Junior tournament results - April 2006

Results from other months and years are available at left.

Date Tournament name and location Division Results
Apr 30, 2006

Nitro Spring Fling
Noblesville, IN

Tournament director: Susan Jenkins

14's
Team name Team code
1. TI Cobras FJ4TEAMI3HO
2. TI Kaboom FJ4TEAMI4HO
3. COA White FJ4CROSS2HO
3. Indy Jr Guerin FJ4INJRS7HO
5. Columbus North FJ4CNVBC1HO
6. Nitro Blue FJ4NITRO1HO
7. TI Monkeys FJ4TEAMI6HO
7. TI Shamoo FJ4TEAMI1HO
9. TI Bananas FJ4TEAMI5HO
10. Flashes FJ4FLASH1HO
11. Eagles FJ4INJRS6HO
11. Columbus North FJ4CNVBC2HO
13's
Team name Team code
1. TI Fusion FJ3TEAMI3HO
2. CC Black FJ3CCITY2HO
3. Big Dig 13-1 FJ3BGDIG1HO
3. Big Dig 12-2 FJ2BGDIG2HO
5. Nitro Blue FJ3NITRO2HO
6. CC Purple FJ2CCITY1HO
7. Saints FJ3LHSVB1HO
7. Columbus North FJ3CVBC1HO
9. Nitro Red FJ3NITRO2HO
10. Eagles FJ3INJRS2HO
11. CC Black FJ2CCITY2HO
12's
Team name Team code
1. NKJV 12-3 FJ2NKJVB3PR
2. Flashes FJ2FLASH1HO
3. Columbus North FJ2CNVBC1HO
3. NKJV 12-2 FJ2NKJVB2PR
5. IHVC FJ1IHVBCPR
6. Big Dig FJ2BGDIG1HO
7. TI Green FJ2TEAMI3HO
7. Indy Jr. FJ2INJRS1HO
9. TI Blue FJ2TEAMI2HO
10. Wabash Valley FJ2WVVBC1HO
Apr 29-30, 2006 Holiday Inn Classic
New Albany, IN

Tournament director: Dan Mullins

Gold 12's
Team name Team code
1. KIVA 12 White FJ2AKIVA2PR
2. MAVA 12 Wilson FJ2MAVAS2PR
3. TNT Kathy FJ2KITNT1PR
3. Microwaves 1 FJ2MWAVE1HO
5. MAVA 12 Katz FJ2MAVAS5PR
5. MAVA 12 Horecny FJ2MAVAS4PR
5. MAVA 12 Rickert FJ2MAVAS3PR
5. TNT 12 Lewis FJ2KITNT3PR
Silver 12's
Team name Team code
1. TNT 12 Gary FJ2KITNT2PR
2. MAVA 10's FJ1MAVAS1PR
3. Carmel 12-1 FJ2CARVC1HO
3. Microwaves 2 FJ2MWAVE2HO
5. Carmel 12-3 FJ2CARVC3HO
5. Carmel 12-2 FJ2CARVC2HO
5. Club Volleyhawks FJ2HAWKS1HO
5. Union 12 White FJ2UNION2PR
Gold 13's
Team name Team code
1. KIVA 12 Red FJ2AKIVA1PR
2. EVRC U13 D.Van Hall FJ3EVRCV1HO
3. Union 13 White FJ3UNION2PR
3. MAVA 12 Elite FJ2MAVAS1PR
5. Asics Team Indiana Ice FJ3TEAMI2HO
5. HSE TNT (6 Blue) FJ3TNTJR2HO
5. Carmel VBC FJ3CARVC1HO
5. EVRC U13 Ward FJ3EVRCV2HO
Silver 13's
Team name Team code
1. Diggers FJ3DIGRS1HO
2. Terminators FJ3INJRS1HO
3. HSE TNT (7Red) FJ3TNTJR1HO
3. Carmel VBC 13-2 FJ3CARVC2HO
5. Union 13 Lime FJ3UNION3PR
5. Columbus East 13-1 FJ3EASTC1HO
5. Club Volleyhawks FJ3HAWKS1HO
5. Louisville Rage 13 FJ3LRAGE1PR
Gold 14's
Team name Team code
1. Shank You Fury FJ4SHANK1HO
2. MAVA 13 Elite FJ3MAVAS1PR
3. Asics Team Indiana 14 Blast FJ4TEAMI2HO
3. KIVA 13 White FJ3AKIVA2PR
5. KIVA 14 Black FJ4AKIVA3PR
5. Premier 14-2 FJ4PREMR2OV
5. MAVA Stottman FJ4MAVAS4PR
5. MAVA 13 Ragland FJ3MAVAS2PR
Silver 14's
Team name Team code
1. MAVA 14 Peer FJ3MAVAS3PR
2. Columbus East FJ4EASTC1HO
3. MAVA 13 Fields FJ3MAVAS3PR
3. Club Ace FJ4CLUBA1PR
5. Club Volleyhawks FJ4HAWKS1HO
5. Kaepa Big Dig FJ4BGDIG1HO
5. HAVOC White FJ4HAVOC1HO
5. AVA 14 FJ4AUDBN1PR
Bronze 14's
Team name Team code
1. Kenton VBC FJ4KNTON1PR
2. MAVA 13 Haury FJ3MAVAS4PR
3. BMG Jammers FJ4BTOWN1HO
3. Blaze FJ4INJRS2HO
5. Indy Juniors Orange Crush FJ4INJRS3HO
5. Carmel 14-1 FJ4CARVC1HO
5. Shockwave FJ4MWAVE2HO
5. Union 14 White FJ4UNION2PR
Copper 14's
Team name Team code
1. HSE TNT (7 Blue) FJ4TNTJR2HO
2. WAVE 14-2 FJ4MWAVE2HO
3. EVRS U14 K. Van Hall FJ4EVRCV2HO
3. HSE TNT (8 Red) FJ4TNTJR1HO
5. Indy Juniors 12 Squared FJ4INJRS4HO
5. Louisville Thunder-Jesse FJ4LOUTH2PR
5. Union 14 Lime FJ4UNION3PR
5. Louisville Thunder-Wood FJ4LOUTH1PR
Gold 15's
Team name Team code
1. Columbus East 15-1 Crush FJ5EASTC1HO
2. Premier 15-2 FJ5PREMR2OV
3. 15 La Tormeuta FJ5INJRS3HO
3. Kaepa Big Dig 15-1 FJ5BGDIG1HO
5. Asics Team Indiana Sirens FJ5TEAMI5HO
5. Union 15 White FJ5UNION2PR
5. EVRC U15 Raben FJ5EVRCV1HO
5. Brownstown Blockers FJ5BTOWN1HO
Silver 15's
Team name Team code
1. Louisville Thunder-Aaron FJ5LOUTH1PR
2. WAVE 15-1 FJ5MWAVE1HO
3. HSE TNT (8 Blue) FJ5TNTJR1HO
3. Chichirenes FJ5INJRS2HO
5. MAVA 15 Farlin FJ5MAVAS5PR
5. Kryptonite FJ5INJRS4HO
5. EVRC U15 Rolley FJ5EVRC2HO
5. Union 15 Lime FJ5UNION3PR
Gold 16's
Team name Team code
1. MAVA 14 Elite FJ4MAVAS1PR
2. KIVA 14 Red FJ4AKIVA1PR
3. KIVA 14 White FJ4AKIVA2PR
3. WAVE 16-1 FJ6MWAVE1HO
5. KIVA 13 Red FJ3AKIVA1PR
5. HAVOC-Black FJ6HAVOC1HO
5. Premier 16-2 FJ6PREMR2OV
5. MAVA 16 Arrasmith FJ6MAVAS4PR
Silver 16's
Team name Team code
1. MAVA 14 Kapfhammer FJ4MAVAS2PR
2. Kaepa NKJV 16-2 FJ6NKJVB2PR
3. Asics Team Indiana Outrage FJ6TEAMI3HO
3. MAVA 16 Farlin FJ6MAVAS3PR
5. COA 16 FJ6CROSS2HO
5. En Fuego FJ6INJRS2HO
5. Lexington Select 16 Silver FJ6LEXSL1PR
5. Kaepa Big Dig S*M*A*S*H FJ6BGDIG1HO
Bronze 16's
Team name Team code
1. MAVA 15 Costello FJ5MAVAS3PR
2. Circle City Shoemaker FJ6CCITY4HO
3. MAVA 15 Walsh FJ5MAVAS4PR
3. WAVE 16-2 FJ6MWAVE2HO
5. Louisville Thunder-Amanda FJ6LOUTH1PR
5. Indy Juniors 16-3 Blaze FJ6INJRS3HO
5. Union 16 White FJ6UNION2PR
5. Asics Team Indiana Wahines FJ6TEAMI6HO
Copper 16's
Team name Team code
1. Falls Cities FJ6FALLS1PR
2. Circle City 16-Maude FJ6CCITY5HO
3. Asics Team Indiana Storm FJ6TEAMI5HO
3. Nitro 15 Blue FJ5NITRO1HO
5. Circle City 16 Smith FJ6CCITY6HO
5. Kaepa NKJV 16-4 FJ6NKJVB4PR
5. MAVA 16 Bowling FJ6MAVAS5PR
5. Kaepa Big Dig Aces FJ6BGDIG2HO
Gold 17's
Team name Team code
1. KIVA 16 White FJ6AKIVA2PR
2. KIVA 15 White FJ5AKIVA2PR
3. Premier 17-2 FJ7PREMR2OV
3. MAVA 16 Cox FJ6MAVAS2PR
5. Big Dig Inferno FJ7BGDIG1HO
5. Lexington Select 17 Silver FJ7LEXSL1PR
5. BAVA 17-1 FJ7BAVBA1PR
5. MAVA 15 Busch FJ5MAVAS2PR
Silver 17's
Team name Team code
1. Columbus United FJ7CUVBC1OV
2. Kaepa Big Dig FJ7BGDIG2HO
3. TopSpin FJ7TPSPN1GW
3. Indy Juniors FJ7INJRS2HO
5. Nitro 17 Blue FJ7NITRO1HO
5. AVA 17's FJ7AUDBN1PR
5. Union 17 White FJ7UNION2PR
5. Lexington Select 17 Onyx FJ7LEXSL2PR
Gold 18's
Team name Team code
1. KIVA 15 Red FJ5AKIVA1PR
2. MAVA 15 Elite FJ5MAVAS1PR
3. COA FJ8CROSS1HO
3. BAVA 18 FJ8BAVBA1PR
5. Boone County FJ8BOONE1PR
5. GIVP 18 FJ8GIRLS1HO
5. MOJO FJ8BGDIG1HO
5. KIVA 17 White FJ7AKIVA2PR
Silver 18's
Team name Team code
1. Net Force FJ8NTFOR1HO
2. Indy Juniors Chikala FJ8INJRS2HO
3. Louisville Thunder-Jing FJ8LOUTH1PR
3. TopSpin 18's FJ8TPSPN1GW
5. Union White FJ8UNION2PR
5. Aegis 18 Red FJ8AEGIS1HO
5. Big Dig 18-2 FJ8BGDIG2HO
5. Louisville Thunder-Mark FJ8LOUTH2PR
Apr 29-30, 2006

Dunes Mini Tour
Michigan City, IN

Tournament director: Rick Ashmore

15's
Team name Team code
1. Dunes 15 Welch fj5dunes4ho
2. Dunes 15 White fj5dunes3ho
3. Dunes 14 Teal fj4dunes2ho
4. Dunes 15 Teal fj5dunes2ho
5. Altitude 15's fj5altit1gl
14's
Team name Team code
1. Atlitude 14's fj4altit1gl
2. Lake City 13's fj3levbc1ho
3. Dunes Pierce fj4dunes8ho
4. Dunes Cummings fj4dunes4ho
5. Dunes Marschall fj4dunes7ho
Apr 22, 2006

Dunes Mini Tour
Michigan City, IN

Tournament director: Rick Ashmore

12's
Team name Team code
1. Dunes 13 Black fj3dunes1ho
2. Far Out fj3fovbc1lk
3. Dunes 12 Black fjdunes2ho
4. Lake City VB fj3levbc1ho
5. Trojan Emminger fj4troniho
6. Dunes Edinger fj4dunes6ho
Apr 22-23, 2006

Indy Juniors Classic
Zionsville, IN

Tournament director: Greg Spector

18's
Team name Team code
1. IJ 18 Samurai fj8injrs1ho
2. Network 18 Misfits fj8ntwrk1ho
3. SW Ohio Thunderbirds 18O fj8swot61OV
3. Keapa Buckeye 18N fj8bkeye1ov
5. IJ 17Zebras fj7injrs1ho
6. Circle 18White fj8ccity3ho
7. Wave VBC 181 fj8mwave1ho
8. Pike Fire 181 fj8pikes1ho
9. IJ 18 Chikala fj8injrs2ho
10. Nitro 18-Blue fj8nitro1ho
11. Momentum 18-Blue fj8momen1ho
12. Starlings 18 fj8strin1ho
17's
Team name Team code
1. Shank You 17's fj7shank1ho
2. Network 171 fj7network1ho
3. Circle 17 White fj7ccity3ho
4. CIVC 17 Inferno fj7bigdg1ho
5. NKJV 172 fj7nkjvb2pr
6. Audobon 17's fj7audbn1pr
7. Mid Hoosier VBC 17Gold Diggers fj7mhvbc1ho
8. IJ 17 Bella Ballaz fj7injrs2ho
16's
Team name Team code
1. Shank You 16 Super Nova fj6shank1ho
2. Muncie 15 Jaguars fj5asmun2ho
3. Team Indiana 16 Blue Crush fj6teami3ho
4. IJ 15 Sahso fj5injrs1ho
5. Wave VBC 161 fj6mwave1ho
6. Circle 16 Shoemaker fj6ccity4ho
7. Circle 16 White fj6ccity3ho
8. IJ 162 fj6injrs2ho
9. CIVC 16 Smash fj6bigdg1ho
10. FW VBC 163 fj6ftway3ho
11. N3 16-Cohen fj6n3vbc3ho
12. Muncie 16 Bulldogs fj6asmun3ho
13. N3 16-Morey fj6n3vbc2ho
14. Team Indiana 16 Wahine fj6teami6ho
15. Wave VBC 162 fj6mwave2ho
16. Pike Fire 161 fj6pikes1ho
17. Gold Diggers 161 fj6gldvb1ho
18. Circle City 16 Maude fj6ccity5ho
19. FW VBC 164 fj6ftway4ho
20. IJ 16 Blaze fj6injrs3ho
21. Indy Select 161 fj6isvbc1ho
22. Angola Aegis 16Blue fj6aegis1ho
23. Mid Hoosier VBC 16 Black Cats fj6mhvbc1ho
24. Nitro 162 fj6nitro2ho
25. Circle 16 Smith fj6ccity6ho
26. Warsaw VBC 16 fj6warsa1ho
15's
Team name Team code
1. IJ 15 Chichirenes fj5injrs2ho
2. Brownsburg Jr 15Ninjas fj5ccity4ho
3. Warsaw VBC 15 fj5warsa1ho
3. Wave VBC 151 fj5mwave1ho
5. IJ 154 fj5injrs4ho
5. Flashes VBC 15's fj4flash1ho
7. LN 15's fj5north1ho
8. Motown Attack 151 fj5motwn1ho
8. Columbus Nor 15 fj5cnvbc1ho
10. Circle 15 White fj5ccity3ho
11. Pike Fire 151 fj5pikes1ho
12. Greenfield VBC 15Pink Vipers fj5green1ho
13. IJ 15 Kryptonite fj5injrs3ho
14. IJ 15 Bears fj5injrs5ho
15. CIVC 15 Socks fj5bigdg3ho
14's
Team name Team code
1. Team Indiana 13 Ohana fj3teami1ho
2. NKYVC 142 Tide fj4nkyvc2ov
3. Muncie 12 Peppers fj2asmun1ho
3. COA 14 White fj2cross2ho
5. NKJV 14-2 fj4nkjvb2pr
5. Union VBC 141 fj4union1ho
7. Team Indiana 14 Bananas fj4teami5ho
7. IJ 14 Blaze fj4injrs2ho
9. Team Indiana Cobras fj4teami3ho
9. Pike Fire 141 fj4pikes1ho
11. Circle 14 White fj4ccity3ho
11. IJ 14 Orange Crush fj4injrs3ho
13. Columbus Nor 141 fj4cnvbc1ho
14. Brownsburg Jr 14 Smash fj4ccity4ho
15. Brownsburg Jr 14Hot Tamales fj4ccity5ho
16. IJ 14 12 Square fj4injrs4ho
17. Columbus Nor 142 fj4cnvbc2ho
18. NC 141 fj4injrs8ho
13's
Team name Team code
1. NKJV 131 fj3nkjvb1pr
2. CIVC 12-2 fj2bgdig2ho
3. Muncie 13 Dart Frogs fj3asmun2ho
3. Munciana Cougars fj3asmun3ho
5. Dunes 132 fj3dunes2ho
5. LN 13's fj3north1ho
7. Indy Juniors 13's fj3injrs1ho
7. Warsaw VBC 13 fj3warsa1ho
9. Columbus Nor 13 fj3cnvbc1ho
10. LC Bears 13 fj3injrs4ho
11. NC 131 fj3injrs3ho
12's
Team name Team code
1. M Wave fj2mwave1ho
2. COA 12 Red fj2cross1ho
3. Indy Juniors 12 fj2injrs1ho
4. Greenfield VBC 12Pink Panthers fj2green2ho
5. Columbus Nor 12 fj2cnvbc1ho
Apr 15, 2006

Hoosier Mini-Tour #3
Plainfield, IN

Tournament director: Kim Fellers

15's
Team name Team code
1. Asics TI 14 Blast fj4teami2ho
2. Kaepa Big Dig 15-1 fj5bgdig1ho
3. Nitro 15 Blue fj5nitro1ho
3. Warren Gold fj5warrn2ho
5. Brownsburg Jr Smash fj4ccity4ho
6. COA 13 Red fj3cross1ho
7. Raider VBC "Bruisers" fj5raide1ho
7. HSE TNT 15's fj5tntjr1ho
9. Asics TI 14 Kaboom fj4teami4ho
10. Lawrence North 15's fj5north1ho
11. Indy Xcel 15's fj5ixcel1ho
11. Nitro Red fj5nitro2ho
13. Flashes 15's fj5flash1ho
14. Extreme 15-1 fj5extre1ho
15. Anderson 15's fj5ander1ho
14's at Capitol
Team name Team code
1. Indy Jr 14Orange Crush fj4injrs3ho
2. Asics TI 13 IcE fj3teami2ho
3. HSE TNT Keerns fj4tntjr2ho
3. Raider VBC Blue fj4raidr1ho
5. Carmel 14-1 fj4carvc1ho
6. Raider VBC 14 Orange fj4raidr2ho
7. Kaepa Big Dig 13-1 fj3bgdig1ho
7. Nitro 14 Blue fj4nitro1ho
14's at TI
Team name Team code
1. Asics Munci Hurricane fj4asmun3ho
2. Pantera 14-1 fj4panta1ho
3. Pantera 14-2 fj4panta2ho
4. COA 14 White fj4cross2ho
5. Warren Black fj4warrn3ho
6. HSE TNT Rost fj4tntjr1ho
7. Indy Jrs 14-2 fj4injrs2ho
8. Flashes 14's fj4flash1ho
9. BVC 14's fj4bronc1ho
10. Brownsburg Hot Tamales fj4ccity5ho
11. Circle City 14 White fj4ccity3ho
12. Delta 14 Blue fj4delta1ho
13's
Team name Team code
1. Circle City 13 Black fj3ccity2ho
2. HSE TNT Morrolf fj3tntjr2ho
3. Asics TI Fusion fj3teami3ho
3. Lawrence North 13's fj3north1ho
5. Pantera 13-1 fj3panta1ho
6. Pantera 13-2 fj3panta2ho
7. Kaepa Big Dig 12-2 fj2bgdig2ho
7. NVC 13 Black fj3nvcvb1ho
9. Raider 13's fj3raidr1ho
10. HSE TNT Price fj3tntjr1ho
11. Carmel 13-1 fj3carvc1ho
11. Nitro 13 Blue fj3nitro1ho
13. Carmel 13-2 fj3carvc2ho
14. Pike Fire 13-1 fj3pikes1ho
15. Nitro 13 Red fj3nitro2ho
12's
Team name Team code
1. Asics Munciana Nemos fj2asmun2ho
2. Pantera 12-1 fj2panta1ho
3. Indy Jrs 12 Inferno fj2injrs1ho
3. HSE TNT 12 Hill fj2tntjr1ho
5. Flashes 12's fj2flash1ho
6. Pantera 12-2 fj2panta2ho
7. Carmel 12-2 fj2carvc2ho
8. Kaepa Big Dig 12-1 fj2bgdig1ho
8. Carmel 12-3 fj2carvc3ho
10. Asics Munci Nemoss fj2asmun3ho
12. Asics TI JOEYS Blue fj2teami2ho
11. Lawrence North fj2north1ho
13. Asics TI JOEYS Green fj2teami3ho
13. NVC Gold fj2nvcvb1ho
15. N3 12 Sherbun fj2n3vbc1ho
16. NVC 12 White fj2nvcvb2ho
17. Raider 12's fj2raidr1ho
Apr 8, 2006

Hoosier Mini-Tour #3
Plainfield, IN

Tournament director: Kim Fellers

16's
Team name Team code
1. MHVC-Black Cats fj6mhvbc1ho
2. Circle City 14 Black fj4ccity2ho
3. Aegis 16 Blue fj6aegis1ho
3. Starlings 16's fj6strin1ho
5. Asics Munci Bulldogs fj6asmun3ho
6. COA 16 Blue fj6cross3ho
7. MHVC-Wibs fj6mhvbc2ho
18's
Team name Team code
1. Asics Munci Springers fj8asmun3ho
2. Nitro 18 Blue fj8nitro1ho
3. Circle City 14 Purple fj4ccity1ho
3. 18 Ruff Riders fj8bgdig2ho
Apr 1, 2006

Dunes Mini Tournament
Michigan City, IN

Tournament director: Rick Ashmore

18's, 17's
Team name Team code
1. Momentum 17 Elite FJ7Momen1HO
2. Momentum ##2 FJ7Momen2HO
3. Dunes Dixon FJ7dunes4ho
4. Dunes Marrs FJ7dune4ho
Apr 1 , 2006

Fools Day Tournament
Plainfield, IN

Tournament director: Kim Fellers

14's
Team name Team code
1. BMG JAMMERS fj4btown1ho
2. Raiders 14 fj4raide1ho
3. GIVP-14 fj4girls1ho
3. HAVOC 14 White fj4havoc1ho
15's
Team name Team code
1. B'Town Blockers fj5btown1ho
2. Circle City 15 White fj5ccity3ho
3. Kaepa NKJV 15-2 fj5nkjvb2pr
3. Wabash Valley Heat fj5adams1ho
5. GIVP-15 fj5girls1ho
5. Warren Gold fj5warrn2ho

 
Hoosier Region Volleyball Association Inc.  ~  52428 Winding Waters Lane  ~  Elkhart IN 46514
Phone: 574.262.9211  ~  Fax: 574.266.1892