fj8teami2ho
7. KIVA 18 White fj8akiva2pr
8. Ft Wayne 18 Blue fj8ftway1ho

F18 - Pool E

Team name Team code
1. Indy Jrs 18 The Crush fj8injrs1ho
2. SIVC 18 Starz fj8starz1ho
3. NKJV 18-1 fj8nkjvb1pr
4. COA 18 Red fj8cross1ho
5. Ft Wayne 18 Black fj8ftway2ho
F18 - Pool F
Team name Team code
1. SEIVB 18 Painter fj8seivb1ho
2. Hoosierland 18 Black fj8hovbc2ho
3. Circle City 18 White fj8ccity3ho
4. Performance Point 18 Blue fj8ppvbc1ho
5. Mid-Hoosier 18 Flash fj8mhvbc1ho
F18 - Pool G
Team name Team code
1. Rac Attack 18's fj8racat1ho
2. Mack Attack 18's fj8macka1ho
3. Pike Fire 18 Dynamite fj8pikes1ho
4. Girls Inc 18's fj8girls1ho
5. Mid Hoosier 18 Crush fj8mhvbc2ho
F17 - Pools A-B
Team name Team code
1. MAVA 17 Elite fj7mavas1pr
2. Circle City 17 Purple fj6ccity1ho
3. KIVA 16 Red fj6akiva1pr
4. Team Z 17 Orange fj7teamz1ov
5. NKYVC 17 Tsunami fj7nkyvc1ov
6. KIVA 17 White fj7akiva2pr
7. Union 17-1 fj7union1pr
8. Munci 17 Ninja T fj7union1pr
F17 - Pools C-D
Team name Team code
1. TI 17 Rage fj7teami1ho
2. Team Z 17 Navy fj7teamz2ov
3. Ft Wayne 17 Blue fj7ftway1ho
4. N3 17 Red fj7n3vbc1ho
5. NKJV 17's fj7nkjvb1pr
6. Munci 17-2 fj7asmun2ho
7. Indy Jrs 17 Kimei fj7injrs1ho
8. Circle City 17 Black fj7ccity2ho
F17 - Pools E-F
Team name Team code
1. TI 17 Thunder fj7teami2ho
2. Circle City 17 White fj7ccity3ho
3. Performance Point 17 Blue fj7ppvbc1ho
4. N3 17 White fj7n3vbc2ho
5. EVRC U17 JVanHall fj7evrcv1ho
6. Hoosierland 17 Red fj7hovbc1ho
7. Decatur Force 17 Royal fj7dforc1ho
8. Ft Wayne 17 Black fj7ftway2ho
F17 - Pools G-H
Team name Team code
1. Havoc 17-1 fj7havoc1ho
2. EVRC 17 Dowell fj7evrcv2ho
3. Circle City 17 Liptak fj7ccity4ho
4. Havoc 17-2 fj7havoc2ho
5. SEIVB 17 Sutherlin fj7seivb2ho
6. Bengals 17's fj7benvb1ho
7. Indy Jrs 17 Wasabi fj7injrs2ho
8. Performance Point 17 neon fj7ppvbc2ho
F16 - Pools A-B
Team name Team code
1. MAVA 16 Elite fj6mavas1pr
2. Munci 16 Wildkat fj6asmun1ho
3. TI 16 Titans fj6teami1ho
4. Team Z 16 Orange fj6teamz1ov
5. Team Z 16 Navy fj6teamz2ov
6. Circle City 16 Purple fj6ccity1ho
7. N3 16 Red fj6n3vbc1ho
8. Ft Wayne 16 Blue fj6ftway1ho
F16 - Pool C
Team name Team code
1. Team Indiana 16 Ninjas fj6teami2ho
2. MAVA 16 Blue fj6mavas2pr
3. Cincinnati Elite 16-1 fj6cince1ov
4. Union 16-1 fj6union1pr
5. Munci 16 Gators fj6asmun2ho
F16 - Pool D
Team name Team code
1. Indy Jrs 16 Sahsos fj6injrs1ho
2. IVA 16-1 fj6iniva1ho
3. Performance Point 16 Blue fj6fj6ppvbc1ho
4. Cincy VBC 16's fj6cincy1ov
5. Circle City 16 Black fj6ccity2ho
F16 - Pool E
Team name Team code
1. Shank You 16 Fierce fj6shank1ho
2. Circle City 16 White fj6ccity2ho
3. COA 16 Red fj6cross1ho
4. EVRC U16 Mastin fj6evrcv1ho
5. Indy Jrs 16 EnFuego fj6injrs2ho
F16 - Pool F
Team name Team code
1. TI 16 Storm fj6teami3ho
2. EVRC U16 Gregory fj6evrcv2ho
3. COA 16 White fj6cross2ho
4. MHVC 16 Dynamite fj6mhvbc1ho
5. Indy Jrs 16 Las Reinas fj6injrs3ho
F16 - Pool G
Team name Team code
1. SIVC 16 Starz fj6starz1ho
2. Havoc 16-1 fj6havoc1ho
3. IVA 16-2 fj6iniva2ho
4. MHVC 16 Platinum fj6mhvbc2ho
5. Circle City 16 Boucher fj6ccity5ho
F16 - Pool H
Team name Team code
1. Shank You 16 Ice fj6shank2ho
2. EVRC U16 KVanHall fj6evrcv3ho
3. IVA 16-3 fj6iniva3ho
4. Havoc 16-2 fj6havoc2ho
5. Performance Point 16 Neon fj6ppvbc2ho
F15 - Pools A-B
Team name Team code
1. MAVA 15 Elite fj5mavas1pr
2. Munci 15 Bobcats fj5asmun1ho
3. Circle City 15 Purple fj5ccity1ho
4. Team Indiana 15 Toucans fj5teami1ho
5. NKYVC 15 Tsunami fj5nkyvc1ov
6. Team Z 15 Orange fj5teamz1ov
7. Team St Louis 15-1 fj5tmstl1gw
8. Cincy VBC 15 Red fj5cincy1ov
F15 - Pools C-D
Team name Team code
1. Team Z 15 Navy fj5teamz2ov
2. Munci 15 Cougars fj5asmun2ho
3. NKJV 15-1 fj5nkjvb1pr
4. Circle City 15 Black fj5ccity2ho
5. Union 15-1 fj5union1pr
6. TI 15 Caliente fj5teami2ho
7. Team St Louis 15-2 fj5tmstl2gw
8. Indy Jrs 15 Shinkou fj5injrs1ho
F15 - Pool E
Team name Team code
1. EVRC U15 Reising fj5evrcv1ho
2. E. Columbus 15 Orange Crush fj5eastv1ho
3. Circle City 14 Purple fj4ccity1ho
4. Hoosierland 15 Red fj5hovbc1ho
5. GIVP 15 Red fj5girls1ho
F15 - Pool F
Team name Team code
1. Circle City 15 White fj5ccity3ho
2. N3 15 Red fj5n3vbc1ho
3. Team Indiana 15 Rush fj5teami3ho
4. Indy Jrs 15 Mima fj5injrs2ho
5. Performance Point 15 Blue fj5ppvbc1ho
F15 - Pool G
Team name Team code
1. BMG 15 Jammers fj5btown1ho
2. Bengals 15's fj5benvb1ho
3. IVA 15-2 fj5iniva2ho
4. Columbus 15 Blue fj5cnvbc1ho
5. Munci 15 Panthers fj5asmun4ho
F15 - Pool H
Team name Team code
1. Rac Attack 15 Maroon fj5racat1ho
2. Team Indiana 15 Panic fj5teami4ho
3. EVRC U15 Keever fj5evrcv2ho
4. GIVP 15 White fj5girls2ho
5. Performance Point 15 Neon fj5ppvbc2ho
F15 - Pool I
Team name Team code
1. Columbus 14 Black fj4cnvbc1ho
2. Hoosierland 15 Black fj5hovbc2ho
3. Lady Raiders 15 Williams fj5raide1ho
4. LHS 15 Saints fj5lhsvb1ho
5. Pike Fire 15 Blaze fj5pikes2ho

 
Hoosier Region Volleyball Association Inc.  ~  52428 Winding Waters Lane  ~  Elkhart IN 46514
Phone: 574.262.9211  ~  Fax: 574.266.1892