2007 2006 2005

June May April
March February January

Junior tournament results - February 2007

Page updated March 12, 2007.

Date Tournament name and location Division Results
Feb. 3, 2007

Nitro Challenge
Noblesville, IN

Tournament director: Susan Jenkins

F14
Team name Team code
1. Ft Wayne Green
FJ4FTWAY4HO
2. Ti Quatros FJ4TEAMI4HO
3. Nitro 14 Blue FJ4NITRO1HO
4. Columbus North FJ4CNVBC2HO
5. Indy Jrs Eagles FJ4IINJRS6HO
6. Pike Red Hots FJ4PIKES1HO
7. Ft Wayne Red FJ4FTWAY3HO
8. CC Golden Bears FJ4CCITY6HO
9. Saints FJ4LHSVB2HO
5. Indy Jrs Guerin FJ4INJRS5HO
F13
Team name Team code
1. Munciana FJ3ASMUN2HO
2. Nitro 13 Blue FJ3NITRO1HO
3. Ft Wayne 13-3 FJ3FTWAY3HO
4. Ft Wayne 13-4 FJ3FTWAY2HO
5. Carmel FJ3CARVC2HO
6. CC White FJ3CCITY3HO
7. Performance Point FJ3PPVBC1HO
8. FHS FJ3
9. Columbus North FJ3CVBC1HO
10. Saints FJ3LHSVB1HO
F12
Team name Team code
1. CC Black FJ2CCITY2HO
2. CC Purple FJ2CCITY1HO
3. Carmel FJ2CARVC1HO
3. CC White FJ2CCITY3HO
5. RAC Attack 10 FJ0RACAT1HO
5. RAC Attack 12 FJ2RACAT1HO
Feb. 3, 2007

Decatur 13s Challenge
Decatur, IN

Tournament director: Debbie Baker

F13
Team name Team code
1. Grandlake Roessner FJ3GRLVC2OV
2. Fort Wayne Blue FJ3FTWAY1HO
3. Decatur Force Royal FJ3DFORC1HO
3. Decatur Force Orange FJ3DFORC2HO
5. Grandlake Hardesty FJ3GRLVC1OV
6. Fort Wayne Black FJ3FTWAY2HO
7. Decatur Force Black FJ3DFORC3HO
7. NWOVC Steele FJ3NWOVB1OV
Feb. 3-4, 2007

Central Zone Invitational
Plainfield, IN

Tournament director: Lance Keating

F18 - Open
Team name Team code
1. 1st Alliance 18's fj8allia1gl
2. Sky High 18 Black fj8skyhi1gl
3. Circle City 18 Purple fj8ccity1ho
3. Team Z 18 Orange fj8teamz1ov
5. Asics KIVA 18 Red fj8akiva1pr
5. Renaissance Pgh 18-1N fj8renas1ov
7. Asics Munciana Samurai fj8asmun1ho
7. Team Indiana 18 Gators fj8teami1ho
9. Team St. Louis 181 fj8tmstl1gw
10. Asics Munciana Moondog fj8asmun2ho
11. Hoosierland 18 Red fj8hovbc1ho
12. Team Z 18 Navy fj8teamz2ov
13. Sky High 18 Red fj8skyhi2gl
14. Circle City 18 Black fj8ccity2ho
15. Decatur Force 18 White fj8dforc1ho
16. Cincy Classics 18 Red fj8mccvc1ov
17. Dayton Juniors 18 Blue fj8djvbc1ov
18. Asics KIVA 18 White fj8akiva2pr
19. Kaepa NKJV 18-1 fj8nkjvb1pr
20. CVC18 BLACK fj8cvbco1ov
21. Union 18-1 fj8union1pr
22. Indy Jrs 18-The Crush fj8injrs1ho
F18 - Club
Team name Team code
1. A5 18 Eric fj8afive3so
2. PoWer SC 18-1 Royal fj8wipwr1bg
3. Shank You Flash fj8shank1ho
3. Team Indiana 18Pythons fj8teami2ho
5. CVC18 BLUE fj8cvbco2ov
5. DUNES 18 TEAL fj8dunes2ho
7. Ft Wayne Kaepa 18 Blue fj8ftway1ho
7. Sky High 18 White fj8skyhi4gl
9. COA 18 Red fj8cross1ho
10. Hoosierland 18 Black fj8hovbc2ho
11. Mizuno Eastside Blaze fj8estcv2gl
12. MHVC - Flash fj8mhvbc1ho
13. Powerhouse 18 SMACK fj8pwrhs1gl
14. Circle City 18 White fj8ccity3ho
15. Mack Attack VBC fj8macka1ho
16. Mizuno Eastside Rage fj8estcv4gl
17. GIVP 18 fj8girls1ho
18. Mizuno Eastside Heat fj8estcv3gl
19. MHVC - Crush fj8mhvbc2ho
20. Mizuno Eastside Smash fj8estcv5gl
F17 - Open
Team name Team code
1. Team Z 17 Orange fj7teamz1ov
2. Circle City 17 Purple fj7ccity1ho
3. Asics KIVA 17 Red fj7akiva1pr
3. MAVA 17-Elite fj7mavas1pr
5. Asics KIVA 17 White fj7akiva2pr
5. Sky High LSC 171 fj7skyhi4gl
7. Celtic Force 17 Green fj7celtc1gl
7. Sky High 17 Black fj7skyhi1gl
9. Dayton Juniors 17 Blue fj7djvbc1ov
10. NKYVC 17-1 Tsunami fj7nkyvc1ov
11. PoWer SC 17-1 Royal fj7wipwr2bg
12. Union 17-1 fj7union1pr
13. Team Indiana 17 Rage fj7teami1ho
14. Ft Wayne Kaepa 17 Blue fj7ftway1ho
15. Team Z 17 Navy fj7teamz2ov
16. Asics Munciana Ninja T fj7asmun1ho
17. Renaissance Pgh 17-1N fj7renas1ov
18. Impact VBC 17 Silver fj7impac1so
19. MAVA 17-Blue fj7mavas2pr
20. Kaepa NKJV 17-1 fj7nkjvb1pr
F17 - Club
Team name Team code
1. Asics KIVA 17 Black fj7akiva3pr
2. Indy Jrs 17-Kimei fj7injrs1ho
3. Sky High 17 Red fj7skyhi3gl
4. Team Indiana 17Thunder fj7teami2ho
5. Asics Munciana Barracu fj7asmun2ho
5. Dayton Juniors 17 Gold fj7djvbc2ov
7. Circle City 17 White fj7ccity3ho
7. Midwest 17 Select 07 fj7mjvba1lk
9. Circle City 17 Black fj7ccity2ho
10. Ft Wayne Kaepa 17 Blac fj7ftway2ho
11. Celtic Force 17 Black fj7celtc2gl
11. Cincinnati Elite 17-1 fj7cince1ov
13. Sky High LSC 172 fj7skyhi5gl
14. Indy Jrs 17-Wasabi fj7injrs2ho
15. DUNES 17 TEAL fj7dunes2ho
16. Mizuno Eastsid Tsunami fj7estcv1gl
17. PoWer SC 17-2 Navy fj7wipwr4bg
18. GIVP 17 fj7girls1ho
19. Hoosierland 17 Red fj7hovbc1ho
20. Celtic Force 17 White fj7celtc3gl
21. Club Ace 17 Black fj7cluba1pr
Feb. 4, 2007

Decatur 16s Challenge
Decatur, IN

Tournament director: Debbie Baker

F16
Team name Team code
1. N3 Price Red FJ6N3VBC1HO
2. Fort Wayne 15 Blue FJ5FTWAY1HO
3. N3 Morey White FJ6N3VBC2HO
4. Fort Wayne Black FJ6FTWAY2HO
5. Decatur Force Orange FJ6DFORC2HO
6. Momentum White Tigers FJ6MOMEN1HO
6. Decatur Force Royal FJ6DFORC1HO
Feb. 4, 2007

Nitro Challenge
Noblesville, IN

Tournament director: Susan Jenkins

F18
Team name Team code
1. Ft Wayne 16-1 FJ6FTWAY1HO
2. Pike 18 Dynamite FJ8PIKES1HO
3. Nitro 18 Blue FJ8NNITRO1HO
3. N3 17 FJ7N3VBC2HO
5. Nitro 17 Blue FJ7NITRO1HO
6. Mack Attack FJ7MACKA1HO
7. Ft Wayne 17-3 FJ7FTWAY3HO
7. Aegis White FJ7AEGIS1HO
F16
Team name Team code
1. Ft Wayne 15-2 FJ5FTWAY3HO
2. Nitro 16 Blue FT6NITRO1HO
3. Mack Attack FJ6MACKA1HO
4. Indy Jrs 16-3 FJ6INJRS3HO
5. CC Morris FJ6CCITY7HO
F15
Team name Team code
1. Ft Wayne Red FJ5FTWAY3HO
2. Team Indiana FJ5TEAMI5HO
3. Munciana Ravens FJ5ASMUN3HO
4. Girls Inc Red FJ5GIRLS1HO
5. Nitro 15 Blue FJ5NITRO1HO
6. Ft Wayne Yellow FJ5WTWAY5HO
7. Saints FJ5LHSVB1HO
8. Girls Inc White FJ5GIRLS2HO
9. Nitro 15 Red FJ5NITRO2HO
10. Performance Pt White FJ5PPVBC3HO
Feb. 10, 2007

Indy Jrs. Mini-Tour
Zionsville, IN

Tournament director: Emily Hawthorne

F15
Team name Team code
1. Midwest Select FJ5MWJVB1LK
2. BMG Jammers FJ5BMGJA1HO
3. Pike Fire 15-1 FJ5PIKES1HO
4. Indy Juniors Chitas FJ5INJRS3HO
5. Indy Juniors Blitz FJ5INJRS4HO
5. Greenfield VBC FJ5GREEN2HO
F14
Team name Team code
1. Fort Wayne Kaepa Yellow FJ4FTWAY5HO
2. Carmel Apples FJ4CARVC1HO
3. Team Indiana Piranhas FJ4TEAMI5HO
4. Indy Juniors Guerraras FJ4INJRS2HO
5. Lawrence North FJ4NORTH1HO
6. Indy Juniors Flames FJ4INJRS3HO
7. Indy Juniors Sting FJ4INJRS4HO
8. Indy Juniors LC Bears FJ4INJRS7HO
9. Flashes VBC FJ4FLASH1HO
F13
Team name Team code
1. Team Indiana Dynos FJ3TEAMI2HO
2. Team Indiana HOT TI FJ3TEAMI3HO
3. Girls Inc. FJ3GIRLS1HO
4. Carmel Peppers FJ3CARVC2HO
5. Indy Juniors Indy Acers FJ3INJRS2HO
6. Lawrence North FJ3NORTH1HO
7. Carmel Aces FJ3CARVC1HO
8. Fort Wayne Kaepa Yellow FJ3FTWAY5HO
F12
Team name Team code
1. Fort Wayne Kaepa Blue FJ2FTWAY1HO
2. Team Indiana Thundercats FJ2TEAMI1HO
3. Carmel Lightning FJ2CARVC2HO
4. Indy Juniors Inferno FJ2INJRS1HO
5. Girls Inc. FJ2GIRLS1HO
6. Indy Juniors Pirates FJ2INJRS2HO
7. Carmel Spikers FJ2CARVC1HO
8. Lawrence North FJ2NORTH1HO
9. Indy Juniors LC Bears FJ2INJRS3HO
Feb. 10-11, 2007

Dunes Winter Classic
Michigan City, IN

Tournament director: Rick Ashmore

F18
Team name Team code
1. Network 17-1's FJ7NTWRK1HO
2. Dunes 18 West FJ8DUNES3HO
3. Plymouth 18-2's FJ8PLYVB2HO
4. Dunes 17 West FJ7DUNES4HO
4. Dunes 17 White FJ7DUNES3HO
F16
Team name Team code
1. Shank You Fierce FJ6SHANK1HO
2. Shank You Ice FJ6SHANK2HO
3. Network 16-1's FJ6NTWRK1HO
4. Dunes 16 Teal FJ6DUNES2HO
5. Dunes 16 White FJ6DUNES3HO
F15
Team name Team code
1. Dunes 15 Teal FJ5DUENS1HO
2. Shank You Fury FJ5SHANK1HO
3. Ultimate 15 Black FJ5ULTIM2HO
4. Ultimate 14 Black FJ4ULTIM2HO
5. Network 15-1's FJ5NTWRK1HO
Feb. 11, 2007

Decatur 14s Challenge
Decatur, IN

Tournament director: Debbie Baker

[Note: Due to weather, all teams were not combined into one tournament.]

F14
Team name Team code
1. Fort Wayne Blue FJ4FTWAY1HO
2. Fort Wayne Black FJ4FTWAY2HO
3. Decatur Force 14 Royal FJ4DFORC1HO
3. Warsaw Flamingos FJ4WARSA1HO
5. Rac Attack 14 FJ4RACAT1HO
6. Northwest Trentman FJ4NWOVB1OV
7. Grandlake Hardesty 14 FJ4GRLVC1OV
7. Stars and Spikes Red FJ4STARS2OV
9. Grandlake Bates FJ4GRLVC3OV
10. ME Lyons Blue FJ4MELNS2OV
11. N3 Carroll FJ4N3VBC6HO
11. N3 14 White FJ4N3VBC2HO
F14
Team name Team code
1. Decatur Force 13 Royal FJ3DFORC1HO
2. Rac Attack Maroon FJ3RACAT1HO
3. Decatur Force 14 Orange FJ4DFORC2HO
3. Lake City 14's FJ4LCVBC1HO
5. Rac Attack White FJ3RACAT2HO
6. Momentum 14's FJ4MOMEN1HO
7. N3 Simba FJ4N3VBC5HO
Feb. 17, 2007

Team Indiana Challenge #1
Indianapolis

Tournament director: Brian Murray

F18
Team name Team code
1. Union 17-1 fj7union1pr
2. Team Indiana Thunder fj7teami2ho
3. Circle City 18 White fj8ccity3ho
3. Momentum 18-1 fj8MOMEN1HO
5. Cincy Peppers 18-1 fj8cnpep1pr
5. Louisville Thunder fj8LOUTH1PR
5. MHVC Flash fj8MHVBC1HO
5. MHVC Crush fj8MHVBC2HO
F17
Team name Team code
1. OVA 17-1 fj7OWENS1PR
2. Cincy Peppers 17-1 fj7cnpep1pr
3. Decatur Force fj7DFORC1HO
4. Nitro Blue fj7NItro1HO
5. CC Liptak fj7ccity4ho
6. Union 16-2 fj6UNION2PR
F16
Team name Team code
1. N3 16 Blue fj6n3vbc3ho
2. Network fj6ntwrk1ho
3. Cincy Peppers 15-3 fj5cnpep3pr
3. Cincy Peppers 16-2 fj6cnpep2ho
5. Decatur Force fj6DFORC1HO
5. Team Indiana Rush fj5teami3ho
5. Cincy Peppers 15-1 fj5cnpep1pr
5. RAC Attack fj6RACAT1ho
9. Cincy Peppers 15-2 fj5cnpep2pr
9. Warren Gold fj6warre3h
9. MHVC 16-1 fj6mhvbc1ho
9. Nitro 16 Blue fj6NITRO1HO
Feb. 18, 2007

Nitro Mini-Tour
Noblesville, IN

Tournament director: Susan Jenkins

F15
Team name Team code
1. Performance Point FJ5PPVBC2
2. Warren Black FJ5WARRE1HO
3. Rac Attack FJ5RACAT1HO
4. Nitro 15 Red FJ5NITRO2HO
5. Nitro 15 Blue FJ5NITRO1HO
6. Columbus North 14 Black FJ4CNVBC1HO
7. Columbus Nort 15 Blue FJ5CNBVC1HO
8. Lady Raiders FJ5RAIDE2HO
9. Madison County FJ5MCVBC1HO
10. MHVC Attack FJ5MHVBC1HO
F14
Team name Team code
1. Nitro 14 Blue FJ4NITRO1HO
2. N3 FJ4N3VBC2HO
3. Indy Jrs Guerin FJ4INJRS5HO
4. Nitro White FJ4NITRO3HO
5. CC Settle FJ3CCITY4HO
6. Performance Point FJ4PPVBC2HO
7. Indy Jrs Flames FJ4INJRS3HO
8. Nitro 14 Red FJ4NITRO2HO
9. Decatur Orange FJ4DFORC2HO
10. Indy Xcel FJ4IXCEL1HO
F13
Team name Team code
1. CC Bears FJ3CCITY6HO
2. Performance Point FJ3PPVBC1HO
3. Columbus North FJ3CNVBC1HO
4. Nitro 13 Red FJ3NITRO2HO
5. Indy Xcel FJ2IXCEL1HO
F11
Team name Team code
1. NKYVC FJ1NKYVC3OV
2. Ft Wayne Rockets FJ1FTWAY1HO
3. Ft Wayne Torpedoes FJ1FTWAY2HO
4. Team Fierce FJ1TMFRC1GW
Feb. 24, 2007

Queen of Hearts
Salem, IN

Tournament director: Dan Mullins

F14
Team name Team code
1. E'ville River City U-14/Raben FJ4EVRCV2HO
2. Team Indiana 14 Quatros FJ4TEAMI4HO
3. E'ville River City U-13/D. Van Hall FJ3EVRCV1HO
3. Michigan Elite 14 National Red FJ4MEVBC1LK
5. Pantera 14 White FJ4PANTA1HO
5. Kaepa NKJV 14-2 FJ4NKJVB2PR
5. Louisville Thunder FJ4LOUTH1PR
5. E'ville River City U-14/Rolley FJ4EVRCV1HO
9. Audubon VBA FJ4AUDBN1PR
9. HAVOC Starz 14 FJ4HAVOC1HO
9. Kaepa NKJV 14-3 FJ4NKJVB3PR
9. Launch Pad Gemini FJ3LAPAD1PR
9. Columbus East 14-1 Flames FJ4EASTV1HO
9. Pantera 14 Royal FJ4PANTA2HO
9. E'ville River City U-13/Rust FJ3EVRCV2HO
9. Brownstown Volleyballers FJ3BTOWN1HO
Feb. 24-25, 2007

Central Zone Championships
Plainfield, IN

Tournament director: Scott McQueen

F16 - Open
Team name Team code
1. MAVA 16-Elite fj6mavas1pr
2. Milw Sting 16 Gold fj6mlwst1bg
3. Asics Munciana Wildkat fj6asmun1ho
3. Team Indiana 16 Titans fj6teami1ho
5. Asics KIVA 16 Red fj6akiva1pr
6. Team Z 16 Orange fj6teamz1ov
7. A5 16 Erica fj6afive1so
7. Team Z 16 Navy fj6teamz2ov
9. Circle City 16 Purple fj6ccity1ho
9. St. Louis CYC 16 Green fj6slcyc1gw
11. Dayton Juniors 16 Blue fj6djvbc1ov
12. Sky High 16 Black fj6skyhi1gl
13. Renaissance Pgh 16-1N fj6renas1ov
14. Uno 16-Elite fj6unovb1gl
15. Shank You Fierce fj6shank1ho
15. Team Indiana 16 Ninjas fj6teami2ho
17. Club Kace 16-1 fj6ckace1gl
17. Indy Jrs 16-Sahsos fj6injrs1ho
19. CincyClassics16Black fj6mccvc2ov
19. NKYVC 16-1 Tsunami fj6nkyvc1ov
21. Southwest Illinois 161 fj6swivb1gw
22. St. Louis CYC 16 Blue fj6slcyc2gw
23. Ft Wayne Kaepa 16 Blue fj6ftway1ho
23. Milw Sting 16 Black fj6mlwst2bg
25. MAVA 16-Blue fj6mavas2pr
25. Sky HIgh 16 Red fj6skyhi2gl
27. A5 16 Nicole fj6afive2so
27. Union 16-1 fj6union1pr
29. Circle City 16 Black fj6ccity2ho
30. Impact VBC 16 Green fj6impac2so
31. Cincinnati Elite 16-1 fj6cince1ov
31. Cincy VBC 16 RED fj6cincy1ov
F16 - Club
Team name Team code
1. N3 16 Red fj6n3vbc1ho
2. N3 16 White fj6n3vbc2ho
3. Kaepa BL 16 Hawks fj6bdljv1ov
3. Shank You Ice fj6shank2ho
5. CincyClassics16White fj6mccvc3ov
5. Circle City 16 White fj6ccity3ho
5. N3 15 Red fj5n3vbc1ho
5. Sky High 16 PS fj6skyhi4gl
9. COA 16 Red fj6cross1ho
9. DUNES 16 TEAL fj6dunes2ho
9. Ft Wayne Kaepa 16 Blac fj6ftway2ho
9. Kaepa BL 16 Red fj6dbljv2ov
13. Asics Munciana Gators fj6asmun2ho
13. Dayton Juniors 16 Gold fj6djvbc2ov
13. Mizuno Eastside Twistr fj6estcv2gl
13. Sky HIgh 16 Blue fj6skyhi3gl
17. Sky High LSC 161 fj6skyhi5gl
18. Mizuno Eastside Shockr fj5estcv1gl
19. Altitude 16 Black fj6altit1gl
19. Tm Momentum 16's Navy fj6tmmom1gw
21. Circle City 16 Boucher fj6ccity5ho
21. Indy Jrs 16-En Fuego fj6injrs2ho
23. Circle City 16 Smith fj6ccity6ho
23. IVA 16-2 fj6iniva2ho
25. Performance Point Blue fj6ppvbc1ho
26. Team Indiana 16 Storm fj6teami3ho
27. HAVOC 16-1 fj6havoc1ho
27. Uno 16-Blue fj6unovb2gl
29. Givp 16 White fj6girls2ho
29. IVA 16-3 fj6iniva3ho
31. Circle City 16 Hewitt fj6ccity4ho
32. MHVC - Platinum fj6mhvbc2ho
33. Wisconsin Ice 16 Elite fj6wsice2bg
34. HAVOC 16-2 fj6havoc2ho
35. MHVC - Dynamite fj6mhvbc1ho
36. Altitude 15 Black fj5altit1gl
F14 - Open
Team name Team code
1. Asics KIVA 14 Red fj4akiva1pr
2. Team Z 14 Orange fj4teamz1ov
3. MAVA 14-Elite fj4mavas1pr
3. TI 14 Evil Pop Tarts fj4teami1ho
5. NKYVC 14-1 Tsunami fj4nkyvc1ov
5. TX Tornados 14 Mizuno fj4txtor1ls
7. Asics Munc Chipmunks fj4asmun1ho
7. Milw Sting 14 Gold fj4mlwst1bg
9. Sky HIgh 14 Black fj4skyhi1gl
10. Southwest Illinois 141 fj4swivb1gw
11. Circle City 14 Purple fj4ccity1ho
12. Team Z 14 Navy fj4teamz2ov
13. Team Atlantis 14 Black fj4tavbc1ov
14. Dayton Juniors 14 Blue fj4djvbc1ov
15. Asics KIVA 14 White fj4akiva2pr
16. DUNES 14 BLACK fj4dunes1ho
17. Cincinnati Elite 14-1 fj4cince1ov
18. COA 14 Red fj4cross1ho
F14 - Club
Team name Team code
1. Union 14-1 fj4union1pr
2. Ft Wayne Kaepa 14 Blue fj4ftway1ho
3. MAVA 14-Blue fj4mavas2pr
3. TeamIndiana14Tormentas fj4teami2ho
5. Asics KIVA 14 Black fj4akiva3pr
5. FDLVBC CI 141 fj4fd
7. Sky High 14 Red fj4skyhi2gl
7. Team Atlantis 14 Green fj4tavbc2ov
9. N3 14 Red fj4n3vbc1ho
10. Circle City 14 Black fj4ccity2ho
11. Wisconsin Ice 14 Nike fj4wsice1bg
12. Circle City 14 White fj4ccity3ho
13. Altitude 14 Black fj4altit1gl
14. Indy Jrs 14-Hurricanes fj4injrs1ho
15. Performance Point Blue fj4ppvbc1ho
16. Ft Wayne Kaepa 14 Blac fj4ftway2ho
17. Hoosierland 14 Red fj4hovbc1ho
17. Team Indiana 14 Fury fj4teami3ho
19. Sky High LSC 141 fj4skyhi5gl
20. Hoosierland 14 Black fj4hovbc2ho
21. COA 14 White fj4cross2ho
21. Wisconsin Ice 14 Elite fj4wsice2bg
F13
Team name Team code
1. Team Z 13 Orange fj3teamz1ov
2. MAVA 13-Elite fj3mavas1pr
3. Asics KIVA 13 Red fj3akiva1pr
3. Asics Munciana Meerkat fj3asmun1ho
5. DUNES 13 BLACK fj3dunes1ho
5. Sky High 13 Black fj3skyhi1gl
7. MAVA 13-Blue fj3mavas2pr
7. Team Indiana 13 Ohana fj3teami1ho
9. Asics KIVA 13 White fj3akiva2pr
10. Milw Sting 13 Gold fj3mlwst1bg
11. Cincinnati Elite 13-1 fj3cince1ov
11. Dayton Juniors 13 Blue fj3djvbc1ov
13. Ft Wayne Kaepa 13 Blue fj3ftway1ho
13. Renaissance Clev 13N1 fj3rencl1ov
15. Circle City 13 Purple fj3ccity1ho
15. Sky High 13 Red fj3skyhi2gl
17. Wisconsin Ice 13 Nike fj3wsice1bg
18. Impact VBC 13 Pink fj3impac1so
19. COA 13 Red Hale Storm fj3cross1ho
20. RAC ATTACK 13 Maroon fj3racat1ho
21. Indy Jrs 13-Booyahs fj3injrsiho
22. Circle City 13 Black fj3ccity2ho
23. Team Indiana 13 Dynos fj3teami2ho
24. IVA 13-1 fj3iniva1ho
25. Renaissance Clev 13N2 fj3rencl2ov
Feb. 25, 2007

Dunes Mini-Tournaments #3 & 4
Michigan City, IN

Tournament director: Rick Ashmore

[Note: Due to weather, multiple levels of play were combined. Also, the F10-14 divisions originally scheduled for Feb. 24 were canceled.]

F18, F17, F16, F15 - Gold bracket
Team name Team code
1. Dunes 17 Black FJ7Dunes1HO
2. Shank You Sisters FJ8SHANK2HO
3. Dunes 18 Black FJ8Dunes1HO
4. Dunes 16 Black FJ6Dunes1HO
5. Dunes 18 Teal FJ8Dunes2HO
5. Dunes 18 West FJ8DUNES3HO
5. Mack Attack 18-1's FJ8MACK1HO
5. Ft Wayne 18-2's FJ8FTWAY2HO
F18, F17, F16, F15 - Silver bracket
Team name Team code
1. Carpe Diem 17's FJCDVBC1LK
2. Dunes 15 White FJ5Dunes3HO
3. Mack Attack 16's FJ6MACKA1HO
4. Mack Attack 17's FJ7MACKA1HO
5. Dunes 14 Teal FJ4Dunes2HO
6. Mack Attack 15's FJ5MACKA1HO

 
Hoosier Region Volleyball Association Inc.  ~  52428 Winding Waters Lane  ~  Elkhart IN 46514
Phone: 574.262.9211  ~  Fax: 574.266.1892