Junior tournament results - April 2007

Page updated May 7, 2007.

Date Tournament name and location Division Results
April 4, 2007

Midwest Power League - 12, 13, 14, 15
Plainfield, IN

Tournament director: Scott McQueen

F15 - Pool A
Team name Team code
1. Hoosierland 15 Red fj5hovbc1ho
2. Munci 15 Ravens fj5asmun3ho
3. Irish Junior 15 Saints fj5irish1ho
4. Hoosierland 14 Red fj4hovbc1ho
5. SEIVB 15 Paul fj5seivb1ho
F15 - Pool B
Team name Team code
1. Hoosierland 15 Black fj5hovbc2ho
2. Performance Point 15 Neon fj5ppvbc2ho
3. Pike Fire 15 Flames fj5pikes1ho
4. Edinburgh VBC 15's fj5btown3ho
5. SEIVB 15 Rogers fj5seivb2ho
F15 - Pool C
Team name Team code
1. IVA 15-4 fj5iniva4ho
2. Aegis 15 Knights fj5aegis1ho
3. Performance Point 15 White fj5ppvbc3ho
4. Lady Raiders 15 Hubler fj5raide2ho
F14- Pools A & B
Team name Team code
1. Munci 14 Cheetah fj4asmun3ho
2. Pantera 14 White fj4panta1ho
3. Selma 14-1's fj4selma1ho
4. Hoosierland 14 Black fj4hovbc2ho
5. Havoc 14-1 fj4havoc1ho
6. Indy Jrs 14 Guerin fj4injrs5ho
7. Pantera 13-1 White fj3panta1ho
8. Performance Point 13 Blue fj3ppvbc1ho
F14 - Pools C, D & E
Team name Team code
1. Pantera 14-2 Royal fj4panta2ho
2. Swish Attack 14's fj4swish1ho
3. Pantera 13-2 Royal fj3panta2ho
4. Aegis 14 Blue fj4aegis2ho
5. Aegis 14 Jr Knights fj4aegis1ho
6. Flashes VBC 13's fj3flash1ho
7. Indy Jrs 14 Bears fj4injrs7ho
8. COA 14 Blue fj4cross3ho
9. Pantera 13-3 Black fj3panta3ho
F12
Team name Team code
1. IVA 12-1 fj2iniva1ho
2. Munci 12 Nemos fj2asmun2ho
3. Circle City 12 Black fj2ccity2ho
4. Munci 12 Nemos(s) fj2asmun4ho
5. Selma 12-1's fj2selma1ho
6. Pantera 12 White fj2panta1ho
7. Indy Jrs 12 Bears fj2injrs3ho
8. Pantera 12 Royal fj2panta2ho
April 14, 2007

Nitro Jamboree
Noblesville, IN

Tournament director: Susan Jenkins

F14
Team name Team code
1. Warsaw Flamingos FJ4WARSA1HO
2. Decatur Royal FJ4DFORC1HO
3. Indy Jrs Sting FJ4INJRS4HO
3. Decatur Orange FJ4DFORC2HO
5. Rac Attack FJ4RACAT1HO
6. Carmel Apples FJ4CARVC1HO
7. Trojan VBC FJ4TROJN1HO
7. Ft Wayne Green FJ4FTWAY4HO
9. Nitro Blue FJ4NITRO1HO
10. Momentum FJ4MOMEN1HO
11. Nitro Red FJ4NITRO2HO
11. Ft Wayne Red FJ4FTWAY3HO
13. Flashes FJ4FLASH1HO
14. Indy Jrs Eagles FJ4INJRS6HO
15. Indy Xcel FJ4IXCEL1HO
15. FHS Tigers FJ3FHJRS1HO
April 14, 2007

Raven Jr. Volleyball Classic
Anderson, IN

Tournament director: Chris Sherck

F18
Team name Team code
1. Fort Wayne Kaepa 16's Blue FJ6FTWAY1HO
2. Wave 17's 2 FJ7MWAVE2HO
3. Starlings 18's FJ8STRIN1HO
4. Decatur Force 17 Royal FJ7DFORC1HO
5. Louisville Thunder 18 Wood FJ8LOUTH1PR
6. Tipton Volleyball Club FJ5TIPVC1HO
F16
Team name Team code
1. Decatur Force Royal FJ6DFORC1HO
2. IVA-16-3 FJ6INIVA3HO
3. Wave 16's 1 FJ6MWAVE1HO
3. Decature Force Orange FJ6DFORC2HO
5. Wave 16's 2 FJ6MWAVE2HO
5. RAC Attack 16 FJ6RACAT1HO
5. Nitro 16 Blue FJ6NITRO1HO
5. Wave 15's 2 FJ5MWAVE2HO
April 14, 2007 Hoosier Mini-Tour #4
Plainfield, IN

Tournament director: Scott McQueen


F17
Team name Team code
1. Circle City 17 White fj7ccity3ho
2. Ft Wayne 17 Red fj7ftway3ho
3. N3 17 Red fj7n3vbc1ho
4. IVA 17-2 fj7iniva2ho
5. Indy Jrs 17 Wasabi fj7injrs2ho
F16
Team name Team code
1. IVA 15-1 fj5iniva1ho
2. Circle City 15 White fj5ccity3ho
3. Circle City 16 Boucher fj6ccity5ho
3. N3 16 Blue fj6n3vbc3ho
5. N3 16 Black fj6n3vbc4ho
5. Circle City 16 Smith fj6ccity6ho
7. Ft Wayne 15 Red fj5ftway3ho
7. IVA 16-4 fj6iniva4ho
9. SEIVB 16 Thomas fj6seivb1ho
9. Pike Fire 16 Inferno fj6pikes1ho
April 14, 2007

Dunes Mini-Tour #9
Michigan City, IN

Tournament director: Rick Ashmore

F14
Team name Team code
1. Dunes 13 Black fj3dunes1ho
2. Indiana Ultimate 14’s fj4ultim4lk
3. Ft Wayne 13 Blue fj3ftway1ho
3. Ft Wayne 14 Black fj4ftway2ho
5. Lake City 14-1’s fj4lcvbc1ho
5. Lawrence North 14’s fj4north1ho
5. Warsaw 14’s fj4warsa2ho
5. Dunes Pinkney fj4dunes5ho
F13
Team name Team code
1. Ft Wayne 13 Black fj3ftway2ho
2. Ft Wayne 13 Red fj3ftway3ho
3. Indiana Ultimate 13 Black fj3ultim3lk
3. Ft Wayne 13 Green fj3ftway4ho
F12
Team name Team code
1. Asic Munciana 12 Nemos fj2asmun2ho
2. Dunes 11 Black fj2dunes2ho
3. Asic Munciana 12 Nemos fj2asmun3ho
4. Ft Wayne 12-Black fj2ftway2ho
5. Ft Wayne 11 Torpedos fjftway2ho
April 15, 2007

13s Decatur Challenge #2
Decatur, IN

Tournament director: Debbie Baker

F13
Team name Team code
1. Decatur Force Royal FJ3DFORC1HO
2. N3 13 Red FJ3N3VBC1HO
3. Nitro 13 Blue FJ3NITRO2HO
3. Decatur Force Orange FJ3DFORC2HO
5. Rac Attack 13 White FJ3RACAT2HO
6. Decatur Force Black FJ3DFORC3HO
7. Fort Wayne 13 Yellow FJ3FTWAY5HO
April 15, 2007

Dunes Mini-Tour #10
Michigan City, IN

Tournament director: Rick Ashmore

F18
Team name Team code
1. Dunes 17 Jeffries fj7dunes5ho
2. Dunes 17 West fj7Dunes4ho
3. Ft Wayne 16 Red ft6ftway3ho
3. Altitude 16’s fj6altit1gl
5. Far Out 15-1’s fj5farot1lk
5. Angola Aigis fj7aegis1ho
7. Plymouth 18-1’s fj8plyvb1ho
7. Plymouth 18-2’s fj8plyvb2ho
7. Ft Wayne 16 Green fj6ftway4ho
7. Network 15 Adam Travel fj5ntrk1ho
F16
Team name Team code
1. Far Out 16 Regional fj6farot3lk
2. Far Out Red 15 Red fj5farot2lk
3. Fort Wayne 14Kaepa 14 Blue fj4ftway1ho
3. Court House Kzoo 15’s fj5ckvbc1lk
5. Ultimate 15 Black fj5ultim3ho
5. Altitude 15-1’s fj5altud1gl
7. Far Out 14 National fj4farot1lk
7. Far Out 15 regional fj5farot3lk
7. Fort Wayne 15 yellow fj5ftway5ho
7. Fort Wayne 15 Green fj5ftway4ho
April 15, 2007

Jorgensen YMCA Tourney
Fort Wayne, IN

Tournament director: Shawnette Metzger

F15
Team name Team code
1. Grandlake (whoppers) FJ5GRLVC10V
2. Decatur FJ5DFORC1HO
3. Jorgensen FJ7JORGE2HO
3. Grandlake 14'S FJ4GRLVC1OV
5. Warren FJ5WARREHO
5. IVA 15-3 FJ5INIVA3HO
5. Mack Attack FJ5MACKA1HO
April 15, 2007

Midwest Power League - 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18
Plainfield, IN

Tournament director: Scott McQueen

F18 - Gold
Team name Team code
1. Team Indiana 15 Toucans fj5teami1ho
2. Performance Point 16 Blue fj6ppvbc1ho
3. Performance Point 18 Blue fj8ppvbc1ho
3. Pike Fire18 Dynamite fj8pikes1ho
5. Circle City 17 Liptak fj7ccity4ho
5. Havoc 17-1 fj7havoc1ho
7. COA 18 White fj8cross2ho
7. SEIVB 17 Shake-N-Bake fj7seivb3ho
9. COA 16 White fj6cross2ho
F18 - Silver
Team name Team code
1. Dizzerz 17s fj7digrz1ho
2. Mack Attack VBC 17s fj7macka1ho
3. Performance Point 17 Neon fj7ppvbc2ho
3. Havoc 17-2 fj7havoc2ho
5. Starlings 17s fj6strindho
5. SEIVB 17 Schnepp fj7seivb1ho
F16
Team name Team code
1. TI 16 Shockers fj6teami4ho
2. Circle City 16 Hewitt fj6ccity4ho
3. Indy Xcel 16 Blue fj6ixcel1ho
3. Havoc 16-1 fj6havoc1ho
5. Warren 16 Gold fj6warre3ho
5. Mack Attack VBC 16s fj6macka1ho
7. COA 16 Blue Fire fj6cross3ho
7. Performance Point 16 Neon fj6ppvbc2ho
7. Havoc 16-2 fj6havoc2ho
10. Circle City 16 Morris fj6ccity7ho
10. COA 16 Black Cougars fj6cross4ho
10. SEIVB 16 Rogers fj6seivb2ho
13. Performance Point 16 White fj6ppvbc3ho
13. SEIVB 16 Ehler fj6seivb3ho
F15 - Gold
Team name Team code
1. Rac Attack 15 Maroon fj5racat1ho
2. Irish Junior 15 Saints fj5irish1ho
3. Hoosierland 15 Red fj5hovbc1ho
3. HSE TNT Jrs 8th Grade fj5tntjr1ho
5. Performance Point 15 Blue fj5ppvbc1ho
5. Hoosierland 15 Black fj5hovbc2ho
7. Edinburgh VBC 15s fj5btown3ho
7. Aegis 15 Jr Knights fj5aegis1ho
7. Dayton 14 Gold fj4djvbc2ov
10. MHVC 15 Attack fj5mhvbc1ho
10. Performance Point 15 Neon fj5ppvbc2ho
10. COA 13 Red Hale Storm fj3cross1ho
F15 - Silver
Team name Team code
1. IVA 15-4 fj5iniva4ho
2. Brownsburg 15 Purple fj5ccity5ho
3. Brownsburg 15 White fj5ccity6ho
3. Atomic Aces 15s fj5spike7ho
5. SEIVB 15 Rogers fj5seivb2ho
5. Delta Jr 15 Blue fj5delta1ho
7. Lady Raiders 15 Williams fj5raide1ho
7. Flashes VBC 15s fj5flash1ho
7. Performance Point 15 White fj5ppvbc3ho
10. Mack Attack 15-2 fj5macka2ho
10. Circle City Panthers 8th fj5ccity4ho
10. Tiger VBC 15 Black fj5tiger1ho
10. Pike Fire 15 Blaze fj5pikes2ho

F14 - Gold

Team name Team code
1. Circle City 13 Purple fj3ccity1ho
2. Raiders VBC 8th Blue fj4raidr1ho
3. Pantera 13-1 fj3panta1ho
3. Diggers 14s fj4digge1ho
5. Hoosierland 14 Red fj4hovbc1ho
5. Ti 14 Quatros fj4teami4ho
5. Circle City 14 White fj4ccity3ho
5. Havoc 14-1 fj4havoc1ho
9. COA 14 White Diamonds fj4cross2ho
9. Selma 14s fj4selma1ho
9. Hoosierland 14 Black fj4hovbc2ho
9. Pantera 14-1 fj4panta1ho
13. Indy Jrs 14 Guerreras fj4injrs2ho
13. Pike Fire 14 Red Hots fj4pikes1ho
13. Delta Junior 14 Blue fj4delta1ho
13. Performance Point 14 Neon fj4ppvbc2ho
F14 - Silver
Team name Team code
1. Circle City 14 Settle fj4ccity4ho
2. North Central Panthers fj4ccity5ho
3. Swish 14 Attack fj4swish1ho
3. Team Indiana 14 Piranhas fj4teami5ho
5. Brownsburg 14 Purple fj4ccity7ho
5. HSE 7th Grade fj3tntjr1ho
5. IVA 14-1 fj4iniva1ho
5. Brownsburg 14 White fj4ccity8ho
9. Tiger VBC 14 Orange fj4tiger1ho
9. SEIVB 14 Suding fj4seivb3ho
9. COA 12 Red Piranha fj2cross4ho
9. Raider VBC 8th Orange fj4raidr2ho
13. COA 14 Blue Devils fj4cross3ho
13. Indy Jrs 14 Flames fj4injrs3ho
13. Pantera 14-2 Royal fj4panta2ho
13. SEIVB 14 Richter fj4seivb2ho
F13
Team name Team code
1. Circle City 13 Black fj3ccity2ho
2. Pantera 13-2 Royal fj3panta2ho
3. IVA 13-1 fj3iniva1ho
3. TI Hot TI 13s fj3teami3ho
5. Pantera 13-3 Black fj3panta3ho
5. Raider VBC 7th Blue fj3raidr1ho
5. HSE TNT Jrs 6th Grade fj3tntjr2ho
5. Flashes VBC 13s fj3flash1ho
9. Carmel Aces 13s fj3carvc1ho
9. Performance Point 13 Blue fj3ppvbc1ho
9. NVC 13 Black fj3nvcvb1ho
9. Carmel Peppers 13s fj3carvc2ho
13. Indy Jrs 13 Indy Acers fj3injrs2ho
13. Tiger VBC 13 White fj3tiger1ho
13. TI 13 Roos fj3teami4ho
13. Circle City 13 White fj3ccity3ho
F12
Team name Team code
1. Decatur Force 12 Tigers fj2dforc2ho
2. Indy Jrs 12 Inferno fj2injrs1ho
3. NVC 12 Gold fj2nvcvb1ho
3. Selma 12-1s fj2selma1ho
5. IVA 12-2 fj2iniva2ho
5. Pantera 12 White fj2panta1ho
5. Carmel 12 Spikerz fj2carvc1ho
5. TI Joeys 12 Blue fj2teami3ho
9. Carmel 12 Queens fj2carvc3ho
9. Carmel 12 Lightning fj2carvc2ho
9. COA 12 Red Piranha fj2cross1ho
9. NVC 12 White fj2nvcvb2ho
13. Raider VBC 12s fj2raidr1ho
13. Indy Jrs 12 Pirates fj2injrs2ho
13. Pantera 12 Royal fj2panta2ho
13. Circle City 12 White fj2ccity3ho
17. TI Joeys 12 Green fj2teami4ho
17. Indy Xcel 12s fj2ixcel1ho
17. Giants 12 Black fj2giant3ho
April 21-22, 2007

Indy Jrs Classic
Zionsville, IN

Tournament director: Emily Hawthorne

F18
Team name Team code
1. Shank You 18-1 FJ8SHANK1HO
2. Indy Juniors Sahsos FJ6INJRS1HO
3. Momentum FJ8MOMEN1HO
4. Pike Fire 18-1 FJ8PIKES1HO
5. Dayton Juniors FJ7DJVBC3OV
6. Indy Juniors Kimei FJ7INJRS1HO
7. Matchpoint FJ7MATCH2OV
8. Starlings FJ8STRIN1HO
9. Golddiggerz FJ7DIGRZ1HO
F16
Team name Team code
1. Indy Juniors En Fuego FJ6INJRS2HO
2. Circle City 14 Purple FJ4CCITY1HO
3. Kaepa NKJV FJ6NKJVB2PR
4. Circle City Smith FJ6CCITY6HO
5. PLVC Shock FJ5PKWLT3GW
6. Team Indiana Shockers FJ6TEAMI4HO
7. Pike Fire FJ6PIKES1HO
8. Indy Juniors Las Reinas FJ6INJRS3HO
F15
Team name Team code
1. Shank You FJ5SHANK1HO
2. Indy Juniors Shinkou FJ5INJRS1HO
3. Indy Juniors MIMA FJ5INJRS2HO
3. Club Ace FJ5CLUBA1PR
5. Rac Attack FJ5RACAT1HO
5. Team Indiana Panic FJ5TEAMI4HO
7. Team Indiana Stunnerz FJ5TEAMI5HO
7. N3 Red McCracken FJ5N3VBC1HO
9. Southwood FJ5KKLUB1HO
9. IVA 15-2 FJ5INIVA2HO
11. Indy Juniors Blitz FJ5INJRS3HO
11. Indy Xcel FJ5IXCEL1HO
13. Network Adam FJ5NTWRK1HO
14. Indy Juniors Hurricanes FJ4INJRS1HO
15. Pike Fire FJ5PIKES2HO
16. Indy Juniors Chitas FJ5INJRS4HO
17. Columbus North Black FJ5CNVBC1HO
18. Brownsburg Purple FJ5CCITY5HO
19. Lawrence North FJ5NORTH1HO
20. Yorktown VBC FJ5YRKVC1HO
21. IVA 15-4 FJ5INIVA4HO
21. Brownburg White FJ5CCITY6HO
23. Noblesville Nitro FJ5NITRO2HO
23. Indy Spikers FJ5SPIKE1HO
25. Greenfield VBC FJ5GREEN2HO
25. N3 Blue Howell FJ5N3VBC3HO
F14
Team name Team code
1. Circle City White FJ4CCITY3HO
2. Munciana Cheetas FJ4ASMUN3HO
3. Hoosierland FJ4HOVBC1HO
4. Indy Juniors Flames FJ4INJRS3HO
5. Lawrence North FJ4NORTH1HO
5. Brownsburg Purple FJ4CCITY7HO
7. N3 Blue Souza FJN3VBC3HO
7. WVVC Heat FJ4WVVBC1HO
9. Team Indiana Quatros FJ4TEAMI4HO
10. Team Indiana Fury FJ4TEAMI3HO
11. Indy Juniors Guerreras FJ4INJRS2HO
11. Aegis 14 Blue FJ4AEGIS2HO
13. IVA 14-1 FJ4INIVA1HO
14. COA 13 Red FJ3CROSS1HO
15. Indy Juniors Sting FJ4INJRS4HO
16. Indy Juniors LC Bears FJ4INJRS5HO
17. Brownsburg White FJ4CCITY8HO
F13
Team name Team code
1. Team Indiana Dynos FJ3TEAMI2HO
2. Munciana Dartfrogs FJ3ASMUN2HO
3. Fort Wayne 12 Blue FJ2FTWAY1HO
4. Washington VBC FJ3WSHTN2GW
5. Lawrence North FJ3NORTH1HO
6. Fishers Tigers FJ3FHSJR1HO
7. Indy Juniors Booyahs FJ3INJRS1HO
8. Circle City White FJ3CCITY3HO
9. Indy Juniors Indy Acers FJ3INJRS2HO
10. N3 White FJ3N3VBC2HO
F12
Team name Team code
1. Team Indiana Thundercats FJ2TEAMI1HO
2. Munciana Peppers FJ2ASMUN1HO
3. Indy Juniors Inferno FJ2INJRS1HO
4. Circle City Black FJ2CCITY2HO
5. Triad VBC FJ2TEVBA1PR
5. Dunes 11 FJ2DUNES2HO
5. Circle City Purple FJ2CCITY1HO
5. Team Indiana Wildcats FJ2TEAMI2HO
9. Indy Juniors LC Bears FJ2INJRS3HO
10. Indy Juniors Pirates FJ2INJRS2HO
11. Kaepa NKJV FJ2NKJVB2PR
11. Giants VBC FJ2GIANT1HO
April 28-29, 2007

Holiday Inn Classic
New Albany, IN

Tournament director: Dan Mullins

F18 - Gold
Team name Team code
1. Asics KIVA 16 Red FJ6AKIVA1PR
2. MAVA Elite 18 FJ8MAVAS1PR
3. BAVA 18-1 FJ8BAVBA1PR
3. Asics KIVA 17 White FJ7AKIVA2PR
F18 - Silver
Team name Team code
1. IVA 18 FJ8INIVA1HO
2. SEIVB 18 FJ8SEIVB1HO
3. Kaepa NKJV 18-2 FJ8NKJVB2PR
3. Columbus United VBC FJ8CUVBC1OV
5. Net Force FJ8NTFOR1HO

F17 - Gold

Team name Team code
1. Asics KIVA 15 Red FJ5AKIVA1PR
2. Asics KIVA 17 Black FJ7AKIVA3PR
3. Union 16-1 FJ6UNION1PR
3. MAVA 16 Blue FJ6MAVAS2PR
5. IVA 17-1 FJ7INIVA1HO
5. BAVA 17-1 FJ7BAVBA1PR
5. WAVE 17-1 FJ7MWAVE1HO
5. HAVOC 17-1 FJ7HAVOC1HO
F17 - Silver
Team name Team code
1. Columbus United VBC FJ7CUVBC1OV
2. IVA 17-2 FJ7INIVA2HO
3. MAVA 16 Hammerhead FJ6MAVAS3PR
3. Club Ace 17 FJ7CLUBA1PR
5. WAVE 17-2 FJ7MWAVE2HO
5. Circle City 17-Liptak FJ7CCITY4HO
F16 - Gold
Team name Team code
1. Asics KIVA 14 Red FJ4AKIVA1PR
2. Asics KIVA 15 White FJ5AKIVA2PR
3. BAVA 16-1 FJ6BAVBA1PR
3. MAVA 15 Blue FJ5MAVAS2PR
5. BAVA 15-1 FJ5BAVBA1PR
5. Kenton VBC Kangaroos FJ5KNTON1PR
5. MAVA 15 Hammerhead FJ5MAVAS3PR
5. IVA 16-2 FJ6INIVA2HO
F16 - Silver
Team name Team code
1. Indy Jrs. 16-2 FJ6INJRS2HO
2. Kaepa NKJV 16-2 FJ6NKJVB2PR
3. Lexington Select 16 Silver FJ6LEXSL1PR
3. IVA 16-3 FJ6INIVA3HO
5. HAVOC 16-1 FJ6HAVOC1HO
5. WAVE VBC 16-1 FJ6MWAVE1HO
5. MAVA 16 Great White FJ6MAVAS4PR
5. Indy Jrs. 15-2 FJ5INJRS2HO
F16 - Bronze
Team name Team code
1. IVA 16-1 FJ6INIVA1HO
2. Circle City 16-Boucher FJ6CCITY5HO
3. MAVA 16 Tiger FJ6MAVAS5PR
3. Circle City 16-Hewitt FJ6CCITY4HO
5. Kaepa NKJV 15-1 FJ5NKJVB1PR
5. Louisville Thunder 16-Amanda FJ6LOUTH1PR
5. Kaepa NKJV 16-3 FJ6NKJVB3PR
5. Indy Jrs. 16-3 FJ6INJRS3HO
F16 - Copper
Team name Team code
1. Union 16-2 FJ6UNION2PR
2. BAVA 16-2 FJ6BAVBA2PR
3. Louisville Thunder 16-Aaron FJ6LOUTH2PR
3. Lexington Select 16 Onyx FJ6LEXSL2PR
5. River City Union 16-1 FJ6RCUNO1PR
5. WAVE VBC 16-2 FJ6MWAVE2HO
5. HAVOC 16-2 FJ6HAVOC2HO
F15 - Gold
Team name Team code
1. Asics KIVA 13 Red FJ3AKIVA1PR
2. KIVA 14 White FJ4AKIVA2PR
3. Team IN 15-4 FJ5TEAMI4HO
3. MAVA 14 Elite FJ4MAVAS1PR
5. Columbus East 15-1 FJ5EASTV1HO
5. Team IN 15-3 FJ5TEAMI3HO
5. MAVA 14 Blue FJ4MAVAS2PR
5. Indy Jrs. 15-3 FJ5INJRS3HO
F15 - Silver
Team name Team code
1. MAVA 14 Hammerhead FJ4MAVAS3PR
2. Club Ace 15 FJ5CLUBA1PR
3. Kaepa NKJV 15-2 FJ5NKJVB2PR
3. HSE TNT 15-1 FJ5TNTJR1HO
5. Indy Jrs. 15-4 FJ5INJRS4HO
5. Lou. Thunder 15-Mark FJ5LOUTH1PR
5. WAVE 15-1 FJ5MWAVE1HO
5. BAVA 15-2 FJ5BAVBA2PR
F14 - Gold
Team name Team code
1. Washington VBC FJ4WSHTN1GW
2. MAVA 13 Elite FJ3MAVAS1PR
3. COA 14 Red FJ4CROSS1HO
3. Asics KIVA 13 White FJ3AKIVA2PR
5. MAVA 13 Blue FJ3MAVAS2PR
5. Union 13-1 FJ3UNION1PR
5. Kaepa NKJV 14-1 FJ4NKJVB1PR
5. Union 14-2 FJ4UNION2PR
F14 - Silver
Team name Team code
1. Asics KIVA 14 Black FJ4AKIVA3PR
2. BAVA 14-1 FJ4BAVBA1PR
3. MAVA 13 Hammerhead FJ3MAVAS4PR
3. TNT-Bob FJ3KITNT1PR
5. HAVOC 14 Starz FJ4HAVOC1HO
5. Kaepa NKJV 14-3 FJ4NKJVB3PR
5. WAVE 14-1 FJ4MWAVE1HO
5. Kaepa NKJV 14-2 FJ4NKJVB2PR
F14 - Bronze
Team name Team code
1. MAVA 14 Great White FJ4MAVAS4PR
2. TNT-John C FJ4KITNT1PR
3. Diggers FJ4DIGRS1HO
3. Kenton Kangaroos FJ4KNTON1PR
5. Carmel Apples FJ4CARVC1HO
5. Lou. Thunder-Wood FJ4LOUTH1PR
5. Falls Cities 13-1 FJ3FALLS1PR
5. Club Ace 14 FJ4CLUBA1PR
F14 - Copper
Team name Team code
1. MAVA 13 Great White FJ3MAVAS5PR
2. River City Union 14-1 FJ4RCUNO1PR
3. Club Volleyhawks FJ4HAWKS1HO
3. Indy Jrs. 14-2 FJ4INJRS2HO
5. Falls Cities 14-1 FJ4FALLS1PR
5. Col. East 14-1 Flames FJ4EASTV1HO
5. Carmel Chaos FJ4CARVC2HO
5. Indy Jrs. 14-4 FJ4INJRS4HO
F13 - Gold
Team name Team code
1. KIVA 12 Red FJ2AKIVA1PR
2. NKJV 13-1 FJ3NKJVB1PR
3. MAVA 12 Elite FJ2MAVAS1PR
3. WAVE VBC FJ3MWAVE1HO
5. Team IN 13-2 FJ3TEAMI2HO
5. MAVA 13 Red FJ3MAVAS3PR
5. MAVA 13 Tiger FJ3MAVAS6PR
5. HSE TNT 13-1 FJ3TNTJR2HO
F13 - Silver
Team name Team code
1. MAVA 12 Hammerhead FJ2MAVAS3PR
2. Kaepa NKJV 13-3 FJ3NKJVB3PR
3. Club Ace 13 FJ3CLUBA1PR
3. Carmel Peppers FJ3CARVC2HO
5. Carmel Aces FJ3CARVC1HO
5. Indy Jrs. 13-2 FJ3INJRS2HO
5. HSE TNT 13-2 FJ3TNTJR2HO
5. Club Volleyhawks FJ3HAWKS1HO
F12 - Gold
Team name Team code
1. MAVA 12 Great White FJ2MAVAS4PR
2. TNT-Kathy FJ2KITNT1PR
3. TNT-Cassandra FJ2KITNT2PR
3. MAVA 12 Blue FJ2MAVAS2PR
5. TNT-Thom FJ2KITNT3PR
5. Kaepa NKJV12-1 FJ2NKJVB1PR
5. TNT-John K. FJ0KITNT1PR
5. WAVE VBC 12-1 FJ2MWAVE1HO
F12 - Silver
Team name Team code
1. Triad Elite FJ2TEVBA1PR
2. MAVA 10 Elite FJ0MAVAS1PR
3. Carmel Lightning FJ2CARVC2HO
3. MAVA 10 Hammerhead FJ0MAVAS1PR
5. TNT-Mitzy FJ2KITNT4PR
5. Club Volleyhawks FJ2HAWKS1HO
5. Carmel Queens FJ2CARVC3HO
5. Carmel Spikerz FJ2CARVC1HO
April 28-29, 2007

Dunes Spring Classic I
Michigan City, IN

Tournament director: Rick Ashmore

F18
Team name Team code
1. Blast 18-1's fj8blast1gw
2. Lake City VBC 16-1's fj6lcvbc1ho
3. Dunes 17 Rawlings fj7dunes7ho
4. Indiana Volleyball Club 16-4's fj6iniva4ho
F15
Team name Team code
1. Dunes 14 Black fj4dunes1ho
2. Union City fj5union1pr
3. Courthouse 15-1's fj5ckvbc1lk
4. Dunes 15 Teal fj5dunes2ho
5. Munciana 15-4's Pumas fj5asmun4ho
5. IVA 15-1's fj5iniva1ho
5. Munciana 15-3 Ravens fj5asmun3ho
5. IVA 15-2's fj5iniva2ho
9. Pike Fire VBC 15-2's fj5pikes2ho
9. Dunes 15 Elliott fj5dunes4ho
F14
Team name Team code
1. Indiana Ultimate 14-1's fj4ultim3gl
2. COA 14 White fj4cross2ho
3. Dunes 14 White fj4dunes3ho
3. Forest Hill 13's fj3fores1pr
5. Dunes Pinkney fj4dunes5ho
5. Dunes 14 Hoese fj4dunes6ho
5. Nitro 14-1's fj4nitro1ho
5. Forest Hills 14's fj4fores1pr
5. Pike Volleyball 14-1's fj4pikes1ho
F12
Team name Team code
1. Dunes 12 Black fj2dunes1ho
2. Altitude 12's fj2altit1gl
3. Altitude 11's fj1altit1gl
4. Dunes 12 Morgan fj2dunes4ho
5. Dunes 12 Mathis fj2dunes5ho
April 29, 2007

Nitro Mini-Tour
Noblesville, IN

Tournament director: Susan Jenkins

F14
Team name Team code
1. CC Black FJ4CCITY2HO
2. WVVC Heat FJ4WVVBC1HO
3. Raiders Blue FJ4RAIDR1HO
4. TI Pirahnas FJ4TEAMI5HO
5. Swish FJ4SWISH1HO
6. Raiders Orange FJ4RAIDR2HO
7. Net Force FJ4NTFOR1HO
8. Nitro Red FJ4NITRO2HO
9. Indy Xcel FJ4IXCEL1HO
F13
Team name Team code
1. IHVC FJ3IHVBC1PR
2. Raiders FJ3RAIDR1HO
3. CC Black FJ3CCITY2HO
4. TI Roos FJ3TEAMI4HO
5. Nitro Blue FJ3NITRO1HO
6. Flashes FJ3FLASH1HO
7. TI Hot T's FJ3TEAMI3HO
8. Nitro Red FJ3NITRO2HO
F12
Team name Team code
1. TI Wildkats FJ2TEAMI2HO
2. IHVC FJ2IHVBC2PR
3. Indy Xcel FJ2IXCEL1HO
4. TI Joey Green FJ2TEAMI4HO
5. TI Joey Blue FJ2TEAMI3HO

 
Hoosier Region Volleyball Association Inc.  ~  52428 Winding Waters Lane  ~  Elkhart IN 46514
Phone: 574.262.9211  ~  Fax: 574.266.1892