2007 2006 2005

June May April
March February January

Junior tournament results - February 2006

Results from other months and years are available at left.

Date Tournament name and location Division Results
Feb. 26, 2006

Central Zone Championships
Plainfield, IN

G-13,14,16

Tournament Director:
Kim Fellers

16O
Team name Team code
1. Asics Munci Longhorns fj6asmun1ho
2. St. Louis CYC 16 BKS fj6slcyc1gw
3. Southwest Illinois 161 fj6swivb1gw
3. Team Z 16 Navy fj6teamz2ov
5. Dunes 16 Black fj6dunes1ho
5. Team Z 16 Orange fj6teamz1ov
5. Asics KIVA 16 Red fj6akiva1pr
5. Austin 16 Mizuno fj6ajvba1ls
9. Asics KIVA 16 White fj6akiva2pr
9. Circle City 16 Purple fj6ccity1ho
11. NKYVC 16-1 Tsunami fj6nkyvc1ov
12. Asics TI 16 SWAT fj6teami1ho
13. Dayton Jrs 16-Blue fj6djvbc1ov
13. Sky High 16 Black fj6skyhi1gl
15. Asics TI 16 CHAOS fj6teami2ho
15. Cincy Classics 16-1 fj6mccvc1ov
15. HJV 16 National fj6houjr1ls
15. Renaissance Nat'l 16-1 fj6renas1ov
19. Kaepa NKJV 16-1 fj6nkjvb1pr
19. Sky High 16 Red fj6skyhi2gl
19. St. Louis CYC 16 CZS fj6slcyc2gw
22. Sky High 16 Spitfire fj6skyhi5gl
23. Synergy 16's fj6synrg1ke
24. Milw Sting 16 Black fj6mlwst2bg
24. Milw Sting 16 Gold fj6mlwst1bg
26. A.C.E. 16 Black fj6acevb1ov
26. Circle City 16 Black fj6ccity2ho
28. MWJVA 16 Select fj6mwjva1lk
29. Twin City 16 Joe fj6twinc1ge
30. Hoosierland 16 Red fj6hovbc1ho
30. Waterloo Tigers Black fj6tiger1ca
16C
Team name Team code
1. Sky High 16 Blue fj6skyhi3gl
2. Ft wayne Kaepa 16 Blue fj6ftway1ho
3. Dunes 16 Teal fj6dunes2ho
3. Nike Ice 16 fj6wsice1bg
5. Dunes 16 White fj6dunes3ho
5. HJV 16 National Blue fj6houjr2ls
5. Indy Jrs 16-2 En Fuego fj6injrs2ho
5. Sky High 16 Gold fj6skyhi7gl
9. Asics TI Outrage fj6teami3ho
9. Indy Jrs 16 Booyahs fj6injrs1ho
9. Shank You Super Nova fj6shank1ho
9. Union 16 Purple fj6union1pr
13. COA 16 Red fj6cross1ho
13. Southwest Illinois 162 fj6swivb2gw
15. Kaepa NKJV 16-2 fj6nkjvb2pr
15. Southern Indiana Starz fj6starz1ho
17. Circle City 16 White fj6ccity3ho
17. Ft Wayne Kaepa 16 Blac fj6ftway2ho
17. Sky High 16 Ligers fj6skyhi6gl
17. Sky High 16 PS fj6skyhi4gl
21. Nitro 16 Blue fj6nitro1ho
21. Wisc. Power 16 Nike fj6wipwr8
23. Wisc. Power 16 White fj6wipwr2bg
24. Asics TI 16 Fury fj6teami4ho
25. 16 ACES
fj6bgdig2ho
25. Circle City 16 Shoe fj6ccity4ho
27. 16 LAKOTA fj6lakot1ov
27. Eastside Nike Blaze fj6esvbc2gl
29. Performance Pt 16 Blue fj6ppvbc1ho
30. PIKE FIRE INFERNO fj6pikes1ho
31. HAVOC 16 Black fj6havoc1ho
31. Indy Select 16's fj6isvbc1ho
14O
Team name Team code
1. Asics Munci Chipmunks fj4asmun1ho
2. Milw Sting 14 Gold fj4mlwst1bg
3. Asics KIVA 14 Red fj4akiva1pr
3. Celtic Force 14 Green fj4celtc1gl
5. Asics KIVA 14 White fj4akiva2pr
5. Asics TI 14 Habenero fj4teami1ho
5. Dunes 14 Black fj4dunes1ho
5. NKYVC 14-1 Tsunami fj4nkyvc1ov
9. Sky High 14 Black fj4skyhi1gl
10. Team St. Louis 14 Blue fj4tmstl1gw
11. Circle City 14 Purple fj4ccity1ho
11. Team Z 14 Orange fj4teamz1ov
13. Borderline 14 Attack fj4bdljv5ov
13. St. Louis CYC 14 K&J fj4slcyc2gw
15. Southwest Illinois 141 fj4swivb1gw
16. EVRC U14-Hetman fj4evrcv1ho
17. Impact VBC - 14 Gold fj4impac1so
17. Team St. Louis 14White fj4tmstl2gw
19. Sky High 14 Ferrets fj4skyhi6gl
20. Kaepa NKJV 14-1 fj4nkjvb1pr
21. Hoosierland 14 Red
fj4hovbc1ho
14C
Team name Team code
1. Milw Sting 14 Black fj4mlwst2bg
2. Ft Wayne Kaepa 14 BLue fj4ftway1ho
3. Asics Munciana Cubbies fj4asmun2ho
3. Indy Jrs 14 Shujaa fj4injrs1ho
5. Shank You Fury fj4shank1ho
5. Sky High 14 Red fj4skyhi2gl
5. Team Z 14 Navy fj4teamz2ov
5. Union 14 Purple fj4union1pr
9. Asics TI 14 Blast fj4teami2ho
9. Nike Ice 14 fj4wsice1bg
11. Asics KIVA 14 Black fj4akiva3pr
12. Dayton Jrs 14-Blue fj4djvbc1ov
13. Firebelly 14 Navy fj4fireb1gl
13. N3 14 Moss fj4n3vbc1ho
15. Chicago Jrs 14 Jade fj4chgjr1gl
15. Southern Indiana Starz fj4starz1ho
15. Southwest Illinois 142 fj4swivb2gw
15. Wisc. Power 14 White fj4wipwr4bg
19. COA 14 Red fj4cross1ho
20. Cat Scratch fj4yrkvc1ho
21. Asics TI 14 Cobras fj4teami3ho
22. Circle City 14 Black fj4ccity2ho
23. Indy Jrs 14-Blaze fj4injrs2ho
24. Circle City 14 White fj4ccity3ho
25. Network Mark 14s fj4ntwrk1ho
26. Kaepa Big Dig 14-1 fj4bgdig1ho
13
Team name Team code
1. Asics KIVA 13 Red fj3akiva1pr
2. Team Z 13 Orange fj3teamz1ov
3. Asics TI 13 Ohana fj3teami1ho
3. MAVA 13-Elite fj3mavas1pr
5. Dunes 13 Black fj3dunes1ho
5. Milw Sting 13 Gold fj3mlwst1bg
7. Asics KIVA 13 White fj3akiva2pr
9. 13 LAKOTA fj3lakot1ov
9. Asics Munci Meerkats fj3asmun1ho
9. Chicago Jrs 13 Jade fj3chgjr1gl
12. Circle City 13 Purple fj3ccity1ho
12. COA 13 Red fj3cross1ho
12. Dayton Jrs 13-Blue fj3djvbc1ov
12. MO Express Jrs 13-JB fj3moxps1gw
15. Asics TI 13 IcE fj3teami2ho
Feb 25, 2006

Queen of Hearts
Salem, IN

G-14

Tournament Director: Dan Mullins

14's
Team name Team code
1. Bulldog Elite FJ4FALLS1PR
2. Evansville River City 14 K. VanHall FJ4EVRCV2HO
3. Evansville River City 14 D. VanHall FJ3EVRCV1HO
3. HAVOC-White FJ4HAVOC1HO
5. Club Ace 14's FJ4CLUBA1PR
5. Pantera 14 Black FJ4PANTA1HO
5. BMG Jammers FJ4BTOWN1HO
5. COA 14 White FJ4CROSS2HO
9. Louisville Thunder-Wood FJ4LOUTH1PR
9. GIVP 14's FJ4GIRLS1HO
9. Columbus East 14-1 Tangerines FJ4EASTC1HO
9. Pantera 14 White FJ4PANTA2HO
9. Hoosierland 14 Black FJ41HVBC2HO
9. Evansville River City 13 Ward FJ3EVRCV2HO
9. Union 14 Lime FJ4UNION3PR
9. Louisville Thunder-Jess FJ4LOUTH2PR
Feb 19, 2006

Nitro Mini-Tour
Noblesville, IN

G-12,13,14,15

Tournament Director: Susan Jenkins

15's
Team name Team code
1. Kaepa Big Dig FJ5BGDIG1HO
2. Nitro Blue FJ5NITRO1HO
3. GIVP FJ5GIRLS1HO
4. Flashes FJ5FLASH1HO
5. Pink Vipers FJ5GREEN1HO
6. Wabash Heat FJ5WVVBC1HO
7. Nitro Red FJ5NITRO2HO
8. TI Hawks FJ5TEAMI5HO
9. Indy Jr. Chichirenes FJ5INJRS2HO
10. Saints FJ5LHSVB1HO
11. Xcel FJ5XCEL1HO
12. Pike Fire FJ5PIKES2HO
13. Kaepa Big Dig Socks FJ5BGDIG3HO
14. Simba 1 FJ5TRVBC1HO
15. Golden Bears FJ5CCITY5HO
14's
Team name Team code
1. TI Bobcats FJ4TEAMI4HO
2. GIVP FJ4GIRLS1HO
3. Perf Point Blue FJ4PPVBC1HO
4. Perf Point Neon FJ4PPVBC2HO
5. Nitro Blue FJ4NITRO1HO
6. Nitro White FJ4NITRO2HO
7. Anderson Sparks
FJ4ANDSP1HO
13's
Team name Team code
1. Performance Point Blue FJ3PPVBC1HO
2. Carmel 13-2 FJ2CARVC2HO
3. TI Fusion FJ3TEAMI3HO
4. TI Falcons FJ3TEAMI4HO
5. Nitro Blue FJ3NITRO1HO
6. Nitro Red FJ3NITRO2HO
7. Pike Fire FJ3PIKES1HO
8. Saints FJ3LHSVB1HO
12's
Team name Team code
1. Carmel 12-2 FJ2CARVC2HO
2. Carmel 12-1 FJ2CARVC1HO
3. Kaepa Big Dig FJ2VGDIG1HO
4. Pink Panthers FJ2GREEN2HO
5. Carmel 12-3 FJ2CARVC3HO
Feb 18, 2006 Hoosier Mini-Tour #2
Plainfield, IN

G-12,13,14,15

Tournament Director:
Kim Fellers

15's
Team name Team code
1. Kaepa Big Dig 15-1 fj5bgdig1ho
2. N3 Achenbach fj5n3vbc3ho
3. Brownsburg Ninjas fj5ccity4ho
4. Pike Fire Flames fj5pikes1ho
5. Lawrence North fj5north1ho
6. Warren Gold fj5warrn2ho
7. Indy Jrs 15 Eagles fj5injrs6ho
8. Giants VBC 15's fj5giant1ho
9. N3 So HoLy fj5n3vbc4ho
10. Indy Jrs 15 Bears fj5injrs5ho
14's (ISP)
Team name Team code
1. Indy Jrs 14-3 fj4injrs3ho
2. Brownsburg Smash fj4ccity4ho
3. Asics TI Bananas fj4teami5ho
3. N3 JR fj4n3vbc2ho
5. Circle City White fj4ccity3ho
5. Indy Jrs 14 Panthers fj4injrs8ho
14's (Capitol)
Team name Team code
1. Flashes fj4flash1ho
2. Warren Black fj4warrn3ho
3. Saints 14 fj4lhsvb2ho
3. Brownsburg Hot Tamales fj4ccity5ho
5. Asics TI Monkeys fj4injrs6ho
6. Indy Jrs 14 Eagles fj4injrs6ho
7. Indy Jrs 14 Bears fj4injrs5ho
7. Giants VBC 14W fj4giant2ho
13's
Team name Team code
1. Munciana Cougars fj3asmun3ho
2. Pantera 13-1 Black fj3panta1ho
3. Pantera 13-2 Royal fj3panta2ho
4. Circle City 13 Black fj3ccity2ho
5. Lawrence North fj3north1ho
6. Brownstown fj3btown3ho
7. N3 Heddens/King fj3n3vbc1ho
8. Indy Jrs 13 Eagles fj3injrs2ho
9. Indy Jrs 13 Panthers
fj3injrs3ho
12's
Team name Team code
1. ircle City 12 Purple fj2ccity1ho
2. Pantera 12-1 Black fj2panta1ho
3. COA 12 Red fj2cross1ho
3. Pantera 12-2 Royal fj2panta2ho
5. Lawrence North fj2north1ho
6. N3 Sherbun fj2n3vbc1ho
7. Circle City 12 Black fj2ccity2ho
7. Giants VBC 12's fj2giant1ho
Feb 12, 2006

Warren Central Showdown #2

 

COURT #1 MAIN GYM: 17,S AND 18,S
Team name Team code
1. KAEPA BIG DIG 18'S (WARD) FJ8BGHIG1HO
2. NITRO VBC 18'S BLUE FJ8NITRO1HO
3. TVC (STROUP) FJ8TIPVC1HO
4. GIVP (REBBER) 17'S FJ7GIRLS1HO
4. PERFORMANCE POINT BLUE FJ8PPVBC1HO
COURT #2 MAIN GYM 17,S AND 18,S
Team name Team code
1. MIZUNO CIRCLE 18'S WHITE FJ8CCITY3H0
2. GIVP 18'S FJ8GIRLSIHO
3. BENGAL'S 18'S FJ8BENVB1HO
4. MIDHOOSIER VBC (GOLD DIGGERS) FJ7MHVBC1HO
5. TVC MALSON FJ8TIPVC2H0
COURT # 2-A FIELDHOUSE 15,S AND 16,S
Team name Team code
1. WAVEVBC (WALLEN 16'S) FJ6MWAVE1HO
2. MIZUNO CIRCLE CITY 15 BLACK FJ5CCITY2HO
3. MIDHOOSIER VBC (BLACK CATS) FJ6MHVBC2HO
4. KAEPA BIG DIG ( 16 SMASH) FJ6BGDIG1HO
5. FT. WAYNE KAEPA 16'S SAPPHIRES FJ6FTWAY8HO
COURT # 2-B FIELDHOUSE 15,S AND 16,S
Team name Team code
1. NITRO 16'S BLUE FJ6NITRO1HO
2. EAST COLUMBUS VBC (15-1) FJ5EASTC1HO
3. N3 (16-COHEN) FJ6N3VBC3HO
4. WARREN GOLD FJ5WARREN1HO
5. BENGALS (16-2) FJ6BENVB2HO
COURT #3-A FIELDHOUSE 15,S AND 16,S
Team name Team code
1. KAEPA BIG DIG (16 ACES) FJ6BGDIG2HO
2. N3 (MOREY/16) FJ6N3VBC2HO
3. GIVP - 16 FJ6GIRLS1HO
4. WWVC (HEAT/BADGER ) FJ5W V VBC1HO
5. WARREN BLACK FJ5WARREN1HO
COURT #3-B FIELDHOUSE 15,S AND 16,S
Team name Team code
1. SEIVB (16-1) FJ6SEIVB1HO
2. WAVE VBC FJ5MWAVE1HO
3. BENGAL (16-1) FJ6BENVB1HO
4. MIDHOOSIER VBC FJ6MHVBC3HO
5. FORT WAYNE VBC FJ6FTWAY7HO
Feb 11, 2006

Hoosier Mini-Tour #2
Plainfield, IN

G-16, 17, 18

Tournament Director:
Kim Fellers

18/17
Team name Team code
1. NKJV fj7nkjvb1pr
2. Asics TI Outrage fj6teami3ho
3. Aegis 18 Red fj8aegis1ho
4. Kaepa Big Dig RuffRiders fj8bgdig2ho
5. Kaepa Big Dig 17-2 fj7bgdig2ho
6. Nitro 17 Blue fj7nitro1ho
16
Team name Team code
1. N3 Shipman fj5n3vbc2ho
2. Circle City Shoe fj6ccity4ho
3. Asics TI Fury fj6teami4ho
3. Munciana Bulldogs
fj6asmun3ho
5. Asics TI Storm fj6teami5ho
6. Circle City Smith fj6ccity6ho
7. Nitro 16 Red fj6nitro1ho
7. Ft Wayne 16 Topaz fj6ftway4ho
Feb 4-5, 2006

Central Zone Invitational
Plainfield, IN

G-17,18

Tournament Director: Kim Fellers

18O
Team name Team code
1. Shank You Fire fj7shank1ho
2. Dayton Jrs 17-Gold fj7djvbc2ov
3. A5 Mizuno 17 Bill fj7afive3so
3. Mack Attack fj7macka1ho
5. Sky High 17 Pumas fj7skyhi5gl
5. Union 17 Purple fj7union1pr
7. Asics TI 17 Vipers fj7teami3ho
8. Asics TI 17 Fire fj7teami2ho
9. Circle City 17 White fj7ccity3ho
9. PoWer SC 17 Royal fj7wipwr1bg
11. Ft Wayne Kaepa 17 Blue fj7ftway1ho
12. Ft Wayne Kaepa 17 Blac fj7ftway2ho
13. Hoosierland 17 Black fj7hovbc2ho
13. Union 17 White fj7union2pr
18C
Team name Team code
1. Celtic Force 17 Green fj7celtc1gl
2. Team Z 17 Orange fj7teamz1ov
3. Asics KIVA 17 Red fj7akiva1pr
3. Team St Louis 171 fj7tmstl1gw
5. Circle City 17 Purple fj7ccity1ho
5. Sky High 17 Jaguar fj7skyhi4gl
7. Renaissance Nat'l 17-1 fj7renas1ov
7. Sky High 17 Black fj7skyhi1gl
9. Team Z 17 Navy fj7teamz2ov
10. Asics TI 17 Tigers fj7teami1ho
11. Sky High 17 Red fj7skyhi2gl
12. Impact VBC - 17 Silver fj7impac1so
13. Network 17 Jeremy fj7ntwrk1ho
14. Sky High 17 White fj7skyhi3gl
15. NKYVC 17-1 Tsunami fj7nkyvc1ov
16. Circle City 17 Black fj7ccity2ho
17. A5 Mizuno 17 Kendall fj7afive2so
18. Dunes 17 Teal fj7dunes2ho
19. Dayton Jrs 17-Blue fj7djvbc1ov
20. Indy Jrs 17 Zebras fj7injrs1ho
21. Asics KIVA 17 White fj7akiva2pr
22. Hoosierland 17 Red fj7hovbc1ho
17O
Team name Team code
1. Ft Wayne Kaepa 18 Blue fj8ftway1ho
2. Union 18 Purple fj8union1pr
3. Dayton Jrs 18-Blue fj8djvbc1ov
4. Network 18s Misfits fj8ntwrk1ho
5. Ft wayne Kaepa 18 Blac fj8ftway2ho
6. CVC18 BLUE fj8cvbco2ov
7. Circle City 18 Black fj8ccity2ho
8. MWJVA 18 Nationals fj8mwjva1lk
9. Union 18 White fj8union2pr
10. Asics Munci Springers fj8asmun3ho
11. Kaepa NKJV 18-1 fj8nkjvb1pr
12. Indy Jrs 182 fj8injrs2ho
13. PIKE FIRE DYNAMITE fj8pikes1ho
17C
Team name Team code
1. Sky High 18 Black fj8skyhi1gl
2. Renaissance Nat'l 18-1 fj8renas1ov
3. Asics Munciana Samurai fj8asmun1ho
3. Team Z 18 Orange fj8teamz1ov
5. Asics KIVA 18 Red fj8akiva1pr
5. NKYVC 18-1 Tsunami fj8nkyvc1ov
7. Asics TI Terminators fj8teami1ho
7. Circle City 18 Purple fj8ccity1ho
9. CVC18 BLACK fj8cvbco1ov
10. 18 National fj8houjr1ls
11. Asics KIVA 18 White fj8akiva2pr
12. A5 Mizuno 18 Bob fj8afive1so
13. Impact VBC - 18 Blue fj8impac1so
14. Hoosierland 18 Red fj8hovbc1ho
15. Asics TI Pirates fj8teami2ho
16. Team Z 18 White fj8teamz2ov
17. Dunes 18 Teal fj8dunes2ho
18. Sky High 18 Cobra fj8skyhi3gl
19. A.C.E. 18 Black fj8acevb1ov
20. Indy Jrs 18 Samurai fj8injrs1ho
21. Sky High 18 Red fj8skyhi2gl
22. Twin City 18 Ted fj8twinc1ge
Feb 5, 2006 Nitro Open
Noblesville, IN

G-12,13,14

Tournament Director: Susan Jenkins

14's Gold
Team name Team code
1. Network 14-1 FJ4NTWRK1HO
2. Munciana Hurricanes FJ4ASMUN3HO
3. Kaepa Big Dig 14-1 FJ4BGDIG1HO
4. Ft Wayne Diamonds FJ4FTWAY5HO
14's Silver
Team name Team code
5. Nitro Blue FJ4NITRO1HO
6. Perf Point Blue FJ4PPVBC1HO
7. Indy Jr 14-3 FJ4INJRS3HO
8. Carmel 14-1 FJ4CARVC1HO
14's Bronze
Team name Team code
9. Ft Wayne Emeralds FJ4FTWAY6HO
10. Perf Point Neon FJ4PPVBC2HO
11. Madison Co FJ4MCVBC14HO
13's
Team name Team code
1. Ft Wayne Blue FJ3FTWAY1HO
2. Ft Wayne Black FJ3FTWAY2HO
3. Perf Poinit Blue FJ3PPVBC1HO
4. Nitro Blue FJ3NITRO1HO
5. Lawrence North FJ3NORTH1HO
6. Carmel 13-1 FJ3CARVC1HO
7. Nitro Red FJ3NOITRO2HO
8. Bengal Stars FJ3BENVB1HO
9. Pike Fire Chili Peppers FJ3PIKES1HO
12's
Team name Team code
1. CC 12 Purple FJ2CCITY1HO
2. Kaepa Big Dig FJ2BGDIG1HO
3. Lawrence North FJ2NORTH1HO
4. CC 12 Black FJ2CCITY2HO
Feb 4, 2006

Dunes Mini-Tour
Michigan City, IN

G-13,14

Tournament Director: Rick Ashmore

13-14
Team name Team code
1. Dunes 13 Black FJ3Dunes1HO
2. Dunes 14 Teal FJ4Dunes4HO
3. Dunes 13 Teal FJ3Dunes2HO
4. Dunes 14 Edinger FJ4Dunes5HO
4. Dunes 13 Layman FJ3Dunes5HO
Feb 4, 2006 Nitro Open
Noblesville, IN

G-15,16,18

Tournament Director: Susan Jenkins

18's
Team name Team code
1. Kaepa Big Dig Inferno FJ7BGDIG1HO
2. Pink Ladies FJ8MONVB1HO
3. Nitro 18 Blue FJ8NITRO1HO
4. COA FJCROSS2HO
5. Kaepa Big Dig Ruff Riders FJ8BGDIG2HO
6. Nitro 16 Blue FJ6NITRO1HO
7. Nitro 17 Blue FJ7NITRO1HO
8. TVC FJ8TIPVC1HO
16's
Team name Team code
1. Network 15-1 FJ5NTWRK1HO
2. Havoc FJ6HAVOC1HO
3. COA FJ6CROSS2HO
4. Ft Wayne Red FJ6FTWAY3HO
5. Ft Wayne Green FJ6FTWAY4HO
6. Nitro Red FJ6NITRO2HO
7. CC Maude FJ6CCITY5HO
8. Munciana Bulldogs FJ6ASMUN3HO
15's
Team name Team code
1. Ft Wayne Blue FJ5FTWAY1HO
2. Ft Wayne Black FJ5FTWAY2HO
3. Kaepa Big Dig
FJ5BGDIG1HO
4. Nitro Blue FJ5NITRO1HO
5. Nitro Red FJ5NITRO2HO

 
Hoosier Region Volleyball Association Inc.  ~  52428 Winding Waters Lane  ~  Elkhart IN 46514
Phone: 574.262.9211  ~  Fax: 574.266.1892