2007 2006 2005

June May April
March February January

Junior tournament results - February 2005

Results from other months and years are available at top.

Date Tournament name and location Division Results
27 Feb 2005

Midwest Power League

Tournament director:
Kim Fellers

18 Pool 1
Team name Team code
1. Asics Munciana Bobcats fj8asmun3ho
1. Hoosierland 18 Red fj8hovbc1ho
3. Ft Wayne Kaepa 17 Blue fj7ftway1ho
4. Royal Pride 18 Blue Devils fj8rylpd1ho
4. SEIVB 18-1 fj8seivb1ho
6. Three Rivers 18 Red fj8trvbc1ho
18 Pool 2
Team name Team code
1. Performance Point 18-2 fj8ppvbc2ho
2. Indy Jrs Chikala fj8injrs2ho
3. Kaepa Big Dig 18 Ernst fj8bgdig1ho
4. COA 18 White fj8cross2ho
5. Kaepa Circle City 18 Shoemaker fj8ccity4ho
6. Royal Pirde 18 Swipers fj8rylpd2ho
7. Madison Co Vball fj8mcvbc1ho
8. Starlings 18's fj8strin1ho
26 Feb 2005

Hoosier Mini-Tour
G-12,13,14,15

Tournament director:
Kim Fellers

12's
Team name Team code
1. Carmel 12-1 fj2carvc1ho
2. Pantera 12-black fj2patna1ho
3. The Force12-2 fj2force2ho
3. NVC 12 White fj2nvcvb1ho
5. Madison Co Vball fj2mcvbc1ho
5. Pantera 12-pink fj2panta2ho
13's
Team name Team code
1. Indy Jrs 13-1 fj3injrs1ho
2. Asics Munciana Ocelots fj3asmun3ho
3. Carmel 13-1 fj3carvc1ho
3. Team Indiana Wolverines fj3teami2ho
5. NVC 13 Gold fj3nvcvb1ho
5. Pantera 13-lime green fj3panta2ho
7. Pantera 13-pink fj3panta1ho
8. Pike Fire Chili Peppers fj3pikes1ho
9. Indy Jrs 13-2 fj3injrs2ho
9. Performance Point 13-1 fj3ppvbc1ho
11. Pike Fire Sparks fj3pikes2ho
14's
Team name Team code
1. The Force 14-1 fj4force1ho
2. Performance Point 14-2 fj4ppvbc2ho
3. Kaepa Circle City 14 Hewitt fj4ccity3ho
3. Team Indiana Roaming Gnomes fj4teami4ho
5. Carmel 14-2 fj4carvc2ho
5. Motown Attack fj4motwn1ho
7. Pike Fire Red Hots fj4pikes1ho
8. Indy Jrs Eagles 14 White fj4injrs3ho
8. GIVBC Vipers fj4givbc1ho
15's
Team name Team code
1. Kaepa Big Dig 15 Elite fj5bgdig1ho
2. Team Indiana Belugas fj5teami3ho
3. Indy Jrs Eagles 15 Blue fj5injrs7ho
3. NIEVA 15 White fj5nieva2ho
5. Team Indiana Blaze fj5teami6ho
6. Ritter Raiders fj5rrvbc1ho
7. Team Indiana Cobras fj5teami5ho
8. NVC 15 Black fj5nvcvb1ho
8. Warren Warriors fj5warrn1ho
10. Indy Select 15's fj5isvbc1ho
11. Nitro 15-1 fj5nitro1ho
12. CNVC 15-1 fj5cnvbc1ho
13. Kaepa Big Dig 15 Marchello fj5bgdig2ho
13. HSE TNT Jrs 15's fj5tntjr1ho
15. Nitro 15-2 fj5nitro2ho
16. Indy Jrs Panthers fj5injrs3ho
17. 3 Rivers Simba fj4trvbc4ho
18. Nitro 15-3 fj5nitro3ho
18. 3 Rivers 15 White fj5trvbc2ho
26 Feb 2005

Queen of Hearts
G-14

Tournament director:
Dan Mullins

G-14
Team name Team code
1. Evansville River City 13-Hay FJ3EVRCV1HO
2. E'ville River City 14-Van Hall FJ4EVRCV1HO
3. Lexington Select 14 Black FJ4LEXSL1PR
3. Brownstown Blockers FJ3BTOWN1HO
5. Michigan Elite FJ4MEVBC1LK
5. COA 13 Red FJ3CROSS1HO
5. Pantera 14-Black FJ4PANTA1HO
5. Louisville Thunder 14's FJ4LOUTH1PR
9. Bulldog Black FJ4FALLS1PR
9. BMG Jammers FJ3BMGJM1HO
9. E'Ville River City 14-DoubPro FJ4EVRCV2HO
9. Panter 14-Pink FJ4PANTA2HO
9. Louisville Thunder Lites FJ2LOUTH1PR
9. Columbus North 14-1 FJ4CNVBC1HO
9. Indy Jrs. J Crew FJ4INJRS2HO
9. Pantera 14-Lime-Green FJ4PANTA3HO
20 Feb 2005

Midwest Power League

Tournament director:
Kim Fellers

Pool 1
Team name Team code
1. The Force12-1 fj2force1ho
1. SEIVB 12 fj2seivb1ho
3. Kaepa Circle City 121 fj2ccity1ho
4. Raider VBC 12's fj2raidr1ho
4. Pantera 12-pink fj2panta2ho
6. Noblesville Volleyball Club fj2nvcvb1ho
Pool 2
Team name Team code
1. Dunes 12 Black fj2dunes1ho
2. COA 12 Red Spices fj2cross2ho
3. Ft Wayne Kaepa 11 Red fj1ftway1ho
3. Pantera 12-black fj2panta1ho
3. Indy Jrs 12-1 fj2injrs1ho
20 Feb 2005 Nitro Mini-Tour
G-12-14

Tournament director:
Susan Jenkins

G-14
Team name Team code
1. Munciana 14-3 FJ4ASMUN3HO
2. Girls Inc 14-2 FJ4GIRLS1HO
3. Indy Southside 14-1 FJ4SOUTH1HO
3. LN VBC 14-2 FJ4NORTH2HO
5. Kaepa Big Dig 14-2 FJ4BGDIG2HO
5. Nitro 14-1 FJ4NITRO1HO
5. LN VBC 14-1 FJ4NORTH1HO
5. COA 14-2 FJ4CROSS2HO
5. Performance Point FJ3PPUBC1HO
10. Saints 13-1 FJ4LHSVB1HO
G-12
Team name Team code
1. LN VBC 12-1 FJ2NORTH1HO
2. Carmel 12-2 FJ2CARVC2HO
3. Nitro 12-1 FJ2NITRO1HO
4. Saints 12-1 FJLHSVB1HO
19 Feb 2005

Hoosier Mini-Tour
G-16,17,18

Tournament director:
Kim Fellers

G-16
Team name Team code
1. Kaepa NKJV 16 Pink fj6nkjvb2pr
2. Asics Munciana 16-3 fj6asmun3ho
3. Kaepa Big Dig 16 Craze fj6bgdig4ho
3. Team Indiana Heat fj5teami2ho
5. NIEVA 16 White fj6nieva2ho
6. Kaepa Big Dig 16 Sparks fj6bgdig5ho
7. Indy Jrs Team Extreme fj6injrs5ho
7. Royal Pride Ruff Riders fj6rylpd1ho
9. Kaepa Circle City 16 Wheeler fj6ccity5ho
10. Pike Fire Flames fj5pikes1ho
11. Kaepa Circle City 16 White fj6ccity6ho
11. Angola Aegis fj6aegis1ho
G-17
Team name Team code
1. NW Elite 17 fj7nwelt1gl
2. Cap City 17-1 fj7ccvbc3ov
3. Kaepa Big Dig 17 Red Hots fj7bgdig2ho
3. Starlings 17's fj7strin1ho
G-18
Team name Team code
1. Lightning VBC fj8lgtng1so
2. SEIVB 18-1 fj8seivb1ho
3. Kaepa Big Dig 18 Ernst fj8bgdig1ho
3. Angola Aegis fj8aegis1ho
5. Nitro 18's fj8nitro1ho
5. Starlings 18's fj8strin1ho
12-13 Feb 2005 Central Zone Invitational
G-17-18

Tournament director:
Kim Fellers

G-17-18
Team name Team code
1. Team Z 17 Orange fj7teamz1ov
2. Milwaukee Sting 17-2 fj7mlwst2bg
3. Asics KIVA 17 Red fj7akiva1pr
3. Sky High 17 Black fj7skyhi1gl
5. Kaepa Circle City 17-1 fj7ccity1ho
5. Munciana Bulldogs fj7asmun1ho
7. MAVA 17-1 fj7mavas1pr
7. Team St. Louis 171 fj7tmstl1gw
9. Impact VBC 17 Silver fj7impac1so
9. Network 17s fj7ntwrk1ho
9. Team Indiana Dingos fj7teami2ho
12. Shank You Heat fj7shank1ho
12. Sky High 17 Red fj7skyhi2gl
12. Sky High 171 Aquila fj7skyhi3gl
15. Munciana Springers fj7asmun2ho
16. TVC 17-CROMER fj7tolvc2ov
17. St. Louis CYC 17 Blue fj7slcyc2gw
18. Memphis Metro 17 Elite fj7mmjvb1de
19. Kaepa NKJV 16 Purple fj6nkjvb1pr
20. Indy Jrs Queen Kong fj7injrs1ho
21. GIVP 17-1 fj7girls1ho
22. Shank You Fire fj7shank2ho
23. Kaepa Circle City 172 fj7ccity2ho
24. Sky High 172 Lacerta fj7skyhi4gl
24. Team Indiana Vipers fj7teami3ho
26. Impact VBC 16 Purple fj6impac1so
26. MWJVA 17 Select fj7mwjva1lk
28. 3RVC 17 Red fj7trvbc1ho
28. AVA-17's White fj7audbn1pr
30. Chicago's Finest 171 fj7cfvbc1gl

6 Feb 2005

Central Zone Shootout #2
G-15-16-17-18

Tournament director:
Kim Fellers

Pool 1
Team name Team code
1. Team Z 15 Orange fj5teamz1ov
2. Cincy Classics 15-1 fj5mccvc1ov
3. Kaepa NKJV 15 Purple fj5nkjvb1pr
4. NKYVC 15-1 Tsunami fj5nkyvc1ov
5. Kaepa Circle City 151 fj5ccity1ho
Pool 2
Team name Team code
1. ASICS TEAM INDIANA 151 fj5teami1ho
2. Team Z 15 Navy fj5teamz2ov
3. Shank You Sparks fj5shank1ho
4. Munciana Starfish fj5asmun2ho
5. Cincy Classics 15-2 fj5mccvc2ov
Pool 3
Team name Team code
1. EL KABONG fj4teami1ho
2. Kaepa Big Dig 15 Elite fj5bgdig1ho
3. Indy Juniors Sahsos fj5injrs1ho
4. NIEVA 15 Black fj5nieva1ho
5. Munciana 15-3 fj5asmun3ho
Pool 4
Team name Team code
1. Blue Chip-15 Blue fj5bcvbc1ov
2. Kaepa Circle City 152 fj5ccity2ho
3. Indy Juniors 15-2 fj5injrs2ho
4. Asics TI Smurf Dawgs fj4teami2ho
5. SEIVB15-1 fj5seivb1ho
Pool 5
Team name Team code
1. Kaepa Circle City 153 fj5ccity3ho
2. ASICS TEAM INDIANA 153 fj5teami3ho
3. Hoosierland 15 Red fj5hovbc1ho
4. Performance Point fj5ppvbc1ho
5. Ritter Raider VBC 15's fj5rrvbc1ho
Pool 6
Team name Team code
1. The Force 15-1's fj5force1ho
2. 3RVC 15 Select fj5trvbc1ho
3. ASICS TEAM INDIANA 154 fj5teami4ho
4. Performance Point fj5ppvbc2ho
5. HAVOC 15 White fj5havoc1ho
Pool 7
Team name Team code
1. The Force 15-2's fj5force2ho
2. ASICS TEAM INDIANA 155 fj5teami5ho
3. KaepaBig Dig Marchello fj5bgdig2ho
4. Warren Volleyball fj5warrn1ho
5. Performance Point fj5ppvbc3ho

5-6 Feb 2005

Nitro Open
G-10,12,13,14,15,16,17,18

Tournament director:
Susan Jenkins

18's Gold Bracket

Team name Team code
1. Munciana Bobcats FJ8ASMUN3HO
2. Midwest Jr's 18-1 FJ8MWJVA1LK
3. Big Dig Red Hots FJ7BGDIG2HO
3. Midwest Jr's 17-2 FJ7MWJVA2LK
18's Silver Bracket
Team name Team code
5. Big Dig Ernst FJ8BGDIG1HO
6. Nitro 18-1 FJ8NITRO1HO
7. BAVA 17-1 FJ7BAVBA1PR
7. BAVA 17-2 FJ7BAVABA2PR
16's
Team name Team code
1. Team Indiana Jaguars FJ6TEAMI1HO
2. Big Dig Sparks FJ6BGDIG1HO
3. BAVA FJ6BAVABA1PR
4. Circle City 16 Maude FJ6CCITY4HO
5. Big dig 16 Lohss FJ4BGDIG1HO
15's Gold Bracket
Team name Team code
1. Team Indiana Heat FJ5TEAMI2HO
2. Team Indiana Blaze FJ5TEAMI1HO
3. Nitro 15-2 FJ5NITRO2HO
3. LN VBC 15-1 FJ5NORTH1HO
15's Silver Bracket
Team name Team code
5. BAVA FJBAVABA1PR
6. Nitro 15-1 FJ5NITRO1HO
7. Warren FJ5WARRN1HO
7. Nitro 15-3 FJ5NITRO3HO
14's Gold Bracket
Team name Team code
1.Team Indiana 12 Schmoo FJ2TEAMI1HO
2. Girl's Inc. FJ4GIRLS1HO
3. Big Dig FJ4BGDIG1HO
3. Ft. Wayne Yellow FJ4FTWAY1HO
14's Silver Bracket
Team name Team code
5. LN VBC 14-2 FJ4NORTH2HO
6. FORCE FJ4FORCE1HO
7. FT. Wayne Orange FJ4FTWAY2HO
7. Midwest Blue FJ4MWJVA1LK
14's Bronze Bracket
Team name Team code
9. Midwest Black FJ4MWJVA2LK
10. LN VBC 14-1 FJ4NORTH1HO
11. Nitro 14-1 FJ4NITRO1HO
13's
Team name Team code
1. Indy Jr 13-1 FJ3INJRS1HO
2. Ft. Wayne Black FJ3FTWAY1HO
3. Munciana FJ3ASMUN3HO
4. FORCE FJ3FORCE1HO
5. Indy Jr 13-2 FJ3INJRS2HO
12's
Team name Team code
1. LN VBC 12-1 FJ2NORTH1HO
2. Carmel 12-1 FJ2CARVC2HO
3. Circle City 12-1 FJ2CCITY1HO
4. Nitro 12-1 FJ2NITRO1HO
5. Madison Co 12-1 FJ2NITRO1HO

 
Hoosier Region Volleyball Association Inc.  ~  52428 Winding Waters Lane  ~  Elkhart IN 46514
Phone: 574.262.9211  ~  Fax: 574.266.1892