2007 2006 2005

June May April
March February January

Junior tournament results - January 2005

Results from other months and years are available at top.

Date Tournament name and location Division Results

30 Jan 2005

Midwest Power League
G-16,17,18

Tournament director:
Kim Fellers

Pool 1 (Armstrong)
Team name Team code
1. Indy Jrs 16-2 fj6injrs2ho
2. 3 Rivers 16 Red fj6trvbc1ho
3. Kaepa Circle City 141 fj4ccity1ho
4. SEIVB 16-1 fj6seivb1ho
5. NEIVA 16's fj6neiva1ho
Pool 2 (Armstrong)
Team name Team code
1. Mack Attack Black fj6macka1ho
2. Kaepa Circle City 16 Parker fj6ccity3ho
3. Asics Munciana Purple Cobras fj6asmun3ho
4. Team Indiana Lady Gators fj6teami4ho
5. COA 16White fj6cross2ho
Pool 3 (Armstrong)
Team name Team code
1. 3 Rivers 16 Blue fj6trvbc2ho
2. Big Dig 16-2 fj6bgdig2ho
3. The Force 16-1 fj6force1ho
4. GIVP 16-2 fj6girls2ho
5. Indy Jrs 16-3 fj6injrs3ho
6. SEIVB 16-2 fj6seivb2ho
7. COA 16 Blue fj6cross3ho
8. Pike Fire Flames fj5pikes1ho
Pool 1 (Plainfield)
Team name Team code
1. Indy Jrs 16-4 fj6injrs4ho
1. Performance Point 16-2 fj6ppvbc2ho
3. Kaepa Circle City 16 White fj6ccity6ho
3. HAVOC 16 Black fj6havoc1ho
5. COA 16 Black fj6cross4ho
Pool 2 (Plainfield)
Team name Team code
1. SEIVB 15-1 fj5seivb1ho
2. Big Dig 16-4 fj6bgdig4ho
3. Kaepa Circle City 16 Wheeler fj6ccity5ho
4. Indy Jrs Team Extreme fj6injrs5ho
5. Hoosierland 16 White fj6hovbc3ho

29 Jan 2005

Hoosier Mini-Tour
Plainfield, IN
G-10,12,13,14,15

Tournament director:
Kim Fellers

All
Team name Team code
1. Team Indiana Belugas fj5teami3ho
2. Wave 15's fj5mwave1ho
3. Lakota Sports Academy 15-1 fj5lakot1ov
3. Lakota Sports Academy 15-2 fj5lakot2ov
5. Indy Jrs Brownsburg Rebels fj5injrs5ho
6. Team Indiana Cobras fj5teami5ho
7. Indy Juniors Eagle Blue fj5injrs7ho
7. Team Indiana Blaze fj5teami6ho
9. Ritter Raiders 15's fj5rrvbc1ho
10. HSE TNT Jrs 15's fj5tntjr1ho
11. Brownstown K'boom fj5brown1ho
11. Kaepa Big Dig 15-2 fj5bgdig2ho
13. Warren Warriors fj5warrn1ho
14. Lawrence North VBC 15 fj5north1ho
15. Indy Jrs Brownsburg Smash fj5injrs6ho
15. NEIVA 15's fj5neiva1ho
17. Noblesville VBC fj5nvcvb1ho

23 Jan 2005

Central Zone Shootout
Plainfield, IN
G-10,12,13,14,15

Tournament director:
Kim Fellers

Pool 151
Team name Team code
1. Munciana Banana Slugs fj5asmun1ho
3. NKYVC 15-1 Tsunami fj5nkyvc1ov
3. MAVA 15-1 fj5mavas1pr
4. Cincy Classics 15-1 fj5mccvc1ov
5. ASICS TEAM INDIANA 151 fj5teami1ho
Pool 152
Team name Team code
1. Asics KIVA 15 White fj5akiva2pr
2. Kaepa Circle City 151 fj5ccity1ho
3. Kaepa NKJV 15 Purple fj5nkjvb1pr
4. MAVA 15-2 fj5mavas2pr
5. A.C.E. National 15 O fj5acevb1ov
Pool 153
Team name Team code
1. Asics KIVA 14 Red fj4akiva1pr
2. Shank You Sparks fj5shank1ho
3. ASICS TEAM INDIANA 152 fj5teami2ho
4. Indy Juniors Sahsos fj5injrs1ho
5. 3RVC 15 Select fj5trvbc1ho
Pool 154
Team name Team code
1. Kaepa Big Dig Pierse fj5bgdig1ho
2. Indy Juniors 15-2 fj5injrs2ho
2. Kaepa Circle City 152 fj5ccity2ho
2. ASICS TEAM INDIANA 153 fj5teami3ho
5. The Force 15-1's fj5force1ho
Pool 155
Team name Team code
1. GIVP 15-1 fj5girls1ho
2. The Force 15-2's fj5force2ho
3. ASICS TEAM INDIANA 154 fj5teami4ho
4. Ritter Raiders VBC fj5rr1511ho
Pool 156
Team name Team code
1. Kaepa Circle City 153 fj5ccity3ho
2. HAVOC 15 White fj5havoc1ho
3. ASICS TEAM INDIANA 155 fj5teami5ho
4. Lawrence North VBC fj5northbho
22 Jan 2005

Hoosier Mini-Tour
Plainfield, IN
G-16,17,18

Tournament director:
Kim Fellers

All
Team name Team code
1. Kaepa Big Dig Ward fj7bgdig1ho
2. Lakota Sports Center fj6lakot1ov
3. Kaepa Circle City Wheeler fj6ccity5ho
4. Indy Juniors 16-4 fj6injrs4ho
5. Indy Juniors Team Extreme fj6injrs5ho

16 Jan 2005

Central Zone Shootout #1
Plainfield, IN
G-16,17,18

Tournament director:
Kim Fellers

Pool 161
Team name Team code
1. Asics KIVA 16 Red fj6akiva1pr
2. Kaepa Circle City 161 fj6ccity1ho
3. MAVA 16-1 fj6mavas1pr
4. Team St. Louis 16 Blue fj6tmstl1gw
5. Impact VBC 16 Purple fj6impac1so
Pool 162
Team name Team code
1. Cincy Classics 16-2 fj6mccvc2ov
1. Kaepa Circle City 162 fj6ccity2ho
3. Asics KIVA 16 White fj6akiva2pr
3. MAVA 16-2 fj6mavas2pr
5. Team St. Louis White fj6tmstl2gw
Pool 163
Team name Team code
1. Asics KIVA 15 Red fj5akiva1pr
2. Team Indiana Storm fj6teami3ho
2. EVRC U16- Gross fj6evrcv1ho
2. Big Dig 16-1 fj6bgdig1ho
5. Performance Point 16-1 fj6ppvbc1ho
Pool 164
Team name Team code
1. GIVP 16-1 fj6girls1ho
2. SEIVB16-1 fj6seivb1ho
3. Mack Attack Black fj6macka1ho
4. Kaepa Circle City 163 fj6ccity3ho
5. Big Dig 16-2 fj6bgdig2ho
6. EVRC U16- VanHall fj6evrcv2ho
7. The Force 16-1's fj6force1ho
8. HAVOC 16 Black fj6havoc1mi
Pool 165
Team name Team code
1. GIVP 16-2 fj6girls1ho
2. Mack Attack Green fj6mackb2ho
3. Kaepa Circle City 153 fj5ccity3ho
4. Circle City 16 Maude fj6ccity4ho
5. PIKE FIRE FLAMES fj5pikes1ho
6. Big Dig 16-5 fj6bgdig5ho
7. Big Dig 16-4 fj6bgdig4ho
8. SEIVB15-1 fj5seivb1ho

 
Hoosier Region Volleyball Association Inc.  ~  52428 Winding Waters Lane  ~  Elkhart IN 46514
Phone: 574.262.9211  ~  Fax: 574.266.1892