2007 2006 2005

June May April
March February January

Junior tournament results - January 2006

Results from other months and years are available at left.

Date Tournament name and location Division Results
Jan 29, 2006 Central Zone Shootout #2
Plainfield, IN

G-12,13,14,15,16,17,18

Tournament Director: Kim Fellers

18 Pool 1
Team name Team code
1. Asics KIVA 18 Red fj8akiva1pr
1. Asics Munciana Samurai fj8asmun1ho
3. Asics TI Terminators fj8teami1ho
3. Team Z 18 Orange fj8teamz1ov
5. Bullets 18 Open fj8bults1ov
18 Pool 2
Team name Team code
1. Asics KIVA 17 Red fj7akiva1pr
2. Team St Louis 171
fj7tmstl1gw
3. Circle City 17 Purple fj7ccity1ho
4. Asics Munciana Wahoos fj8asmun2ho
5. Union 18 Purple fj8union1pr
18 Pool 3
Team name Team code
1. Circle City 18 Purple
fj8ccity1ho
2. Asics KIVA 18 White fj8akiva2pr
3. Ft Wayne Kaepa 18 Blue fj8ftway1ho
4. Hoosierland 18 Red fj8hovbc1ho
5. EVRC U18-Forbes fj8evrcv1ho
6. Indy Jrs 18 Samurai fj8injrs1ho
7. NKYVC 18-2 Tide fj8nkyvc2ov
8. Asics TI Pirates fj8teami2ho
18 Pool 4
Team name Team code
1. N3 18 Douglas fj8n3vbc1ho
2. Circle City 18 Black fj8ccity2ho
3. Ft wayne Kaepa 18 Blac fj8ftway2ho
4. COA 18 Red fj8cross1ho
5. Asics Munci Springers
fj8asmun3ho
6. Big Dig 18-1 MOJO fj8bgdig1ho
7. EVRC U18/17-Reising fj8evrcv2ho
8. Circle City 18 White fj8ccity3ho
18 Pool 5
Team name Team code
1. PIKE FIRE DYNAMITE fj8pikes1ho
2. Indy Jrs 182 fj8injrs2ho
3. GIVP-18 fj8girls1ho
4. N3 18 McCracken fj8n3vbc2ho
5. Performance Pt 18 Blue fj8ppvbc1ho
6. Aegis 18 Red fj8aegis1ho
7. Bengal 18's fj8benvb1ho
8. Monrovia - Pasteur fj8914921ho
Jan 28, 2006 Hoosier Mini-Tour
Plainfield, IN

G-12,13,14,15,16,17,18

Tournament Director: Kim Fellers

16's
Team name Team code
1. Team Indiana Storm fj6teami5ho
2. Team Indiana Wahines fj6teami6ho
3. GIVP 16 fj6girls1ho
3. CC Maude fj6ccity5ho
5. CC Smith fj6ccity6ho
15's
Team name Team code
1. Circle City Ninjas fj5ccity3ho
2. Warsaw VBC fj5warsa1ho
3. N3 15 So HoLy fj5n3vbc4ho
3. Indy Jrs 15-4 fj5injrs4ho
5. Indy Jrs 15-6 Eagles fj5injrs6ho
6. SIEVB 15-2 fj5seivb1ho
7. Pike Fire Blaze fj5pikes2ho
14's
Team name Team code
1. Indy Jrs 14-2 fj4injrs2ho
2. Team Indiana Bobcats fj4teami4ho
3. Circle City Smash fj4ccity2ho
3. Brownstown Jammers fj4btown1ho
5. HSE TNT 14-2 fj4tntjr2ho
6. Indy Jrs 14-7 Guerin fj4injrs7ho
7. Saints fj4lhsvb1ho
7. Hoosierland 14 Black fj4hovbc2ho
9. HSE TNT 14-1 fj4tntjr1ho
10. Indy Jrs 14-6 Eagles fj4injrs6ho
11. Circle City 14 White fj4ccity3ho
11. Indy Jrs 14-4 fj4injrs4ho
13. Circle City Hot Tamale fj4ccity4ho
14. Anderson Sparks fj4andsp1ho
15. Madison Co fj4mcvbc1ho
13's
Team name Team code
1. SEIVB 13-1 fj3seivb1ho
2. Lawrence North 13's fj3north1ho
3. Carmel 13-2 fj3carvc2ho
4. Circle City 13 Black fj3ccity2ho
5. HSE TNT 13-2 fj3tntjr2ho
6. Team Indiana Fusion fj3teami3ho
7. Indy Jrs 13-1 fj3injrs1ho
8. HSE TNT 13-1 fj3tntjr1ho
9. Team Indiana Falcons fj3teami4ho
10. Saints 13 fj3lhsvb1ho
11. Warsaw VBC fj3warsa1ho
12. Indy Jrs 13-2 Eagles fj3injrs2ho
12's
Team name Team code
1. Team Indiana Schmoo fj2teami1ho
2. Circle City 12 Purple fj2ccity1ho
3. Carmel 12-2 fj2carvc2ho
3. HSE TNT 12-1 FJ2TNTJR1HO
5. Circle City 12 Black fj2ccity2ho
5. Lawrence North 12-1 fj2north1ho
Jan 21, 2006

Warren Cent. Showdown #1
Indianapolis, IN

G-15,16

Tournament Director: Jim Snellenberger

U-15's
Team name Team code
1. Team Indiana (15-5's) FJ5Teami5h
2. Flashes (15's ) FJ5Flash1ho
3. 15's Blue Storm FJTNTJR1ho
3. Lawrence North 15's FJ5North1ho
4. Team Indiana ( 14-5 ) FJ4Teami5ho
4. Team Indiana (14-6 ) FJ4Teami6ho
U-16's
Team name Team code
1. Kaepa Big Dig 16 Smash FJ6BGDig1ho
2. N3 ( 16 Morey ) FJ6N3VBC2ho
3. Kaepa Big Dig 16 Aces FJ6BGDig2ho
3. OHVA ( 16-White ) FJ6-OHVA-OV
4. N3 ( 16- Cohen ) FJ6N3VBC3ho
4. GIVP- 16 hrgirlsfj16
Jan 21, 2006

Central Zone Shootout #1
Plainfield, IN

G-12,13,14

Tournament Director: Kim Fellers

G-12,13,14
Team name Team code
Asics KIVA 12 Red fj2akiva1pr
Asics KIVA 12 White fj2akiva2pr
Asics TI 12 Shmoo fj2teami1ho
Carmel 12-3 fj2carvc3ho
EVRC U12-Hannuksela
fj2evrcv2ho
EVRC U12-WebKee fj2evrcv1ho
Lawrence North fj2north1ho
Jan 15, 2006

Central Zone Shootout #1
Plainfield, IN

G-15,16,17,18

Tournament Director: Kim Fellers

Pool 181
Team name Team code
Asics KIVA 18 Red fj8akiva1pr
Circle City 17 Purple fj7ccity1ho
Impact VBC - 18 Blue fj8impac1so
Circle City 18 Purple fj8ccity1ho
Asics KIVA 17 Red fj7akiva1pr
Asics KIVA 18 White fj8akiva2pr
EVRC U18-Forbes fj8evrcv1ho
Asics TI Pirates fj8teami2ho
Pool 182
Team name Team code
BAVA 18-1 fj8bavba1pr
COA 18 Red fj8cross1ho
Southern Indiana Starz fj8starz1ho
EVRC U18/17-Reising fj8evrcv2ho
Circle City 18 Black fj8ccity2ho
Circle City 18 White fj8ccity3ho
Bengal 18's fj8benvb1ho
Performance Pt 18 Blue fj8ppvbc1ho
PIKE FIRE DYNAMITE fj8pikes1ho
Crossroads 18's fj8crsrd1gw
Indy Jrs 182 fj8injrs2ho
Monrovia - Pasteur fj8914921ho

 
Hoosier Region Volleyball Association Inc.  ~  52428 Winding Waters Lane  ~  Elkhart IN 46514
Phone: 574.262.9211  ~  Fax: 574.266.1892